Class Registration


2024 SPRING Elementary TUES

Group Leader P. Mascorro M. Rios Coach Bobby Y. Tellez L. Trimble M. Retz
Group Assembly 9:00am-9:25am
S24: Catholic Faith Formation & Group Prayer (PreK-5th) STUDENTS WILL BE AUTO-ENROLLED
Pre-School - 5th
Class Hour 1 (9:30am-10:55am)
S24: Little Saints Learning (9:30-12:00)
Pre-School - Kindergarten
Patricia Mascorro
S24: CSH T3-Art History & Application from Renaissance Through Modern Art from a Catholic Perspective (1st-6th)-Tuition Free
1st - 6th
Yesica Tellez
Class Hour 2 (11:00am-11:55am)
S24: Little Saints Learning (9:30-12:00)
Pre-School - Kindergarten
Patricia Mascorro
S24: P.E. with Coach Bobby (11:35am-12:30pm)- Tuition Free
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
Coach Bobby
S24: 4-H 2Excel Club (3rd-5th) Tuition Free
3rd - 5th
Loulee Trimble
S24: Intro to Music & Music Exploration (K-2nd)
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Michael Retz
Class Hour 3 (12:35pm-2:00pm)
S24: Cool Kitchen Cooking for Kids (1st-5th)-Integrated with Typical & Children with Special Needs
1st - 5th
Marisa Rios
S24: Beginner Conversational Spanish (1st-6th)-Tuition Free
1st - 6th
Yesica Tellez
S24: Intro to Guitar - Fret Board Fundamentals Levels 1&2 (4th-6th)
4th - 6th
Michael Retz
Class Hour 4 (2:05pm-3:00pm)
S24: Magic Schoolbus Science (1st-3rd)
1st - 3rd
Marisa Rios
S24: Adventures in Math Games (2nd-6th)-Tuition Free
2nd - 6th
Loulee Trimble

2024 SPRING Middle School TUES

Group Leader Study Hall - Tuesday Coach Bobby Y. Tellez L. Trimble G. Trimble M. Retz K. Pike A. Pettus M. Avila J. Rupert
Group Assembly 9:00am-9:25am
S24: Catholic Faith Formation & Group Prayer (6TH-12TH) STUDENTS WILL BE AUTO-ENROLLED
6th - 12th
Class Hour 1 (9:30am-10:55am)
S24: Study Hall, Tues - Hr 1 (6th-12th)
6th - 12th
Volunteer Study Hall
S24: CSH T3-Art History & Application from Renaissance Through Modern Art from a Catholic Perspective (1st-6th)-Tuition Free
1st - 6th
Yesica Tellez
S24: Origami Math (8th-12th)
8th - 12th
Greg Trimble
S24: Introduction to Jewelry Making 2nd Semester (7th-12th)
7th - 12th
Alicia Pettus
S24: WordWise - Etymology Exploration and Scrabble Fun! (7th-12th)
7th - 12th
Mikayla Avila
Class Hour 2 (11:00am-11:55am)
S24: Study Hall, Tues - Hr 2 (6th-12th)
6th - 12th
Volunteer Study Hall
S24: P.E. with Coach Bobby (11:35am-12:30pm)- Tuition Free
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
Coach Bobby
S24: Literature Reading & Socratic Discussion (6th-8th) Tuition Free
6th - 8th
Jennifer Rupert
Class Hour 3 (12:35pm-2:00pm)
S24: Study Hall, Tues - Hr 3 (6th-12th)
6th - 12th
Volunteer Study Hall
S24: Beginner Conversational Spanish (1st-6th)-Tuition Free
1st - 6th
Yesica Tellez
S24: 4-H 2Excel Club (6th-12th) Tuition Free
6th - 12th
Loulee Trimble
S24: Intro to Guitar - Fret Board Fundamentals Levels 1&2 (4th-6th)
4th - 6th
Michael Retz
S24: Adventures in Cooking Around the World
6th - 12th
Alicia Pettus
Class Hour 4 (2:05pm-3:00pm)
S24: Study Hall, Tues - Hr 4 (6th-12th)
6th - 12th
Volunteer Study Hall
S24: Adventures in Math Games (2nd-6th)-Tuition Free
2nd - 6th
Loulee Trimble
S24: Catholic Faith Formation Through Art (6th-12th)
6th - 12th
Karen Pike

2024 SPRING High School TUES

Group Leader Study Hall - Tuesday Coach Bobby L. Trimble G. Trimble K. Pike A. Pettus M. Avila
Group Assembly 9:00am-9:25am
S24: Catholic Faith Formation & Group Prayer (6TH-12TH) STUDENTS WILL BE AUTO-ENROLLED
6th - 12th
Class Hour 1 (9:30am-10:55am)
S24: Study Hall, Tues - Hr 1 (6th-12th)
6th - 12th
Volunteer Study Hall
S24: Origami Math (8th-12th)
8th - 12th
Greg Trimble
S24: IEW Creative Writing
9th - 12th
Karen Pike
S24: Introduction to Jewelry Making 2nd Semester (7th-12th)
7th - 12th
Alicia Pettus
S24: WordWise - Etymology Exploration and Scrabble Fun! (7th-12th)
7th - 12th
Mikayla Avila
Class Hour 2 (11:00am-11:55am)
S24: Study Hall, Tues - Hr 2 (6th-12th)
6th - 12th
Volunteer Study Hall
S24: P.E. with Coach Bobby (11:35am-12:30pm)- Tuition Free
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
Coach Bobby
S24: Algebra I
9th - 12th
Greg Trimble
Class Hour 3 (12:35pm-2:00pm)
S24: Study Hall, Tues - Hr 3 (6th-12th)
6th - 12th
Volunteer Study Hall
S24: 4-H 2Excel Club (6th-12th) Tuition Free
6th - 12th
Loulee Trimble
S24: Chemistry/Lab Semester 2
9th - 12th
Greg Trimble
S24: Adventures in Cooking Around the World
6th - 12th
Alicia Pettus
Class Hour 4 (2:05pm-3:00pm)
S24: Study Hall, Tues - Hr 4 (6th-12th)
6th - 12th
Volunteer Study Hall
S24: Catholic Faith Formation Through Art (6th-12th)
6th - 12th
Karen Pike

2024 SPRING Elementary THUR

Group Leader M. Rios J. Rupert
Group Assembly 9:00am-9:25am
S24: Catholic Faith Formation & Group Prayer (PreK-5th) STUDENTS WILL BE AUTO-ENROLLED
Pre-School - 5th
Class Hour 1 (9:30am-10:55am)
S24: CSH T3-Science Discovery & Experiments from a Catholic Perspective (1st-6th)-Tuition Free
1st - 6th
Jennifer Rupert
Class Hour 2 (11:00am-11:55am)
S24: Groove & Giggle: A Playful Dance Adventure for Kids-Integrated with Typical & Children with Special Needs
1st - 5th
Marisa Rios
Class Hour 3 (12:35pm-2:00pm)
S24: Creative Kids Cupcake Decorating-Integrated with Typical & Children with Special Needs
1st - 6th
Marisa Rios
Class Hour 4 (2:05pm-3:00pm)
S24: Sparkling Creations: Jewelry-Making Jamboree (1st-5th)-Integrated with Typical & Children with Special Needs
1st - 5th
Marisa Rios

2024 SPRING Middle School THUR

Group Leader Study Hall - Thursday M. Rios K. Pike R. Hanson M. Avila J. Rupert
Group Assembly 9:00am-9:25am
S24: Catholic Faith Formation & Group Prayer (6TH-12TH) STUDENTS WILL BE AUTO-ENROLLED
6th - 12th
Class Hour 1 (9:30am-10:55am)
S24: Study Hall, Thurs - Hr 1 (6th-12th)
1st - 12th
Volunteer Study Hall
S24: Intro to Creative Writing (6th-8th)
6th - 8th
Karen Pike
S24: CSH T3-Science Discovery & Experiments from a Catholic Perspective (1st-6th)-Tuition Free
1st - 6th
Jennifer Rupert
Class Hour 2 (11:00am-11:55am)
S24: Study Hall, Thurs - Hr 2 (6th-12th)
6th - 12th
Volunteer Study Hall
S24: World Religions from a Catholic Perspective (6th-12th)
6th - 12th
Mikayla Avila
Class Hour 3 (12:35pm-2:00pm)
S24: Study Hall, Thurs - Hr 3 (6th-12th)
6th - 12th
Volunteer Study Hall
S24: Creative Kids Cupcake Decorating-Integrated with Typical & Children with Special Needs
1st - 6th
Marisa Rios
Class Hour 4 (2:05pm-3:00pm)
S24: Study Hall, Thurs - Hr 4
6th - 12th
Volunteer Study Hall
S24: Conversational Spanish (7th-12th)
7th - 12th
Ray Hanson

2024 SPRING High School THUR

Group Leader Study Hall - Thursday G. Trimble B. Scholten K. Pike R. Hanson M. Avila
Group Assembly 9:00am-9:25am
S24: Catholic Faith Formation & Group Prayer (6TH-12TH) STUDENTS WILL BE AUTO-ENROLLED
6th - 12th
Class Hour 1 (9:30am-10:55am)
S24: Study Hall, Thurs - Hr 1 (6th-12th)
1st - 12th
Volunteer Study Hall
S24: Physics 2 - Intro to Electricity & Magnetism
9th - 12th
Greg Trimble
S24: Science of Superheroes
9th - 12th
Mikayla Avila
Class Hour 2 (11:00am-11:55am)
S24: Study Hall, Thurs - Hr 2 (6th-12th)
6th - 12th
Volunteer Study Hall
S24: High School Citizenship Course from a Catholic Perspective
9th - 12th
Karen Pike
S24: World Religions from a Catholic Perspective (6th-12th)
6th - 12th
Mikayla Avila
Class Hour 3 (12:35pm-2:00pm)
S24: Study Hall, Thurs - Hr 3 (6th-12th)
6th - 12th
Volunteer Study Hall
S24: U.S. History Through Literature (9th-12th)
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Mikayla Avila
Class Hour 4 (2:05pm-3:00pm)
S24: Study Hall, Thurs - Hr 4
6th - 12th
Volunteer Study Hall
S24: High School Biology - 2nd Semester
9th - 12th
Brett Scholten
S24: Conversational Spanish (7th-12th)
7th - 12th
Ray Hanson
S24: For the Love of Classic Literature & Socratic Discussion (9th-12th)
8th - 12th
Mikayla Avila

Catholic Homeschooling Forum

Dates: February 22, March 21, April 11
Class Hour 1 (9:30am-10:55am)
S24: Catholic Homeschooling Parent Forum & Kids Playdate
Adult
Alexandra Kubebatu

JANUARY CO-OP DAY SIGN-UP

Thursday, 17th Tuesday, 22nd Thursday, 24th Tuesday, 29th Thursday, 31st
Morning Set-up 8:30am-9:15am
Morning Set-up Thursday 8/17
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Morning Set-up Tuesday 8/22
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Morning Set-up Thursday 8/24
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Morning Set-up Tuesday 8/29
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Morning Set-up Thursday 8/31
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Lunch Duty 12:00pm-12:35pm
Lunch Duty - Thursday 8/24
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Lunch Duty - Tuesday 8/29
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Lunch Duty - Thursday 8/31
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:30am-11:55am
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Thursday 8/17
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Tuesday 8/22
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Thursday 8/24
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Tuesday 8/29
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Thursday 8/31
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
2nd Floor - Hall Monitor 9:30am-11:55am
2nd Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Thursday 8/17
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
2nd Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Tuesday 8/22
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
2nd Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Thursday 8/24
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
2nd Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Tuesday 8/29
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
2nd Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Thursday 8/31
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu

FEBRUARY CO-OP DAY SIGN-UP

Tuesday, 5th Thursday, 7th Tuesday, 12th Thursday, 14th Tuesday, 19th Thursday, 21st Tuesday, 26th Thursday, 28th
Study Hall Duty 9:30am-11:55am
Study Hall Duty 9:00am-10:30am Tuesday 9/26
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Study Hall Duty 9:00am-10:30am Thursday 9/28
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Morning Set-up 8:30am-9:15am
Morning Set-up Tuesday 9/5
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Morning Set-up Thursday 9/7
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Morning Set-up Tuesday 9/12
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Morning Set-up Thursday 9/14
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Morning Set-up Tuesday 9/19
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Morning Set-up Thursday 9/21
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Morning Set-up Tuesday 9/26
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Morning Set-up Thursday 9/28
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Lunch Duty 12:00pm-12:35pm
Lunch Duty - Tuesday 9/5
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Lunch Duty - Thursday 9/7
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Lunch Duty - Tuesday 9/12
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Lunch Duty - Thursday 9/14
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Lunch Duty - Tuesday 9/19
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Lunch Duty - Thursday 9/21
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Lunch Duty - Tuesday 9/26
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Lunch Duty - Thursday 9/28
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:30am-11:55am
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Tuesday 9/5
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Thursday 9/7
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Tuesday 9/12
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Thursday 9/14
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Tuesday 9/19
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Thursday 9/21
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Tuesday 9/26
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Thursday 9/28
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
2nd Floor - Hall Monitor 9:30am-11:55am
2nd Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Tuesday 9/5
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
2nd Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Thursday 9/7
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
2nd Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Tuesday 9/12
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
2nd Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Thursday 9/14
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
2nd Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Tuesday 9/19
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
2nd Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Thursday 9/21
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
2nd Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Tuesday 9/26
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
2nd Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Thursday 9/28
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu

MARCH CO-OP DAY SIGN-UP

Tuesday, 3rd Thursday, 5th Tuesday, 10th Thursday, 12th Tuesday, 17th Thursday, 19th Tuesday, 24th Thursday, 26th Tuesday, 31st
Study Hall Duty 9:30am-11:55am
Study Hall Duty 9:00am-10:30am Tuesday 10/3
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Study Hall Duty 9:00am-10:30am Thursday 10/5
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Morning Set-up 8:30am-9:15am
Morning Set-up Tuesday 10/3
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Morning Set-up Thursday 10/5
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Morning Set-up Tuesday 10/10
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Morning Set-up Thursday 10/12
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Morning Set-up Tuesday 10/17
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Morning Set-up Thursday 10/19
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Morning Set-up Tuesday 10/24
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Morning Set-up Thursday 10/26
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Morning Set-up Tuesday 10/31
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Lunch Duty 12:00pm-12:35pm
Lunch Duty - Tuesday 10/3
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Lunch Duty - Thursday 10/5
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Lunch Duty - Tuesday 10/10
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Lunch Duty - Thursday 10/12
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Lunch Duty - Tuesday 10/17
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Lunch Duty - Thursday 10/19
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Lunch Duty - Tuesday 10/24
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Lunch Duty - Thursday 10/26
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Lunch Duty - Tuesday 10/31
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:30am-11:55am
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Tuesday 10/3
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Thursday 10/5
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Tuesday 10/10
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Thursday 10/12
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Tuesday 10/17
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Thursday 10/19
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Tuesday 10/24
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Thursday 10/26
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Tuesday 10/31
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu

APRIL CO-OP DAY SIGN-UP

Thursday, 2nd Tuesday, 7th Thursday, 9th Thursday, 16th
Morning Set-up 8:30am-9:15am
Morning Set-up Thursday 11/2
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Morning Set-up Tuesday 11/7
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Morning Set-up Thursday 11/9
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Morning Set-up Thursday 11/16
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Lunch Duty 12:00pm-12:35pm
Lunch Duty - Thursday 11/2
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Lunch Duty - Tuesday 11/7
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Lunch Duty - Thursday 11/9
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Lunch Duty - Thursday 11/16
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:30am-11:55am
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Thursday 11/2
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Tuesday 11/7
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Thursday 11/9
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
1st Floor - Hall Monitor 9:00am-11:00am Thursday 11/16
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu

SPECIAL EVENTS SIGN-UP

Friday, Sep 15th Friday, Nov 10th Tuesday, Oct 31st
Dance Breakdown/Clean-up 9:45pm-10:30pm
7th-12th Dance Breakdown/Clean-up - Friday 9/23
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
7th-12th Dance Breakdown/Clean-up - Friday 10/10
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Dance Set-up 5:45pm-6:30pm
7th-12th Dance Setup - Friday 9/23
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
7th-12th Dance Setup - Friday 10/10
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu
Elementary Events
Elementary All Saints Party - Tuesday 10/31
Adult - Adult 20+
Alexandra Kubebatu

Other Classes

50 for You!: Geography of the 50 United States (1st-6th)
1st–6th
Sensory-Seekers' Rhythmic Adventure: Exploring Percussion with Bongos & More!
Pre-Kindergarten–12th
The Kid's Great Adventure Bible
1st–6th
Time Machine: Ancient Egypt, Greece, and Rome
1st–5th