Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 

Class Catalog



Acting & Musical Theater-Act Sing Play

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30-2:25
: Miss Francine Lancaster

Adult & Teen Yoga

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30-11:25
: Ms. Lisa Dryden

Adult Acrylic Painting

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30-2:25
: Ms. Laurie Jewell

Adult Acrylic Painting Add-on Class

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30-3:25
: Ms. Laurie Jewell

Adventures in Florida History

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30-10:25
: Ms. Myla Roberts

Animals Around the World: Australia and the Pacific Islands

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30-10:25
: Mrs. Lindsey Luker

Beginner's Sewing Class

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30-10:25
: Miss Lisa Pluth

Birdwatching: Tools, Birds, and Ecology

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30-10:25
: Mrs. Jhante King

Boardgames

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30-3:25
: Mrs. Kimberly Guevara

Bricks 4 Kidz LEGO Robotics and LEGO Art Class

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30-10:25
: Mr. John Fontana

Cake decorating class

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024—Mon
Period: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30-3:25
: Mrs. Renata Malinowska

Cake Decorating: Edible Flowers II

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024—Mon
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30-2:25
: Mrs. Renata Malinowska

Camp Half Blood: Calling all Greek Heroes, Demigods, Creatures and Monsters

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, 3rd Period 11:30-12:25
: Mrs. Shannon Rimes

Chemistry Time

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30-10:25
: Mrs. Ry-Ann Casesa

Chess Friends Forever

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30-10:25
: Ms. Erica Strand

Collage Journaling

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30-2:25
: Trish Lawton

Compose & Conquer: A Journey Through Music Composition and Theory

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, 3rd Period 11:30-12:25
: Mrs. Hallie Chandola

Cosplay Class

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30-11:25
: Miss Lisa Pluth

Create Your Manga Adventure

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, 3rd Period 11:30-12:25
: Mr. Chris Monaghan

Dungeons & Dragons Mini Campaign (10+)

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024—Mon
Period: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30-3:25
: Ms. Eileen Murphy

Dungeons & Dragons Mini Campaign (13+)

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024—Mon
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30-2:25
: Ms. Eileen Murphy

Dungeons & Dragons Mini Campaign (Returning/Advanced Players)

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024—Mon
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, 3rd Period 11:30-12:25
: Ms. Eileen Murphy

Elementary Drawing

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30-10:25
: Ms. Laurie Jewell

Evolution: History of Life

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30-11:25
: Mrs. Jhante King

Exploring Languages: An Introduction to Linguistics for Young Learners

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30-11:25
: Celia Zamora

Fall Garden Projects

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, 3rd Period 11:30-12:25
: Mrs. Kimberly Guevara

Fall into Art and Artists

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, 3rd Period 11:30-12:25
: Ms. Laurie Jewell

Financial Literacy

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30-11:25
: Mrs. Terra Flatley
: Mrs. Lindsey Luker

Fitness Training and Healthy Living

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, 3rd Period 11:30-12:25
: Ms. Lisa Dryden

Jam Band

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30-3:25
: Ms. Erika Greelish

Kids Yoga

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024—Mon
Period: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30-3:25
: Mrs. Denise Rodriguez

Let’s Make a Short Film: Writing a Mini-Screenplay

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30-11:25
: Ms. Erika Greelish
: Mrs. Beth Lulgjuraj

Making Fun

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30-3:25
: Mrs. Alicia Prescott

Medical Science - High School

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, 3rd Period 11:30-12:25
: Kerri Nuccio

Medical Science - Middle School

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30-11:25
: Kerri Nuccio

Mercy Watson Early Literature

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30-11:25
: Mrs. Kimberly Guevara
: Mrs. Denise Rodriguez

Middle School Book Club

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, 3rd Period 11:30-12:25
: Melinda Basco

Middle School Science Olympiad Team

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: Other
: Ms. Eileen Murphy

Music Together® Mixed Ages Fiddle Collection

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30-2:25
: Mrs. Hallie Chandola

My first soccer skills

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, 3rd Period 11:30-12:25
: Mrs. Tisa Neuger

Ocean Explorers

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30-2:25
: Dr. Rebecca Snarski

One on One Personal Fitness Training

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30-3:25
: Ms. Lisa Dryden

PE - younger students

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024—Mon
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30-11:25
: Mrs. Danielle Stanley

PE for tweens and teens

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30-10:25
: Mrs. Danielle Stanley

Playing with Clay - 11-Adult

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30-10:25
: Mrs. Kelley Pitcher

Playing with Clay - 5-10

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30-11:25
: Mrs. Kelley Pitcher

PoeTREAT Time in the Trees

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024—Mon
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30-2:25
Location: Spirit of Life UU
: Dr. Stacey Quick

Pokemon Battle Club

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30-2:25
: Mr. Eitri Rosell-Guavera

Shake Your Sillies Out!

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30-11:25
: Mrs. Denise Mestanza-Taylor

Sidewalk Shenanigans: Street Painting (Chalk) Art

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30-3:25
: Mr. Chris Monaghan

Sizing Up Your World

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30-11:25
: Mrs. Simone Stephens

Sketchbook

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30-11:25
: Ms. Laurie Jewell

Star Wars: The Jedi Council

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30-3:25
: Mrs. Courtney Brinkley

Teen Film Club

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM,
: Miss Mira Balzano

Teen Launch Class

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM,
: Ms. Erin McEachern

The Basics of Coding Using GameMaker

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30-2:25
: Liam Taylor

The Legend of Zelda

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30-2:25
: Mrs. Courtney Brinkley

The Music of Writing: a Melodious Exploration of Language Skills

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30-10:25
: Ms. Erika Greelish

THINK MakerSpace

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, 3rd Period 11:30-12:25
: Ms. Amanda Lamb

TinkerTopia: Crafting 3D Worlds

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30-3:25
: Mr. Rowan Chandola

Tween-Teen Brain Toolkit

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, 3rd Period 11:30-12:25
: Dr. Stacey Quick

What People Believe - A World Religions Primer

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30-2:25
: Mrs. Simone Stephens

Won't You Be My Neighbor

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, 3rd Period 11:30-12:25
: Ms. Myla Roberts

Yearbook and Newsletter Club

Dates: Sep 9, 2024 – Dec 2, 2024
Period: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30-3:25
: Dr. Rebecca Snarski