Christ first! Academic support. Eclectic teaching styles. Age integration. Family involvement. Group activities.
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Consortium Matrix

Consortium Elective Fall 2019

9:00 - 9:55 AM 10:00 - 10:55 AM 11:00 - 11:55 AM 12:00-12:55 PM 1:00 - 1:55 PM 2:00 - 2:55 PM
Pre-Grammar
E-Lit & Laughter
Amy Brand
E-His Story for Children
Amy Brand
  E-Little Science Sleuths
Amy Brand
E-Music and Movement
Amy Brand
E-Wonder & Discovery
Amy Brand
Kinder-Low Grammar
E-STEM
Kindergarten - 2nd
Adam Parker, Angela Parker
E-Phonetic & Phonemic Workouts
Kindergarten - 2nd
Monica Massmann
  E-Gameschooling
Kindergarten - 3rd
Kimberlee Brooks
E-Skill Trek Live! Trailblazers
Kindergarten - 3rd
Elizabeth Bojie
E-Nature in the Natural State
Kindergarten - 3rd
Lower Grammar
E-Handy-Crafts Art
Kindergarten - 4th
Anne Marie Oliver
E-Flat Stanley Travels the Globe
1st - 3rd
Bailey McGee
    E-Marine Biology
Kindergarten - 6th
E-Phonics Through Poetry
Kindergarten - 2nd
Bailey McGee
Lower/Middle Grammar
E-Living Lit & Edible Tidbits
2nd - 4th
Monica Massmann
E-Sticky, Goopy Chemistry
2nd - 4th
Adam Parker, Angela Parker
  E-Learning through Nature
3rd - 4th
E-Beginners Spanish
1st - 3rd
Melissa Baxter
E-Missionary Biographies
2nd - 4th
Andria Bittle
Grammar Arts
  E-Guitar
4th - 12th
Wes McGee
E-Group Ukulele - 2nd Semester
4th - 8th
Trey Ferguson
E-Hymns for a Child's Heart
3rd - 5th
Wes McGee
E-Music Theory for Children - 2nd Semester
2nd - 4th
Trey Ferguson
E-Art
1st - 3rd
TBD
Grammar Elective
E-Beginners Crochet
4th - 6th
Melissa Baxter
E-Smaller Than a Shoebox
3rd - 6th
Amber Hallam, Krista Price
    E-Dangerous Book for Boys
4th - 6th
Danny Johnson
E-Daring Book for Girls
4th - 6th
Cara Trembly
Middle Grammar
    E-Skill Trek Live! Rockhoppers
4th - 7th
Elizabeth Bojie
E-Living Literature - Animal Stories
3rd - 6th
Debby Herring
E-Primary Acting Techniques
2nd - 4th
Jenee' Grassle
E-Fitness Education - Aerobics and Calisthenics
3rd - 5th
TBD
Middle/Upper Grammar
  E-Learning through Nature
5th - 6th
E-Apologetics / Evangelism
4th - 6th
Cara Trembly
E-Flat Stanley Travels the Globe
4th - 6th
Bailey McGee
E-Art
4th - 6th
TBD
 
Upper Grammar Dialectic
E-Fitness Education - Aerobics and Calisthenics
5th - 7th
TBD
  E-Test Tubes & Beakers: Techniques for the Budding Chemist
5th - 8th
Adam Parker
     
Lunch
    E-LUNCH A **Required sign up if on campus**
Nursery - 2nd
E-LUNCH B **Required sign up if on campus**
3rd - 6th
E-LUNCH C **Required sign up if on campus**
7th - 12th
 
Dialectic
  E-Ecopolis
6th - 8th
Trey Ferguson
  E-Junior High School Teen Fellowship
7th - 8th
Cara Trembly
   
Dialectic/Rhetoric
E-Abiding In Identity Book Review
6th - 12th
Nate Sweeney
  E-Adventures in Narnia
5th - 12th
Debby Herring
    E-Shakespeare
7th - 12th
Jenee' Grassle
Arts
  E-Art
7th - 12th
TBD
E-Graphic Design
7th - 12th
TBD
E-Masterpieces Around the World
7th - 12th
TBD
  E-Creative Writing: Storytelling Your Way
7th - 12th
Elizabeth Bojie
Elective
E-Physical Education
7th - 12th
TBD
E-Advanced Color Guard
7th - 12th
Tammy Gamble
E-High School Teen Fellowship
9th - 12th
Tammy Gamble
E-Skill Trek Live! Cragsman Group (Teens)
8th - 12th
Elizabeth Bojie
  E-TaeKwonDo
7th - 12th
Yanni Constantin
Rhetoric
E-Yearbook
9th - 12th
E-TED Talking
7th - 12th
Michelle Johnson
E-Entrepreneurship
9th - 12th
Stephen Brooks
E-Ecopolis
9th - 12th
Trey Ferguson
  E-Culture & Cuisine
9th - 12th
Wes McGee
Study Hall
E-Study Hall-1st Hour
5th - 12th
TBD
E-Study Hall-2nd Hour
9th - 12th
TBD
E-Study Hall-3rd Hour
5th - 8th
TBD
E-Study Hall-4th Hour
5th - 12th
TBD
E-Study Hall-5th Hour
5th - 12th
TBD
E-Study Hall-6th Hour
5th - 12th
TBD

Consortium Core - Fall 2019

9:00 - 9:55 AM 10:00 - 10:55 AM 11:00 - 11:55 AM 12:00-12:55 PM 1:00 - 1:55 PM 2:00 - 2:55 PM
Pre-Grammar
C-Letter-ology -PG
Katie Campbell
C-Playing with Numbers-PG
Katie Campbell
  C-Discovery Science-PG
Katie Campbell
C-My World & Me-PG
Katie Campbell
C-Reading and Rest-PG
TBD
Kindergarten
C-Literacy and Language-K
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st
TBD
C-Foundations in Math - K
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st
TBD
  C-Zoology-Flying Creatures -K
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st
TBD
C-My World & Me-K
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st
TBD
C-Adventures in God's Word-K
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st
TBD
Lower/Middle Grammar
C-Language Arts - LG
1st - 2nd
Monica Massmann
C-Math Fundamentals - LG
1st - 2nd
Monica Massmann
  C-Zoology-Flying Creatures -LG
1st - 2nd
Monica Massmann
C-My World & Me-LG
1st - 2nd
Monica Massmann
C-Bible Adventures-LG
1st - 2nd
TBD
Middle Grammar
C-Language Arts-MG
3rd - 4th
Kelley Peters
C-Math Essentials-MG
3rd - 4th
Kelley Peters
  C-Botany Science-MG
3rd - 4th
Kelley Peters
C-World Geography-MG
3rd - 4th
Kelley Peters
C-Biblical World View-MG
3rd - 4th
TBD
Upper Grammar
C-English Language Arts-UG
5th - 6th
Kelly Surber
C-Biblical World View-UG
5th - 6th
TBD
C-The Who & Where of US Government-UG
5th - 6th
Trey Ferguson
  C-Mathematical Concepts-UG
5th - 6th
TBD
C-Elementary Anatomy & Physiology-UG
5th - 6th
TBD
Upper Grammar Dialectic
          C-PreAlgebra
6th - 9th
TBD
Lunch
    C-Lunch A
1st - 4th
TBD
C-Lunch B
5th - 8th
TBD
C-Lunch C
9th - 12th
TBD
 
Dialectic
C-World Geography-D
7th - 8th
Trey Ferguson
C-Biblical World View-D
9th - 12th
Various
C-English Language Arts-D
7th - 8th
Kelly Surber
  C-General Science-D
7th - 8th
Adam Parker
C-Algebra I
7th - 10th
Adam Parker
Rhetoric
C-World Literature with Composition
9th - 11th
TBD
C-Government & Civics
9th - 12th
Trey Ferguson
C-Assembly
9th - 11th
Various
C-High School Biology
9th - 10th
TBD
  C-Algebra 2
9th - 11th
TBD
Mastery
C-High School Government
10th - 12th
Debby Herring
C-British Literature with Composition
10th - 12th
TBD
  C-Advanced Mathematics
10th - 12th
TBD
  C-Introduction to Physics
10th - 12th
Adam Parker
Study Hall
C-Study Hall-1st Hour
5th - 12th
TBD
C-Study Hall-2nd Hour
9th - 12th
TBD
C-Study Hall-3rd Hour
5th - 8th
TBD
C-Study Hall-4th Hour
5th - 12th
TBD
C-Study Hall-5th Hour
5th - 12th
TBD
C-Study Hall-6th Hour
5th - 12th
TBD

Consortium Core ~ Spring 2019

9:00 - 9:55 AM 10:00 - 10:55 AM 11:00 - 11:55 AM 12:00-12:55 PM 1:00 - 1:55 PM 2:00 - 2:55 PM
Nursery
C-NURSERY 1
Nursery
TBD
C-NURSERY 2
Nursery
TBD
C-NURSERY 3
Nursery
TBD
  C-NURSERY 5
Nursery
TBD
C-NURSERY 6
Nursery
TBD
Pre-Grammar
C-Calendar & Alphabet-PG
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Katie Campbell
C-Growing with God's Word-PG
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Katie Campbell
C-Playing with Numbers-PG
Pre-School - Kindergarten
Katie Campbell
  C-Discovery Science-PG
Pre-School - Kindergarten
Katie Campbell
C-Reading & Rest-PG
Pre-School - Kindergarten
TBD
Lower Grammar
C-Beginning English Language Arts LA
1st - 2nd
Monica Massmann
C-Math Lab LG
1st - 2nd
Monica Massmann
C-Habitats of the World for Lower Grammar Students -LG
1st - 2nd
Monica Massmann
  C-Exploring World History: 1800s to Present Day-LG
1st - 2nd
Monica Massmann
C-Leading Little Ones to God-LG
1st - 3rd
Debbie Tillman
Middle Grammar
C-English Language Arts-MG
3rd - 4th
Kelley Peters
C-Fundamentals of Arithmetic-MG
3rd - 4th
Kelley Peters
C-Apologia Astronomy & the Science of Flight-MG
3rd - 4th
Kelley Peters
  C-World History for the Middle Grammar Student-MG
3rd - 4th
Trey Ferguson
 
Upper Grammar
C-English Language Arts-UG
5th - 6th
Kelly Surber
C-World History-UG
5th - 6th
Trey Ferguson
C-Apologia Astronomy & the Science of Flight-UG
5th - 6th
Debby Herring
  C-Fundamentals of Arithmetic UG
5th - 8th
Kelley Peters
C-Worldview-UG
4th - 6th
TBD
Lunch
C-Algebra 1-D
7th - 8th
Adam Parker
    C-LUNCH A
Pre-School - 6th
C-LUNCH B
6th - 12th
 
Dialectic
C-World History for the Dialectic Student-D
7th - 8th
Trey Ferguson
C-English Language Arts - D
7th - 8th
Kelly Surber
C-The Assembly-D
7th - 12th
various guest speakers
C-Life Science-D
7th - 8th
Alice Fankhauser
  C-Pre Algebra-D
7th - 12th
Julie Nichols
Rhetoric
C-Geometry for High School Students-R
9th - 12th
Grant Lathrom
C-English with World Literature -R
9th - 10th
Wes McGee
  C-Physical Science-R
9th - 10th
David Garner
  C-American & World History: 1800 - present -R
9th - 10th
Debby Herring
Mastery
C-English with American Literature-M
11th - 12th
Wes McGee
C-Trigometry for High School Students-M
11th - 12th
Grant Lathrom
  C-American & World History: 1800 - present -M
11th - 12th
Debby Herring
  C-Chemistry for High School Students-M
11th - 12th
David Garner
Study Hall
C-Study Hall-1st Hour T/R
5th - 12th
C-Study Hall-2nd Hour T/R
5th - 12th
  C-Study Hall-4th Hour T/R
5th - 12th
  C-Study Hall-6th Hour T/R
5th - 12th

Consortium Elective~Spring2019

9:00 - 9:55 AM 10:00 - 10:55 AM 11:00 - 11:55 AM 12:00-12:55 PM 1:00 - 1:55 PM 2:00 - 2:55 PM
Nursery
E-Nursery 1
Nursery
TBD
E-Nursery 2
Nursery
TBD
E-Nursery 3
Nursery
TBD
E-Nursery 4
Nursery
TBD
E-Nursery 5
Nursery
TBD
E-Nursery 6
Nursery
TBD
Pre-Grammar
E-Lit and Laughter
Pre-School
Amy Brand
E-His Story
Pre-School
Amy Brand
  E-Science Sleuths
Pre-School
Amy Brand
E-ABC'S and 123's
Pre-School
Amy Brand
E-Wonder and Discovery
Pre-School
Amy Brand
Kinder-Low Grammar
E-Land & Water Geography
Kindergarten - 1st
Trey Ferguson
E-Answers in Genesis for Kids
Kindergarten - 1st
Cara Trembly
  E-Early Living Literature: Meet the Authors
Kindergarten - 2nd
Debby Herring
E-Family Math
Kindergarten - 1st
Jenna Dickson
E-Weather Wonders
Kindergarten - 2nd
Debbie Tillman
Lower Grammar
  E-First Adventures in Spanish
Kindergarten - 2nd
Bailey McGee
  E-Beginning American Sign Language-LG
Kindergarten - 3rd
Nadine Paar, Ralee Plunkett
E-Phonic Awareness through Poetry
Kindergarten - 2nd
Bailey McGee
 
Lower/Middle Grammar
E-See Inside Your Body
1st - 3rd
Angela Parker
E-Music Theory for Children
1st - 3rd
Trey Ferguson
  E-The 7 Continents
2nd - 4th
Bailey McGee
E-Artsy Crafts
1st - 4th
Staci Woodruff
 
Grammar Arts
    E-Group Ukulele
3rd - 7th
Trey Ferguson
  E-GODSPELL-A REVUE - Grammar Choir and Tech Class
4th - 12th
Jenee' Grassle, William Grassle
 
Grammar Elective
E-Animal Classification-Vertebrates
2nd - 4th
Jenna Dickson
E-Beginning Music Theory
4th - 6th
Jenna Dickson
E-Skill Trek Live! for Tweens
3rd - 7th
Andrew Bojie, Elizabeth Bojie
    E-Old Tyme School Yard Games
2nd - 6th
Trey Ferguson
Middle/Upper Grammar
E-Chess with Friends
3rd - 12th
Makayla Brown
E-Greek and Latin Roots Around Us
3rd - 6th
Makayla Brown
E-Composition for the Middle Grades
3rd - 6th
Makayla Brown
  E-Force & Motion-the Science of Go!
3rd - 6th
Trey Ferguson
 
Upper Grammar
E-Historical U.S. Landmarks
3rd - 6th
Cara Trembly
E-Beginning American Sign Language-UG
4th - 6th
Nadine Paar, Ralee Plunkett
E-Living Literature - American Historical Fiction
5th - 6th
Debby Herring
    E-Wild, Wild West
3rd - 6th
Debby Herring
Lunch
    E-LUNCH A **Required sign up if on campus**
Nursery - 2nd
E-LUNCH B **Required sign up if on campus**
3rd - 6th
E-LUNCH C **Required sign up if on campus**
7th - 12th
E-Self Defense
6th - 12th
Yanni Constantin
Dialectic/Rhetoric
E-Beginning Colorguard
6th - 12th
Tammy Gamble
E-XTREME Spanish
8th - 12th
David Garner
E-Art in General
6th - 12th
Rachel Ruble
    E-Survey of Careers
7th - 12th
Bailey McGee
Arts
E-Intermediate Group Guitar
8th - 12th
Wes McGee
E-Beginning Group Guitar
7th - 12th
Wes McGee
E-Beginning Sewing
7th - 12th
Staci Woodruff
E-GODSPELL - A REVUE Choir and Tech Class
7th - 12th
Jenee' Grassle, William Grassle
  E-GODSPELL - A REVUE Performance Class
4th - 12th
Jenee' Grassle, William Grassle
Elective
E-Year Book
9th - 12th
Debbie Tillman
E-Upcycle Crafting
6th - 12th
Krista Price
  E-Middle School Teen Fellowship
7th - 8th
Tammy Gamble, Cara Trembly
  E-Group Guitar Build
7th - 12th
Wes McGee
Rhetoric
E-Abiding at the Feet of Jesus
7th - 12th
Nate Sweeney
E-Public Speaking
7th - 12th
Michelle Johnson
E-Introduction to Woodworking
8th - 12th
Wes McGee
E-Skill Trek Live! Teen Edition
9th - 12th
Andrew Bojie, Elizabeth Bojie
   
Mastery
  E-Advanced Color Guard
7th - 12th
Tammy Gamble
E-High School Teen Fellowship
9th - 12th
Tammy Gamble
E-Relationships and You
9th - 12th
Barbara Long
  E-Forensic Science
9th - 12th
Staci Woodruff
Study Hall
E-Study Hall - 1st Hour W
5th - 12th
E-Study Hall - 2nd Hour W
5th - 12th
E-Study Hall - 3rd Hour W
5th - 12th
E-Study Hall - 4th Hour W
5th - 12th
E-Study Hall - 5th Hour W
5th - 12th
E-Study Hall - 6th Hour W
5th - 12th

Other Classes

C-Literacy and Language-K