Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 

Class Catalog



BE-A Writer's First Workshop

Class ID/#: CE23SDR3
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #204
Instructor: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Jordyn Lessenberry

BE-A Writers Workshop

Class ID/#: CE23SDR3
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #204
Instructor: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Jordyn Lessenberry

BE-America the Beautiful

Class ID/#: BCE23S2
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #126
: ETC Assistant
: Mrs. Stephanie Leas

BE-Art Journal Challenge

Class ID/#: CE23SD2
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #303
Instructor: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Erin Krug

BE-Ballet Basics

Class ID/#: BCE23S
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #105
: Miss Esther Seim
: ETC Assistant

BE-Ballet Basics & More

Class ID/#: BCE23S
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #105
: Miss Esther Seim
: ETC Assistant

BE-Basketball Skills and Drills for Teens

Class ID/#: CE23SR2
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #GYM
: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Nicole Redding
Assistant: Miss Trulie Nichols

BE-Biblical Worldview

Class ID/#: CE23SMUG5
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #203
: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Amber McDonald

BE-Brick-by-Brick Lego Challenge

Class ID/#: CE23FMG4
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #201
: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Nicole Ketner

BE-Brick-by-Brick Lego Challenge 2

Class ID/#: CE23FMG5
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Rm. #201
: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Nicole Ketner

BE-Choir

Class ID/#: CE23FUG3
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55 AM
Location: Rm. #105
: ETC Assistant
: Mrs. Luona Sullivan

BE-Cosmetology

Class ID/#: CE23SR6
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #303
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Lauren Mincy

BE-Crafting Keepsakes

Class ID/#: BCE23S
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Rm. #126
: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Emily Poteet

BE-Culinary Concoctions

Class ID/#: CE23SDR6
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. Kitchen
Instructor: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Jennifer Dotson

BE-Deconstructing American Inventors

Class ID/#: BCE23S
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #100
: ETC Assistant
: Mrs. Julie Hettel

BE-Discipleship in Biblical Worldview

Class ID/#: CE23SM6
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #203
Instructor: Mr. Nate Sweeney
: ETC Assistant

BE-Early Living Lit

Class ID/#: BCE23S
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #100
: ETC Assistant

BE-Foodies in Training

Class ID/#: BCE23S
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. Kitchen
: ETC Assistant
: Mrs. Shira Martinez

BE-Forensic Science

Class ID/#: CE23SRM1
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #204
Instructor: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Maria Aguirre

BE-Foundations in Personal Finance

Class ID/#: CE23SM1
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #201
Instructor: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Jordyn Lessenberry

BE-Freedom and the Tuttle Twins

Class ID/#: CE23FMG6
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #201
: Mrs. Nicole Ketner

BE-FUN-damentals of Basketball

Class ID/#: CE23SD1
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #GYM
: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Nicole Redding
Assistant: Miss Trulie Nichols

BE-Hooray for Crochet!

Class ID/#: CE23SR4
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Rm. #204
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Cami Lee

BE-How Does It Work Science

Class ID/#: BCE23S
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55 AM
Location: Rm. #303
: ETC Assistant

BE-How Does Our Garden Grow?

Class ID/#: BCE23S1
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #126
: ETC Assistant
: Mrs. Kera Boisclaire

BE-Intermediate Photography

Class ID/#: CE23SR1
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #137
: ETC Assistant
: Mrs. Corrie Childers

BE-Jesus, Me, and the ABCs

Class ID/#: BCE23S
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #136
: ETC Assistant
: Mrs. Jessica Ettestad

BE-Junior High School Teen Fellowship

Class ID/#: CE23SDR1
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #141
Instructor: Mrs. Michelle Johnson
Assistant: ETC Assistant

BE-Learn through STEAM

Class ID/#: BCE23S
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #303
: Mrs. Sarah Maxwell
: ETC Assistant

BE-Living Lit Discovery

Class ID/#: BCE23S
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #126
: ETC Assistant
: Mrs. Emily Poteet

BE-Logic through Strategy Games

Class ID/#: BCE23S
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #141
: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Amber Hoskins

BE-LUNCH A

Class ID/#: CE2FLA
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55 AM
Location: Rm. #GYM
Instructor: Mrs. Amy Brand
Assistant: ETC Assistant

BE-LUNCH B

Class ID/#: CE23FLB
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Rm. #GYM
Instructor: Mrs. Amy Brand
Assistant: ETC Assistant

BE-LUNCH C

Class ID/#: CE23FLC
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #GYM
Instructor: Mrs. Amy Brand
Assistant: ETC Assistant

BE-Nature Novice

Class ID/#: BCE23S
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #136
: ETC Assistant
: Savannah Cawthon

BE-Nursery 1

Class ID/#: CE23FN1
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #Nursery
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Jessilyn Gamble

BE-Nursery 2

Class ID/#: CE23FN2
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #Nursery
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Jessilyn Gamble

BE-Nursery 4

Class ID/#: CE23FN4
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Rm. #Nursery
Assistant: ETC Assistant
: Mrs. Rachel Zimmermann

BE-Nursery 5

Class ID/#: CE23FN5
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #Nursery
Assistant: ETC Assistant

BE-Nursery 6

Class ID/#: CE23FN6
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #Nursery
Assistant: ETC Assistant

BE-Our Amazing God

Class ID/#: BCE23S
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Rm. #136
: ETC Assistant
: Mrs. Jenna Tinsley

BE-Play Like a Pro

Class ID/#: BCE23S
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #GYM
: Mrs. Julie Nichols
: ETC Assistant

BE-Play Pals

Class ID/#: BCE23S
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #136
: ETC Assistant
: Savannah Cawthon

BE-PreK Art

Class ID/#: CE23SPK42
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #136
: ETC Assistant
: Mrs. Jessica Ettestad

BE-Science Fair from A to Z - D

Class ID/#: CE23SD6
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #137
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Lisa Cloeter

BE-Science Fair from A to Z - MUG

Class ID/#: CE23SMUG5
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #105
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Lisa Cloeter

BE-Senior High School Teen Fellowship

Class ID/#: CE23SR3
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55 AM
Location: Rm. #141
Instructor: Mrs. Michelle Johnson
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Assistant: Mrs. Jordyn Lessenberry

BE-Sensory Play

Class ID/#: BCE23S
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #126
: ETC Assistant
: Mrs. Kera Boisclaire

BE-Seuss on the Loose

Class ID/#: BCE23S
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #303
: Mrs. Sarah Maxwell
: ETC Assistant

BE-Sew & Sew

Class ID/#: CE23FMG2
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #137
: ETC Assistant
: Mrs. Julie Hettel

BE-Sew & Sew More

Class ID/#: CE23FMUG4
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #100
: ETC Assistant
: Mrs. Julie Hettel

BE-Shout to the Lord Children's Choir

Class ID/#: BCE23S
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Rm. #105
: ETC Assistant

BE-Spanish Culture & Language

Class ID/#: BCE23S
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Rm. #137
: ETC Assistant
: Mrs. Jordyn Lessenberry

BE-Spanish Culture & Language - DR

Class ID/#: CE23SDR2
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #203
: ETC Assistant

BE-Spanish Culture & Language - MUG

Class ID/#: CE23SMUG1
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #203
: ETC Assistant

BE-STOA Competition-Speech & Debate Club

Class ID/#: CE23SDR4
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Rm. #100
Instructor: Mrs. Michelle Johnson
: Mrs. Jenee Grassle
Assistant: ETC Assistant

BE-Stop-Action Film Making

Class ID/#: CE23FD2
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #201

BE-Stop-Action Film Making

Class ID/#: CE23SD3
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55 AM
Location: Rm. #302

BE-Study Hall-1st Hour

Class ID/#: CE23S1
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. Main Lobby
Assistant: ETC Assistant

BE-Study Hall-2nd Hour

Class ID/#: CE23SN2
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. Main Lobby
Instructor: ETC Assistant

BE-Study Hall-3rd Hour

Class ID/#: CE23SN3
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55 AM
Location: Rm. Main Lobby
Assistant: ETC Assistant

BE-Study Hall-4th Hour

Class ID/#: CE23SN4
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Rm. Main Lobby
Assistant: ETC Assistant

BE-Study Hall-5th Hour

Class ID/#: CE23SN5
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. Main Lobby
Assistant: ETC Assistant

BE-Study Hall-6th Hour

Class ID/#: CE23SN6
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. Main Lobby
Assistant: ETC Assistant

BE-Take the Stage! Hour 1

Class ID/#: CE22FUG5
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #141
: ETC Assistant
: Mrs. Luona Sullivan

BE-Take the Stage! Hour 2

Class ID/#: CE23FUG6
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #141
: ETC Assistant
: Mrs. Luona Sullivan

BE-The Nifty Fifty - the States in the USA - Part 2

Class ID/#: BCE23S
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #100
: ETC Assistant
: Mrs. Kera Boisclaire

BE-The Nuts & Bolts of Auto Maintenance

Class ID/#: CE23SRM6
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #105
Instructor: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mr. Yanni Constantin

BE-The Nuts & Bolts of Basic Construction

Class ID/#: BCE23S
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Rm. #141
: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mr. Yanni Constantin

BE-The Rising Foodie

Class ID/#: CE23SGE1
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. Kitchen
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Shira Martinez

BE-The Shrewd Economist

Class ID/#: CE23SM4
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Rm. #203
Instructor: Mr. Jack DeSousa
Instructor: ETC Assistant

BE-Visual Arts for Children

Class ID/#: BCE23S
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #302
: Mrs. Jenee Grassle
: ETC Assistant

BE-Visual Arts for Youth

Class ID/#: CE23FGE6
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #302
: Mrs. Jenee Grassle
: ETC Assistant

BE-Yearbook-Chronicles of the Consortium

Class ID/#: CE23SM2
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #202
Instructor: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Corrie Childers

BE-Yip! Yip! Crochet!

Class ID/#: CE23SMUG6
Dates: Jan 25, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #204
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Cami Lee

C-Algebra 1

Class ID/#: C2223R11
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #202
Instructor: Mr. Adam Parker
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-American History part 2 - UG5 (Thursdays 9:00-10:55)

Class ID/#: CC2223UG52
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Thur
Period: 09:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #201
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Kelley Easley

C-American Literature & Composition (Thursday 10:00-11:55)

Class ID/#: CC2223M3
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Thur
Period: 10:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55 AM
Location: Rm. #100
Instructor: Mrs. Kelly Peterson
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Anthropology from A Christian Perspective

Class ID/#: CC2223M1S
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #100
Instructor: Mrs. Alice Fankhauser
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Bible Fundamentals-LG1

Class ID/#: CC2223LG11
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #141
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Nicole Ketner

C-Bible Fundamentals-LG2

Class ID/#: CC2223LG21
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #141
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Nicole Ketner

C-Biology w/Lab (Thursday 10:00-11:55)

Class ID/#: CC2223R93
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Thur
Period: 10:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55 AM
Location: Rm. #302
Instructor: Mrs. Bailey McGee
: ETC Assistant

C-Chemistry w/Lab (Thursday 10:00-11:55)

Class ID/#: CC2223R103
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Thur
Period: 10:00 AM - 11:55 PM, 11:00-11:55 AM
Location: Rm. #303
Instructor: Mr. Adam Parker
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Computer Science (Tuesday 10:00-11:55)

Class ID/#: CC2223M2
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues
Period: 10:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #202
Instructor: Dr. Grant Lathrom
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Consumer Math D8

Class ID/#: CC2223D81
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #203
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Maria Aguirre

C-Cultivating a Biblical Worldview-D7

Class ID/#: CC2223D75
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #100
: ETC Assistant
InstructorAssistant: Mr. Shannon Lane

C-Cultivating a Biblical Worldview-D8

Class ID/#: CC2223D86
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #100
: Mr. Terry Simmons, Jr

C-Discovering Fine Arts PK3

Class ID/#: CC2223PK35
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #136/124
Instructor: Mrs. Kelsey Phillips

C-Discovering God's Word from A to Z - PK3

Class ID/#: CC2223PK34
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Rm. #136
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Kelsey Phillips

C-Discovering Letters PK3

Class ID/#: CC2223PK31
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #136
Instructor: Mrs. Amy Morrison
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Discovering Numbers

Class ID/#: CC2223PK32
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #136
Instructor: Mrs. Amy Morrison
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Discovering Our World

Class ID/#: CC2223PK36
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:00 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #136/124
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Julie Alexander

C-ELA- Getting Ready to Read

Class ID/#: CC2223K4
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #126
: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Emily Poteet

C-Essentials of God's Word-MG3

Class ID/#: C2223MG35
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #201
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Nicole Ketner

C-Essentials of God's Word-MG4

Class ID/#: C2223MG45
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #201
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Nicole Ketner

C-Essentials of Reading - MG3

Class ID/#: C2223MG32
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #137/141
Co-Teacher: Mrs. Debby Herring
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Deana Williams

C-Essentials of Reading - MG4

Class ID/#: C2223MG42
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #137/141
Assistant: Mrs. Debby Herring
: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Deana Williams

C-Essentials of Science(T) & American History Pt.2 (R) - MG3

Class ID/#: C2122MG34
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Rm. #302
Instructor: Mrs. Caitlin Udell
: ETC Assistant
Assistant: Mrs. Stephanie Leas

C-Essentials of Science(T) & American History Pt.2 (R) - MG4

Class ID/#: C2122MG41
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #302
Instructor: Mrs. Caitlin Udell
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Lauren Mincy

C-Essentials of Writing & Language- MG3

Class ID/#: C2223MG31
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #137
Co-Teacher: Mrs. Debby Herring
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Deana Williams

C-Essentials of Writing & Language- MG4

Class ID/#: C2223MG44
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Rm. #137
Instructor: Mrs. Debby Herring
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Exploring Fine Arts PK4

Class ID/#: CC2223PK46
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #136/124
: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Kelsey Phillips

C-Exploring God's Word PK4

Class ID/#: CC2223PK44
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Rm. #136
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Kelsey Phillips

C-Exploring Language Before We Read PK4

Class ID/#: C2122PK41
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #136
Instructor: Mrs. Amy Morrison
: ETC Assistant

C-Exploring Numbers PK4

Class ID/#: CC2223PK42
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #136
Instructor: Mrs. Amy Morrison
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Exploring Our World PK4

Class ID/#: CC2223PK46
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:50 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #136/124
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Julie Alexander

C-Fluency in English Language Arts-D7

Class ID/#: CC2223D76
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #105
Instructor: Mrs. Angie Tennant
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Fluency in English Language Arts-D8

Class ID/#: CC2223D85
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #105
Instructor: Mrs. Angie Tennant
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Fluency in History D7 (Thursday 10:00-11:55)

Class ID/#: CC2223D73
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Thur
Period: 10:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55 AM
Location: Rm. #203
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Lauren Mincy

C-Fluency in History D8 (Tuesday 10:00-11:55)

Class ID/#: CC2223D82
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues
Period: 10:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #203
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Maria Aguirre

C-Fluency in Life Science-D7 (Tuesday 10:00-11:55)

Class ID/#: CC2223D72
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues
Period: 10:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #302
Instructor: Mrs. Alice Fankhauser
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Fluency in Physical Science-D8 (Thursday 10:00-11:55)

Class ID/#: CC2223D83
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Thur
Period: 10:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55 AM
Location: Rm. #105
Instructor: Mrs. Alice Fankhauser
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Fluency in Pre-Algebraic Mathematics D7

Class ID/#: CC2223D71
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #204
Instructor: Mrs. Julie Nichols
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Fundamentals of Reading - LG1

Class ID/#: CC2223LG15
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #137/141
Instructor: Mrs. Debby Herring
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Fundamentals of Reading - LG2

Class ID/#: CC2223LG25
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #137/141
Instructor: Mrs. Debby Herring
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Fundamentals of Science (T)/ American History Pt.2 (R) - LG1

Class ID/#: C2122LG6
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #302
Instructor: Mrs. Caitlin Udell
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Heidi Kuhn

C-Fundamentals of Science(T) & American History Pt.2 (R) - LG2

Class ID/#: CC2223LG22
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #302/Gym
Instructor: Mrs. Caitlin Udell
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Heidi Kuhn

C-Fundamentals of Writing & Language - LG1

Class ID/#: CC2223LG14
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Rm. #137
Co-Teacher: Mrs. Debby Herring
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Betsy Yu

C-Fundamentals of Writing & Language - LG2

Class ID/#: CC2223LG26
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:50 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #137
Co-Teacher: Mrs. Debby Herring
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Betsy Yu

C-High School Geometry

Class ID/#: CC2223R104
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Rm. #202
Instructor: Dr. Grant Lathrom
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Human Anatomy & Physiology w/Lab

Class ID/#: CC2223M4
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Rm. #303
Instructor: Mrs. Bailey McGee
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Intro to Literary Analysis and Composition-R9

Class ID/#: C2122R94
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Rm. #105
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mr. James Martinez

C-Learning about Famous Artists and Composers

Class ID/#: CC2223K5
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #126
: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Emily Poteet

C-Learning about God and His Word

Class ID/#: CC2223K4
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Rm. #126
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Emily Poteet

C-Learning About Our World

Class ID/#: CC2223K6
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #126
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Emily Poteet

C-Learning Mathematical Concepts

Class ID/#: CC2223K2
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #126
: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Emily Poteet

C-Lunch A**Required sign up if on campus**

Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55 AM
Location: Rm. #GYM
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Lunch B**Required sign up if on campus**

Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Rm. #GYM
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Lunch C**Required sign up if on campus**

Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #GYM
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Math Essentials - MG3

Class ID/#: CC2223MG36
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #201
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Jordyn Lessenberry

C-Math Essentials - MG4

Class ID/#: CC2223MG46
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #204
Instructor: Mrs. Lori Brinson
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Math Fundamentals-LG1

Class ID/#: CC2223LG12
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #124
Instructor: Mrs. Lori Brinson
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Math Fundamentals-LG2

Class ID/#: CC2223LG24
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Rm. #124
Instructor: Mrs. Lori Brinson
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Modern World History - RM(Tuesday 10:00-11:55)

Class ID/#: CC2223R102
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues
Period: 10:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #100
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mr. Steve Carr

C-Nursery 1

Class ID/#: CC2223N1
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #Nursery
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Jessilyn Gamble

C-Nursery 2

Class ID/#: CC2223N2
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #Nursery
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Jessilyn Gamble

C-Nursery 4

Class ID/#: CC2223N4
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Rm. #Nursery
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Jessilyn Gamble

C-Nursery 5

Class ID/#: CC2223N5
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #Nursery
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Jessilyn Gamble

C-Nursery 6

Class ID/#: CC2223N6
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #Nursery
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Jessilyn Gamble

C-Our Common Faith Experience - R10

Class ID/#: CC2223R106
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #141
Instructor: Mrs. Michelle Johnson

C-Our Common Faith Experience - R11-12

Class ID/#: CC2223M6
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #141
Instructor: Mrs. Michelle Johnson

C-Our Common Faith Experience- R9

Class ID/#: CC2223R96
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #141
Instructor: Mrs. Michelle Johnson

C-Principles of American History part 2 - UG6 (Tuesday 9:00-10:55)

Class ID/#: CC2223UG61
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues
Period: 09:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #201
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Kelley Easley

C-Principles of Chemistry & Physics UG5 (Tuesdays 9:00-10:55)

Class ID/#: CC2223UG51
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues
Period: 09:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #GYM
Instructor: Mr. Kaleb Lathrom
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Principles of Chemistry & Physics UG6 (Thursday 9:00-10:55)

Class ID/#: CC2223UG62
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Thur
Period: 09:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #GYM
Instructor: Mr. Kaleb Lathrom
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Principles of God's Word UG5

Class ID/#: CC2223UG56
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #303
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mr. Shannon Lane

C-Principles of God's Word UG6

Class ID/#: CC2223UG65
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #204
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Julie Alexander

C-Principles of Mathematics - UG5

Class ID/#: CC2223UG55
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #203
Instructor: Mrs. Julie Nichols
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Principles of Mathematics - UG6

Class ID/#: CC2223UG63
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55 AM
Location: Rm. #204
Instructor: Mr. Kaleb Lathrom
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Principles of the English Language -UG5

Class ID/#: CC2223UG53
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55 AM
Location: Rm. #201
Instructor: Mrs. Angie Tennant
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Principles of the English Language -UG6

Class ID/#: CC2223UG66
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #203
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mr. James Martinez

C-Study Hall-1st Hour

Class ID/#: CC2223SH1
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #111
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Study Hall-2nd Hour

Class ID/#: CC2223SH2
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Rm. #111
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Study Hall-3rd Hour

Class ID/#: CC2223SH3
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55 AM
Location: Rm. #111
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Study Hall-4th Hour

Class ID/#: CC2223SH4
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Rm. #111
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Study Hall-5th Hour

Class ID/#: CC2223SH5
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Rm. #111
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-Study Hall-6th Hour

Class ID/#: CC2223SH6
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Rm. #111
Assistant: ETC Assistant

C-World Literature & Composition

Class ID/#: CC2223R101
Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – May 9, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Rm. #105
Instructor: Mrs. Kelly Peterson
Assistant: ETC Assistant

Fall 2022 Check-In

Dates: Aug 18, 2022 – Dec 22, 2022—Wed
Period: 08:00 AM - 08:55 AM,
Location: First Landmark Baptist Church
: Dr. Grant Lathrom

Guitar 2-2:30pm

Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 3, 2023—Wed
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:30 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
: Mr. Todd Varnadoe

Guitar 2:30-3pm

Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 3, 2023—Wed
Period: 02:30 PM - 03:00 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
: Mr. Todd Varnadoe

O-Brick-by-Brick Lego Challenge

Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 3, 2023—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: ETC Assistant
: Krystle Lindsey
: Mrs. Angela Kiehn

SC- Anatomy (4-6th grade)

Class ID/#: SC2223MG31
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Siloam Springs
Instructor: Amanda Barnett
Assistant: Mrs. Angela Kiehn

SC-ELA-Essentials of Writing & Language

Class ID/#: SC2223MUG5
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
Instructor: Mrs. Julie Weese
Assistant: ETC Assistant

SC-ELA-Essentials of Writing & Language-LMG

Class ID/#: SC2223LMG6
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Ms. Marteka Landrum

SC-ELA-Learning to Read - LG

Class ID/#: SC2223KLG5
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Carol Green

SC-ELA-Learning to Write - LG

Class ID/#: SC2223KLG5
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Carol Green

SC-ELA-Reading to Learn

Class ID/#: SC2223LMG5
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Ms. Marteka Landrum

SC-Essentials of Mathematics-MG

Class ID/#: SC2223MUG2
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
Instructor: Mrs. Julie Weese
: ETC Assistant

SC-Essentials of Mathematics-MG3

Class ID/#: SC2223LMG1
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Ms. Marteka Landrum

SC-Exploring God's Word PK4

Class ID/#: SC2223PK44
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Siloam Springs
Assistant: Ms. Marteka Landrum
: Mrs. Angela Kiehn

SC-Exploring Language Before We Read PK4

Class ID/#: SC2223PK45
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: Amanda Barnett
Instructor: Mrs. Amber Myers

SC-Exploring Letters PK4

Class ID/#: SC2223PK41
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
Instructor: Amanda Barnett
: Mrs. Amber Myers

SC-Exploring Numbers PK4

Class ID/#: SC2223PK41
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: Amanda Barnett
Instructor: Mrs. Amber Myers

SC-Learning about God and His Word KLG

Class ID/#: SC2223K4
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Siloam Springs
Instructor: Ms. Marteka Landrum
: Mrs. Angela Kiehn

SC-Learning about God and His Word LMG

Class ID/#: SC2223LMG4
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Siloam Springs
Instructor: Ms. Marteka Landrum
: Mrs. Angela Kiehn

SC-LUNCH

Class ID/#: SC2223L3
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 11, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Siloam Springs
: ETC Assistant

SC-Math Fundamentals-KLG

Class ID/#: SC2223LG11
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
Assistant: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Carol Green

SC-Nursery 1

Class ID/#: SC2223N1
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: ETC Assistant

SC-Nursery 1

Class ID/#: SC2223N1
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
Assistant: ETC Assistant

SC-Nursery 1

Class ID/#: SC2223N1
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Siloam Springs
: ETC Assistant

SC-Nursery 1 -

Class ID/#: SC2223N1
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Siloam Springs
Assistant: ETC Assistant

SC-Nursery 2

Class ID/#: SC2223N2
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
Assistant: ETC Assistant

SC-Principles of a Biblical Worldview-MUG

Class ID/#: SC2223MUG5
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55 PM
Location: Siloam Springs
Instructor: Mrs. Julie Weese
: Amanda Barnett

SC-Principles of Reading and Literature-MUG

Class ID/#: SC2223MUG6
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
Instructor: Mrs. Julie Weese
: ETC Assistant

SC-Principles of the History of the Middle Ages

Class ID/#: SC2223UG52
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Thur
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM,
Location: Siloam Springs
Instructor: Mrs. Julie Weese
: ETC Assistant
Assistant: Mrs. Angela Kiehn

SC-Principles of the History of the Middle Ages

Class ID/#: SC2223PK46
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Siloam Springs
: Mrs. Julie Weese
: Ms. Marteka Landrum

SC-Principles of the History of the Middle Ages

Class ID/#: SC2223UG52
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Siloam Springs
Instructor: Mrs. Julie Weese
: Ms. Marteka Landrum

SC-Principles of the History of the Middle Ages

Class ID/#: SC2223UG52
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 16, 2023—Tues,Thur
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Siloam Springs
Instructor: Mrs. Julie Weese
: Ms. Marteka Landrum

SE-All That STEM (M1)

Class ID/#: SE22FMGE1
Dates: Sep 12, 2022 – Dec 12, 2022—Mon
Period: 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM, 9:00-10:15 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: Mrs. Kimberly Stewart
: Krystle Lindsey

SE-Art Smart (3-7th grade)

Class ID/#: SE22FWGA2
Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 3, 2023—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Kimberly Stewart
Assistant: Krystle Lindsey

SE-Art Smart (K-2nd grade)

Class ID/#: SE22FWGA2
Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 3, 2023—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Kimberly Stewart
Assistant: Krystle Lindsey

SE-Art Smart (M2)

Class ID/#: SE22FWGA2
Dates: Sep 7, 2022 – Dec 14, 2022—Wed
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM, 10:15-11:15 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
Instructor: Mrs. Kimberly Stewart
Assistant: Nicolle Erwin
Assistant: Mrs. Angela Kiehn

SE-Bigger, Stronger Upward Fitness

Class ID/#: SE22FME3
Dates: Sep 12, 2022 – Dec 12, 2022—Mon
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM, 11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Location: Siloam Springs

SE-Cooking (4-7th grade)

Class ID/#: SE22FMGE1
Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 3, 2023—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Ms. Marteka Landrum

SE-Cooking (K-3rd grade)

Class ID/#: SE22FMGE1
Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 3, 2023—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: ETC Assistant
: Mrs. Brianne Ahrenholtz
Instructor: Ms. Marteka Landrum

SE-Gameology

Class ID/#: SE22FMGE1
Dates: Sep 7, 2022 – Dec 14, 2022—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:00-10:15 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
Instructor: Mrs. Brianne Ahrenholtz
Assistant: Nicolle Erwin

SE-Gameology (3-7th grade)

Class ID/#: SE22FMGE1
Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 3, 2023—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Brianne Ahrenholtz
Assistant: Mrs. Angela Kiehn

SE-Gameology (K-2nd grade)

Class ID/#: SE22FMGE1
Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 3, 2023—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Mrs. Brianne Ahrenholtz
Assistant: Mrs. Angela Kiehn

SE-Guitar Lessons (M2)

Class ID/#: SE22FMGA2
Dates: Sep 12, 2022 – Dec 12, 2022—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:00 AM, 8:30-11:00 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: Amanda Barnett
: Mrs. Reanna Griffin

SE-Guitar Lessons (M4)

Class ID/#: SE22FMGA4
Dates: Sep 12, 2022 – Dec 12, 2022—Mon
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM, 8:30-11:00 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: Mrs. Reanna Griffin
: Mrs. Kara Sanders

SE-LUNCH

Class ID/#: SE2223L3
Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 3, 2023—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Siloam Springs
: ETC Assistant

SE-Monologue (3rd to 8th grade)

Class ID/#: SE22FMGE1
Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 3, 2023—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 11:00-11:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: ETC Assistant
Instructor: BJ Johnston

SE-Nature Study

Class ID/#: SE22FWE4
Dates: Jan 9, 2023 – May 1, 2023—Mon
Period: 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Amanda Barnett

SE-Nature Study (W4)

Class ID/#: SE22FWE4
Dates: Sep 7, 2022 – Dec 14, 2022—Wed
Period: 12:30 PM - 01:45 PM, 12:30-1:45 PM
Location: Siloam Springs
Instructor: Amanda Barnett
: Nicolle Erwin

SE-Nursery

Class ID/#: ACE22FWN1
Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 3, 2023—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: ETC Assistant

SE-Nursery

Class ID/#: ACE22FWN1
Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 3, 2023—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: ETC Assistant

SE-Nursery

Class ID/#: ACE22FWN1
Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 3, 2023—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: ETC Assistant

SE-Nursery (W1)

Class ID/#: ACE22FWN1
Dates: Sep 7, 2022 – Dec 14, 2022—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:00-10:15 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
Assistant: Mrs. Angela Kiehn
Assistant: Kaytie Burch

SE-Nursery (W2)

Class ID/#: ACE22FWN2
Dates: Sep 7, 2022 – Dec 14, 2022—Wed
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM, 10:15-11:15 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
Assistant: Mrs. Brianne Ahrenholtz
Assistant: Mrs. Reanna Griffin

SE-Nursery 1 (M1)

Class ID/#: ACE22FMN1
Dates: Sep 12, 2022 – Dec 12, 2022—Mon
Period: 09:00 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:00-10:15 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
Assistant: Mr. Noah Griffin

SE-Nursery 2 (M2)

Class ID/#: ACE22FMN2
Dates: Sep 12, 2022 – Dec 12, 2022—Mon
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM, 10:15-11:15 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
Assistant: Krystle Lindsey

SE-Piano Lessons (Beginning level)

Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 3, 2023—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:30 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Siloam Springs
: ETC Assistant
: Ms. Marteka Landrum

SE-Piano Lessons (Beginning level)

Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 3, 2023—Wed
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:00 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Siloam Springs
: ETC Assistant
: Ms. Marteka Landrum

SE-Piano Lessons (Intermediate)

Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 3, 2023—Wed
Period: 12:20 AM - 12:50 AM, 12:00-12:55 PM
Location: Siloam Springs
: ETC Assistant
: Ms. Marteka Landrum

SE-Piano Lessons (M3)

Class ID/#: SE22FMGA3
Dates: Sep 12, 2022 – Dec 12, 2022—Mon
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM, 8:30-11:00 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: Mr. Noah Griffin
: Mrs. Kara Sanders

SE-Piano Lessons (M4)

Class ID/#: SE22FMPL4
Dates: Sep 7, 2022 – Dec 12, 2022—Mon
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM, 8:30-11:00 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
Assistant: Amanda Barnett
Teacher: Mr. Noah Griffin

SE-Piano Lessons (W1)

Class ID/#: SE22FWA1
Dates: Sep 7, 2022 – Dec 14, 2022—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:30 AM, 8:30-11:00 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: Mr. Noah Griffin

SE-Piano Lessons (W2)

Class ID/#: SE22FWA2
Dates: Sep 7, 2022 – Dec 14, 2022—Wed
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:00 AM, 8:30-11:00 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: Mr. Noah Griffin
: Mrs. Angela Kiehn

SE-Piano Lessons (W4)

Class ID/#: SE22FWPL4
Dates: Sep 7, 2022 – Dec 14, 2022—Wed
Period: 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM, 8:30-11:00 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: Mr. Noah Griffin

SE-Pre-K Montessori (M1)

Class ID/#: SE22FMPG1
Dates: Sep 12, 2022 – Dec 12, 2022—Mon
Period: 09:00 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:00-10:15 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
Instructor: Laura Fritz

SE-Pre-K Montessori (M2)

Class ID/#: SE22FMPG2
Dates: Sep 12, 2022 – Dec 12, 2022—Mon
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM, 10:15-11:15 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: Laura Fritz

SE-Pre-K Montessori (W1)

Class ID/#: SE22FWPG1
Dates: Sep 7, 2022 – Dec 14, 2022—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:00-10:15 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
Instructor: Laura Fritz
: Amy Mheimid

SE-Pre-K Montessori (W2)

Class ID/#: SE22FWPG2
Dates: Sep 7, 2022 – Dec 14, 2022—Wed
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM, 10:15-11:15 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
Instructor: Laura Fritz
Assistant: Amy Mheimid

SE-Pre-K Picture Literature

Class ID/#: SE22FWPG1
Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 3, 2023—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: ETC Assistant
Instructor: Ms. Marteka Landrum
Assistant: Amy Mheimid

SE-Pre-school

Class ID/#: SE22FWPG2
Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 3, 2023—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: ETC Assistant
Assistant: Amy Mheimid
Instructor: Mrs. Kara Sanders

SE-Pre-school

Class ID/#: SE22FWPG2
Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 3, 2023—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: ETC Assistant
Assistant: Mrs. Kimberly Stewart
Instructor: Kaytie Burch

SE-Serving with Joy

Class ID/#: SE22FFE1
Dates: Sep 2, 2022 – Dec 9, 2022—Fri
Period: 09:00 AM - 11:15 AM, 8:30-11:00 AM
Location: Siloam Springs

SE-Ukulele Lessons

Class ID/#: SE22FWGA1
Dates: Sep 7, 2022 – Dec 14, 2022—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:30 AM, 8:30-11:00 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
: Mrs. Reanna Griffin
: Nicolle Erwin

SE-Ukulele Lessons

Class ID/#: SE22FMGA3
Dates: Sep 12, 2022 – Dec 12, 2022—Mon
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM, 8:30-11:00 AM
Location: Siloam Springs
Instructor: Mrs. Reanna Griffin

SE-Upward Fitness (F)

Class ID/#: SE22FUpFiF
Dates: Sep 9, 2022 – Dec 9, 2022—Fri
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM, 11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Location: Siloam Springs

SE-Upward Fitness (W)

Class ID/#: SE22FUpFiW
Dates: Sep 7, 2022 – Dec 14, 2022—Wed
Period: 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM, 11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Location: Siloam Springs

SE-Upward Ninja/Fitness

Class ID/#: SE22FUpFiM
Dates: Jan 9, 2023 – May 1, 2023—Mon
Period: 01:00 AM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Siloam Springs

SE-Upward Ninja/Fitness

Class ID/#: SE23SME3
Dates: Jan 9, 2023 – May 8, 2023—Mon
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Siloam Springs

SE-Upward Ninja/Fitness

Class ID/#: SE22FUpFiW
Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 3, 2023—Wed
Period: 01:00 AM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55 PM
Location: Siloam Springs

Yearbook

Dates: Jan 9, 2023 – May 5, 2023—Mon
Period: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM,
Location: Siloam Springs