Class Registration
SetUp/TearDown/Lunch/StudyHall
Set Up 7:00-8:00 | Lunch Monitor 11:55-12:30 | Quiet Study Hall Monitor 1:50-3:05 | Quiet Study Hall Monitor 3:10-4:25 | Tear Down 4:30-5:30 | Hot Lunch Server 11:45-12:20 | Homemade Cookies | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 13 |
RS Set Up - 1 hr
|
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
RS Study Hall 5th - 1.5 hr
|
RS Study Hall 6th - 1.5 hr
|
RS Tear Down - 1 hr
|
RS Hot Lunch Server - .5 hr
|
RS Cookies - 2 hr
|
Aug 20 |
RS Set Up - 1 hr
|
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
RS Study Hall 5th - 1.5 hr
|
RS Study Hall 6th - 1.5 hr
|
RS Tear Down - 1 hr
|
||
Aug 27 |
RS Set Up - 1 hr
|
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
RS Study Hall 5th - 1.5 hr
|
RS Study Hall 6th - 1.5 hr
|
RS Tear Down - 1 hr
|
||
Sep 3 |
RS Set Up - 1 hr
|
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
RS Study Hall 5th - 1.5 hr
|
RS Study Hall 6th - 1.5 hr
|
RS Tear Down - 1 hr
|
||
Sep 10 |
RS Set Up - 1 hr
|
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
RS Study Hall 5th - 1.5 hr
|
RS Study Hall 6th - 1.5 hr
|
RS Tear Down - 1 hr
|
||
Sep 17 |
RS Set Up - 1 hr
|
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
RS Study Hall 5th - 1.5 hr
|
RS Study Hall 6th - 1.5 hr
|
RS Tear Down - 1 hr
|
RS Hot Lunch Server - .5 hr
|
RS Cookies - 2 hr
|
Sep 24 |
RS Set Up - 1 hr
|
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
RS Study Hall 5th - 1.5 hr
|
RS Study Hall 6th - 1.5 hr
|
RS Tear Down - 1 hr
|
||
Oct 1 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Oct 8 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Oct 15 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Oct 22 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Oct 29 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Nov 5 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Nov 12 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Nov 19 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Nov 26 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Dec 3 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Dec 10 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Dec 17 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Dec 24 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Dec 31 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Jan 7 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Jan 14 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Jan 21 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Jan 28 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Feb 4 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Feb 11 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Feb 18 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Feb 25 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Mar 4 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Mar 11 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Mar 18 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Mar 25 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Apr 1 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Apr 8 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Apr 15 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Apr 22 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
Apr 29 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
||||||
May 6 |
RS Lunch Monitor - .5 hr
|
Other Required Service
P/T Conference Helper 4:30-6:30 | Ice Cream Social 11:40-12:40 | |
---|---|---|
Sep 17 AND Feb 11 |
RS Parent/Teacher Conference Helper - 4 hr
|
|
May 6 |
RS Ice Cream Social Helper - 1 hr
|
Class Schedule 2024-2025
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM | 9:20 AM - 10:35 AM | 10:40 AM - 11:55 AM | 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM | 1:50 PM - 3:05 PM | 3:10 PM - 4:25 PM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Spanish 1a - *COPY*
8th - 12th
Jill Greff
|
Spanish 2 Concordia SPAN101 - *COPY*
9th - 12th
Jill Greff
|
Spanish 3 Concordia SPAN102 - *COPY*
9th - 12th
Jill Greff
|
Spanish 4 Concordia SPAN201 - *COPY*
9th - 12th
Jill Greff
|
Spanish 1b - *COPY*
8th - 12th
Jill Greff
|
|
2 |
Greek 2 Union College RELL172 - *COPY*
8th - 12th
Lena Toews
|
Exploring Languages - *COPY*
6th - 8th
Bethany Sanio, Milissa Schmucker, Lena Toews
|
General Science-a - *COPY*
7th - 8th
Lori Mraz
|
Greek 1 Union College RELL171 - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Lena Toews
|
Competitive Speech NCFCA-a - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Kristen Fox
|
Competitive Speech NCFCA-b - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Kristen Fox
|
3 |
French 4 - *COPY*
10th - 12th
Milissa Schmucker
|
English 2b - *COPY*
8th - 10th
Carla Harvey
|
French 1 - *COPY*
8th - 12th
Milissa Schmucker
|
French 2 - *COPY*
8th - 12th
Milissa Schmucker
|
French 3 - *COPY*
10th - 12th
Milissa Schmucker
|
|
4 |
Physics - *COPY*
10th - 12th
Jake Winemiller
|
Astronomy with Lab - *COPY*
9th - 12th
Jake Winemiller
|
Art 1a - *COPY*
7th - 9th
Lisa Strilkivsky
|
Art 2 - *COPY*
9th - 12th
Lisa Strilkivsky
|
Art 3 - *COPY*
9th - 12th
Lisa Strilkivsky
|
Art 1b - *COPY*
7th - 9th
Lisa Strilkivsky
|
5 |
Pre Algebra - *COPY*
7th - 8th
Ashley McNeal
|
English 1a - *COPY*
7th - 9th
Ashley McNeal
|
English, Beginning
Ashley McNeal
|
English 4 - *COPY*
10th - 12th
Tana Pageler
|
Literature, Beginning - *COPY*
6th - 8th
Sheri Harrington
|
Literature 2: Late Western Literature - *COPY*
8th - 11th
Sheri Harrington
|
6 |
English 2a - *COPY*
8th - 10th
Carla Harvey
|
English 3a - *COPY*
9th - 11th
Tana Pageler
|
English 3b - *COPY*
9th - 11th
Tana Pageler
|
Bible
Kristen Fox
|
English 5 - *COPY*
11th - 12th
Tana Pageler
|
Agronomy (?)
|
7 |
Geometry-a - *COPY*
10th - 12th
Jake Mousel
|
Geometry-b - *COPY*
10th - 12th
Jake Mousel
|
Algebra 1 - *COPY*
8th - 10th
Deb Shield
|
Physical Science - *COPY*
8th - 10th
Deb Shield
|
Geography - *COPY*
7th - 9th
Gretchen Garrison
|
Computer Programming
Jeremy Skrdla
|
8 |
US Government a - *COPY*
9th - 12th
Jaime Delfosse
|
World History a - *COPY*
9th - 12th
Jaime Delfosse
|
Biology-a - *COPY*
9th - 10th
|
US Government b - *COPY*
9th - 12th
Jaime Delfosse
|
World History b - *COPY*
9th - 12th
Jaime Delfosse
|
|
9 |
Anatomy - *COPY*
10th - 12th
Laura Diessner
|
Algebra 2 - *COPY*
9th - 12th
Laura Diessner
|
Math, Consumer a
Laura Diessner
|
Math, Saxon 7/6
6th - 7th
Laura Diessner
|
Math, Consumer b - *COPY*
Laura Diessner
|
|
10 |
Experiences in Writing Concordia ENG102 - *COPY*
10th - 12th
Ellie Palmer
|
Intro to Literature Concordia ENG201 - *COPY*
10th - 12th
Ellie Palmer
|
Intro to Music SCC MUSC1010 1st SEMESTER ONLY - *COPY*
11th - 12th
Ellie Palmer
|
General Science-b - *COPY*
7th - 8th
Lori Mraz
|
Chemistry - *COPY*
10th - 12th
|
Chemistry Lab and Recitation - *COPY*
10th - 12th
|
11 |
Career Dev't 1st SEMESTER ONLY - *COPY*
10th - 12th
Janet Friesen
|
Intro to Psychology SCC PSYCH1810 1st SEMESTER ONLY - *COPY*
11th - 12th
Janet Friesen
|
Biology-b - *COPY*
9th - 10th
|
Biology Lab - *COPY*
9th - 10th
|
Fund. of Human Communication SCC COMM1090 1st SEMESTER ONLY - *COPY*
11th - 12th
Deborah Freeman
|
|
12 |
Interpersonal Relations SCC PSYCH1250 2nd SEMESTER ONLY - *COPY*
11th - 12th
Janet Friesen
|
Positive Psychology SCC PSYC2710 2nd SEMESTER ONLY - *COPY*
9th - 12th
Janet Friesen
|
Intro to Theater SCC THEA1010 2nd SEMESTER ONLY - *COPY*
11th - 12th
Deborah Freeman
|
|||
13 |
Study Hall 1 - *COPY*
|
Study Hall 2 - *COPY*
|
Study Hall 3 - *COPY*
Carla Harvey
|
Study Hall 4 - *COPY*
Carla Harvey
|
Study Hall 5 - *COPY*
Carla Harvey
|
Study Hall 6 - *COPY*
|
Other Classes
Spanish 5
9th–12th
Jill Greff
|
Test Class
Jaime Delfosse
|