Lancaster Learning Link Lancaster Learning Link Lancaster Learning Link Lancaster Learning Link Lancaster Learning Link
 

Instructions

To read more information about each class, click on the class to expand it downward.

Classes will open for enrollment (to families who have completed pre-registration) on June 1st and will remain open all summer until Orientation Day. Check our website anytime after May 15th for information on how to pre-register.

Class Offerings 2021-2022

8:00 AM - 9:15 AM 9:20 AM - 10:35 AM 10:40 AM - 11:55 AM 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM 1:50 PM - 3:05 PM 3:10 PM - 4:25 PM
1
Spanish 1a
8th - 12th
Jill Greff
Spanish 2 Concordia SPAN101
9th - 12th
Jill Greff
Spanish 4 Concordia SPAN201
9th - 12th
Jill Greff
Spanish 3 Concordia SPAN102
9th - 12th
Jill Greff
Spanish 1b
8th - 12th
Jill Greff
2
Greek 2 Union College RELL172
8th - 12th
Lena Toews
Greek 1 Union College RELL171
7th - 12th
Lena Toews
Art, Beginning
7th - 9th
Lisa Cassel
Art, Intermediate
9th - 12th
Lisa Cassel
Art, Advanced
9th - 12th
Lisa Cassel
3
French 4
10th - 12th
Milissa Schmucker
French 1
8th - 12th
Milissa Schmucker
French 2
8th - 12th
Milissa Schmucker
French 3
10th - 12th
Milissa Schmucker
4
English 1a
7th - 9th
Valerie Coleman
English 3a Composition
9th - 11th
Carla Harvey
English 2a including Speech
8th - 10th
Carla Harvey
English 3b Composition
9th - 11th
Carla Harvey
English 2b including Speech
8th - 10th
Carla Harvey
5
Experiences in Writing Concordia ENG102
10th - 12th
Ellie Palmer
Intro to Literature Concordia ENG201
10th - 12th
Ellie Palmer
English 1b
7th - 9th
Valerie Coleman
Geography
7th - 9th
Gretchen Garrison
Literature, Beginning
6th - 8th
Sheri Harrington, Tina Spar
Literature 1
8th - 10th
Sheri Harrington, Tina Spar
6
Geometry
10th - 12th
Jake Mousel
Economics/Personal Finance
10th - 12th
Lee Johnson, Jaime Delfosse
Human Anatomy-a
11th - 12th
Sarah Everding
Human Anatomy-b
11th - 12th
Sarah Everding
United States History
9th - 12th
Lee Johnson, Jaime Delfosse
7
Pre Calculus
11th - 12th
Jeanette Sorensen
Statistics
Jeanette Sorensen
Pre Algebra
7th - 8th
Jeanette Sorensen
Algebra 2
8th - 10th
Jeanette Sorensen
College Accounting Concordia BUS121
11th - 12th
Jeanette Sorensen
8
General Science-a
7th - 8th
Valerie Coleman
Algebra 1
8th - 10th
Deb Shield
General Science-b
7th - 8th
Valerie Coleman
9
Chemistry 2 Concordia CHEM115
11th - 12th
Bruce Burns
Chemistry 1 Concordia CHEM115
10th - 12th
Bruce Burns
Lab: Chemistry 1 or Chemistry 2
10th - 12th
Bruce Burns
Lab: Physics or Chem 1
10th - 12th
Bruce Burns
Physics
11th - 12th
Bruce Burns
10
Physical Science
8th - 10th
Deb Shield
Biology
9th - 10th
Deb Shield
Biology Lab
9th - 10th
Deb Shield
Food Science
10th - 12th
Marcy Rowe
11
Fund. of Human Communication SCC SPCH1090 1st SEMESTER ONLY
11th - 12th
Deborah Freeman
Intro to Music SCC MUSC1010 1st SEMESTER ONLY
9th - 12th
Ellie Palmer
Intro to Psychology SCC PSYC1810 1st SEMESTER ONLY
11th - 12th
Janet Friesen
12
Intro to Theater SCC THEA1010 2nd SEMESTER ONLY
11th - 12th
Deborah Freeman
Intro to Music SCC MUSC1010 2nd SEMESTER ONLY
9th - 12th
Ellie Palmer
Positive Psychology SCC PSYC2710 2nd SEMESTER ONLY
11th - 12th
Janet Friesen
13
Study Hall 1
Ronda Swanson
Study Hall 2
Ronda Swanson
Study Hall 3
Ronda Swanson
Study Hall 4
Jaime Delfosse
Study Hall 5
Jaime Delfosse
Study Hall 6
Maria Borland