Untitled Header Image
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

MID-TERM REGISTRATION

Registration Information
MID-TERM REGISTRATION FOR "CLOSED" CLASSES
IF YOU ARE INTERESTED IN REGISTERING FOR A YEAR-LONG CLASS BUT IT IS LISTED AS "CLOSED" - PLEASE CLICK HERE
TBA

SCCHE 2018-19

Registration Information
SCCHE 2018-19
SCCHE 2018-19 Class Schedule
Click here for printable version and payment information

Learning Center - Monday

Room B Room C
11:00
CLOSED
LC - Physical Science (Monday)
8th - 9th
Cindy Bleikamp
 
1:00
CLOSED
LC - Adv Biology Human Anatomy and Physiology (Monday)
10th - 12th
Margaret Porch
CLOSED
LC - Forensic Science (Monday)
10th - 12th
Cheryl Hotchkiss
3:00
CLOSED
LC - General Science (Monday)
7th - 8th
Margaret Porch
CLOSED
LC - Chemistry 1 (Monday)
9th - 12th
Cheryl Hotchkiss

Band - Tuesday and Wednesday

Liberty Church - Tuesday Grace Com Chapel -Wednesday Grace Com Chapel - Wednesday
11:00
BD - Intermediate Band 11:00-12:15
11 y/o - 13 y/o
Rob Duss
   
12:30
BD - Beginning Band 12:30-1:45
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Rob Duss
BD - Concert Band 12:30-1:45
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Rob Duss
BD - Concert Band PLUS Swing Band12:30-3:15
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Rob Duss
2:00
BD - Pre-Band
9 y/o - 13 y/o
Rob Duss
   

Choir - Tuesday

Conference Room
1:00
CH - Concert Choir
8th - 12th
John Varwig
2:45
CH - Women's Chamber Choir
8th - 12th
John Varwig
3:30
CH - Cantando Choir
3rd - 7th
John Varwig

Learning Center - Tuesday

Conference Room Room A Room B Room C Room D Room F
8:00
 
CLOSED
LC - Geometry
9th - 12th
Kathy Cumbie
     
CLOSED
LC - World History
9th - 12th
Harry T. Willson
8:30
CLOSED
LC - Biology 1 (A)
9th - 12th
Margaret Porch
  LC - Physical Science
7th - 9th
Cindy Bleikamp
CLOSED
LC - Physics
10th - 12th
Cheryl Hotchkiss
   
9:00
 
CLOSED
LC - Algebra 2
9th - 12th
Kathy Cumbie
   
CLOSED
LC - French 3 or 4
9th - 12th
Gina Luerding-Looten
CLOSED
LC - American History
9th - 12th
Harry T. Willson
10:00
CLOSED
LC - Biology 1 (B)
9th - 12th
Margaret Porch
LC - Algebra 1
8th - 12th
Kathy Cumbie
CLOSED
LC - Personal Finance Plus
10th - 12th
Cindy Bleikamp
CLOSED
LC - Chemistry 1 (A)
9th - 12th
Cheryl Hotchkiss
CLOSED
LC - French 2
8th - 12th
Gina Luerding-Looten
CLOSED
LC - World Geography
8th - 12th
Harry T. Willson
11:00
 
CLOSED
LC - Spanish 1 (A)
7th - 12th
Jeana Dixon
CLOSED
LC - Calculus
10th - 12th
Cindy Bleikamp
 
CLOSED
LC - French 1
7th - 12th
Gina Luerding-Looten
CLOSED
LC - Trig / PreCalculus
10th - 12th
Kathy Cumbie
11:30
CLOSED
LC - Biology 1 (C)
9th - 12th
Margaret Porch
   
CLOSED
LC - Chemistry 1 (B)
9th - 12th
Cheryl Hotchkiss
   
12:00
 
CLOSED
LC - Spanish 2 (A)
8th - 12th
Jeana Dixon
   
CLOSED
LC - French 3 or 4
9th - 12th
Gina Luerding-Looten
CLOSED
LC - Math Essentials
7th - 12th
Kelly Helmick
1:00
   
CLOSED
LC - General Science
7th - 8th
Margaret Porch
 
CLOSED
LC - Saxon Algebra 2
9th - 12th
Cindy Bleikamp
CLOSED
LC - Private Tutoring Math/Science
7th - 12th
Kelly Helmick
1:30
 
CLOSED
LC - Spanish 2 (B)
8th - 12th
Jeana Dixon
       
2:00
     
CLOSED
LC - Forensic Science
10th - 12th
Cheryl Hotchkiss
   
2:30
 
CLOSED
LC - Spanish 1 (B)
7th - 12th
Jeana Dixon
     
CLOSED
LC - PreAlgebra
7th - 12th
Kelly Helmick
3:30
   
CLOSED
LC - Adv Biology
Human Anatomy
and Physiology
10th - 12th
Margaret Porch
CLOSED
LC - Chemistry 1 (C)
9th - 12th
Cheryl Hotchkiss
CLOSED
LC - Public Speaking
FALL Semester
8th - 12th
Angela Lockett
CLOSED
LC - ACT Prep
FALL Semester
10th - 12th
Kelly Helmick
Spring Semester
LC
         
3:30
        LC - Public Speaking
SPRING Semester
8th - 12th
Angela Lockett
LC - ACT Prep
SPRING Semester
10th - 12th
Kelly Helmick

Enrichment Center - Thursday

Room A Room B Room C
10:30
Fall 1
CLOSED
EC - Science Experiments
Aug 23-Oct 11
6 y/o - 8 y/o
Christine Hansen
CLOSED
EC - STEM
Aug 23-Oct 11
9 y/o - 10 y/o
LeAnndra Schultz
CLOSED
EC - Spanish
Aug 23-Oct 11
11 y/o - 12 y/o
Jeana Dixon
10:30
Fall 2
CLOSED
EC - Spanish
Oct 18-Dec 13
6 y/o - 8 y/o
Jeana Dixon
CLOSED
EC - Heroes of the Faith
Oct18-Dec13
9 y/o - 10 y/o
Audrey Johnson
CLOSED
EC - Animation Exploration
Oct 18-Dec 13
11 y/o - 12 y/o
TBA
9:15
Spring 1
    EC - Coding (9:15-10:15),
Jan 10-Feb 28
11 y/o - 12 y/o
Shannon McAndrew
10:30
Spring 1
EC - STEM
Jan 10-Feb 28
6 y/o - 8 y/o
LeAnndra Schultz
EC - Spanish
Jan 10-Feb 28
9 y/o - 10 y/o
Jeana Dixon
EC - Food Science
Jan 10-Feb 28
11 y/o - 12 y/o
Dorene Glenn
9:15
Spring 2
  EC - Coding (9:15-10:15)
Mar 7-May 2
9 y/o - 10 y/o
Shannon McAndrew
 
10:30
Spring 2
EC - Passport to Ancient Civilizations
Mar 7-May 2
6 y/o - 8 y/o
LeAnndra Schultz
EC - Science Experiments
Mar 7-May 2
9 y/o - 10 y/o
Christine Hansen
EC - What Makes a Rainbow?
Mar 7-May 2
11 y/o - 12 y/o
TBA

Resource Center - Wed/Thu

Room D Room E
Appointment Only - Wed
CLOSED
RC - Private Tutoring - Wednesday
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Suzanne Heck
 
Appointment Only - Thu
RC Reading Assessment
6 y/o - 12 y/o
Suzanne Heck
RC Math Assessment
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Elisabeth Porch
10:30
 
CLOSED
RC - Math Essentials 4/5 - Thursday
year-long class
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Elisabeth Porch
FALL Semester Only
RC
 
9:30
CLOSED
RC - Reading Resource 1 - Fall Semester
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Suzanne Heck
CLOSED
RC - Math Resource 1 - Fall Semester
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Elisabeth Porch
10:30
CLOSED
RC - Reading Resource 2 - Fall Semester
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Suzanne Heck
 
11:30
CLOSED
RC - Reading Resource 3 - Fall Semester
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Suzanne Heck
 
9:30
CLOSED
RC - Reading Resource 1 - Spring Semester
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Suzanne Heck
RC - Math Resource 1 - Spring Semester
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Elisabeth Porch
11:30
CLOSED
RC - Reading Resource 2- Spring Semester
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Suzanne Heck
 

Potters Clay - Thursday

Room A Room B Room C
12:30
CLOSED
PC - Writing 2: English Composition and Communication
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Michelle Krute
 
CLOSED
PC - Creative Writing for Junior High
11 y/o - 13 y/o
Gina McAndrew
2:00
CLOSED
PC - Writing 1: English Essentials for Language Arts
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Michelle Krute
CLOSED
PC - Discovering Spiritual Insights through Fictional Literature
11 y/o - 13 y/o
Audrey Johnson
CLOSED
PC - Applied Literature
16 y/o - 18 y/o
Gina McAndrew

Potters Clay - Friday

Room A Room B Room C
FALL Semester
    PC
9:15
   
CLOSED
PC - Level 1: Foundational Art, Fall Semester
9 y/o - 13 y/o
Gina McAndrew
9:30
CLOSED
PC - Level A: Exploratory Art, Fall Semester
4 y/o - 8 y/o
Kelly Weston
   
11:00
CLOSED
PC - Level B: Beginner Art, Fall Semester
4 y/o - 8 y/o
Kelly Weston
 
CLOSED
PC - Level 3: Advanced Studio Art, Fall Semester
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Gina McAndrew
12:30
 
CLOSED
PC - Graphic Design, Fall Semester
9th - 12th
Josh West
 
1:30
CLOSED
PC - Level C: Secondary Art, Fall Semester
4 y/o - 8 y/o
Kelly Weston
 
CLOSED
PC - Level 2: Intermediate Art, Fall Semester
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Gina McAndrew
2:00
 
CLOSED
PC - Digital Photography, Fall Semester
9th - 12th
Josh West
 
SPRING Semester
    PC
9:15
    PC - Level 1: Foundational Art, Spring Semester
9 y/o - 13 y/o
Gina McAndrew
9:30
PC - Level A: Exploratory Art, Spring Semester
4 y/o - 8 y/o
Kelly Weston
   
11:00
CLOSED
PC - Level B: Beginner Art, Spring Semester
4 y/o - 8 y/o
Kelly Weston
  PC - Level 3: Advanced Studio Art, Spring Semester
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Gina McAndrew
12:30
  PC - Graphic Design, Spring Semester
9th - 12th
Josh West
 
1:30
PC - Level C: Secondary Art, Spring Semester
4 y/o - 8 y/o
Kelly Weston
  PC - Level 2: Intermediate Art, Spring Semester
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Gina McAndrew
2:00
  PC - Digital Photography, Spring Semester
9th - 12th
Josh West