Untitled Header Image
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

2019-2020 Classes

Registration Information
SCCHE 2019 - 2020
SCCHE 2019 - 2020 Class Schedule
Click here for printable version and payment information
0 y/o

Reading & Math Intervention

Testing -------- Req'd for New Student Reg. . . . .
Reading Assessment
Reading Intervention Assessment
Kindergarten - 8th
Suzanne Heck
       
Fall Reading
  Reading Intervention: One on One - Fall Semester
Kindergarten - 8th
Suzanne Heck
Reading Intervention: Small Group- Fall Semester
Kindergarten - 8th
Suzanne Heck
Reading Intervention: One on One: Twice Weekly - Fall Semester
Kindergarten - 8th
Suzanne Heck
Reading Intervention: Small Group: Twice Weekly - Fall Semester
Kindergarten - 8th
Suzanne Heck
Spring Reading
  Reading Intervention: One on One- Spring Semester
Kindergarten - 8th
Suzanne Heck
Reading Intervention: Small Group- Spring Semester
Kindergarten - 8th
Suzanne Heck
Reading Intervention: One on One: Twice Weekly - Spring Semester
Kindergarten - 8th
Suzanne Heck
Reading Intervention: Small Group: Twice Weekly - Spring Semester
Kindergarten - 8th
Suzanne Heck
Math
  .
     
Math Assessment
Math Intervention Assessment
Kindergarten - 8th
Suzanne Heck
       
Fall Math
  Math Intervention: One on One- Fall Semester
Kindergarten - 8th
Suzanne Heck
Math Intervention: Small Group- Fall Semester
Kindergarten - 8th
Suzanne Heck
   
Spring Math
  Math Intervention: One on One- Spring Semester
Kindergarten - 8th
Suzanne Heck
Math Intervention: Small Group- Spring Semester
Kindergarten - 8th
Suzanne Heck
   

Learning Center - Monday

. Conference Room Room A Room B
9:30
      LC - Ready for the Road! - FALL Semester
9th - 12th
Tom Heisserer
10:00
    LC - Sign Language 1 (A)
9th - 12th
Amber Sobery
 
11:00
 
CLOSED
LC - Biology (Monday)
9th - 12th
Margaret Porch
LC - Sign Language 2
9th - 12th
Amber Sobery
LC - Physical Science (Monday)
7th - 9th
Cindy Bleikamp
1:00
      LC - Adv Biology Human Anatomy and Physiology (Monday)
10th - 12th
Margaret Porch
3:00
     
CLOSED
LC - General Science (Monday)
7th - 8th
Margaret Porch
Monday - LC SPRING
.
     
9:30
      LC - Ready for the Road! - SPRING Semester
9th - 12th
Tom Heisserer

Band - Tuesday & Wednesday

Liberty Church - Tuesday Grace Comm Chapel -Wednesday Grace Comm Chapel - Wednesday
11:00
BD - Intermediate Band 11:00-12:15
11 y/o - 13 y/o
Rob Duss
   
12:30
BD - Beginning Band 12:30-1:45
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Rob Duss
BD - Concert Band
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Rob Duss
BD - Concert Band PLUS Swing Band12:30-3:15
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Rob Duss
2:00
BD - Pre-Band - Spring Semester
9 y/o - 13 y/o
Rob Duss
   

Choir - Tuesday

Conference Room
1:00
CH - Concert Choir
8th - 12th
John Varwig
2:45
CH - Women's Chamber Choir
8th - 12th
John Varwig
3:30
CH - Cantando Choir
3rd - 7th
John Varwig

Learning Center - Tuesday

Conference Room Room A Room B Room C Room D Room E Room F
Appointment Only
   
CLOSED
LC - Calculus
16 y/o - 18 y/o
Cindy Bleikamp
       
8:00
  LC - Geometry
9th - 12th
Kathy Cumbie
      LC - Political Science - Elections in America (A)
10th - 12th
Joan Ferbrache
LC - World History
9th - 12th
Harry T. Willson
8:30
LC - Biology 1 (A)
9th - 12th
Margaret Porch
  LC - Physical Science
7th - 9th
Cindy Bleikamp
LC - Physics
10th - 12th
Cheryl Hotchkiss
     
9:00
  LC - Algebra 2
9th - 12th
Kathy Cumbie
      LC - High School Grammar/Composition (A)
9th - 12th
Abigail Crain
LC - American History
9th - 12th
Harry T. Willson
10:00
LC - Biology 1 (B)
9th - 12th
Margaret Porch
LC - Algebra 1
8th - 12th
Kathy Cumbie
LC - Personal Finance Plus
10th - 12th
Cindy Bleikamp
LC - Chemistry 1 (A)
9th - 12th
Cheryl Hotchkiss
LC - French 2
8th - 12th
Gina Luerding-Looten
LC - Advanced HS Grammar/Composition
10th - 12th
Abigail Crain
LC - World Geography
8th - 12th
Harry T. Willson
11:00
  LC - Spanish 1 (A)
7th - 12th
Jeana Dixon
LC - Intro to Logic
7th - 12th
Cindy Bleikamp
  LC - French 1
7th - 12th
Gina Luerding-Looten
LC - High School Grammar/Composition (B)
9th - 12th
Abigail Crain
LC - Trig / PreCalculus
10th - 12th
Kathy Cumbie
11:30
LC - Biology 1 (C)
9th - 12th
Margaret Porch
    LC - Chemistry 1 (B)
9th - 12th
Cheryl Hotchkiss
     
12:00
  LC - Spanish 2 (A)
8th - 12th
Jeana Dixon
LC - Saxon Algebra 1
8th - 12th
Cindy Bleikamp
  LC - French 3
9th - 12th
Gina Luerding-Looten
LC - American and British Literature
9th - 12th
Patsy McClain
LC - Math Essentials
7th - 12th
Kelly Helmick
1:00
    LC - General Science
7th - 8th
Margaret Porch
  LC - Middle School Language Arts (A)
7th - 8th
Patsy McClain
  LC - Private Tutoring Math/Science
7th - 12th
Kelly Helmick
1:30
  LC - Spanish 2 (B)
8th - 12th
Jeana Dixon
         
2:30
  LC - Spanish 1 (B)
7th - 12th
Jeana Dixon
  LC - Chemistry 1 (C)
9th - 12th
Cheryl Hotchkiss
LC - Middle School Language Arts (B)
7th - 8th
Patsy McClain
LC - Political Science - Elections in America (B)
10th - 12th
Joan Ferbrache
LC - PreAlgebra
7th - 12th
Kelly Helmick
3:30
    LC - Adv Biology
Human Anatomy
and Physiology
10th - 12th
Margaret Porch
  LC - Public Speaking
FALL Semester
15 y/o - 18 y/o
Angela Lockett
  LC - ACT Prep
FALL Semester
10th - 12th
Kelly Helmick
Spring Semester
LC
           
3:30
       
CLOSED
LC - Public Speaking
SPRING Semester
15 y/o - 18 y/o
Angela Lockett
  LC - ACT Prep
SPRING Semester
10th - 12th
Kelly Helmick

HeartStrong - Wednesday

Kindergarten First Grade Second Grade Third Grade Fourth Grade Fifth Grade Sixth Grade
.
HeartStrong Kindergarten - Half Day
Kindergarten
Mandy Johnson, Joy Rhodeman, Jessica Scott
HeartStrong Full Day - 1st Grade
1st
Jeana Dixon, Joan Ferbrache, Mandy Johnson, Elisabeth Porch, Margaret Porch, Joy Rhodeman
HeartStrong Full Day - 2nd Grade
2nd
Jeana Dixon, Joan Ferbrache, Elisabeth Porch, Margaret Porch, Joy Rhodeman
HeartStrong Full Day - 3rd Grade
3rd
Jeana Dixon, Joan Ferbrache, Mandy Johnson, Elisabeth Porch, Margaret Porch, Joy Rhodeman
HeartStrong Full Day - 4th Grade
4th
Jeana Dixon, Joan Ferbrache, Cheryl Hotchkiss, Elisabeth Porch, Margaret Porch, Joy Rhodeman
HeartStrong Full Day - 5th Grade
5th
Jeana Dixon, Joan Ferbrache, Cheryl Hotchkiss, Elisabeth Porch, Margaret Porch, Joy Rhodeman
HeartStrong Full Day - 6th Grade
6th
Jeana Dixon, Joan Ferbrache, Cheryl Hotchkiss, Elisabeth Porch, Margaret Porch, Joy Rhodeman

HeartStrong Individual Classes

Conference Room Room A Room B Room C Room D Room E
9:15
  HS - Music & Movement - K & 1st Grade
Kindergarten - 1st
Joy Rhodeman
HS - Science - The Human Body! - 3rd & 4th Grade
3rd - 4th
Margaret Porch
HS - Math -6th Grade
6th
Elisabeth Porch
HS - Drawing & Writing - 2nd Grade
2nd
Mandy Johnson
HS - Spanish - 5th Grade
5th
Jeana Dixon
10:15
  HS - Music & Movement - 2nd & 3rd Grade
2nd - 3rd
Joy Rhodeman
HS - Science - The Human Body! - 5th & 6th Grade
5th - 6th
Margaret Porch
HS - Math - 4th Grade
4th
Elisabeth Porch
HS - Fine & Gross Motor Exploration - K
Kindergarten
Mandy Johnson
HS - Spanish - 1st Grade
1st
Jeana Dixon
11:15
HS - Geography with Animals - K
Kindergarten
Jessica Scott
HS - Critical Thinking / Mind Benders - 4th Grade
4th
Joy Rhodeman
HS - Story of the World - The Middle Ages - 5th & 6th Grade
5th - 6th
Joan Ferbrache
HS - Math -2nd Grade
2nd
Elisabeth Porch
HS - Fine & Gross Motor Exploration - 1st Grade
1st
Mandy Johnson
HS - Spanish - 3rd Grade
3rd
Jeana Dixon
12:45
  HS - Drawing & Writing - 3rd Grade
3rd
Mandy Johnson
HS - Science - The Human Body! - 1st & 2nd Grade
1st - 2nd
Margaret Porch
HS - Math - 5th Grade
5th
Elisabeth Porch
HS - Reading & Writing through Narnia - 6th Grade
6th
Cheryl Hotchkiss
HS - Spanish - 4th Grade
4th
Jeana Dixon
1:45
  HS - Critical Thinking / Mind Benders - 6th Grade
6th
Joy Rhodeman
HS - Story of the World - The Middle Ages - 3rd & 4th Grade
3rd - 4th
Joan Ferbrache
HS - Math -1st Grade
1st
Elisabeth Porch
HS - Reading & Writing through Narnia - 5th Grade
5th
Cheryl Hotchkiss
HS - Spanish - 2nd Grade
2nd
Jeana Dixon
2:45
  HS - Critical Thinking / Mind Benders - 5th Grade
5th
Joy Rhodeman
HS - Story of the World - The Middle Ages - 1st & 2nd Grade
1st - 2nd
Joan Ferbrache
HS - Math - 3rd Grade
3rd
Elisabeth Porch
HS - Reading & Writing through Narnia - 4th Grade
4th
Cheryl Hotchkiss
HS - Spanish - 6th Grade
6th
Jeana Dixon

Potters Clay - Friday

Room A Room B Room C Room D Room E
YEAR-LONG
    -
   
9:15
  PC - The Art of Writing: Visual Storytelling
14 y/o - 16 y/o
Kathleen Baker
PC - Level 1: Foundational Art
9 y/o - 12 y/o
Gina McAndrew
PC - Senior Seminar
17 y/o - 18 y/o
Michelle Krute
 
9:30
PC - Exploratory Art
4 y/o - 8 y/o
Kelly Weston
       
11:00
    PC - Level 3: Advanced Studio Art
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Gina McAndrew
PC - Creative Writing
11 y/o - 13 y/o
Laura Glenn, Jess Yost
 
12:15
CLOSED
PC - Beginner Art
4 y/o - 8 y/o
Kelly Weston
       
12:30
     
CLOSED
PC - Survey of Literary Classics
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Kathleen Baker
 
1:30
PC - Secondary Art
4 y/o - 8 y/o
Kelly Weston
  PC - Level 2: Intermediate Art
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Gina McAndrew
   
FALL Semester
    .
   
11:00
PC - Science Experiments / STEM
6 y/o - 8 y/o
Christine Hansen, Joanie Lilly
PC - Science Experiments / STEM
9 y/o - 11 y/o
Christine Hansen, Joanie Lilly
     
12:30
  PC - Graphic Design, Fall Semester
9th - 12th
Josh West
    PC - Sketchnoting for Beginners
6th - 12th
Marsha Baker
2:00
        PC - Sketchnoting for Beginners
Adult 20+ y/o
Marsha Baker
2:15
  PC - Digital Photography, Fall Semester
9th - 12th
Josh West
     
SPRING Semester
    PC
   
11:00
PC - Art in Math / Creative Writing Jr.
6 y/o - 8 y/o
Christine Hansen, Joanie Lilly
PC - Art in Math / Creative Writing Jr.
9 y/o - 11 y/o
Christine Hansen, Joanie Lilly
     
12:30
  PC - Graphic Design, Spring Semester
9th - 12th
Josh West
     
2:15
  PC - Digital Photography, Spring Semester
9th - 12th
Josh West
     

Online Classes

Online
All Day
PC - Online Writing II
15 y/o - 17 y/o
Kathleen Baker