Class Registration
2023/2024
Period 1A | Period 1B | Period 1C | Period 1D | Period 1E | Period 1F | Period 1A Security Monitor | Period 1B Security Monitor | Period 1 Substitute | Period 1 Photographer | Period 2A | Period 2B | Period 2C | Period 2D | Period 2E | Period 2F | Period 2A Security Monitor | Period 2B Security Monitor | Period 2 Substitute | Period 2 Photographer | Period 3A | Period 3B | Period 3C | Period 3D | Period 3E | Period 3F | Period 3G | Period 3A Security Monitor | Period 3B Security Monitor | Period 3 Substitute | Period 3 Photographer | Period 4A | Period 4B | Period 4C | Period 4D | Period 4E | Period 4G | Period 4A Security Monitor | Period 4B Security Monitor | Period 4 Substitute | Period 4 Photographer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nursery |
Toddler ~ Let's Get Moving!
Nursery
Anita Musser, Amy Gibson
|
Toddler ~ Literature
Nursery
Normie Stutzman, Lora Breeding, Honnah Shaffer (Christian Service)
|
Toddler ~ Art
Nursery
Beth Davidson, Christie Phelps
|
Toddler ~ Fun with Music
Nursery
Joy Krupka, Stephanie Deckert
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Preschool/Pre-K |
Circle Time with the Basics
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Christie Phelps, Janalyn Davis
|
Let's Get Moving & Free Play
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Angela Todd, Meridith Gray, Raegan Davidson (Christian Service)
|
Art & Literature
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Anita Martin, Tirzah Bobbick, Mia Shaffer (Christian Service)
|
Music & Motions
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Hilary Carr, Sarah Whitby, Gracie Dicus (Christian Service)
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kindergarten/1st |
Gym
Kindergarten - 1st
Elizabeth Tryon, Kelly Reb, Sally Taylor, Meridith Gray, Claire Taylor (Christian Service)
|
Art & Literature
Kindergarten - 1st
Emily Morehead, Sally Taylor, Hilary Carr, Christie Phelps
|
Music Appreciation
Kindergarten - 1st
Krista Roark, Kristen Holmes, Meridith Gray, Sally Taylor
|
Science Sampler
Kindergarten - 1st
Jessika Graff, Angela Todd, Kelly Reb, Sally Taylor
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2nd & 3rd |
Gym
2nd - 3rd
Kevin Hutson, Angela Todd, Brittany Baker, Lisa Nappier, Chandler Bobbick (Christian Service)
|
Zoology
2nd - 3rd
Katie Whaples, Lauren Taylor, Jessika Graff, Austin Whaples (Christian Service)
|
Music, From Beethoven to Blackbeard
2nd - 3rd
Lisa Shaffer, Elizabeth Tryon, Hilary Carr, Sonora Shaffer (Christian Service)
|
Choir - Cancelled
2nd - 3rd
|
Art
2nd - 3rd
Renee Ventura, Kristen Holmes, Tirzah Bobbick, Autumn Linkins
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4th & 5th |
Choir (Sign up under 6th -8th)
4th - 5th
Kristen Rowell, Lisa Shaffer, Jen Boehm, Mary Weedman (Audio/Visual)
|
Music Appreciation/Stomp
4th - 5th
Corbie Haas, Jessica Gentry
|
Make a Joyful Noise
4th - 5th
Rachel Hubbard, Kristen Holmes
|
Communications
4th - 5th
Lisa Shaffer, Krista Roark, Rebeca Prisacaru
|
Elementary Physics
4th - 5th
Sandra Battersby, Kelly Reb, Brittany Emerson, Kim Ader
|
Gospel Presentation Through Mime (Sign up under 9th - 12th)
4th - 5th
Joy Krupka, Julia Osborn, Mary Weedman (Audio/Visual)
|
Gym
4th - 5th
Kevin Hutson, Autumn Linkins, Kim Ader, Rebeca Prisacaru, Kristen Rowell
|
Art
4th - 5th
Beth Davidson, Amy Gibson, Isabella Johnson (Christian Service)
|
Beginner Sewing
4th - 5th
Heather Harden, Janet Sommer, Norma Stutzman, Rebeca Prisacaru
|
Lego Art & Design
4th - 5th
Emily Morehead, Kim Ader, Janalyn Davis
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6th-7th-8th |
Choir
6th - 8th
Kristen Rowell, Lisa Shaffer, Jen Boehm, Mary Weedman (Audio/Visual)
|
Music Appreciation
6th - 8th
Laura Strasser, Tirzah Bobbick
|
Make a Joyful Noise (Sign up under 4th & 5th Grade)
6th - 8th
Rachel Hubbard, Kristen Holmes
|
8th Grade Only ~ Introduction to Programming in Python (Sign up under 9th - 12th)
8th
James Fordham, Kristen Fordham
|
Games!(Sign up under 9th - 12th Grade)
6th - 8th
Anita Martin, Brittany Emerson
|
Gym
6th - 8th
Kevin Hutson, Jennifer Herron, Heather Harden, Brittany Baker
|
Elementary Physics (Sign up under 4th & 5th Grade)
6th - 8th
Sandra Battersby, Kelly Reb, Brittany Emerson
|
Gospel Presentation Through Mime (Sign up under 9th - 12th)
6th - 8th
Joy Krupka, Julia Osborn, Mary Weedman (Audio/Visual)
|
Communications (Sign up under 4th & 5th Grade)
6th - 8th
Lisa Shaffer, Krista Roark, Rebeca Prisacaru
|
Picasso’s Playground I
6th - 8th
Janet Sommer, Lisa Nappier, Sarah Whitby, Jessika Graff, Anita Musser, Amy Gibson
|
Lego Art & Design
6th - 8th
Emily Morehead, Stephanie Deckert, Jennifer Herron
|
Intermediate Sewing
6th - 8th
Heather Harden, Normie Stutzman, Sandra Battersby
|
Theology: Attributes of God
6th - 8th
Laura Strasser, Kristen Fordham
|
Introduction to Logic & Reasoning
6th - 8th
Jen Boehm, Anita Musser
|
Journalism Basics (Sign up under 9th - 12th)
6th - 8th
Rachel Hubbard, Kristen Fordham
|
Games!
6th - 8th
Brittany Emerson, Anita Martin
|
General Science
6th - 8th
Sandra Battersby, Jessica Gentry
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
9th-10th-11th-12th |
Christian Service
9th - 12th
|
Study Hall
9th - 12th
Stephanie Deckert
|
Choir (Sign up under 6th -8th)
9th - 12th
Kristen Rowell, Lisa Shaffer, Jen Boehm, Mary Weedman (Audio/Visual)
|
Music Appreciation (Sign up under 6th - 8th)
9th - 12th
Laura Strasser, Tirzah Bobbick
|
Introduction to Programming in Python
9th - 12th
Kristen Fordham, James Fordham
|
Games!
9th - 12th
Anita Martin, Brittany Emerson
|
Christian Service
9th - 12th
|
Study Hall
9th - 12th
Amy Gibson
|
Gospel Presentation Through Mime
9th - 12th
Joy Krupka, Julia Osborn, Mary Weedman (Audio/Visual)
|
Health
9th - 12th
Laura Strasser, Jessica Gentry
|
Picasso’s Playground II
9th - 12th
Janet Sommer, Lisa Nappier, Stephanie Deckert
|
Introduction to Photography
9th - 12th
Renee Ventura, Janalyn Davis
|
Christian Service
9th - 12th
|
Study Hall
9th - 12th
Jessica Gentry
|
Exploring America: US History
9th - 12th
Katie Whaples, Lauren Taylor
|
Theology: Attributes of God (Sign up under 6th - 8th)
9th - 12th
Laura Strasser, Kristen Fordham
|
Biology - Cancelled
8th - 12th
|
Logic
9th - 12th
Jen Boehm, Lora Breeding
|
Intermediate Sewing (Sign up under 6th - 8th)
9th - 12th
Heather Harden, Normie Stutzman, Sandra Battersby
|
Christian Service
9th - 12th
|
Study Hall
9th - 12th
|
Gym
9th - 12th
Lauren Taylor, Elizabeth Tryon, Brittany Baker
|
Journalism Basics
9th - 12th
Rachel Hubbard, Kristen Fordham
|
Games! (Sign up under 6th - 8th Grade)
9th - 12th
Brittany Emerson, Anita Martin
|
General Science (Sign up under 6th - 8th Grade)
9th - 12th
Sandra Battersby, Jessica Gentry
|
||||||||||||||||
Security Monitor |
Security Monitor ~ Church
Beth Davidson
|
Security Monitor ~ Family Life Center
Autumn Linkins
|
Security Monitor ~ Church
Corbie Haas
|
Security Monitor ~ Family Life Center
Sarah Whitby
|
Security Monitor ~ Church
Kelly Reb
|
Security Monitor ~ Family Life Center
Renee Ventura
|
Security Monitor ~ Church
Krista Roark
|
Security Monitor ~ Family Life Center
Lora Breeding
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Substitute |
Substitute Teacher/Helper
Joy Krupka, Lora Breeding, Jennifer Herron, Sarah Whitby, Kim Ader, Rebeca Prisacaru, Carrie Hutson
|
Substitute Teacher/Helper
Rachel Hubbard, Kristen Rowell, Autumn Linkins, Tirzah Bobbick, Carrie Hutson
|
Substitute Teacher/Helper
Brittany Baker, Corbie Haas, Mary Weedman (Audio/Visual), Carrie Hutson
|
Substitute Teacher/Helper
Lisa Nappier, Katie Whaples, Meridith Gray, Mary Weedman (Audio/Visual), Carrie Hutson, Jennifer Herron
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Photographer |
Photographer
Melissa Southerland, Christine George
|
Photographer
Melissa Southerland, Christine George
|
Photographer
Melissa Southerland, Christine George
|
Photographer
Melissa Southerland, Christine George
|