Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


Teacher Orientation

Only Option
Only Option
Teacher Orientation
Susan Macias

Nursery (newborn - crawlers)

Class 1 (11:10 - 11:55) Class 2 (12:25 - 1:10) Class 3 (1:15 - 2:00)
Only Option
Nursery
Nursery
Nursery
Nursery
Nursery
Nursery

Toddlers (walkers - 2yrs)

Class 1 (11:10 - 11:55) Class 2 (12:25 - 1:10) Class 3 (1:15 - 2:00)
Option 1
Toddlers
Nursery
Toddlers
Nursery
Toddlers
Nursery

PreK Prep (3yrs)

Class 1 (11:10 - 11:55) Class 2 (12:25 - 1:10) Class 3 (1:15 - 2:00)
Only Option
Run, Jump, Play
Pre-School ; 3 y/o
Vikeya Rountree
Color, Puzzle, Build
Pre-School ; 3 y/o
Jenna Napier
Stories and Pretend Play
Pre-School ; 3 y/o
Heather Trexler

PreK and K5

A B C
Only Option
Track A
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Mitchell Gregory, Kyndal Quiggle, Ashley Seek
Track B
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Glenda Allen, Jennifer Baker, Jennifer Funk
Track C
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Cely MacDonald, Amy Dickenson, Devon Reimert

1st - 3rd Grades

Class 1 (11:10 - 11:55) Class 2 (12:25 - 1:10) Class 3 (1:15 - 2:00)
Option 1
PE
1st - 3rd
Misty Quickel
Minute to Win It
1st - 3rd
Laura Rathbun
Art
1st - 3rd
Torene Sanchez- Jones
Option 2
Concoctions
1st - 3rd
Betty Strickland
Wiggle Worms
1st - 3rd
Sophie Gregory
Lego Challenge
1st - 3rd
Tyisha Heriveaux
Option 3
Flora and Fauna
1st - 3rd
Emily McDade
Robotics
1st - 3rd
Taylor Deans
Space
1st - 3rd
Christina Collier
Option 4
How Great is Our God
1st - 3rd
Courtney Hays
STEM
1st - 3rd
Elizabeth Pelletier

4th - 6th Grades

Class 1 (11:10 - 11:55) Class 2 (12:25 - 1:10) Class 3 (1:15 - 2:00)
Option 1
An All-American Christmas: A Holiday Spectacular
4th - 6th
Alyssa Owens
PE
4th - 6th
Christy Good
Speaking Champions
4th - 6th
Cori Fonville
Option 2
A Multiverse of Verse
4th - 6th
Paige Hines
World Wars I & II
4th - 6th
Ashley Moore
America: Map Skills
4th - 6th
Danielle Cousins
Option 3
Space: The Final Frontier
4th - 6th
Ashley Kiener
Introductory ASL
4th - 6th
Sarah Lehrter, Taylor Deans
Robotics
4th - 6th
Rob Macias

7th & 8th Grades

Class 1 (11:10 - 11:55) Class 2 (12:25 - 1:10) Class 3 (1:15 - 2:00)
Option 1
Around the World
7th - 8th
Ashley Beasley
Apologia Biology
7th - 8th
Alissa Coburn
Dance
7th - 8th
Kari Young
Option 2
Logical Gaming
7th - 8th
Jim Buckingham
Intro to Spanish
7th - 8th
Megan Grenier
PE
7th - 8th
Christy Good, Misty Quickel
Option 3
Moviemaking
7th - 8th
Megan Walker
Basic Car Maintenance
7th - 8th
Mitchell Gregory
American Sign Language
7th - 8th
Sarah Lehrter, Taylor Deans
Option 4
Nature Art Camp
7th - 8th
Rosemarie Martindale
Theater
7th - 8th
Susan Macias
Minute to Win It
7th - 8th
Jeree Cumbo
Option 5
Yearbook
7th - 8th
Susan Macias
Yearbook
7th - 8th
Susan Macias
Yearbook
7th - 8th
Susan Macias

9th - 12th Grades

10 AM Class - 9th-12th ONLY Class 1 (11:10 - 11:55) Class 2 (12:25 - 1:10) Class 3 (1:15 - 2:00)
Option 1
Apologetics
9th - 12th
Heather Heise-Reeves
Around the World
9th - 12th
Ashley Beasley
Apologia Biology
9th - 12th
Alissa Coburn
Dance
9th - 12th
Kari Young
Option 2
Psychology
9th - 12th
Kristal Arceneaux
Intro to Spanish
9th - 12th
Megan Grenier
PE
9th - 12th
Christy Good, Misty Quickel
Option 3
Moviemaking
9th - 12th
Megan Walker
Basic Car Maintenance
9th - 12th
Mitchell Gregory
American Sign Language
9th - 12th
Sarah Lehrter, Taylor Deans
Option 4
Nature Art Camp
9th - 12th
Rosemarie Martindale
Theater
9th - 12th
Susan Macias
Minute to Win It
9th - 12th
Jeree Cumbo
Option 5
Yearbook
9th - 12th
Susan Macias
Yearbook
9th - 12th
Susan Macias
Yearbook
9th - 12th
Susan Macias
Option 6
Study Hall
9th - 12th
Study Hall
9th - 12th
Study Hall
9th - 12th