Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


Johnson City Co-op Spring 2022

8:00 AM - 10:00 AM 9:00-10:00am 10:00-11:00am 11:00am-12:00pm 1:00pm-2:00pm
PreK A (18-35 months)
CLOSED
Sensory Play
Pre-School ; 1 y/o - 2 y/o
Helene Jordan, Daina Blohm
CLOSED
Bible Story Time & Snack
Pre-School ; 1 y/o - 2 y/o
Rachel Welker
CLOSED
Fun with Sensory Play
1 y/o - 2 y/o
Rachel Peterson
CLOSED
Free Play
1 y/o - 4 y/o
Helene Jordan
PreK B (3-4 years)
CLOSED
Bible Story Time
3 y/o - 4 y/o
Rachel Welker
CLOSED
Tennessee Wildlife
3 y/o - 4 y/o
Amber Chapman
CLOSED
Free Play
3 y/o - 5 y/o
Helene Jordan
5's & Kindergarten (option 1)
CLOSED
Fun with Phonics
Kindergarten
Stephanie Hopson
CLOSED
Story Art & Snack
Kindergarten
Chariah Hendricks
CLOSED
Tennessee Wildlife
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o
Amber Chapman
CLOSED
Creative Club
Kindergarten
Karen Altman
5's & Kindergarten (option 2)
CLOSED
Playdough Creations K - 2nd
Kindergarten - 2nd
Hannah Lenichek
1st - 2nd Grade (option 1)
CLOSED
All About Mammals
1st - 2nd
Samantha Brown, Hannah Blanzy
CLOSED
Let's Get Crafty
1st - 2nd
Christina Dishman
1st - 2nd Grade (option 2)
CLOSED
Charlotte Mason Mornings with Ms. April
1st - 2nd
April McGuire
CLOSED
Hands On Science
1st - 2nd
Amy Crews
1st - 2nd Grade (option 3)
CLOSED
Let's Study English!
1st - 2nd
Briaana Furches
CLOSED
Sing Your Way Through Scripture 1st Grade - 5th Grade
1st - 5th
Julie Wine
1st - 5th Grade (Option 1)
CLOSED
Touching, Tasting, Smelling, Hearing & Seeing the World
1st - 5th
Jilian Reece
3rd - 5th Grade (option 1)
CLOSED
Nifty 50: US States & Capitals
3rd - 5th
Rachel Paul
CLOSED
Thinking Skills & Problem Solving
3rd - 5th
Stephanie Hopson
CLOSED
All About Mammals
3rd - 5th
Hannah Blanzy, Samantha Brown
CLOSED
Domino Rally Club
3rd - 5th
Amanda Sanders
3rd - 5th Grade (option 2)
CLOSED
Fun with Spanish!
3rd - 5th
Amanda Sanders
3rd - 5th Grade (option 3)
CLOSED
Going West
3rd - 5th
Daina Blohm, Helene Jordan
6th - 8th Grade (option 1)
CLOSED
A Modern Day Book Club
6th - 8th
Emilee Laws
CLOSED
Middle School History
6th - 8th
Allison Rasnake, Amanda Delph
CLOSED
Literature & Writing
6th - 8th
Sara Davis
CLOSED
Walking Club with Sarah
6th - 8th
Sarah Ballance
6th - 8th Grade (option 2)
CLOSED
General Science
6th - 8th
Danielle West
CLOSED
Life Science
6th - 8th
Danielle West
CLOSED
WW2 History
6th - 8th
Rebekah Edmonds
6th - 8th Grade (option 3)
CLOSED
Nature Journaling
6th - 8th
Julie Wine
CLOSED
Cooking with Sarah
6th - 8th
Sarah Ballance
CLOSED
Analytical Grammar/Beyond the Book Report
6th - 8th
Chantel Vinson
6th - 8th Grade (option 4)
CLOSED
Study Hall
6th - 8th
6th - 12th grade (option 1)
CLOSED
Cardmaking with a Cause
6th - 12th
Amber Chapman
6th - 12th grade (option 2)
CLOSED
Boffer Games
6th - 12th
Caleb Waldrop
9th - 12th Grade (option 1)
CLOSED
High School Biology
9th - 12th
Kara Sanders
CLOSED
Apologia Health for High School
9th - 12th
Anne Waldrop
CLOSED
World History
9th - 12th
Stan Ramsey
CLOSED
Rules of the Road!/Car Care Club
9th - 12th
Joe Hopson
9th - 12th Grade (option 2)
CLOSED
Physical Science
7th - 10th
William Hauck
CLOSED
College Prep
9th - 12th
Kimberly McIntire
CLOSED
Literature & Language Arts
9th - 12th
Adreana Parker
CLOSED
Shakespeare
9th - 12th ; 0 y/o
Danielle West
9th - 12th Grade (option 3)
CLOSED
Advanced Biology
9th - 12th
Kara Sanders
9th - 12th Grade (option 4)
CLOSED
HS Psychology
9th - 12th
Stephanie Hopson

Elizabethton Co-op

9:00-10:00am 10:00-11:00am 11:00am-12:00pm 1:00pm-2:00pm
Nursery (Infant-2yrs)
CLOSED
Nursery
Nursery
CLOSED
Nursery
Nursery
CLOSED
Nursery
Nursery
PreK A (3-4 years)
CLOSED
STEM Followed by Playtime
Pre-School
Kim Berry
CLOSED
Interactive Storytime Followed by Free Play
Pre-School
Krista Bowling
CLOSED
Sensory Alphabet and Playtime
Pre-School
Jessi Chapman
CLOSED
Free Play Inside/Outside
Pre-School
PreK B (3-4 years)
CLOSED
Playtime followed by STEM
Pre-School
Kim Berry
CLOSED
Free Play followed by Interactive Storytime
Pre-School
Krista Bowling
CLOSED
Playtime and Sensory Alphabet
Pre-School
Jessi Chapman
CLOSED
Free Play Inside/Outside
Pre-School
Kinder & 1st Grade
CLOSED
Morning Devotion and Snack
Kindergarten - 1st
Nicole Honeycutt
CLOSED
My Father's World
Kindergarten - 1st
Jessica Green
CLOSED
My Father's World (Cont.)
Kindergarten - 1st
Nicole Honeycutt
CLOSED
Playdough Creations
Kindergarten - 1st
Hannah Lenichek
2nd-3rd Grade
CLOSED
All About Spelling
2nd - 3rd
Amanda Bailey
CLOSED
Reading Comprehension
2nd - 3rd
Lori Hamilton
CLOSED
Creative STEM Fun!
2nd - 3rd
Lori Hamilton
CLOSED
I Made This
2nd - 3rd
Jessica Green
2nd-3rd Grade (Option 2)
CLOSED
Times Tales
2nd - 3rd
Tracey Marvin
4th-5th Grade
CLOSED
Music Theory
4th - 5th
Michelle Shumate
CLOSED
Stress Management and Coping Skills
4th - 5th
Jilian Reece
CLOSED
What's Bugging You?-Science
4th - 5th
Tara Gray
CLOSED
Art Club
4th - 5th
Shanasha Acuna
4th-5th Grade (Option 2)
CLOSED
Drama Club
4th - 12th
Jessi Chapman
6th - 8th Grade (option 1)
CLOSED
Journalism and Newspaper
6th - 8th
Jilian Reece, Marianne Townsend
CLOSED
Community Outreach
6th - 8th
Shanasha Acuna
CLOSED
Forensic Science
6th - 8th
leslie johnson
CLOSED
Art Club
6th - 8th
Shanasha Acuna
6th - 8th Grade (option 2)
CLOSED
Learn Grow Eat and Go: Agricultural Math & Science
6th - 8th
Lacie Young
CLOSED
Apologetics
6th - 8th
Timothy Mindemann
CLOSED
Body Weight/Fit Class
6th - 8th
Amanda Bailey
CLOSED
Drama Club
4th - 12th
Jessi Chapman
6th - 8th Grade (option 3)
CLOSED
Primitive Skills
6th - 12th
Amanda Bailey
9th - 12th Grade (option 1)
CLOSED
Journalism and Newspaper
9th - 12th
Jilian Reece, Marianne Townsend
CLOSED
Consumer Math
9th - 12th
Marianne Townsend
CLOSED
Basic Home and Auto Repairs
9th - 12th
Charles Woods
CLOSED
Art Club
9th - 12th
Shanasha Acuna
9th - 12th Grade (option 2)
CLOSED
U.S. Government and Current Events
9th - 12th
Dolly Reaves
CLOSED
Apologetics
9th - 12th
Timothy Mindemann
CLOSED
Body Weight/Fit Class
9th - 12th
Amanda Bailey
CLOSED
Drama Club
4th - 12th
Jessi Chapman
9th - 12th Grade (option 3)
CLOSED
Primitive Skills
6th - 12th
Amanda Bailey

Virtual Co-op

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Virtual K-2nd
CLOSED
Discover My Plate/ Rudy Raccoon
Kindergarten - 2nd
Sarah Ballance
Pre-K-3rd Pre-Recorded
CLOSED
Home Art Studio - Fairytales with Lindsey Volin
Nursery - 3rd
Rebecca Lambert
Virtual K-5 11:00
CLOSED
Sing Your Way Through Scripture
Kindergarten - 5th
Julie Wine
Virtual K-6th 1:00
CLOSED
Backyard Chickens
Kindergarten - 6th
Gwen Beasley
Virtual 3-5th 10:00
CLOSED
Body Systems Accelerated
2nd - 5th
Becky McKinney
Virtual 3rd-5th grade 1:00
CLOSED
Robin Hood
3rd - 5th
Becky Bradshaw
Virtual 3rd-8th 11:00
CLOSED
Real World Math-Yeah, You Will Use This
3rd - 8th
Autumn Stapleton
Virtual 4th-12th 11:00
CLOSED
Personal Development
4th - 12th
Jilian Reece
Virtual 4th-8th 2:00
CLOSED
Medieval History
4th - 8th
Becky Bradshaw
Virtual 4-12th 3:00
CLOSED
Funky Town Dance Class
2nd - 12th
Jessi Chapman
Virtual 6th - 8th 10:00
CLOSED
Life Skills
6th - 8th
Emily Brooks
Virtual 6th - 8th 11:00
CLOSED
Literature and Writing
6th - 8th
Sara Davis
Virtual 6th-8th 2:00
CLOSED
Tennessee History
6th - 8th
Danielle West
Virtual 6th - 12th 10:00
CLOSED
Cooking Matters
4th - 12th
Sarah Ballance
Virtual 7th-12th 1:00
CLOSED
Fallacy Detectives
7th - 12th
Danielle West

Other Classes

Everything Potter - *COPY*
6th–8th
Emilee Laws
Study Hall
6th–12th