Untitled Header Image
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

Beta Club

Senior Beta Junior Beta
9th - 12th Grade
Senior Beta Club
9th - 12th
Jessica Blankenship
 
4th - 8th Grade
  Junior Beta Club
4th - 8th
Rebecca Marr, Jilian Reece

Guardians Athletics

Middle School Varsity
Girls HS Volleyball
 
CLOSED
Girls High School Volleyball
8th - 12th
Deena Bennett, Sheri Taylor
Girls MS Volleyball
CLOSED
Girls Middle School Volleyball
5th - 8th
Deena Bennett, Sheri Taylor
 

Johnson City Co-op

8:00-10:00am 9:00-10:00am 10:00-11:00am 11:00am-12:00pm 12:45pm-2:00pm
Infant - 17 months
  Nursery - 110A
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
Nursery - 110A
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
Nursery - 110A
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
Nursery - 110A
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
Toddler 18 months - 35 months
  Toddler Time
1 y/o - 2 y/o
Rachel Welker
Motor Skills Fun *Snack*
1 y/o - 2 y/o
Patti Carpenter
Around the Farm
1 y/o - 2 y/o
Kristin Boone
 
Toddler & PreK A (18months-47months)
        Free Play
1 y/o - 3 y/o
Helene Jordan
Preschool A (36-47 months)
  Fun with Numbers
3 y/o
Helene Jordan
Storytime Units *Snack*
3 y/o
Rachel Andrews
Music & Motion
3 y/o
Rachel Andrews
 
Preschool B (4-5 years)
  Senses of the Season (preK)
4 y/o - 5 y/o
Karen Altman
Manners *Snack*
4 y/o - 5 y/o
Helene Jordan
Early Learning Phonics & Math
4 y/o - 5 y/o
Holly Pate
Kids Club
4 y/o - 5 y/o
April McGuire
Kindergarten (5 years)
  Kindergarten Math Concepts
Kindergarten
Chantel Vinson
Senses of the Season (K)
Kindergarten
Karen Altman
Global Art 1 (K)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Samantha Brown
Hands On Science
Kindergarten
Amy Crews
1st - 2nd Grade (option 1)
  Kids of Integrity (Character Traits)
1st - 2nd
Becky Norvell
Prairie Primer
1st - 2nd
Betty Tiller
Presentation Class
1st - 2nd
Brooke Jones
 
1st - 2nd Grade (option 2)
  Math Centers
1st - 2nd
Aimee Long
  Exploring Nature
1st - 2nd
April McGuire
 
1st - 2nd Grade (option 3)
  Trailblazers
1st - 2nd
Sara Davis
  Global Art 1 (1st-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Samantha Brown
 
1st -5th Grade (option 1)
    Chorus (1st-5th)
1st - 5th
Lora Bell
These Are My People
1st - 5th
Autumn Stapleton
Schoolyard Games
Kindergarten - 5th
Danielle West
1st -5th Grade (option 2)
    Camp TEACH
1st - 5th
Jilian Reece
  Sing Your Way through Scripture
1st - 5th
Samantha Brown, Julie Wine
1st -5th Grade (option 3)
        LEGO CLUB
1st - 5th
Alberta Abernathy
3rd - 5th Grade (option 1)
  Marine Biology
3rd - 5th
Samantha Brown, Danielle West
World Geography
3rd - 5th
Candee Spence
Global Art (3rd-5th)
3rd - 5th
Danielle West
Handicrafts
3rd - 5th
Daina Blohm, Marianne Townsend
3rd - 5th Grade (option 2)
  Health Promotion
3rd - 5th
Becky McKinney
Art (3rd-5th)
3rd - 5th
Beth Barrett
Fables and Morals
3rd - 5th
Debbie Morrow
Jump Rope Club
3rd - 5th
Rachel Andrews
3rd - 5th Grade (option 3)
  Story of the World- Middle Ages
3rd - 5th
Janet Anglin
  Biblical Weaponry
Jessica Blankenship
 
3rd - 5th Grade (option 4)
  Creative Writing (3rd - 5th grade)
Randi Teaster
     
3rd - 8th Grade
        Harry Potter Club
3rd - 8th
Christine Wudtke
6th - 8th Grade (option 1)
  Exploring Creation with General Science
6th - 8th
Rebekah Hauck
Theater
6th - 8th
Jessica Blankenship
Equine Science
6th - 8th
Sarah Melvin
Girls Life Skills/Safe Sitter Club
6th - 8th
Jilian Reece
6th - 8th Grade (option 2)
  Early South American Civilization
6th - 8th
Rebekah Edmonds
Investigating Jesus
6th - 8th
Lisa Rainey
U.S. History
6th - 8th
Allison Rasnake, Louise Richardson
 
6th - 8th Grade (option 3)
    IEW Medieval History
6th - 8th
Jennifer Clark
   
6th - 8th Grade (option 4)
  Becoming a Creative Writer
6th - 8th
Amber Freeman
Color Theory
6th - 8th
Rachelle Byrd
   
6th - 8th Grade (option 5)
    Trailblazers (6th-8th)
6th - 8th
Sara Davis
   
8th - 9th Grade
      Algebra I (8th-9th grade)
8th - 9th
Chantel Vinson
 
6th - 12th grade (option 1)
  Christian and Literary Themes in Harry Potter
6th - 12th
Christine Wudtke
  Chorus (6th - 12th grade)
6th - 12th
Lora Bell
Running Club
6th - 12th
Corinne Kavanaugh
6th - 12th grade (option 2)
      Survival Class
6th - 8th
Stan Ramsey Ramsey
Boffer Games
6th - 12th
Caleb Waldrop
6th - 12th grade (option 3)
        Art (9th-12th)
6th - 12th
Louise Richardson
9th - 12th Grade (option 1)
Biology (8:00-10:00)
9th - 12th
Kara Sanders
Creative Writing
9th - 12th
Jerry Haga
History of the Caribbean
9th - 12th
Rebecca Allen
ACT Prep
9th - 12th
Anne Waldrop
Personal Finance
9th - 12th
Crystal Nulton, Donna Paschal
9th - 12th Grade (option 2)
Physical Science (8:00-10:00)
8th - 12th
Wendy Griffith, Jennifer Sizemore
  American Government
9th - 12th
Stan Ramsey Ramsey
Microbiology
9th - 12th
Kara Sanders
Journalism (Newspaper & Yearbook)
9th - 12th
Allyson Denham
9th - 12th Grade (option 3)
    Film & Literature (10:00-12:00)
9th - 12th
Jerry Haga
Film & Literature (cont.)
9th - 12th
Mock Trial
9th - 12th
Rebecca Allen
9th - 12th Grade (option 4)
    Applied Digital Skills
9th - 12th
Rebecca Marr
Spanish 1
9th - 12th
Holly Melendez
 
9th - 12th Grade (Study Hall)
  High School Study Hall
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
High School Study Hall
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
High School Study Hall
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
High School Study Hall
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o

Elizabethton BLAST Co-op

9:00-10:00am 10:00-11:00am 11:00am-12:00pm Club
Nursery
Nursery
Nursery
Emily Gorby
Nursery
Nursery
Emily Gorby
Nursery
Nursery
Emily Gorby
 
PreK A (2-3 years)
Montessori Make and Take & Letters of the Alphabet
Helene Jordan
My Healthy Body & Snack & Counting Fun
Emily Brooks, Emily Gorby
Animal of the Week & Body Awareness
Annalise Burlett , Patti Carpenter
 
PreK B (4-5 years)
Letters of the Alphabet & Montessori Make and Take
Helene Jordan, Jilian Reece
Counting Fun, Snack & My Healthy Body
Emily Brooks, Emily Gorby
Body Awareness & Animal of the Week
Annalise Burlett , Patti Carpenter
 
PreK A & B
      Outside Freeplay at the Park
Alison Gibbons
Kindergarten
All About Numbers & My Healthy Body
Kindergarten
Emily Brooks, Ashlee Williams
Magic Forest Academy
Kindergarten
Miranda Gill
My Father's World
Kindergarten
Michelle Shumate
 
Kindergarten to 5th Grade
      Outdoor games at the Park
Kindergarten - 12th
Allison Collins, Helene Jordan
Kindergarten to 12th Grade
      Skateboarding Club
Kindergarten - 12th
Joe Penza
1st-3rd Grade
Adventures in Art
1st - 3rd
Karen Deloach
Math Skills & Games
1st - 3rd
Ashley Eisenback
The Human Body
1st - 3rd
Randi Teaster
 
4th-5th Grade
Easy Grammar
4th - 5th
Amy Alexander
  Rediscover Tennessee History
4th - 5th
Ashlee Williams
 
4th - 8th Grade
Land Animals
4th - 8th
Stephanie Linkous
Cursive and Spelling
4th - 8th
Daina Blohm
   
6th - 8th Grade
Easy Grammar Plus
6th - 8th
leslie johnson
  Story of the World - Ancient History
6th - 8th
Miranda Gill
 
9th - 12th Grade
U.S. History
9th - 12th
Kimberly McIntire
Algebra II
9th - 12th
Sarah Younce
  Sign Language
8th - 12th
Bobby Patrick
6th - 12th grade (option 1)
Study Hall
6th - 12th
Study Hall
6th - 12th
Study Hall
6th - 12th
 
6th - 12th grade (option 2)
  Agriculture
6th - 12th
Stephanie Linkous
Fitness Club
6th - 12th
Amanda Bailey
Board Games
6th - 12th
Leah West
6th - 12th grade (option 3)
  Health
6th - 12th
Amanda Bailey, Kim Freed
   
9th - 12th Grade (option 2)
Intro to World Religion
9th - 12th
Randy Huffines
  Art
9th - 12th
Nash Bowman