Untitled Header Image
 

Johnson City Co-op Registration

Pre-registration for Spring Semester 2023 is November 1 - November 5. 

Class sign ups will open November 9 for those who pre-registered.

Spring Semester Dates: January 13 - April 21

You must be a member of Tricities Education Association for Christian Homeschoolers to join co-op. Registration for the 2022-2023 year will open May 1st.

Manage Class Registrations

Johnson City Co-op Class Schedule - Spring 2023

8:00 AM - 10:00 AM 9:00-10:00am 10:00-11:00am 11:00am-12:00pm 12:45pm-2:00pm
JC 9th-12th option 6
Front Desk
Front Desk
Front Desk
Front Desk
Front Desk
JC 9th-12th Option 5
Hall Monitor
Hall Monitor
Hall Monitor
Hall Monitor
Hall Monitor
JC Nursery (0-23 mos)
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
Amanda Sanders
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
Amanda Sanders
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
JC PreK A (2-3 yrs)
Toddler Sensory Play and Story Time
Pre-School ; 2 y/o - 3 y/o
Rachel Peterson
Sensory Play
Pre-School ; 2 y/o - 3 y/o
Rachel Peterson
Preschool Tales
Pre-School ; 2 y/o - 3 y/o
Rachel Welker
Free Play
Pre-School ; 2 y/o - 3 y/o
Rachel Peterson
JC PreK B (4-5 yrs)
Story Hour
Pre-Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 5 y/o
Rachel Welker
Before Five in a Row
Pre-Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 5 y/o
Holly Pate
Musical Moments
Pre-Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 5 y/o
Chill and Movie Hour
Pre-Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 5 y/o
JC Kinder & 1st (Option 1)
Beginning Math
Kindergarten - 1st
Jennifer Hansen
Boats of the Bible
Kindergarten - 1st
Chariah Hendricks
Hands On Science
Kindergarten - 1st
Amy Crews
Let's Start Dancin'
Kindergarten - 1st
Tia Hughes
JC Kinder & 1st (Option 2)
What's in a Name?
Kindergarten - 1st
Lauren Davis
All Around the World
Kindergarten - 1st
Alissa Koss-Hutjens
Journey's Grammar
Kindergarten - 1st
Chariah Hendricks
Cheer Club
Kindergarten - 3rd
Stephanie Hopson
JC Kinder & 1st (Option 3)
Lego Club K-5th
Kindergarten - 5th
Heather Mann
JC 2nd-3rd (Option 1)
Creative Cursive & Spelling
2nd - 3rd
Karen Deloach
Learn, Grow, Eat, & Go!
2nd - 3rd
Sarah Ballance
Tea Time & Cookies
2nd - 3rd
Christina Dishman
Art/Craft Club
2nd - 3rd
Este Strecker
JC 2nd-3rd (Option 2)
Dig into Paleontology
2nd - 3rd
Samantha Brown, Samantha Gilliam
Writers Workshop
2nd - 3rd
Christina Dishman
All About Math
2nd - 3rd
Marianne Townsend
Garden Club. Experience the world of plants!
2nd - 5th
Amber Chapman
JC 2nd-3rd (Option 3)
Pokémon Fun in Learning
2nd - 3rd
Brooke Jones
All Around the World
2nd - 3rd
Alissa Koss-Hutjens
Narnia
2nd - 5th
Christina Dishman
JC 4th-5th (Option 1)
Elementary STEM Intro to Robotics
4th - 5th
Jake Melvin, Hannah Griffith
STEM Laboratory
4th - 5th
Richard Boleyn
Mental Math Skills Fun and Games
4th - 5th
Richard Boleyn
JC 4th-5th (Option 2)
Serving Up My Plate
4th - 5th
Sarah Ballance
Science - Fun with Ecosystems
4th - 5th
Amber Chapman
Dig into Paleontology
4th - 5th
Samantha Brown, Samantha Gilliam
Washington County 4-H: 4-12th Grades
4th - 12th
Lauren Davis
JC 4th-5th (Option 3)
America's Story
4th - 5th
Jordan Hayton, Grace Carter
The Nifty 50
4th - 5th
Grace Carter
JC 6th-8th (Option 1)
Middle Ages II
6th - 8th
Victoria Rhee
STEM Exploration with Robotics
6th - 8th
Sarah Melvin, Ian Crews, Issachar Wine, Rylee McDaniel
Life Science
6th - 8th
Danielle West
Think! Team Build Challenge
4th - 8th
Emily Mullins
JC 6th-8th (Option 2)
Literature using Grimm's fairy tales
6th - 8th
Allison Rasnake
A World of Art
6th - 8th
Emily Mullins
Life Skills
6th - 8th
Stephanie Hopson
The Book Scavengers Book Club
6th - 8th
Amanda Sanders
JC 6th-8th (Option 3)
Vocabulary Explosion
6th - 8th
Stephanie Hopson
General Science
6th - 8th
Danielle West
History Games
6th - 8th
Victoria Rhee
JC 6th-8th (Option 4)
Physical Science (8-10th Grades)
8th - 10th
Danielle West
JC 6th-12th (Option 1)
Study Hall 6-12 Grades
6th - 12th
Study Hall 6-12 Grades
6th - 12th
Study Hall 6-12 Grades
6th - 12th
Study Hall 6-12 Grades
6th - 12th
JC 9th-12th (Option 1)
Digital Skills
9th - 12th
Christina Dishman
Personal Finance
9th - 12th
Amy Crews
Who Dun It?
9th - 12th
Sara Davis
High School Drawing Lab
9th - 12th
Katie Davidson
JC 9th-12th (Option 2)
Biology- The study of Life
9th - 12th
Kara Sanders
Chemistry
9th - 12th
Becky Bradshaw
Yearbook
9th - 12th
Tina Rawson
American History
9th - 12th
Stan Ramsey
Boffer Games
8th - 12th
Caleb Waldrop
JC 9th-12th (Option 3)
Apologia High School Health
9th - 12th
Anne Waldrop
The Art of Argument - An Introduction to the Informal Fallacies
8th - 12th
Mary Martin
Teen Cuisine
9th - 12th
Sarah Ballance
JC 9th-12th (Option 4)
Physics w/Lab
9th - 12th
Wendy Griffith
JC 9th-12th (Option 5)
Student Volunteer Position
9th - 12th
Student Volunteer Position
9th - 12th
Student Volunteer Position
9th - 12th
Student Volunteer Position
9th - 12th
FLOATER - Parent Volunteer
Float Position
Float Position
Float Position
Float Position
Float Position