Untitled Header Image
 

Elizabethton Class Registration

TEACH Elizabethton meets each Monday 10 am-3 pm for a 15-week semester. Join us for every hour or choose which hours work best for your family!

Pre-registration for Fall Semester will begin Monday, June 6th at 10am. Registration will remain open until June 30th or until we reach our cap of 40 families.

Class Registration will open July 11th.

Monday, August 22nd: First day of Co-op

Monday, September 26th: Scheduled Fall Break

Monday, November 21st: Last Day of Co-op

You must be a member of Tricities Education Association for Christian Homeschoolers to join co-op. Registration for the 2022-2023 year will open May 1st.

**Interested in leading a future class? Check out the following link to see what it looks like to become one of our teachers: Teacher Info 

Manage Class Registrations

Elizabethton Registration

10:00-11:00am 11:00am-12:00pm 1:00pm-2:00pm 2:00pm-3:00pm
Nursery (Infant-2yrs)
Nursery
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Chariah Hendricks
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Hannah Lenichek
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Vanessa Sams
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
PreK (3-4 years)
Morning Chill
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Vanessa Sams
Music and Movement
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Vanessa Sams
Story Time
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Krista Bowling
Free Play and Movie Time
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Kelly Burleson
5's & Kindergarten
Nature Study
Kindergarten
Tara Gray
Story Time Art and Snack
Kindergarten
Chariah Hendricks
All About Me Health
Kindergarten
Chariah Hendricks
Craft Club
Kindergarten
Amber Chapman
1st Grade
Discovering God's World-Abeka Science
1st
Katelin Sanders
History Snippets
1st - 3rd
Tara Gray
Games and Good News
1st
Ariel Tyson
Dino Club
1st
Katelin Sanders
2nd-3rd Grade
Interactive Anatomy for Elementary
2nd - 3rd
Holly Melendez, Brittany Visser
Space
2nd - 3rd
Briaana Furches
Liberty's Kids
2nd - 3rd
Adrienne Cross
Crazy Kid Concoctions
2nd - 3rd
Este Strecker
2nd-3rd Grade (Option 2)
PE
2nd - 5th
Allison Allison, Katie Clark
History Snippets
1st - 3rd
Tara Gray
Nature Crafts
2nd - 3rd
Katie Clark
Lego Club
2nd - 5th
Adrienne Cross
4th-5th Grade
The Nifty Fifty
4th - 5th
Rachel Paul
Language Arts and Creative Writing
4th - 5th
Stephanie Williams
Meterology
4th - 5th
Hannah Lenichek
Pokemon Club
4th - 8th
Marianne Townsend
4th-5th Grade (Option 2)
PE
2nd - 5th
Allison Allison, Katie Clark
Multiplication Memorization
4th - 5th
Amy Dugger, Kim Berry
Critical Thinking
4th - 5th
Stephanie Williams
Lego Club
2nd - 5th
Adrienne Cross
6th - 8th Grade (option 1)
Easy Grammar Plus
6th - 8th
Tracey Marvin, Jessica Green
U.S. Presidents
6th - 8th
Rachel Paul
Math!
6th - 8th
Brandy Addison
Pokemon Club
4th - 8th
Marianne Townsend
6th - 8th Grade (option 2)
Social Superstars and Life Hacks
6th - 8th
Kim Berry, Amy Dugger
Learning About Littles: Teaching, Babysitting and More!
6th - 8th
Jilian Reece
Critical Thinking
6th - 8th
Stephanie Williams
Cake Decorating 101
6th - 8th
Brandy Addison
9th - 12th Grade (option 1)
Advanced Biology
9th - 12th
leslie johnson, Stephanie Williams
Spanish 1 (for High School Credit)
9th - 12th
Holly Melendez, Brittany Visser
World History
8th - 12th
Nicole Kendall, Morgan Clark
Art for Wellness
8th - 12th
Shanasha Acuna
9th - 12th Grade (option 2)
U.S. Government and Constitution
9th - 12th
Bill McGuire
American Literature
8th - 12th
Nicole Kendall
Yearbook
9th - 12th
Tina Rawson
National BETA Club
9th - 12th
Nicole Kendall
9th - 12th Grade (option 3)
Student Volunteer
9th - 12th
Student Volunteer
11th - 12th
Student Volunteer
11th - 12th