Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


PSEO - REQUIRED ADMIN FEE $20

NOTE: All PSEO Students MUST ADD Admin Fee below to cart
PSEO $20 REQUIRED ADMIN FEE - MUST ADD
PSEO Administrative Fee CLICK HERE TO ADD $20 Fee - Fall 2021
11th - 12th
PSEO Registration Info
Click HERE to Access PSEO Registration Steps

PSEO Mondays in Maple Grove

Session 1 (9:30-11:00) Session 2 (11:00-12:30) Session 3 (12:30-2:00)
PSEO1
PSEO World Civilizations - HIS 1510 P2 - Crown College - 3 credits
11th - 12th
Gary Schmalz
PSEO Spanish I - LAN 255 P2 - Crown College - 4 credits
11th - 12th
Mari Rodriguez
PSEO Sociology - SOC 230 P2 - Crown College - 3 credits
11th - 12th
Allison Anderson
PSEO2
PSEO Foundations of Biology w/ Lab - SCI 1531 P2 - Crown College - 4 credits
11th - 12th
Erica Woytcke
PSEO American Sign Language I - MLAN 140.PW01 - NCU - 4 credits
11th - 12th
Marhea Harris

PSEO Tuesdays in Maple Grove

Session 1 (9:00-10:30) Session 2 (10:30-12:00) Session 3 (12:00-1:30) Session 4 (1:30-3:00)
PSEO1
PSEO College Writing & Research - ENG 1510 P2 - Crown College - 3 credits
11th - 12th
Cristen Schmalz
PSEO American Literature - ENG 2510 P2 - Crown College - 3 credits
11th - 12th
Cristen Schmalz
PSEO General Psychology - PSY 130 P2 - Crown College- 3 credits
11th - 12th
Anna Tucker
PSEO Intro to Computer Apps - IT 106 P2 - Crown College - 3 credits
11th - 12th
Tiffany Pavlish

COURSE SCHEDULE & DESCRIPTION

Click each course for FULL description
Grades 5-12
General class scheduled days/times are typically solidified by end of the first week in May for the following school year
Detailed Information
Click tutor name for bio - Full Year tuition listed by Class Fees - payable in 4 installments throughout the school year
Spring Only Grades 5-12
Registration for Spring Only Grades 5-12 Classes can be Found Below

ONLINE: Click Class = Details

Session 1 (8:30-10:00) Session 1 (9:00-10:30) Session 2 (10:30-11:30) Session 3 (12:00-1:00) Session 4 (1:00-2:00) Session 4 - (3:00-4:00) Points of Contact w/Tutor Time to be Determined
Thursday1
Analyzing and Interpreting Literature (Full Year) - ONLINE
9th - 12th
Jennifer Holt
The WEST Kitchen - ONLINE
6th - 12th
Diana Dutcher
Saxon Algebra 2 - ONLINE
9th - 12th
Jan Sands
Saxon Algebra 1 - ONLINE
8th - 12th
Jan Sands
Friday1
High School Spanish I - ONLINE
8th - 12th
Mari Rodriguez
American Sign Language I - ONLINE
8th - 12th
Marhea Harris
Videos at Own Pace1
Drawing Basics (Fall only) - ONLINE
7th - 12th
Sandy Adler
Videos at Own Pace2
Mixed Media B - ONLINE
7th - 12th
Sandy Adler
TBD6
Introduction to Computer Programming (Spring only) - ONLINE
8th - 12th
TBD

MONDAY: Click Class = Details

Session 1 (8:00-9:30) Session 6 (7:00-9:00pm)
M1
ACT Test Prep (M) (Fall)
10th - 12th
Heather Kipp
Auto Mechanics (Fall only) - OFFSITE in Rogers
7th - 12th
Stefan Svard
M2
ACT Test Prep (M) (Spring)
10th - 12th
Heather Kipp
M3
ACT Test Prep - Math Intensive (M) (Spring)
10th - 12th
Heather Kipp

TUESDAY: Click Class = Details

Session 1 (9:00-10:30) Session 1 (9:30-10:30) Session 2 (10:30-12:00) Session 3 (12:00-1:30) Session 4 (1:30-3:00) Session 4 - (2:00-3:15)
T1
Introduction to Forensics
9th - 12th
Rachael Chernyavsky
WAITLIST
Middle School Answers In Genesis Life Science
5th - 7th
Rachael Chernyavsky
Cartooning
5th - 9th
Rachael Chernyavsky
Journalism
7th - 12th
Rachael Chernyavsky
T2
FUNctional Middle School Math - Level 1
5th - 7th
Lolene Love
Saxon Algebra 1/2
7th - 10th
Jan Sands
Saxon Math 76
6th - 9th
Jan Sands
Saxon Math 87
7th - 10th
Jan Sands
T3
Apologia Physics
10th - 12th
Jennifer Holt
Apologia Biology (T)
9th - 12th
Jennifer Holt
Survey of High School Chemistry/Anatomy & Physiology (T)
10th - 12th
Jennifer Holt
Middle School World History: Ancient Civilizations to Renaissance
5th - 8th
Jennifer Holt
T4
Writing Fundamentals 1/2 IEW (T)
5th - 7th
Julie Monseth
WAITLIST
Middle School US History & Civics (T) (S3)
5th - 8th
Julie Monseth
Middle School World History: Age of the Explorers to Present Day
5th - 8th
Julie Monseth
T5
German I
7th - 12th
Tanya Stewart
German II
7th - 12th
Tanya Stewart
German III
7th - 12th
Tanya Stewart
Apologia Physical Science (T)
8th - 12th
Tanya Stewart
T6
American Sign Language I (T)
8th - 12th
Marhea Harris
WAITLIST
American Sign Language II (T)
8th - 12th
Marhea Harris
American Sign Language III (T)
8th - 12th
Marhea Harris
Writing Fundamentals 1 IEW (T)
7th - 9th
Nancy Djerf
T7
Introduction to Photography
7th - 12th
Mark Fierst
High School United States History
8th - 12th
Mark Fierst
Essay Writing
8th - 12th
Robin Fraser
Great Books (Fall only)
8th - 12th
Robin Schaible
T8
WAITLIST
Acting (T)
5th - 12th
Cami Thomassen
Career Exploration (Spring only)
9th - 12th
Robin Schaible

Tuesday Private Piano & Guitar

Tuesday Lesson 9-9:30 am Tuesday Lesson 9:30-10 am Tuesday Lesson 10-10:30 am Tuesday Lesson 10:30-11 am Tuesday Lesson 11-11:30 am Tuesday Lesson 11:30-Noon Tuesday Lesson Noon-12:30 pm Tuesday Lesson 12:30-1 pm Tuesday Lesson 1-1:30 pm Tuesday Lesson 1:30-2 pm
T1
WAITLIST
Private Music Lessons (T)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
WAITLIST
Private Music Lessons (T)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
WAITLIST
Private Music Lessons (T)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
WAITLIST
Private Music Lessons (T)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
WAITLIST
Private Music Lessons (T)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
WAITLIST
Private Music Lessons (T)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
WAITLIST
Private Music Lessons (T)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
WAITLIST
Private Music Lessons (T)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
WAITLIST
Private Music Lessons (T)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
WAITLIST
Private Music Lessons (T)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser

Extracurricular and Service

Session 1 Session 2 Session 3
Service
WEST Set Up Tuesday Morning
5th - 12th
Robin Fraser
WEST Yearbook Committee - Students and Parents
8th - 12th
Robin Fraser
WEST Take Down Wednesday Afternoon
5th - 12th
Robin Fraser

WEDNESDAY: Click Class=Details

Session 1 (8:30-10:00) Session 2 (10:00-11:30) Session 3 (12:00-1:30) Session 4 (1:30-3:00) Session 5 (3:00-4:15)
W1
Introduction to Business
8th - 12th
Mark Fierst
WEST Secondary Choir
6th - 12th
Linda Lindeen
High School American Government/Economics
8th - 12th
Robin Fraser
High School World History & Geography (Renaissance to Present)
8th - 12th
Mark Fierst
W2
Saxon Algebra 1 (S1)
8th - 12th
Jan Sands
Saxon Algebra 1 (S2)
8th - 12th
Jan Sands
Geometry
9th - 12th
Jan Sands
Saxon Algebra 2
9th - 12th
Jan Sands
Interior Design
8th - 12th
Rachael Chernyavsky
W3
High School 3D Art Exploration
8th - 12th
Rae Wielgus
WAITLIST
Middle School Art Exploration (S2)
5th - 7th
Rae Wielgus
WAITLIST
Middle School Art Exploration (S3)
5th - 7th
Rae Wielgus
WAITLIST
Mixed Media B
7th - 12th
Sandy Adler
Drawing Basics (Fall only)
7th - 12th
Sandy Adler
W4
WAITLIST
Apologia Biology (W)
9th - 12th
Jennifer Holt
Discovering Design with Chemistry
10th - 12th
Jennifer Holt
Analyzing and Interpreting Literature (Full Year)
9th - 12th
Jennifer Holt
Survey of High School Chemistry/Anatomy & Physiology (W)
10th - 12th
Jennifer Holt
Middle School Answers in Genesis Chemistry & Physics
6th - 8th
Jennifer Holt
W5
Middle School Spanish - Passport to Latin America
5th - 7th
Mari Rodriguez
High School Spanish II
9th - 12th
Mari Rodriguez
WAITLIST
High School Spanish I (S3)
8th - 12th
Mari Rodriguez
High School Spanish I (S4)
8th - 12th
Mari Rodriguez
Sewing
5th - 12th
Chris Carl
W6
Writing Fundamentals 1/2 IEW (S1)
5th - 7th
Nancy Djerf
WAITLIST
Writing Fundamentals 1 IEW (S2)
7th - 9th
Nancy Djerf
Writing Fundamentals 2 IEW
8th - 10th
Nancy Djerf
WAITLIST
Writing Fundamentals 1 IEW (S4)
7th - 9th
Nancy Djerf
Writing Fundamentals 1/2 IEW (S5)
5th - 7th
Nancy Djerf
W7
Personal Finance (Fall only)
9th - 12th
Joy Padilla Berg
FUNctional Middle School Math - Level 2
5th - 7th
Lolene Love
American Sign Language I (W)
8th - 12th
Marhea Harris
WAITLIST
Apologia Physical Science (W)
8th - 12th
Tanya Stewart
Acting (W)
5th - 12th
Cami Thomassen
W8
Apologia General Science - (S2)
7th - 9th
Melissa Kuch
Apologia General Science - (S3)
7th - 9th
Melissa Kuch
WAITLIST
Middle School Answers in Genesis Earth Science (S4)
5th - 7th
Melissa Kuch
Middle School Answers in Genesis Earth Science (S5)
5th - 7th
Melissa Kuch
W9
Introduction to Communication/Speech
8th - 12th
Robin Fraser
WAITLIST
The WEST Kitchen (S3)
6th - 12th
Diana Dutcher
WAITLIST
The WEST Kitchen (S4)
6th - 12th
Diana Dutcher
Study Skills (Fall only)
7th - 12th
Tiffany Pavlish
W10
WEST Phy Ed (First 8 weeks - Fall sem & Last 6 weeks - Spring sem)
5th - 9th
Lolene Love
Middle School Art Exploration (S4)
5th - 7th
Rae Wielgus
Beginning Oil Pastels (Spring only)
7th - 12th
Sandy Adler
W11
Middle School Health (last 6 weeks Fall sem & first 8 weeks - Spring sem)
5th - 8th
Lolene Love

Wed Private Piano & Guitar

Wednesday Lesson 8:30-9 am Wednesday Lesson 9-9:30 am Wednesday Lesson 9:30-10 am Wednesday Lesson 10-10:30 am Wednesday Lesson 10:30-11 am Wednesday Lesson 11-11:30 am Wednesday Lesson 11:30-Noon Wednesday Lesson Noon-12:30 pm Wednesday Lesson 12:30-1 pm
W1
WAITLIST
Private Music Lessons (W)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
WAITLIST
Private Music Lessons (W)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
WAITLIST
Private Music Lessons (W)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
WAITLIST
Private Music Lessons (W)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
WAITLIST
Private Music Lessons (W)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
WAITLIST
Private Music Lessons (W)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
WAITLIST
Private Music Lessons (W)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
WAITLIST
Private Music Lessons (W)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser
WAITLIST
Private Music Lessons (W)
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Fraser