Co-op Class Registration

General Announcements

. . . . .
Spring registration begins 12/10. Class fees are due upon registration for spring classes. Remember to sign up for your co-op job with Cheryl Robertson cheryl@gmrweb.com
Classes with Outside (O) or Student (S) instructors will show up on your registration summary with a ZERO class fee because you will be paying your instructor directly in class.

Co-op Classes 2015-2016

Mixed Grades & Adult Preschool-2nd Lower 3rd-5th Middle 6th-8th High School 9th-12th & Adult
A
CANCELLED
Cake Decorating (SPRING)
Spring 2016
1st - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Jenny Maeda
 
CANCELLED
Board Game Fun and Design (SPRING).
Spring 2016
3rd - 6th
Rachel Bowen
 
CANCELLED
Economics (SPRING) .
Spring 2016
10th - 12th
Joanne Berardelli
B
CANCELLED
Artisan Cheese & Jelly Making (SPRING) .
Spring 2016
7th - 16th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Rachel Bowen
       
8:30 Hour A
Guitar Intermediate Level 1 (O).
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
4th - 12th
Jeff Bishop
Magic School Bus Science (S) .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
Kindergarten - 3rd
Hannah Schwantner
Dance 4th-6th (S) .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
4th - 6th
Sidney Wiese
CLOSED
Apologia Anat. & Physiology .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
6th - 8th
Lisa Ajamian
CLOSED
Apologia Chemistry .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
9th - 12th
Melissa Morris, Michele Monroe
8:30 Hour B
Media Arts (S)
Spring 2016
5th - 10th
Priscilla Huang
Have FUN in K-1 .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
Kindergarten - 1st
Ruby Boveda
    Advanced HS Writing (O) SPRING .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
9th - 12th
Brenda Griffith
8:30 Hour C
       
CLOSED
Apologia Physical Science .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
8th - 10th
David Schwantner
9:00 Hour A
  Nursery .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
Nursery
Cassie Johnson
American Sign Language 1 .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
2nd - 7th
Shari Dunbar
   
9:30 Hour A
Spanish Intermediate .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
4th - 8th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Oralia D'Ambra
 
CLOSED
State/Presidential Study .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
3rd - 5th
Sharon Norvell, Brooke Metten
CLOSED
Write Shop .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
5th - 8th
Caroline Huang, Deborah Harnden
 
9:30 Hour B
Guitar Intermediate Level 2 (O).
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
4th - 12th
Jeff Bishop
 
CLOSED
Story of the World 2 .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
3rd - 6th
Jacki Schwantner
   
10:00 Hour A
 
CLOSED
Mommy & Me Spanish (PreK - 2nd).
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
Pre-School - 2nd
Katherine Staebler
 
CLOSED
TOG Dialectic Literature .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
6th - 8th
Melissa Morris
Foundations in Personal Finance.
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
9th - 12th
Tammi Reardon
10:00 Hour B
  Preschool .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
Pre-School
Stephanie Wiese
  MS Writing & Lit. (O) SPRING .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
6th - 8th
Brenda Griffith
Apologia Biology Lab .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
9th - 12th
Cheryl Robertson
10:00 Hour C
 
CLOSED
Kinder Song School Latin .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
Kindergarten - 1st
Heather Laky, Hannah Robertson
   
CLOSED
TOG Rhetoric History .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
9th - 10th
Kerrie Boettner
10:30 Hour A
Guitar Beginning (O) .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
4th - 12th
Jeff Bishop
CLOSED
Song School Latin .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
1st - 3rd
Lucinda Hsu
American Girl History .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
4th - 6th
Jill Sells, Shaunna Shamoon
 
CLOSED
Analytical Grammar .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
9th - 12th
Flo Wells
10:30 Hour B
   
CLOSED
Elementary Spanish 3rd-5th .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
3rd - 5th
Katherine Staebler
 
CLOSED
Apologia Physics .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
10th - 12th
Michele Monroe
11:00 Hour A
    Early Elementary Lang. Arts .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
3rd - 5th
Jacki Schwantner
   
11:30 Hour A
CLOSED
Geography Games .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
4th - 9th
Sharon Norvell
Kinderdance (S) .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
Pre-School - Kindergarten
Sidney Wiese
Science in the Ancient World .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
2nd - 4th
Lucinda Hsu, Shari Dunbar
CLOSED
TOG Dialectic History .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
6th - 8th
Kerrie Boettner
Freestyle HS Lit. (SPRING) .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
8th - 12th
Emily Lawhorn
11:30 Hour B
History for Kids (SPRING) .
Spring 2016
1st - 5th
Elizabeth Zapf
 
CLOSED
Apologia Astronomy .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
4th - 6th
Oralia D'Ambra
  Acting and Improv 2 - SPRING (S) .
Spring 2016
8th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Hunter Imber
11:30 Hour C
Intro. to Writing (O) SPRING .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
6th - 12th
Brenda Griffith
       
12:00 Hour A
       
CLOSED
TOG Rhetoric Literature .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
9th - 12th
Catherine Godden
12:30 Hour A
CLOSED
Seeds Bible Club .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
Kindergarten - 4th
Heather Laky, Stephanie Hoolihan
Tiny Tumblers (pre-tumbling) (S) SPRING.
Spring 2016
Pre-School - Kindergarten
Shiloh Bowen
AB Art, Landscapes in Four Seasons K-5 (O) SPRING.
Spring 2016
Kindergarten - 5th
Susan Murray
Jr. High Dance (S) .
Fall 2015
7th - 8th
Sidney Wiese
Other Worlds , OYAN Mod. 2 (S) .
Fall 2014 and Spring 2015
9th - 12th
James Laky
12:30 Hour B
Dangerously Daring History .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
7th - 12th
Shaunna Shamoon, Tracy Imber
    Galleon - SPRING .
Spring 2016
6th - 8th
Nikki Steele
CLOSED
Sonlight 300 .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
10th - 12th
Janet Clark, Sharon Norvell
1:00 Hour A
American Sign Language Lab (SPRING) .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
8th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Shari Dunbar
  Math 5th 6th .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
5th - 6th
Chantelle Harris
 
CLOSED
No Fear Speech .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
9th - 12th
Cheryl Robertson
1:00 Hour B
        HS Writing and Lit. (O) SPRING .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
9th - 12th
Brenda Griffith
1:15 Hour A
CLOSED
TOG Geography .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
6th - 12th
Erica Lowther
       
1:30 Hour A
AB Art, Landscapes in Four Seasons 5-12 (O) SPRING.
Spring 2016
5th - 12th
Susan Murray
     
CLOSED
Fallacy Detective (Logic) .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
8th - 12th
Janet Clark
1:30 Hour B
  Dance 1st - 3rd (S) .
Spring 2016
1st - 3rd
Kyla Metten
   
CLOSED
Engineering Design & Prob Solv .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Emily Lawhorn
2:00 Hour A
CLOSED
Morse Code & Land Navigation .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
6th - 12th
Michele Vaineharrison, Gunner Vaineharrison
   
CLOSED
Sludge Science .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
6th - 8th
Michele Monroe
 
2:00 Hour B
Watercolor therapy for Moms
Spring 2016
Adult 20+ y/o
Kathy McLean
     
CLOSED
TOG Church History .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
9th - 12th
Kerrie Boettner
2:30 Hour A
AB Art, Winter/Spring Ceramics (O) SPRING
Spring 2016
Kindergarten - 12th
Susan Murray
     
CLOSED
Spanish 2 HS .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
9th - 12th
Katherine Staebler
3:00 Hour A
CLOSED
Beginning Cross Stitch .
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
6th - 12th
Cynthia Ortiz
       
3:00 Hour B
Engr. Design Projects (SPRING).
Fall 2015 and Spring 2016
5th - 12th
Emily Lawhorn
       

Co-op Classes 2014-2015

Other Classes

NOTE: THE CLASSES AND TIMES BELOW ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE. IF YOU ARE UNABLE TO REGISTER, PERHAPS YOU FORGOT TO RENEW YOUR MEMBERSHIP OR PAY YOUR CO-OP FEE.
This is a friendly reminder that class fees are due in full at time of registration beginning 9/1. Please contact treasurer@cfspoway.org if you have any questions