Co-op Class Registration


Pre-K Lower Grades Middle & Mixed Grades High School
General Announcements
NOTE: THE CLASSES AND TIMES BELOW ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE. IF YOU ARE UNABLE TO REGISTER, PERHAPS YOU FORGOT TO RENEW YOUR MEMBERSHIP OR PAY YOUR CO-OP FEE.
     

Co-op Classes 2013/2014
Pre-K Lower Grades Middle & Mixed Grades High School
8:00 Hour A
  K/1 Class
Kindergarten - 1st
Jennifer Sanchez, Brooke Metten
 
CANCELLED
Excellence in Writing - High School
9th - 12th
Julie Coulter
8:00 Hour A1
 
CLOSED
Apologia Flying Creatures
4th - 6th
Lisa Ajamian
Guitar - Intermediate
4th - 12th
Jeff Bishop
Foundations in Personal Finance
9th - 12th
Erin McLain
8:00 Hour A2
      Apologia Biology
9th - 12th
Melissa Morris
9:00 Hour A
Nursery
Nursery
Cassie Johnson
Apologia Land Animals
2nd - 5th
Kerrie Boettner, Jennifer Worthen
Crochet
4th - 12th
Sylvia Pierce
 
9:00 Hour B
Preschool (Mason)
Pre-School
Melanie Mason
 
CLOSED
Apologia Physical Science Lab
8th - 9th
Debbie Thompson, Carla Thiry, Catherine Godden, Wendy Somers
 
9:00 Hour D
    Guitar - Beginning
4th - 12th
Jeff Bishop
 
9:00 Hour E
    Excellence in Writing - Middle School
6th - 8th
Julie Coulter
 
9:00 Hour E1
    Dance for grades 5-7
5th - 7th
Tracy Imber, Shaunna Shamoon
 
9:00 Hour E2
    Tennis
2nd - 12th
Casey Schroeder, Debbie Schroeder
 
10:00 Hour A
  Story of the World 4 History
3rd - 6th
Jacki Schwantner, Julie Lee
Oceanography
4th - 8th
Amanda Lear
CLOSED
Koine Greek 2
9th - Adult
Kate Murray
10:00 Hour B
  Science-2-U K-3rd
Kindergarten - 3rd
Jill Candelaria
Cheer
3rd - 6th
Cindy Gilbert
Wisdom and Understanding (Book of Proverbs)
9th - 12th
Stuart Fagan
10:00 Hour B1
Preschool (Wiese)
Pre-School
Stephanie Wiese
  Starting Points
8th - 9th
Monica Hill
Apologia Chemistry
10th - 12th
Julie Beaty
10:00 Hour C
    Intermediate Spanish
3rd - 12th
Oralia D'Ambra
 
10:00 Hour D
    Drama Class
3rd - 8th
Erin McLain
 
11:00 Hour A
  Math Games
3rd - 5th
Patricia Goh, Estella Tai
   
11:00 Hour A1
  Kinderdance
Kindergarten - 1st
Hannah McCarthy
Geography Games
4th - 9th
Sharon Norvell
 
11:00 Hour B
  Tapestry of Grace Year 2 K-3
Kindergarten - 3rd
Sandra Knutson
CLOSED
Writing Workout
6th - 9th
Janet Clark
 
11:00 Hour C
  Music Theory for Beginners
Kindergarten - 5th
Austen Eames
Singing for fun
3rd - 12th
Chantelle Harris, Tracy Imber
 
11:00 Hour D
  Science-2-U 4-6th
4th - 6th
Jill Candelaria
Intro. Spanish
4th - 8th
Oralia D'Ambra
 
12:00 Hour A
  Considering God's Creation Science
3rd - 6th
Tina Stirling, Julie Lee
American Sign Language 2
4th - 12th
Shari Dunbar
Master the SAT Class by Jean Burk
9th - 12th
Joanne Berardelli
12:00 Hour A1
  All Lang Arts 4th-6th
4th - 6th
Pamela Hunt
You Decide!
6th - 9th
Terra Adams, Dawn Wright
Tapestry of Grace Year 2 High School
9th - 12th
Kerrie Boettner
12:00 Hour A2
  Spell to Write and Read
Kindergarten - 1st
Caroline Huang
Tapestry of Grace Year 2 Middle School
6th - 8th
Lisa Ajamian, Wendy Somers, Debbie Thompson
 
12:00 Hour A3
  Dance for grades 2-4
2nd - 4th
Chantelle Harris, Shaunna Shamoon
   
12:00 Hour B
  California History
5th - 6th
Jannetta Geoghegan, Sharon Norvell
Traditional Logic 2
7th - 12th
Dylan McLain
 
1:00 Hour A
 
CLOSED
Excellence in Writing - Writing Basics
4th - 6th
Emily Lawhorn, Caroline Huang
Apologia General Science
7th - 8th
Julie Beaty
 
1:00 Hour B
  AB Art- Bible Art
Kindergarten - 5th
Susan Murray
American Sign Language 1
4th - 12th
Shari Dunbar
High School Dance
8th - 12th
Rebecca Orlowski
1:00 Hour C
   
CANCELLED
Economics
6th - 12th
Emma Cooper
World View III
9th - 12th
Monica Hill
2:00 Hour A
  See the USA
4th - 7th
Nikki Steele
U.S. History through Literature
7th - 10th
Lisa Westberg
All Lang Arts HS
9th - 12th
Pamela Hunt
2:00 Hour B
  Early American History
2nd - 3rd
Brooke Metten, Sharon Norvell
Latin Vocabulary
6th - 12th
Emily Lawhorn
Understanding the Times
11th - Adult
Gloria Kilmer
2:00 Hour C
    AB Art- Draw Paint Clay
3rd - 12th
Susan Murray
 

Period:  | Instructor:  | Grade/Age:  | Status: