Class Registration

FAF Schedule Spring 2015

1st Grade Classroom 2nd & 3rd Grade Classroom 4th & 5th Grade Classroom 1 year old Classroom 2 year old Classroom 4 and 5 year old Classroom Kindergarten Classroom Hangar Kitchen
9:00
CLOSED
Human Anatomy
4th - 8th
Christy Sattler
CLOSED
Art I - A
Kindergarten - 3rd
Michelle Marttila
   
CLOSED
Art V: Advanced Drawing (Class starts at 8:30) Invitation Only Class
7th - 12th
Nancy Waggener
CLOSED
Botany
3rd - 7th
Shannon Carroll
   
CLOSED
Biology (class begins at 8:30)
8th - 12th
Martha Magee
10:00
CLOSED
Mixed Media Art
3rd - 12th
Kirsten Donohue
CLOSED
Art I - B
Kindergarten - 3rd
Michelle Marttila
CLOSED
Young Actors
Kindergarten - 4th
Angela Weaver
CLOSED
Current Events
3rd - 6th
Lisa White
CLOSED
Art IV: Pencil Drawing
6th - 12th
Nancy Waggener
CLOSED
Sewing
5th - 12th
Shannon Carroll
CLOSED
Explorations in Art - C
Kindergarten - 5th
Stacey Hildebrand
CLOSED
Health & PE
Kindergarten - 4th
Cathy Scheerer
CLOSED
Intermediate Computer
7th - 12th
Sean Gillenwater
11:00
CLOSED
Art II - A
3rd - 9th
Kirsten Donohue
CLOSED
Young Scientist - A
Kindergarten - 4th
Judy Smith
CLOSED
Economics
8th - 12th
John Knaus
CLOSED
Media Production
7th - 12th
Sean Gillenwater
CLOSED
Art III: Marker Drawing
3rd - 6th
Nancy Waggener
CLOSED
General Science
6th - 8th
Shannon Carroll
CLOSED
IEW-A
3rd - 6th
Sabrina Cardinale
CLOSED
Drum Circle
4th - 12th
Kimberly Williams
CLOSED
Ballet I & II
1st - 6th
Jennifer Cardinale
12:00
CLOSED
Art II - B
3rd - 12th
Kirsten Donohue
CLOSED
Young Scientist - B
Kindergarten - 4th
Judy Smith
CLOSED
Virginia History
9th - 12th
John Knaus
CLOSED
Magic Tree House
1st - 4th
Valerie Daigle
CLOSED
Young Economics
5th - 9th
Rebecca Smith
CLOSED
Geography
4th - 8th
Kristel Knaus
CLOSED
IEW-B
6th - 8th
Sabrina Cardinale
CLOSED
Advanced Fencing
9th - 12th
Bob Weaver
CLOSED
Ballet III
5th - 12th
Jennifer Cardinale
1:00
CLOSED
Explorations in Art - A
Kindergarten - 5th
Stacey Hildebrand
 
CLOSED
Developing a Christian Worldview
7th - 12th
Audrey Britt
CLOSED
Beginning Sign Language II
1st - 12th
Andrea Weisenstein
CLOSED
Polymer Clay
5th - 9th
Jessie Biggs
CLOSED
Knitting
3rd - 12th
Beth Doan
CLOSED
Advanced Writing
9th - 12th
Laura Whelan
CLOSED
Advanced Fencing
4th - 12th
Bob Weaver
 
2:00
CLOSED
Explorations in Art - B
Kindergarten - 5th
Stacey Hildebrand
 
CLOSED
Theater
7th - 12th
Deb McPherson
CLOSED
Advanced Sign Language
3rd - 12th
Andrea Weisenstein
     
CLOSED
Jr. Acting
3rd - 7th
Faith Sterling
 

Other Classes