2014-2015 Class Registration



Set-Up / Clean-Up Schedule
Nursery (0-2 yrs) PreK (3-4 yrs) K-1st (5-6 yrs) 2nd-3rd (7-8 yrs) 4th-6th (9-11 yrs) 7th-8th (12-13 yrs) 9th-12th (14-17 yrs)
Set-up Schedule / Clean-Up Schedule
Set-Up / Clean Up Crew (Click Here for schedule)
           

First Hour (9:15 - 10:10 AM)
Nursery (0-2 yrs) PreK (3-4 yrs) K-1st (5-6 yrs) 2nd-3rd (7-8 yrs) 4th-6th (9-11 yrs) 7th-8th (12-13 yrs) 9th-12th (14-17 yrs)
Library
Study
Kindergarten - 12th
           
Nursery
Nursery/Movie Time
Nursery - Pre-School
           
Classroom A
  Young at Art
Pre-School - Kindergarten
Jessica Locke
         
Classroom B
           
Classroom #10
           
Classroom #12
            Chemistry
9th - 12th
Michele Gross
Classroom #14
          Physical science
7th - 9th
Barbara Alstede
Physical science
7th - 9th
Barbara Alstede
Classroom #15
      ABC of the Bible
3rd - 4th
Susan Hagan
ABC of the Bible
3rd - 4th
Susan Hagan
   
Classroom #16/17
        Exploring World Geography
5th - 8th
Dijana Trkulja
Exploring World Geography
5th - 8th
Dijana Trkulja
 
Classroom #19
           
Fellowship Hall
    Jump Right In
Kindergarten - 2nd
Cheryl Stiner, Joelle Salvigsen
Jump Right In
Kindergarten - 2nd
Cheryl Stiner, Joelle Salvigsen
     
Kitchen (2nd Semester)
        Kitchen Science - Second Semester
6th - 8th
Melissa Browns
Kitchen Science - Second Semester
6th - 8th
Melissa Browns
 
Kitchen
        Nature Studies: Trees
6th - 8th
Melissa Browns
Nature Studies: Trees
6th - 8th
Melissa Browns
 

Second Hour (10:15 - 11:10 AM)
Nursery (0-2 yrs) PreK (3-4 yrs) K-1st (5-6 yrs) 2nd-3rd (7-8 yrs) 4th-6th (9-11 yrs) 7th-8th (12-13 yrs) 9th-12th (14-17 yrs)
Library
            Public Speaking
9th - 12th
Tammy Danitz
Nursery
Nursery/Movie Time
Nursery - Pre-School
           
Classroom A
    Art - Early Elementary
1st - 2nd
Laura Caldwell, Susan Runnion
Art - Early Elementary
1st - 2nd
Laura Caldwell, Susan Runnion
     
Classroom B
    LEGO club
Kindergarten - 1st
Jessica Locke
       
Classroom #10
Busy Bees
Pre-School
Heather Kohler, Lauren White
         
Classroom #12
            Chemistry (2nd hr of 2 hr class)
9th - 12th
Michele Gross
Classroom #14
    Exploring Science - Health & Garden
1st - 3rd
Diane Naugle
Exploring Science - Health & Garden
1st - 3rd
Diane Naugle
     
Classroom #15
        The Art of Public Speaking
5th - 8th
Liz Browns
The Art of Public Speaking
5th - 8th
Liz Browns
 
Classroom #16/17
      Beginner Public Speaking
2nd - 4th
Kate Wood
Beginner Public Speaking
2nd - 4th
Kate Wood
   
Classroom #19
          The Makings of a Great Writer
7th - 9th
Kirsten Megaro
The Makings of a Great Writer
7th - 9th
Kirsten Megaro
Fellowship Hall
Study
Kindergarten - 12th
    Odyssey of the Mind
3rd - 6th
Diane Vence
Odyssey of the Mind
3rd - 6th
Diane Vence
   

Lunch (11:15 - 12:00 PM)
Nursery (0-2 yrs) PreK (3-4 yrs) K-1st (5-6 yrs) 2nd-3rd (7-8 yrs) 4th-6th (9-11 yrs) 7th-8th (12-13 yrs) 9th-12th (14-17 yrs)
Fellowship Hall (lunch)
Lunch
Nursery - 12th
           

Third Hour (12:05 - 1:00 PM)
Nursery (0-2 yrs) PreK (3-4 yrs) K-1st (5-6 yrs) 2nd-3rd (7-8 yrs) 4th-6th (9-11 yrs) 7th-8th (12-13 yrs) 9th-12th (14-17 yrs)
Library
            Algebra 2
9th - 12th
Kate Wood
Nursery
Nursery/Movie Time
Nursery - Pre-School
           
Classroom A
           
Classroom B
  The ABC's of Handling Money God's Way - One Semester
1st - 3rd
Tammy Danitz
The ABC's of Handling Money God's Way - One Semester
1st - 3rd
Tammy Danitz
     
Classroom #10
        Godly Girls (a working title)
5th - 8th
Julie Brown
Godly Girls (a working title)
5th - 8th
Julie Brown
 
Classroom #12
        Elementary Spanish
4th - 6th
Michelle Scrivens
   
Classroom #14
      Art and Art History
3rd - 4th
Diane Naugle
Art and Art History
3rd - 4th
Diane Naugle
   
Classroom #15
      LEGO Robotics
2nd - 5th
Jessica Locke
LEGO Robotics
2nd - 5th
Jessica Locke
   
Classroom #16/17
  Follow the Leader
Pre-School - Kindergarten
Kirsten Megaro
Follow the Leader
Pre-School - Kindergarten
Kirsten Megaro
       
Classroom #19
          Odyssey of the Mind
7th - 12th
Diane Vence
Odyssey of the Mind
7th - 12th
Diane Vence
Fellowship Hall
Study
Kindergarten - 12th
          World Geography in Christian Perspective/Cultures and History of the World
9th - 12th
Dijana Trkulja
Kitchen (2nd Semester)
    Kitchen Fun
1st - 3rd
Tammy Danitz
Kitchen Fun
1st - 3rd
Tammy Danitz
     

Fourth Hour (1:05 - 2:00 PM)
Nursery (0-2 yrs) PreK (3-4 yrs) K-1st (5-6 yrs) 2nd-3rd (7-8 yrs) 4th-6th (9-11 yrs) 7th-8th (12-13 yrs) 9th-12th (14-17 yrs)
Library
Study
Kindergarten - 12th
           
Nursery
Nursery/Movie Time
Nursery - Pre-School
           
Classroom A
           
Classroom B
    Jesus Storybook Bible
Kindergarten - 2nd
Joelle Salvigsen, Susan Runnion
Jesus Storybook Bible
Kindergarten - 2nd
Joelle Salvigsen, Susan Runnion
     
Classroom #10
           
Classroom #12
    Elementary Spanish
1st - 3rd
Michelle Scrivens
Elementary Spanish
1st - 3rd
Michelle Scrivens
     
Classroom #14
      Laura Ingalls Wilder Novel Study
2nd - 6th
Heather Kohler, Kelly Bunk, Lorraine Negron
Laura Ingalls Wilder Novel Study
2nd - 6th
Lorraine Negron, Heather Kohler, Kelly Bunk
   
Classroom #15
        Heroes of the Faith
5th - 6th
Barbara Alstede
   
Classroom #16/17
  Little Kids Play and Learn
Nursery - Pre-School
Kirsten Megaro, Kate VanDerPloog
         
Classroom #19
          Yearbook Club
7th - 12th
Tammy Danitz, Julie Brown
Yearbook Club
7th - 12th
Julie Brown, Tammy Danitz
Fellowship Hall
          Musical Theater
7th - 12th
Susan Hagan
Musical Theater
7th - 12th
Susan Hagan

Period:  | Instructor:  | Grade/Age:  | Status: