LWE (Co Op)2015/16 Registration

Fall 2015

Available Leadership Foyer Cafe Area (200) ALL Foyer Main Hall (200) Nursery 1 (202) Nursery 2 (204) Nursery 3 (206) Room 100 (Drama) Room 102/104 (KT) Room 106 Room 108 Room 110 Room 112 Room 118 (Kitchen) KT/Bathroom Hall (100) GYM GYM (Kitchen) GYM Hall Wing Room 320 Wing Room 330 Wing Room 340 Wing Hall (340) Room 300 Room 300-B Room 302 Room 304 Room 306 Room 308 (Kitchen) Room 310 Room 312 (Study Hall) Teen Cafe Teen Cafe Kitchen
9:00 - 10:00
(LS) Available Leadership (09am)
VOL - 200 Foyer Parent Area (09am)
VOL - Class Photographer (09am)
VOL - 200 Foyer Main HALL (09am)
Nursery (09am)
Nursery
(TT 3s & 4s) Toddler Time (09am)
Pre-School
Purcell Mary Pat, Purcell Ale
(TT 2s) Toddler Time (09am)
Pre-School
Primo Elizabeth
(1/2) Fine Motor Skills
1st - 2nd
Reich, Janell
(KT) Kindergarten Transition (09am)
Pre-School - Kindergarten
Ridgway, Jenny, Saville, Jeanette
  (1/2) Magic School Bus
1st - 2nd
Kehlenbeck Michelle, Hooper, Mindy
(3-6) Gizmos, Gadgets & Science Contraptions
3rd - 6th
Darlington, Amy
(5/6) Crazy Holidays
5th - 6th
Olson Vicky
(5-8) Cake Decorating
5th - 8th
Yoder Cindi
VOL - 100 KT/Bathroom Hall (09am)
(3/4) PE
3rd - 4th
Gall, Brook
  VOL - GYM Hall (09am)
(5/6) Vocabulary Development
5th - 6th
Swart Karin
  (3/4) Expedition Earth
3rd - 4th
Day Dawn, Day Kaitlin
VOL - 340 Wing Hall (09am)
      (7/8) All about NJ
7th - 8th
Jones Pam
    (7/8) Exploring the Renaissance
7th - 8th
Rowton, Jill
     
10:00 - 11:00
(LS) Available Leadership (10am)
VOL - 200 Foyer Parent Area (10am)
VOL - Class Photographer (10am)
VOL - 200 Foyer Main HALL (10am)
Nursery (10am)
Nursery
(TT 3s & 4s) Toddler Time (10am)
Pre-School
Purcell Mary Pat, Purcell Ale
(TT 2s) Toddler Time (10am)
Pre-School
Primo Elizabeth
(1/2) Learn through Literature
1st - 2nd
Barrett Jennifer, Shults, Sue
(KT) Kindergarten Transition (10am)
Pre-School - Kindergarten
Ridgway, Jenny, Saville, Jeanette
  (3/4) Magic School Bus
3rd - 4th
Hooper, Mindy, Kehlenbeck Michelle
(5/6) Latin: Unit 3
5th - 6th
Robinson Kelli
  (1/2) Math/Art
1st - 2nd
Ciolorito Lisa, Reeves Jennifer
VOL - 100 KT/Bathroom Hall (10am)
(7/8) PE
7th - 8th
Puglia, Barbara
  VOL - GYM Hall (10am)
(3/4) Spelling & Vocabulary
3rd - 4th
Swart Karin
(5/6) Creative Writing
5th - 6th
Meyers, Nicole
(3/4) First Paragraphs
3rd - 4th
Taylor, Angie
VOL - 340 Wing Hall (10am)
  (All) Guitar Lessons PAID TEACHER
Higman Chantal
(7/8) Creation Science
7th - 8th
Day Richard
(5/6) NJ Studies
5th - 6th
Cascarella, Bobbi
(7/8) Spanish I & Spanish Culture
7th - 8th
Farmer, Toni
         
11:00 - 12:00
(LS) Available Leadership (11am)
VOL - 200 Foyer Parent Area (11am)
VOL - Class Photographer (11am)
VOL - 200 Foyer Main HALL (11am)
Nursery (11am)
Nursery
(TT 3s & 4s) Toddler Time (11am)
Pre-School
Purcell Mary Pat, Purcell Ale
(TT 2s) Toddler Time (11am)
Pre-School
Primo Elizabeth
(3/4) Learn through Literature
3rd - 4th
Barrett Jennifer, Shults, Sue
(KT) Kindergarten Transition (11am)
Pre-School - Kindergarten
Ridgway, Jenny, Saville, Jeanette
(1/2) Read to YOU, Read to ME!
1st - 2nd
Gall, Brook
(3/4) Hands on Ancient History
3rd - 4th
Darlington, Amy
(5/6) Junior Astronomy
5th - 6th
Cascarella, Bobbi
(3/4) Crazy Holidays
3rd - 4th
Olson Vicky
(1/2) Cool Science Experiments
1st - 2nd
Reeves Jennifer, Ciolorito Lisa
VOL - 100 KT/Bathroom Hall (11am)
(5/6) PE
5th - 6th
Yoder Cindi
  VOL - GYM Hall (11am)
(5/6) You are what you eat!
5th - 6th
Schiavo Marji
(6-8) Crochet 101
6th - 8th
Meyers, Nicole
(1/2) Exploring HIS Earth
1st - 2nd
Gilman Nancy
VOL - 340 Wing Hall (11am)
  (All) Guitar Lessons PAID TEACHER
Higman Chantal
(7/8) Learning to play the Mountain Dulcimer
7th - 8th
Day Richard
(7/8) Jump in Writing
7th - 8th
Jones Pam, Wilson, Kristen
(7/8) Writing for Middle School
7th - 8th
Farmer, Toni
         
LOWER LUNCH
(LS) Available Leadership (12pm)
VOL - 200 Foyer Parent Area (12:00pm)
  VOL - 200 Foyer Main HALL (12:00pm)
                  VOL - Elementary Lunch SET-UP
Nursery
  (All) Elementary Lunch
Nursery - 8th
VOL - Elementary Lunch CLEAN-UP
Nursery - 8th
VOL - GYM Hall (12:00pm)
      VOL - 340 Wing Hall (12:00pm)
                   
12:30 - 1:30
(LS) Available Leadership (12:30pm)
VOL - 200 Foyer Parent Area (12:30pm)
VOL - Class Photographer (12:30pm)
VOL - 200 Foyer Main HALL (12:30pm)
Nursery (12:30pm)
Nursery
(TT 2-4) Toddler Time (12:30pm)
Pre-School
  (5-8) Tabernacle Explained
5th - 8th
Apple, Tracy
    (1/2) Spell to Write & Read
1st - 2nd
Saville, Jeanette
(5/6) French Conversation
5th - 6th
Nugent, Rebecca
(7/8) Crazy Holidays
7th - 8th
Olson Vicky
  VOL - 100 KT/Bathroom Hall (12:30pm)
(K-2) K-2 PE
Kindergarten - 2nd
Parton-Sadley Amy
  VOL - GYM Hall (12:30pm)
(3/4) Flying Creatures
3rd - 4th
Primo Rich
(3/4) 50 States
3rd - 4th
Walker Heather
(3/4) Basic Martial Arts
3rd - 4th
Swart Karin
VOL - 340 Wing Hall (12:30pm)
(5-8) Junior Art: 2D and 3D Design
5th - 8th
Lenz, Laurie
                 
1:30 - 3:00
(LS) Available Leadership (1:30pm)
VOL - 200 Foyer Parent Area (1:30pm)
VOL - Class Photographer (1:30pm)
VOL - 200 Foyer Main HALL (1:30pm)
Nursery (1:30pm)
Nursery
(TT 2-4) Toddler Time (1:30pm)
Pre-School
          (1-4) Crafty Kids
1st - 4th
Hooper, Mindy, Kehlenbeck Michelle
    VOL - 100 KT/Bathroom (1:30pm)
    VOL - GYM Hall (1:30pm)
    (3-6) Games
3rd - 6th
Parton-Sadley Amy
VOL - 340 Wing Hall (1:30pm)
                  (7/8) General Science Lab & Review
7th - 8th
Taylor, Angie
8:30 - 10:00
                                            (HS) Life Skills 101
9th - 12th
Lightcap, Marcy
      (HS) Latin 1
9th - 12th ; 1 y/o
Phelps Greg
(HS) Algebra I (PAID TEACHER)
9th - 12th
Boland, Barbara
  (All) Study Hall (08:30am)
9th - 12th
   
10:00-11:30
                                            (HS) US History
9th - 12th
Nugent, Rebecca
        (HS) Physics (PAID TEACHER)
9th - 12th
Boland, Barbara
(HS) Spanish I
9th - 11th
DiStefano, Sheryl
(All) Study Hall (10am)
9th - 12th
  (HS) Biology - Lab & Review
9th - 12th
Cutts Renee
UPPER LUNCH
                                                          (All) Study Hall (11:30am)
8th - 12th
(HS) High School Lunch
9th - 12th
 
12:00 - 1:30
                                                (HS) ASL 102
9th - 12th
Geldreich, Amei
  (HS) World Geography
9th - 12th
Mauchly Tracee
(HS) Pre-Calculus (PAID TEACHER)
10th - 12th
Boland, Barbara
(HS) Geometry
9th - 12th
Obaisi, Lolu
(All) Study Hall (12pm)
9th - 12th
VOL - High School Lunch (CLEAN-UP)
9th - 12th
(HS) Physical Science Lab & Review
8th - 9th
Cutts Renee
1:30 - 3:00
                                            (HS) High School : 2D and 3D Design
9th - 12th
Lenz, Laurie
    (HS) Writing Composition
9th - 12th
Wilson, Kristen
      (All) Study Hall (1:30pm)
9th - 12th
   
100 Level SET-UP/CLEAN-UP JOBS
  VOL - 100 Level - Monday AM Set-up
VOL - 100 Level - Monday PM Clean-up
                                                         
200 Level SET-UP/CLEAN-UP JOBS
  VOL - 200 Level - Monday AM Set-up
VOL - 200 Level - Monday PM Clean-up
  VOL - Free Table Clean-up
                                                     
300 Level SET-UP/CLEAN-UP JOBS
  VOL - 300 Level - Monday AM Set-up
VOL - 300 Level - Monday PM Clean-up
                                                         
340 Wing SET-UP/CLEAN-UP JOBS
  VOL - 340 Wing - Monday AM Set-up
VOL - 340 Wing - Monday PM Clean-up
                                                         
Monday PM Bathroom Cleanup
    VOL - Monday PM Bathroom Clean-up
                                                         
Monday PM Trash to Dumpster
    VOL - Monday PM Trash to Dumpster
                                                         

Other Classes

HS Only Week Classes

Nursery 3 (206)
8:30 - 10:00
HS ONLY WEEK: Childcare
Kindergarten - 8th
-Needs an instructor
10:00-11:30
HS ONLY WEEK: Childcare
Kindergarten - 8th
-Needs an instructor
UPPER LUNCH
HS ONLY WEEK: LunchTime
Kindergarten - 8th
12:00 - 1:30
HS ONLY WEEK: Childcare
Kindergarten - 8th
-Needs an instructor