Heritage Christian School A Ministry of First Baptist Tillmans Corner Heritage Christian School A Ministry of First Baptist Tillmans Corner Heritage Christian School Calendar Heritage Christian School A Ministry of First Baptist Tillmans Corner Heritage Christian School A Ministry of First Baptist Tillmans Corner Heritage Christian School A Ministry of First Baptist Tillmans Corner
 

Co-Op Classes 2019-2020

Fall 2019-2020 Co-Op Classes are now open. Classes begin Sept. 12th and go through April 9th. You can view the classes being offered below, but you will be unable to register until you have an account set up with HCS. If you would like to enroll in classes, please e-mail us at hcsfbtc@gmail.com and someone will get in touch ASAP.

Fall 2019 Classes

Yearly Family Fee 10:00-11:00 10:00-12:00 11:00-12:00
Yearly Family Fee HCS Members $25
Yearly Family Fee for HCS Members $25
Kassy Wooley
     
Yearly Family Fee Non-HCS $35
Yearly Family Fee for Non-HCS Members $35
Kassy Wooley
     
Nursery
  Babies & Toddlers (10:00-11:00)
Nursery ; 0 y/o
  Babies & Toddlers (11:00-12:00)
Nursery ; 0 y/o
Preschool 1s and 2s
  1's and 2's (10:00-11:00)
Nursery ; 2 y/o
Sarah Collins, Megan Older
  1's and 2's (11:00-12:00)
Nursery ; 2 y/o
Courtney Brannan
Preschool 3s-4s
  3's and 4's (10:00-11:00)
Pre-School ; 4 y/o
Courtney Brannan, Jennifer Bussie
  3's and 4's (11:00-12:00)
Pre-School ; 4 y/o
Jennifer Bussie, James Grantham
K5 & 1st Grade
    Magic School Bus K5-1st (10:00-12:00)
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - 6 y/o
Jennifer Lyndall
 
1st-3rd Grades
  Younger Land Animals (1st-3rd)
1st - 3rd
Mary Jones, April Loper
  Our Star-Spangled Banner (1st-3rd)
1st - 3rd
Jessica Collins, Sarah Collins
4th-6th Grades
  Uncle Sam and You (4th-6th)
4th - 6th
Lori King, Julye Williams
  Older Land Animals (4th-6th)
4th - 6th
Debra Jones, Megan Older
3rd-6th Grades
  Art (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
Lori King, Julye Williams
   
6th-8th
  America the Beautiful (6th-8th)
6th - 8th
James Grantham, Sally Grantham
  General Science (6th-8th)
6th - 8th
Shirley Redden, Juli Riek
5th-8th
      Circle C Adventures (5th-8th)
5th - 8th
Mary Jones, April Loper
9th-12th
  World History (9th-12th)
9th - 12th
Mark Griffin, Shirley Redden
  Kitchen Chemistry (9th-12th)
9th - 12th
7th-12th
  Art (7th-12th)
6th - 12th
Elaine Isler