Untitled Header Image Lighthouse Christian Homeschool Academy
 

Class Registration


2021-2022

1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m. 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m. 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m. 4th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m. 5th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.
1
WAITLIST
Science is Fun! (Rm 404)
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Dianna Davison
Music, Movement & More (Activity Center)
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Heather Hanafee
WAITLIST
Five In A Row (Rm 407)
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Dianna Davison
Ready, Set, Go! (Breezeway)
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Heather Hanafee
Outdoors and Unplugged (Breezeway)
Kindergarten - 5th
Heather Hanafee
2
WAITLIST
Elementary Spanish(Rm 405)
3rd - 5th
Cristina Vila
P.E. Elementary (Activity Center)
Kindergarten - 5th
Brandi Perez
WAITLIST
Karate with Character - PreK-Adult (Activity Center)
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
Joanne Williams
IEW Fables, Myths, and Fairy Tales (Rm 401)
3rd - 5th
Dianna Davison
Story of the World Vol. 1 (Rm 405)
Kindergarten - 6th
Jamie Fitzsimmons
3
Old School Fun and Games (RM 407)
3rd - 13th
Heather Hanafee
WAITLIST
Visual Art (Rm 406)
Kindergarten - 12th
Junior Polo
American Girl Literature & History (Rm 404 )
Kindergarten - 4th
Celleste Turgeon
Nerf Wars (Activity Center)
3rd - 12th
Brandi Perez
Lego Club (Rm 404)
3rd - 12th
Brandi & Lincoln Perez
4
Musical Theatre (Rm 406)
4th - 12th
Constantine Grame
WAITLIST
Apologia Based Experiments (Rm 401)
3rd - 5th
Jennifer Fee
WAITLIST
Kids in the Kitchen A(Kitchen)
3rd - 8th
Heather Hanafee
Kids in the Kitchen B (Kitchen)
2nd - 8th
Jamie Fitzsimmons
MS/HS Writing & Literature (Rm 401)
7th - 12th
Dianna Davison
5
Apologia Physical Science (Rm 401)
6th - 8th
Jennifer Fee
Drama (Rm 404)
4th - 12th
Constantine Grame
WAITLIST
Circuit Coding/Robotics B (Rm 405)
6th - 12th
Cristina Vila
Foundations in Financial Peace-MS & HS (Rm 402)
9th - 12th
Celleste Turgeon
Mock Trial (Rm 402)
6th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
6
P.E. Middle/High (Activity Center/Gym)
6th - 12th
Brandi Perez
WAITLIST
Circuit Coding/Robotics A (Rm 405)
6th - 12th
Cristina Vila
Odyssey of the Mind (Rm 402)
6th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
Line Dancing (Activity Center)
7th - 13th ; 12 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Rita Fotopoulos
7
Apologetics (Rm 402)
6th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
World History for HS credit (Rm 402)
8th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
Apologia Biology (Rm 401)
8th - 12th
Jennifer Fee
8
Cooking on a Dime (HS)(Kitchen)
8th - 12th
Jamie Fitzsimmons
12
The Hub 1 (Cafe)
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
The Hub 2 (Cafe)
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
The Hub 3 (Rm 406)
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
The Hub 4 (Rm 406)
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
The Hub 5 (Rm 406)
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer

Parent Volunteer

1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m. 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m. 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m. 4th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m. 5th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.
1
WAITLIST
Science is Fun! TA (RM 404)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Dianna Davison
Music, Movement & More TA (Activity Center)
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Heather Hanafee
WAITLIST
Five In A Row TA (Rm 407)
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Dianna Davison
WAITLIST
Ready, Set, Go! TA (Breezeway)
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Heather Hanafee
Outdoors and Unplugged TA (Breezeway)
Kindergarten - 5th
Heather Hanafee
2
WAITLIST
Elementary Spanish TA (Rm 405)
3rd - 5th
Cristina Vila
WAITLIST
P.E. Elementary TA (Activity Center)
3rd - 5th
Brandi Perez
WAITLIST
Karate with Character - PreK-Adult TA (Activity Center)
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
Joanne Williams
IEW Fables, Myths, and Fairy Tales-TA (Rm 401)
3rd - 5th
Dianna Davison
WAITLIST
Story of the World Vol. 1 TA (Rm 405)
1st - 5th
Jamie Fitzsimmons
3
WAITLIST
Old School Fun and Games TA (RM 407)
3rd - 13th
Heather Hanafee
WAITLIST
Visual Art TA (Rm 406)
Kindergarten - 12th
Junior Polo
WAITLIST
American Girl Literature & History TA (Rm 404)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Celleste Turgeon
Nerf Wars TA (Activity Center)
3rd - 12th
Brandi Perez
WAITLIST
Lego Club TA (Rm 404)
Kindergarten - 5th
Brandi & Lincoln Perez
4
WAITLIST
Musical Theatre TA (Rm 406)
4th - 12th
Constantine Grame
WAITLIST
Apologia Based Experiments TA (Rm 401)
3rd - 5th
Jennifer Fee
WAITLIST
Kids in the Kitchen TA (Kitchen)
3rd - 12th
Heather Hanafee
WAITLIST
Kids in the Kitchen (Kitchen)
3rd - 8th
Jamie Fitzsimmons
WAITLIST
Mock Trial TA (Rm 402)
6th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
5
WAITLIST
Apologia Physical Science TA (Rm 401)
6th - 8th
Jennifer Fee
WAITLIST
Dramas TA (Rm 404)
4th - 12th
Constantine Grame
Circuit Coding/Robotics B TA (Rm 405)
3rd - 5th
Cristina Vila
WAITLIST
Foundations in Financial Peace-MS & HS TA (Rm 402)
9th - 12th
Celleste Turgeon
MS/HS Writing & Literature TA (Rm 401)
7th - 12th
Dianna Davison
6
WAITLIST
P.E. Middle/High TA (Activity Center/Gym)
6th - 12th
Brandi Perez
WAITLIST
Circuit Coding/Robotics A - TA (RM 405)
6th - 12th
Cristina Vila
WAITLIST
Odyssey of the Mind TA (Rm 402)
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
7
Apologetics TA (Rm 402)
6th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
WAITLIST
World History for HS credit TA (Rm 402)
8th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
WAITLIST
Apologia Biology TA(Rm 401)
8th - 12th
Jennifer Fee
8
WAITLIST
Cooking on a Dime (HS) TA - (Kitchen)
9th - 12th
Jamie Fitzsimmons
12
FULL
The Hub Monitor - P1 (Cafe)
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
WAITLIST
The Hub Monitor - P2 (Cafe)
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
WAITLIST
The Hub Monitor - P3 (Rm 406)
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
The Hub Monitor - P4 (Rm 406)
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
WAITLIST
The Hub Monitor - P5 (Rm 406)
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
13
End of Day Clean-up Crew (2 families needed)
FULL
Field Trip Team (3 needed)
FULL
Reading Buddy Coordinator
FULL
Fundraising Team (2 needed)
FULL
Lunch Crew (3 needed)
14
Monthly Birthday Team (3 needed)
FULL
Morning Parent Set-up (Need 2)
WAITLIST
Weekly Pizza Caller/Pickup
FULL
End of Year/Achievement Night Team (3 Needed)
FULL
Social Media Administrator
15
Floating Volunteer P1
FULL
Floating Volunteer P2
Floating Volunteer P3
Floating Volunteer P4
Floating Volunteer P5
21
Yearbook Team
9th - Adult
WAITLIST
Photographer - Yearbook
FULL
Christmas Program Team (3 needed)