Eucharistic Adoration in the Madison Diocese

 

 
The members of HFH are devoted to our Lord in the Eucharist.
In an effort to encourage this devotion, we have provided the following information.

 

We attempt to keep this information current.
It is, nevertheless, advisable to call ahead to confirm Adoration times.

 

AVOCA
**See Boscobel and Muscoda

ARGYLE
**Sundays:  Check Bulletin, but often at 3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. or 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m., 313 N Lafayette, 608-543-3631.  sites.google.com/site/elafpar

BARABOO
**
Every Monday from 12:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. St. Joseph's Catholic Church, 300 2nd Street,
608-356-4773.

BARNEVELD
**See Ridgeway.

BELOIT
**First Tuesdays, exposition after 5 p.m. Mass until 6:30 p.m., prayer service for vocations in the Holy Cross Chapel, Our Lady of Assumption Church, 2222 Shopiere Rd, 608-362-9066.

**St. Thomas the Apostle Church, 822 E. Grand Ave. does not have scheduled adoration times, but the church is open 9:00 - 5:00 every day for adoration visits.

**Parishioners are sent to St. Peter's in South Beloit, IL

BENTON
**Every Tuesday 7-8 p.m., St. Patrick, 237 E. Main St., Benton, 608-759-2131 

BERLIN
**First Thursday  2:30 p.m. to Benediction at 7:30 p.m. ending with Benediction, All Saints Parish, N8566 State Rd 49, 920-361-5252

BLANCHARDVILLE
**See Argyle

BLOOMINGTON 
**Thursdays 7:30 a.m. with confessions until Mass at 8:15 a.m., St. Mary Church, 535 Congress St., 608-994-2526.

BOSCOBEL
**Every Wednesday 7:45 a.m. - 9:00 a.m., Immaculate Conception Church of Corpus Christi Parish, 405 Le Grand St., 608-375-4257.  See also Muscoda as part of Corpus Christi Parish.

BRIGGSVILLE
**See Portage

BUFFALO
**See Pardeeville.

CASSVILLE
**Wednesdays 9:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m., St. Charles Borromeo, 605 E. Dewey St., 608-725-5595.

CLYDE
**See Boscobel and Muscoda

CROSS PLAINS
**Every Tuesday, 1 p.m to 7:30 p.m. , St. Francis Xavier Church, 2057 Thinnes St.; 608-798-0100

CUBA CITY
**Every Wednesday after 8:15 a.m. Mass, also Thursday nights, St. Rose of Lima, 519 W. Roosevelt, Cuba City, 608-744-2010 

DANE
**See Lodi

 DARLINGTON
**Every Thursday starting at 4:00 p.m., Holy Rosary Church, 730 Wells St., 608-776-4059.

DE FOREST
**Every Wednesday following 8 a.m. Mass and Wednesday Evening from 7:00, St. Olaf Church, 623 Jefferson St.; 608-846-3812.

DICKEYVILLE
**First Fridays following 8:15 a.m. Mass until 12:00 p.m., 305 W. Main St., 608-568-7519.

DODGEVILLE
**Every Wednesday from 9:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m. and every first Thursday of the month from 7:00 a.m. to 8:00 a.m. including Benediction, St. Joseph Church, 405 S. Dacotah St., 608-930-3392.

EAST BRISTON
**See DeForest.

FENNIMORE
**Twenty-four hours a day, every day of the week, St. Mary Church Hall, 930 Jefferson St.; 608-822-6425

FORT ATKINSON 
**Thursdays before First Friday, 9 a.m. to 3 p.m., St. Joseph Church, 1660 Endl Blvd., 920-563-3029.

GLEN HAVEN
**See Cassville and Bloomington.

GRATIOT
**See Argyle.

HIGHLAND                                                                              **Third Tuesdays (except Holy Week) from 4 to 6 p.m. in the church.  Please sign up for half hour time slots.  Ss. Anthony and Philip Church, 726 Main St., 608-929-7490.

JANESVILLE
**Thursdays after 8:30 am morning Mass from 9:00 am to 4:00 pm in the chapel, St. Patrick Church, 315 Cherry St; 608-754-8193.

**Every Tuesday 6 p.m. - 7 p.m., and every Friday 6 a.m. - 7:45 a.m. and 9 a.m. - 2:30 p.m. with Benediction at 2:40 p.m., St. John Vianny,  1245 Clark St., 608-752-8708.

KINGSTON
**See Pardeeville.

LAKE MILLS
**First Thursday of each month from 8 a.m. Mass through 6 p.m. Benediction, St. Francis Xavier Church, 602 College St. During January, second Thursday; 920-648-2468

LODI
**First Thursday of the month starting at 7:30 p.m., St. Patrick Church, 521 Fair St, 608-592-5711  

MADISON - DOWNTOWN
**Perpetual Adoration in lower chapel of Holy Redeemer Church.  Church building to access chapel is open 7 a.m. to 9 p.m.  Adoration upstairs in main church Wednesdays during the day, with Benediction.  Card access by request from 9 p.m. to 7 a.m., Holy Redeemer Church, 120 W. Johnson St.; 608-257-5000, Brian Wentz  info@adorationchapel.com 608- 833-0554
 

**Monday-Friday 8:00 a.m. to 9:00 a.m., Thursdays, St. Paul University Catholic Center, 723 State St., 608-258-3140

MADISON - NEAR EAST 
**Every Friday, 9 to 11 a.m., St. Bernard Church, 2450 Atwood Ave.; 608-249-9256 

MADISON - EAST
**Every Tuesday 9:30 a.m.- 12:30 p.m., St. Peter Church, 5001 N. Sherman Ave.; 608-249-6651

**18th of every month, 8 a.m. - 8 p.m., Schoenstatt Heights, 5901 Cottage Grove Rd

MADISON - NEAR WEST 
**Every Saturday 9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m., Blessed Sacrament Church, 2116 Hollister Ave.; 608-238-3471

MADISON - NEAR WEST /SOUTH
**Every Tuesday after Mass until 9:30 a.m., St. Joseph Church (Part of Good Shepherd Parish with St. James close to down town Madison), 1905 W. Beltline Highway, 608-271-5771.

MADISON - WEST
**Every Tuesday, 9 a.m. to 9 p.m., in Eucharistic Chapel, Our Lady Queen of Peace Church, 401 S. Owen Dr. Rosary for sanctity of all life at 7 p.m.; 608-231-4600

**Every Monday: 2:00 - 4:00 p.m., Tuesday: 4:00 - 5:00 p.m., Wednesday: 5:30 - 7:30 p.m., Thursday: 12:00 noon - 1:00 p.m., Friday: 9:00 - 10:00 a.m. (after morning Mass), First Saturday after 4:30 Mass, in chapel, St. Thomas Aquinas Church, 602 Everglade Dr.; 608-833-2600.

**Every Thursday, 8:45 a.m. - 1 p.m., St. Maria Goretti Church, 10 Maria Pl.; 608-271-7421

MADISON - FAR WEST
**Every Monday-Friday, 9 a.m.-11:45 a.m., Bishop O'Donnell chapel, Bishop O'Connor Center, 702 S. High Point Rd; 608-821-3000

MARKESAN
**See Pardeeville.

MCFARLAND
**Every Saturday 9:00 a.m., Christ the King Parish, 5306 Main St., 608-838-9797.

MIDDLETON
**Every Tuesday 8:45-11:0 a.m. in Chapel, St. Bernard Church, 2015 Parmenter St., 608-831-6531.

MONONA
**Every Saturday after 8:30 a.m. Mass at 9:00 a.m. for one hour, Immaculate Heart of Mary Parish, 5101 Schofield, 608-221-1521.

MONTELLO
**First Friday following 8 a.m. Mass, St. John the Baptist, 277 E. Montello St., 608-297-7423.

MT. HOPE
**See Fennimore.

MT. HOREB
**Every Wednesday after 7:30am Mass until noon, St. Ignatius Church, 107 S. 7th St., 608-437-5348

MUSCODA
**Every Thursday 7:45 a.m. - 9:00 a.m., St. John the Baptist as part of Corpus Christi Parish, 341 N. Wisconsin Ave.,  608-739-3391.  See also Boscobel as part of Corpus Christi Parish.

OREGON
**Every Saturday 11:00 a.m. - noon with confessions, in the chapel of Holy Mother of Consolation, 651 N. Main Street, 608-835-5763.

PALMYRA
**Every Saturday 8:30 a.m. to 9:30 a.m., St. Mary Church, 919 W. Main St.; 262-495-2395.

PARDEEVILLE
**Every First Friday following 8:00 a.m. Mass until 12:00 or 12:30 p.m., St. Mary of the Holy Rosary Church, 318 S. Main St., 608-429-3030.

PATCH GROVE
**See Bloomington or Cassville.

PINE BLUFF
** Every Tuesday after 5:30 p.m. Mass with opportunity for confession, St. Mary Church, 3673 Cty. Trk.P, Cross Plains, 608-798-2111

PORTAGE
**First Friday from 12:00 p.m. to 2:00 p.m.St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception, 309 W. Cook St., Portage, 608-742-6998

REEDSBURG
**Every First Friday from 8:45 a.m. to 6 p.m, Sacred Heart Church, 624 N Willow St, 608-524-2412.

RIDGEWAY
**Every Tuesday following 4:00 p.m. Mass, St. Bridget, 803 Main St., 608-924-2441.

ROXBURY
**Thursdays following 8 a.m. Mass until Friday before 8 a.m. Mass, 8944 County Rd Y, Sauk City, 608-643-3661.

SAUK CITY
**
Every Wednesday 8:45 a.m. through Thursday 7:45 a.m., St. Aloysius, 115 Madison St., Sauk City, 608-643-2449

SOUTH WAYNE 
**See Argyle.

STOUGHTON
**Second Tuesday of month, 6 to 7 p.m., St. Ann Church, 320 N. Harrison St.; 608-873-7633

SULLIVAN 
**Every Friday from 4 to 5 p.m., St. Mary Help of Christians Church, W856 Hwy 18, 262-593-2250

SUN PRAIRIE
**First Friday after 8:30 a.m. Mass until closing prayer and Benediction at 11:00 a.m.  (Check bulletin) and Fridays (except Good Friday) in Lent at 6:00 p.m. followed by Benediction and Stations of the Cross, Sacred Hearts of Jesus and Mary, 221 Columbus St., 608-837-7381.

VERONA
**Saturdays 8:30 a.m.-10 a.m. Contact: Bridget Yallaly, St. Andrew Church, 301 N. Main St.; 608-845-6613 (St. Andrew Church is part of St. Christopher parish)

WESTFIELD
**First Thursday following 8:30 a.m. Mass, Good Shepherd Church, 242 E. 6th St., 608-297-7423.

WATERTOWN
**First Friday after 8:15 a.m. Mass until 12:00 p.m., St. Henry Church, 412 N. Fourth St., 920-261-7273.  Also, Church is open for prayer and see bulletin for Saturday adoration times.  Connected with St. Bernard in Watertown.

**See above.  St. Bernard Church, 114 S. Church St., 920-261-5133, has adoration on Saturdays alternating with St. Henry Church.   See bulletin.

WESTFIELD
**First Thursday following 8:30 a.m. Mass, Good Shepherd Church, 242 E. 6th St., 608-297-7423.

WESTPORT
**See Waunakee.

WISCONSIN DELLS 
**First Fridays from 8:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m., St. Cecilia Church, 604 Oak St.; 608-254-8381