Class Registration


2024 Spring Elementary Blue

Option 6 9:20 - 10:10am 10:15-11:05 am 11:10-12:00 pm
Mavericks (0-2 y.o.)
Nursery - 1st Session
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Jen Luciano, Jen Jerchau, Lori Cely
Nursery - 2nd Session
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Jen Luciano, Jen Jerchau, Carrie Carpinteyro
Nursery - 3rd Session
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Susan Barry, Kaitlyn Henry, Miriam Bowers
Explorers (3 y.o.)
Colors and Nature 1
2 y/o - 4 y/o
Cayla Laughman, Shana Piuze
Colors and Nature 2
2 y/o - 4 y/o
Cayla Laughman, Shana Piuze, Alex Dennis
Movie and Playtime
2 y/o - 4 y/o
Kate Weaver, Carrie Carpinteyro
Scouts-Blue (4-5 y.o.)
Missions and Geography (Blue)
4 y/o - 6 y/o
Jennifer Leiby, Kelly Kline
Insects and Bugs (Blue)
4 y/o - 6 y/o
Nicole Miller, Brynn Rosenbarker
Active Time/Games (Blue)
4 y/o - 6 y/o
Megan Wilkerson, Maria Ebersol, Emily Scherer
Navigator - Blue (6-7 y.o.)
Sports Camp (Red & Blue Navigators)
6 y/o - 8 y/o
Adrienne Brubaker, Roselyn Denlinger, Deanna Martin
Nature and Plants (Blue)
6 y/o - 8 y/o
Erica Yoder, Jill Hayes
My Community (Blue)
6 y/o - 8 y/o
Cristina Landis, Erin Burr
Rangers -Blue (8-9 y.o.)
Marine Biology (Rangers Elective)
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Amy Fanus, Katie Rutecki, Alex Dennis
Sports of All Sorts (Mountaineers & Rangers Blue)
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Jo Forney, Sarah Brubaker, Roselyn Denlinger, Janette Stauffer
Stories Around the World (Blue)
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Andrea Groff, Laura Fahnestock
Rangers & Mountaineer Elective
Show Choir (Elective)
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Alicia Meck, Danielle MacCartney, Tanya Stark, Lisa Brubaker
Mountaineers -Blue(10-11 y.o.)
Geology (Mountaineer's Elective)
10 y/o - 12 y/o
Stacy Dieffenbach, Amanda Witmer, Gina Martin
Sports of All Sorts (Mountaineers & Rangers Blue)
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Jo Forney, Sarah Brubaker, Roselyn Denlinger, Janette Stauffer
3D Art (Blue)
10 y/o - 12 y/o
Laura Hostetter, Stacie High
Session 4: SPRING
Public Speaking* (12:50PM AND 1:55 SESSIONS)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Alice Nelson

2023 Fall Elementary Blue

9:20 - 10:10am 10:15-11:05 am 11:10-12:00 pm
Mavericks (0-2 y.o.)
Nursery- 1st Session
0 y/o - 1 y/o
Cayla Laughman, Shana Piuze, Megan Wilkerson
Nursery- 2nd Session
0 y/o - 1 y/o
Miriam Bowers, Sarah Brubaker, Shana Piuze
Nursery- 3rd Session
0 y/o - 1 y/o
Amy Fanus, Sarah Brubaker, Jill Hayes
Explorers (3 y.o.)
Animals and Autumn
2 y/o - 3 y/o
Kate Weaver, Erin Burr, Lisa Brubaker
Animals and Autumn
2 y/o - 3 y/o
Kate Weaver, Erin Burr, Cristina Landis
Movie and Playtime
2 y/o - 3 y/o
Erica Yoder, Jennifer Leiby
Scouts-Blue (4-5 y.o.)
Music (Blue)
4 y/o - 5 y/o
Lori Cely, Tanya Stark
Holidays Around the World (Blue)
4 y/o - 5 y/o
Deanna Martin, Andrea Groff
Sensory Class (Blue)
4 y/o - 5 y/o
Kaitlyn Henry, Jen Jerchau
Navigator - Blue (6-7 y.o.)
Physical Education (Red and Blue Navigators)
6 y/o - 7 y/o
Maria Ebersol, Elizabeth (EJ) May, Gina Martin, Katie Rutecki
Arts and Crafts (Blue)
6 y/o - 7 y/o
Kelly Kline, Jen Luciano
Elementary Spanish (Blue)
6 y/o - 7 y/o
Kelly Funk, Carrie Carpinteyro
Rangers -Blue (8-9 y.o.)
Nature Crafts (Blue)
8 y/o - 9 y/o
Mollie Donghia, Roselyn Denlinger
Physical Education (Red and Blue Rangers)
8 y/o - 9 y/o
Emily Scherer, Danielle MacCartney, Amy Fanus, Brynn Rosenbarker
Lego Stem (Blue)
8 y/o - 9 y/o
Jacqui Ivey, Stacie High
Mountaineers -Blue(10-11 y.o.)
Health and First Aid (Blue)
10 y/o - 11 y/o
Sara Sauder, Alex Dennis
People in History (Blue)
10 y/o - 11 y/o
Susan Barry, Amanda Witmer
Physical Education (Red and Blue Mountaineers)
10 y/o - 11 y/o
Danielle MacCartney, Nicole Miller, Katie Rutecki, Laura Hostetter

2024 Spring Elementary Red

9:20 - 10:10am 10:15-11:05 am 11:10-12:00 pm
Mavericks (0-2 y.o.)
Nursery - 1st Session
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Jen Luciano, Jen Jerchau, Lori Cely
Nursery - 2nd Session
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Jen Luciano, Jen Jerchau, Carrie Carpinteyro
Nursery - 3rd Session
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Susan Barry, Kaitlyn Henry, Miriam Bowers
Explorers (3 y.o.)
Colors and Nature 1
2 y/o - 4 y/o
Cayla Laughman, Shana Piuze
Colors and Nature 2
2 y/o - 4 y/o
Cayla Laughman, Shana Piuze, Alex Dennis
Movie and Playtime
2 y/o - 4 y/o
Kate Weaver, Carrie Carpinteyro
Scouts - Red (4-5 y.o.)
Insects and Bugs (Red)
4 y/o - 6 y/o
Nicole Miller, Brynn Rosenbarker
Active Time/Games (Red)
4 y/o - 6 y/o
Megan Wilkerson, Maria Ebersol, Emily Scherer
Missions and Geography (Red)
4 y/o - 6 y/o
Jennifer Leiby, Kelly Funk
Navigators -Red (6-7 y.o.)
Sports Camp (Red & Blue Navigators)
6 y/o - 8 y/o
Adrienne Brubaker, Roselyn Denlinger, Deanna Martin
My Community (Red)
6 y/o - 8 y/o
Cristina Landis, Erin Burr
Nature and Plants (Red)
6 y/o - 8 y/o
Erica Yoder, Jill Hayes
Rangers - Red (8-9 y.o.)
Marine Biology (Rangers Elective)
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Amy Fanus, Katie Rutecki, Alex Dennis
Stories Around the World (Red)
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Andrea Groff, Laura Fahnestock
Sports of All Sorts (Mountaineers & Rangers Red)
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Jo Forney, Sarah Brubaker, Janette Stauffer, Tanya Stark
Rangers & Mountaineer Elective
Show Choir (Elective)
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Alicia Meck, Danielle MacCartney, Tanya Stark, Lisa Brubaker
Mountaineers -Red (10-11 y.o.)
Geology (Mountaineer's Elective)
10 y/o - 12 y/o
Stacy Dieffenbach, Amanda Witmer, Gina Martin
3D Art (Red)
10 y/o - 12 y/o
Laura Hostetter, Stacie High
Sports of All Sorts (Mountaineers & Rangers Red)
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Jo Forney, Sarah Brubaker, Janette Stauffer, Tanya Stark

2023 Fall Elementary Red

9:20 - 10:10am 10:15-11:05 am 11:10-12:00 pm
Mavericks (0-2 y.o.)
Nursery- 1st Session
0 y/o - 1 y/o
Cayla Laughman, Shana Piuze, Megan Wilkerson
Nursery- 2nd Session
0 y/o - 1 y/o
Miriam Bowers, Sarah Brubaker, Shana Piuze
Nursery- 3rd Session
0 y/o - 1 y/o
Amy Fanus, Sarah Brubaker, Jill Hayes
Explorers (3 y.o.)
Animals and Autumn
2 y/o - 3 y/o
Kate Weaver, Erin Burr, Lisa Brubaker
Animals and Autumn
2 y/o - 3 y/o
Kate Weaver, Erin Burr, Cristina Landis
Movie and Playtime
2 y/o - 3 y/o
Erica Yoder, Jennifer Leiby
Scouts - Red (4-5 y.o.)
Sensory Class (Red)
4 y/o - 5 y/o
Kaitlyn Henry, Jen Jerchau
Music (Red)
4 y/o - 5 y/o
Lori Cely, Tanya Stark
Holidays Around the World (Red)
4 y/o - 5 y/o
Deanna Martin, Andrea Groff
Navigators -Red (6-7 y.o.)
Physical Education (Red and Blue Navigators)
6 y/o - 7 y/o
Maria Ebersol, Elizabeth (EJ) May, Gina Martin, Katie Rutecki
Elementary Spanish (Red)
6 y/o - 7 y/o
Kelly Funk, Carrie Carpinteyro
Arts and Crafts (Red)
6 y/o - 7 y/o
Kelly Kline, Jen Luciano
Rangers - Red (8-9 y.o.)
Lego Stem (Red)
8 y/o - 9 y/o
Jacqui Ivey, Stacie High
Physical Education (Red and Blue Rangers)
8 y/o - 9 y/o
Emily Scherer, Danielle MacCartney, Amy Fanus, Brynn Rosenbarker
Nature Crafts (Red)
8 y/o - 9 y/o
Mollie Donghia, Roselyn Denlinger
Mountaineers -Red (10-11 y.o.)
People in History (Red)
10 y/o - 11 y/o
Susan Barry, Amanda Witmer
Health and First Aid (Red)
10 y/o - 11 y/o
Sara Sauder, Alex Dennis
Physical Education (Red and Blue Mountaineers)
10 y/o - 11 y/o
Danielle MacCartney, Nicole Miller, Katie Rutecki, Laura Hostetter

2023-24 Upper Level Classes

Option 1 Option 2 Option 3 Option 4 Option 5 Option 6 Option 7
Session 1: FALL OR YEAR
Chemistry
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Clifford Zeller
Pre-Algebra
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Greg Hershberger
Art History
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Ellen Campbell
Survive! Using Math and Engineering
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Mark Campbell
Geology*
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Stacy Dieffenbach
Session 1: SPRING
Mechanical Drawing
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Mark Campbell
Introduction to Crochet*
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Miriam Bowers
Session 2: FALL OR YEAR
Biology
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Clifford Zeller
Jr. & Sr. High Theater Arts (Co-op Track Only)
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Amy Lefever, Amanda Sell, Melissa Tommasi, Alicia Meck, Sara Sauder
Culinary Arts
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Elizabeth (EJ) May
Session 2: SPRING
Advanced Culinary Arts
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Elizabeth (EJ) May
Session 3: FALL OR YEAR
Consumer Math
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Mark Campbell
Algebra II
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Greg Hershberger
Photography & Graphic Design (Fall)
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Kevin Goss
Introduction to Teaching
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Ellen Campbell
Middle School Health
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Leigh Ann Rohrer
Woodcarving*
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Ken Kuhar, Lisa Brubaker, Alice Nelson
Session 3: SPRING
Photography & Graphic Design (Spring)
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Kevin Goss
Research Writing
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Ellen Campbell
Pennsylvania History
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Clifford Zeller
Public Speaking* (12:50PM AND 1:55 SESSIONS)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Alice Nelson
Drawing
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Amanda Zook
Session 4: FALL OR YEAR
Intro to Computer Science
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Mark Campbell
Mystery, Nature, & Tales
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Ellen Campbell
Artistic Crafts (Fall)
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Kevin Goss
Volleyball I*
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Janette Stauffer, Lisa Zook
Elegant Essays*
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Alice Nelson
Session 4: SPRING
Intro to Computer Programming
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Mark Campbell
Writing the Novel Way
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Ellen Campbell
Artistic Crafts (Spring)
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Kevin Goss
Advanced Volleyball*
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Janette Stauffer, Lisa Zook
Session 5: FALL OR YEAR
Krav Maga
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
William McGee , Jennifer Hahn
Painting (Fall)
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Kevin Goss
Session 5: SPRING
Basketball Skills*
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Jacqui Ivey, Jo Forney
Dance Sampler*
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Jennifer Hahn
Painting (Spring)
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Kevin Goss

Extracurricular Opportunity

Time TBD
Co-op Track Only
Student Council (Co-op Track Only)
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Alice Nelson, Jennifer Hahn, Elizabeth (EJ) May