Class Registration
2024-25 Classes
1st Hour (9:00am) | 2nd Hour (10:10am) | 3rd Hour (11:20am) | 4th Hour (1:10pm) | 5th Hour (2:20pm) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
C |
Preschool ABC’s & Phonics
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Carrie Stannert
|
Preschool Farm Life
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Katy Venters
|
Alphabet Detectives
Pre-School - 1st ; 3 y/o - 7 y/o
Julie Stafford
|
Dr. Seuss S.T.E.A.M.
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Addison Nohr
|
ABC, Colors, and More
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Addison Nohr
|
D |
Story Dramatics
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Ivy Tungsvik
|
Little Ninjas
Pre-School - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 6 y/o
Emily McEntire
|
Preschool Forest Life
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Katy Venters
|
stART Jr.
Pre-School - 1st ; 3 y/o - 7 y/o
Carrie Stannert
|
Canticos
Pre-School - 2nd ; 3 y/o - 8 y/o
Onion Carrillo de Norman
|
E |
Brickmasters
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Emily McEntire
|
Learning the Bible
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Shawna Alexander
|
All Around the World Geography
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Addison Nohr
|
Dance Party Fitness
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Rowan Williams
|
Club ZOOM Jr.
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Perry Jones
|
F |
Elementary Tumbling / Gymnastics
Kindergarten - 5th ; 5 y/o - 11 y/o
Alexa Amborn
|
Growing Readers One Book at a Time
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Carrie Stannert
|
Art! Creation & Exploration for K-2nd
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Chelsea Carbonell
|
Exploring God's World
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Emily McEntire
|
Magic School Bus Science
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Julie Stafford
|
G |
Fancy Nancy Vocabulary, Friendship, and Manners
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Addison Nohr
|
Taekwondo Jr.
Kindergarten - 4th ; 5 y/o - 10 y/o
Wendy Rogers
|
Kinder Choir
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Melissa Golioth
|
Farm Life
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Katy Venters
|
Storybook Theater Junior
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Kim Douglass
|
H |
Ready, Set, Bake!
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Julie Stafford
|
Young Artists
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Penny Lau
|
Physics Zip, Zap, Zoom
1st - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Molly Hurd
|
Where In The World Is Carmen Sandiego?
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Julie Stafford
|
Brickmasters 3rd-5th
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Emily McEntire
|
I |
Beginning LEGO Simple Machines and LEGO Spike Essential Robotics
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Patricia Rector
|
Mandarin for Kids 101
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Jean Zhou
|
Read, Write, Create
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Mia Kaely
|
Bilingual Spanish for Reading & Writing
2nd - 5th ; 7 y/o - 11 y/o
Onion Carrillo de Norman
|
Dance Fusion
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Rowan Williams
|
J |
Creative Arts for Upper Elementary
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Chelsea Carbonell
|
God Bless America: The 50 States
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Addison Nohr
|
Artistically Yours
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Penny Lau
|
Club ZOOM
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Perry Jones
|
Your Amazing Body!
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Rachel Freund
|
K |
Mindset Mathematics
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Shawna Alexander
|
The Wild World of Animals
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Isabella Tungsvik
|
Tea & History
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Emily McEntire
|
Elementary Indoor Soccer
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Adair Kreft
|
IEW Ancient History Based Writing
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Lisa Steward
|
L |
Intermediate Taekwondo
3rd - 11th ; 8 y/o - 17 y/o
Wendy Rogers
|
Handcraft Arts
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Rebecca Hsieh
|
The Learning Kitchen
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Wendy Mar
|
Piano 1 (and Piano / Music Theory)
3rd - 8th ; 8 y/o - 14 y/o
Alexa Amborn
|
Beginning Chess
3rd - 8th ; 9 y/o - 14 y/o
Marilyn Wilke
|
M |
Middle School Chemistry
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Molly Hurd
|
Intermediate Scratch 3.0 and Beginning Python Programming
5th - 7th ; 10 y/o - 13 y/o
Patricia Rector
|
Typing & Basic Computing
3rd - 8th ; 8 y/o - 14 y/o
Alexa Amborn
|
Science Safari
3rd - 4th ; 8 y/o - 10 y/o
Molly Hurd
|
Advanced Chess
4th - 12th ; 9 y/o - 19 y/o
Daniel Wilke
|
N |
Middle School Language Arts - Year 2
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Perry Jones
|
Acting Improv
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 19 y/o
Ivy Tungsvik
|
Young Writer's Camp - IEW
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Perry Jones
|
Storybook Theater
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Kim Douglass
|
Middle School PE: Having a Ball!
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Adair Kreft
|
O |
World Geography
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Shannon Beddo
|
Engineer Your World (7-8)
7th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 14 y/o
Ed Morin
|
A Novel Bunch Book Club
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Tanya Edden
|
Engineer Your World (5-6)
5th - 6th ; 10 y/o - 12 y/o
Ed Morin
|
Chronicles of Narnia
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Alex Binz
|
P |
Heritage Hollywood: Screenwriting & Moviemaking
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Joshua Alexander
|
Life Science II
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Molly Hurd
|
Basketball Skills, Drills and Games
6th - 10th ; 11 y/o - 16 y/o
Adair Kreft
|
Middle School Indoor Soccer
6th - 7th ; 11 y/o - 13 y/o
Adair Kreft
|
Pre-Algebra
7th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 14 y/o
Jennifer Crill
|
Q |
High School Physics with Lab
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Amber Ronningen
|
Public Speaking
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Shannon Beddo
|
Exploring Electricity & Magnetism
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Ed Morin
|
Acrylic Canvas Painting
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Chelsea Carbonell
|
Art & Chat
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 19 y/o
Chelsea Carbonell
|
R |
Intro to Speech & Debate
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Melissa Saunders
|
Ancient & Medieval World History
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Alex Binz
|
Intermediate LEGO Robotics: LEGO Motorized Machines and LEGO Spike Prime Robotics
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Patricia Rector
|
Cakes, Crafts, & Creativity
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 19 y/o
Melissa Golioth
|
Intermediate Python Programming
7th - 10th ; 12 y/o - 16 y/o
Patricia Rector
|
S |
Works of C.S. Lewis
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Alex Binz
|
Apologia Health and Nutrition
6th - 10th ; 11 y/o - 16 y/o
Amber Ronningen
|
Taekwondo
5th - 10th ; 10 y/o - 16 y/o
Wendy Rogers
|
Grammar and Composition
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 19 y/o
Shannon Beddo
|
Forensic Science
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Shannon Beddo
|
T |
Worship Band
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Melissa Golioth
|
Drawing and Sketching
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 19 y/o
Chelsea Carbonell
|
Drama Production
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Kim Douglass
|
Intermediate Chess
4th - 12th ; 9 y/o - 19 y/o
Marilyn Wilke
|
High School Biology with Lab
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Amber Ronningen
|
U |
High School Algebra 2
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Jennifer Crill
|
Drawing Attention (f.k.a. “Drawing and More”)
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 19 y/o
Meka Zieger
|
Sous Chefs
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 19 y/o
Wendy Mar
|
High School Marine Biology
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Molly Hurd
|
|
V |
High School Language Arts - Year 2
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Perry Jones
|
Great Battles of History: Ancient to Middle Ages
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 19 y/o
Joshua Alexander
|
U.S. Government & Washington State History
6th - 9th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Amber Ronningen
|
High School PE: Not Just Fun and Games
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Adair Kreft
|
|
W |
Life Skills
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Melissa Golioth
|
Great Books of the Ancient & Medieval Worlds
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Alex Binz
|
Advanced LEGO Robotics with Python Programming
8th - 10th ; 13 y/o - 16 y/o
Patricia Rector
|
High School Writing for Beginners and Experts
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Joshua Alexander
|
|
X |
Spanish Level 1
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Onion Carrillo de Norman
|
High School Algebra 1
8th - 11th ; 13 y/o - 17 y/o
Jennifer Crill
|
Government & Economics
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Alex Binz
|
||
Y |
Spanish level 2
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Onion Carrillo de Norman
|
High School Geometry
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Jennifer Crill
|
|||
Z |
US Government & Economics
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Shannon Beddo
|
HS Art Appreciation & Written Composition
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Nicolle Schulz
|