CTK Homeschool Group CTK Homeschool Group CTK Homeschool Group CTK Homeschool Group CTK Homeschool Group CTK Homeschool Group
 

Manage Class Registrations

20-21 ON CAMPUS Tuesday

A B C D E F G H I J K L Study Hall Nursery Helper Nursery
9:00-9:55
T- Inventors & Adventurers K-2nd (OVA: EXPLORERS PROJECTS) ON CAMPUS
Kindergarten - 2nd
Rebecca Lussier, Caty Sumerton
T- Piano Group Lessons 9 AM (OVA:SOLO INSTRUMENTAL) ON CAMPUS
2nd - 9th ; 8 y/o - 14 y/o
Julie Pierce
T- Rocks Rock 3rd-5th (OVA: ROCKS ROCK) ON CAMPUS
3rd - 5th
Michele Hilliard
T- Rocks Rock 6th-8th (OVA: ROCKS ROCK) ON CAMPUS
5th - 8th
Mary Watson
T- Guitar Beginning OVA: (GUITAR PROJECTS) ON CAMPUS
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Karen McClelland
T- Guitar Continuing (OVA: GUITAR PROJECTS) ON CAMPUS
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Valerie Taccolini
T- Guitar Advanced (OVA: ADV GUITAR PROJECTS HS) ON CAMPUS
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Jonathan Edwards, Julianne Watza
T- Latin: High School Level 1 (OVA: WORLD LANGUAGE HS) ON CAMPUS
9th - 12th
Sarah Miklosovic, Mary Safranek
T- Conceptual Physics ON CAMPUS
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Dan Lawrence
T- Geometry ON CAMPUS
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Kim DeLellis, Anna Gavrilides, Jeanette Hayes
    T- Study Hall 9 AM
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Anna Gavrilides
T- Nursery or Class Helper 9 AM
7th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
TBA
T- Nursery/Preschool 9 AM
Nursery - Pre-Kindergarten ; 1 y/o - 4 y/o
TBA
10:00-10:55
T- Rocks Rock K-2nd (OVA: ROCKS ROCK) ON CAMPUS
Kindergarten - 2nd
Valerie Taccolini
T- Writing Pre-Writing 3rd-4th (OVA: EXPLORATORY WRITING PROJECTS) ON CAMPUS
3rd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Caty Sumerton
T- Violin Small Group 10 AM (OVA: SOLO INSTRUMENTAL) ON CAMPUS
Kindergarten - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Julie Toshach
T- Latin - Elementary 3rd-6th (OVA: WORLD LANGUAGE) ON CAMPUS
3rd - 6th ; 7 y/o - 11 y/o
Julianne Watza
T- Piano Group Lessons 10 AM (OVA: SOLO INSTRUMENTAL) ON CAMPUS
2nd - 12th ; 8 y/o - 18 y/o
Julie Pierce
T- Countries and Cultures 3rd-5th (OVA: WORLD CULTURE) ON CAMPUS
3rd - 5th ; 7 y/o - 11 y/o
Hannah Cousino
T- Personal Finance MS (OVA: PERSONAL FINANCE) ON CAMPUS
6th - 8th
Margie Sauter
T- Latin: First Form (OVA: WORLD LANGUAGE) ON CAMPUS
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Sarah Miklosovic, Mary Safranek
T- Algebra 1 ON CAMPUS
8th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Kim DeLellis, Anna Gavrilides, Jeanette Hayes
T- BOYS Sports for 8th-12th (OVA: TEAM SPORTS) ON CAMPUS
8th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
John Urbanic
T- Philosophy of Government (Fall) Economics (Spring) (OVA: PHILOSOPHY PROJECTS) ON CAMPUS
9th - 12th
Dan Lawrence, Mary Watson
  T- Study Hall 10 AM
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Anna Gavrilides
T- Nursery or Class Helper 10 AM
7th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
TBA
T- Nursery/Preschool 10 AM
Nursery - Pre-Kindergarten ; 1 y/o - 4 y/o
TBA
11:00-11:55
T- Storybook Adventures (OVA: SOCRATIC CIRCLES) ON CAMPUS
Kindergarten - 2nd
Rebecca Lynch
T- Violin Small Group 11 AM (OVA: SOLO INSTRUMENTAL) ON CAMPUS
Kindergarten - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Julie Toshach
T- Piano Group Lessons 11 AM (OVA: SOLO INSTRUMENTAL) ON CAMPUS
2nd - 12th ; 8 y/o - 17 y/o
Julie Pierce
T- Inventors & Adventurers 3rd-5th (OVA: EXPLORERS PROJECTS) ON CAMPUS
3rd - 5th
Caty Sumerton, Mary Watson
T- Writing IEW 4th-5th (OVA: EXPLORATORY WRITING PROJECTS) ON CAMPUS
4th - 5th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Erin Clauser
T- Writing IEW 6th (OVA: EXPLORATORY WRITING PROJECTS) ON CAMPUS
6th ; 11 y/o - 12 y/o
Valerie Taccolini
T- First Aid (Fall) and Babysitting (Spring) (OVA: LIFE SKILLS) ON CAMPUS
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Sheila Lennon
T- Pre-Algebra ON CAMPUS
7th - 8th ; 11 y/o
Kathie Marshall
T- Latin: Second Form (OVA: WORLD LANGUAGE) ON CAMPUS
7th - 10th
Sarah Miklosovic, Mary Safranek
T- Algebra 2 (OVA: STUDY SKILLS) ON CAMPUS
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Kim DeLellis, Anna Gavrilides, Jeanette Hayes
CLOSED
T- Drama HS (OVA: THEATRE ART & TECH) ON CAMPUS
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Elizabeth Champion, Teresa Gregor
T- Personal Finance HS (OVA: PERSONAL FINANCE) ON CAMPUS
9th - 12th
Margie Sauter
T- Study Hall 11 AM
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Anna Gavrilides
T- Nursery or Class Helper 11 AM
7th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
TBA
T- Nursery/Preschool 11 AM
Nursery - Pre-Kindergarten ; 1 y/o - 4 y/o
TBA
1:00-2:20
          T- Biology Lecture ON CAMPUS
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Rose Deemer, Stephanie Smith
T- Biology Lab (OVA: NATURAL WORLD PROJECTS Applied HS) ON CAMPUS
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Stephanie Smith
               
1:25-2:20
T- Countries and Cultures K-2nd (OVA: WORLD CULTURE) ON CAMPUS
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 4 y/o - 7 y/o
Mary Watson
T- Violin Small Group 1:25 PM (OVA: SOLO INSTRUMENTAL) ON CAMPUS
Kindergarten - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Julie Toshach
T- Martial Arts 1st-5th (OVA: KARATE) ON CAMPUS
1st - 5th
Jeanette Hayes, Brandon Lockman
T- Piano Group Lessons Section 2 1:25 PM (OVA: SOLO INSTRUMENTAL) ON CAMPUS
2nd - 12th ; 8 y/o - 18 y/o
Mary Perrydore
T- Piano Group Lessons 1:25 PM (OVA: SOLO INSTRUMENTAL) ON CAMPUS
2nd - 12th ; 8 y/o - 18 y/o
Cory Landrum
T- Inventors & Adventurers PM (OVA: EXPLORERS PROJECTS) ON CAMPUS
3rd - 5th
Margherita Gonzalez Perrotta, Rebecca Lussier
T- Art (OVA: ART TECHNIQUES PROJECTS) ON CAMPUS
6th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 14 y/o
Madeline Gregor
T- GIRLS Fitness (OVA: HEALTHY LIVING) ON CAMPUS
7th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Rebecca Recznik
T- French Continuing (OVA: FRENCH CULTURE HS) ON CAMPUS
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Valerie Taccolini
T- Pre-Calculus (OVA: STUDY SKILLS) ON CAMPUS
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Kim DeLellis, Jeanette Hayes
    T- Study Hall 1:25 PM
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Jeanette Hayes, Jennifer Holody
   
2:25-3:20
T- Manners Matter (OVA: LIFE SKILLS) ON CAMPUS
Kindergarten - 4th ; 5 y/o - 10 y/o
Michele Hilliard
T- Violin Small Group 2:25 PM (OVA: SOLO INSTRUMENTAL) ON CAMPUS
Kindergarten - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Julie Toshach
T- Piano Group Lessons Section 2 2:25 PM (OVA: SOLO INSTRUMENTAL) ON CAMPUS
2nd - 12th ; 8 y/o - 18 y/o
Mary Perrydore
T- Piano Group Lessons #1 2:25 PM (OVA: SOLO INSTRUMENTAL) ON CAMPUS
2nd - 12th ; 8 y/o - 18 y/o
Cory Landrum
T- Stop Motion & Animation 4th-9th (OVA: GREEN SCREEN) ON CAMPUS
4th - 9th
Alex Thomas
T- BOYS Sports for 5th-8th (OVA: TEAM SPORTS) ON CAMPUS
5th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
Doug Marshall
T- Grammar Challenges (OVA: EXPLORATORY WRITING PROJECTS) ON CAMPUS
6th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 14 y/o
Jeanette Hayes, Rebecca Recznik
T- Geography Enrichment (OVA: WORLD CULTURES) ON CAMPUS
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Valerie Taccolini
T- American Sign Language (OVA: AMER SIGN LANG PROJECTS HS) ON CAMPUS
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Angela Peters
CLOSED
T- Chemistry ON CAMPUS
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Rose Deemer, Stephanie Smith
    T- Study Hall 2:25 PM
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Jeanette Hayes, Marcy Muczynski
   
3:25-4:20
T- Digging for Dinosaurs K-5th (OVA: PHYSICAL WORLD PROJECTS) ON CAMPUS
Kindergarten - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Michele Hilliard, Mary Watson
T- Violin Small Group 3:25 PM (OVA: SOLO INSTRUMENTAL) ON CAMPUS
Kindergarten - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Julie Toshach
T- Piano Group Lessons Tu 3:25 PM (OVA: SOLO INSTRUMENTAL) ON CAMPUS
2nd - 12th ; 7 y/o - 18 y/o
Cory Landrum
T- Crafts 3rd-7th (OVA: CRAFTS) ON CAMPUS
3rd - 8th ; 10 y/o - 19 y/o
Rebecca Lussier, Kathleen VanderVeen
CLOSED
T- Chemistry Lab 3:25 PM Section (OVA: CHEMISTRY) ON CAMPUS
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Stephanie Smith
T- Chemistry Lab 4:25 PM Section (OVA: CHEMISTRY) ON CAMPUS
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Stephanie Smith
T- Writing Tutoring 3:25 PM (OVA: TECHNICAL WRITING PROJECTS) ON CAMPUS
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Jeanette Hayes, Rebecca Recznik
          T- Study Hall 3:25 PM
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Jeanette Hayes, Marcy Muczynski
   

Manage Class Registrations

20-21 ONLINE ONLY Tuesday

A B C D E
ONLINE ONLY K-5
T- Meet the Orchestra (OVA: MUSIC PROJECTS) ONLINE
Kindergarten - 2nd
Kelly Kopinski
T- AAS Level 1 (OVA: ELEMENTARY SKILLS PROJECTS) ONLINE
Kindergarten - 4th ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Caty Sumerton
T- AAS Level 2 (OVA: ELEMENTARY SKILLS PROJECTS) ONLINE
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Margie Sauter
T- Writing Pre-Writing 2nd (OVA: EXPLORATORY WRITING PROJECTS) ONLINE
2nd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Caty Sumerton
T- AAS Level 3 (OVA: ELEMENTARY SKILLS PROJECTS) ONLINE
2nd - 5th ; 7 y/o - 10 y/o
Hannah Cousino
ONLINE ONLY 3-5
T- Culinary Arts 3rd-5th (OVA: CULINARY EXPRESSIONS) ONLINE
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Margherita Gonzalez Perrotta
T- AAS Level 4 (OVA: ELEMENTARY SKILLS PROJECTS) ONLINE
3rd - 7th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Julianne Watza
T- AAS Level 5 (OVA: LANGUAGE PROJECTS) ONLINE
5th - 8th ; 9 y/o - 13 y/o
Kathleen VanderVeen
   
ONLINE ONLY 6-8
T- AAS Level 6 (OVA: LANGUAGE PROJECTS) ONLINE
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Kathleen VanderVeen
T- Culinary Arts (OVA: CULINARY EXPRESSIONS) ONLINE
6th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 13 y/o
Jeanette Hayes
T- Yearbook & Photography (OVA: PHOTOGRAPHY) ONLINE
7th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Cindy Brown
   
ONLINE ONLY 9-12
T- Math Skills and Strategies (OVA: STUDY SKILLS) ONLINE
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Kim DeLellis
       
ONLINE ONLY
T- Piano Group Lessons 1:40 PM (OVA:SOLO INSTRUMENTAL) ONLINE
2nd - 9th ; 8 y/o - 14 y/o
Julie Pierce
T- Piano Group Lessons 12:40 PM (OVA:SOLO INSTRUMENTAL) ONLINE
2nd - 9th ; 8 y/o - 14 y/o
Julie Pierce
     

Manage Class Registrations

20-21 ORIGINAL Ext OVA Funded

A B
Monday 1:00-2:00 PM
CLOSED
T- Swimming (OVA: IND SPORTS-SWIMMING PROJECTS)
Kindergarten - 7th ; 5 y/o - 12 y/o
Gold Fish Academy
 
Monday 2:00-3:00 PM
CLOSED
T- Tennis (OVA: IND SPORTS-TENNIS PROJECTS)
5th - 12th
 
Wednesday 1:20-2:45 PM
CANCELLED
T- Ice Skating (OVA: IND SPORTS-SKATING PROJECTS)
1st - 12th ; 6 y/o - 18 y/o
Vet's Ice Arena
CANCELLED
T- Hockey (OVA: TEAM SPORTS-HOCKEY)
1st - 12th ; 6 y/o - 18 y/o
Vet's Ice Arena