Class Registration
Spring 2024 Class Schedule
9:30 am - 10:25 am | 10:30 am - 11:25 am | 12:00 pm - 12:55 pm | 1:00 pm - 1:55 pm | 2:00 pm - 2:55 pm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nursery |
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
|
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
|
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
|
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
|
|
Room K4 |
Preschool Morning Session
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Desiree Conrad
|
Preschool Morning Session
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Desiree Conrad
|
Preschool Crafts and Games
Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Maria Napolitano
|
Story, Stretching & Singing Time
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Brittany Luffy
|
|
Room 1 |
Lego Class
Kindergarten - 5th ; 5 y/o - 10 y/o
Pilar Rodriguez
|
Little House for Little Hands
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Megan Eggers
|
Animal Adventures Around The World
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Alissa Kaiser
|
Junior Engineer
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 3 y/o - 7 y/o
Brittany Luffy
|
|
Room 2 |
Wild Kratts
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Celeste Kendall
|
Popsicle Stick Stem
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 10 y/o
Ashley Moyer
|
|||
Room 4 |
Recorder Karate 2
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Pam Luy
|
Recorder Karate
3rd - 4th ; 8 y/o - 10 y/o
Pam Luy
|
Art: Section B
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Samantha Harr
|
Rainbow Loom
4th - 12th ; 9 y/o - 18 y/o
Pam Luy
|
|
Room 5 |
American Girl - Kirsten
2nd - 6th ; 7 y/o - 11 y/o
Toni Ashfaq
|
Seven Continents
1st - 4th ; 5 y/o - 10 y/o
Denise Luffy
|
Mixed Media Arts
3rd - 8th ; 8 y/o - 13 y/o
Desiree Conrad
|
||
Room 6 |
Needlepoint
3rd - 6th ; 7 y/o - 12 y/o
Carey Fritz
|
Craft Club
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Carey Fritz
|
Chess Club and Card Games
6th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Lauren Snider
|
Crochet Class
3rd - 12th ; 8 y/o - 18 y/o
Yvonne Opp
|
|
Room 8 |
Aesop's Fables on Stage
2nd - 6th
Nicole Quaka, Cassandra Pierce
|
Curious George STEM
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Nicole Quaka
|
|||
Room 9 |
Biology Lab: Animal Science 2
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Seana Lois
|
Algebra Basics 2
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Marc Eggers
|
|||
Room 10 |
Philately Club - Stamp Collecting
2nd - 12th ; 7 y/o - 18 y/o
Tina Swanson
|
Speech and Debate
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Tina Swanson
|
|||
Room 11 |
Cursive for Beginners
4th - 10th ; 8 y/o - 15 y/o
Brittany Luffy
|
Bible Study: Lord, I Want To Know You !
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Sharon Ardolino
|
U S Geography
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Denise Luffy
|
||
Room 12 |
Land Forms and Map Making
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
Katheryn Howat
|
Details Matter !
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Katheryn Howat
|
Learning With Pixar: Character Analysis with Short Films
4th - 7th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Katheryn Howat
|
||
Room 15 |
Junior Woodshop
4th - 7th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Ashley Moyer
|
Woodshop
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Ashley Moyer
|
|||
Cafeteria |
Active (Outdoor) Games
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Zach Moyer
|
||||
Conference-Room |
STUDY HALL
|
STUDY HALL
|
STUDY HALL
|
STUDY HALL
|
STUDY HALL
|