Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

7th-12th electives

3:30pm-4:30pm
....7
SAT/ACT Prep 2nd semester
9th - 12th

1st–4th Grade Classes

8:30 am – 10 am 10:05 am – 11:35 am Lunch 11:35 am – 12:15 pm 12:15 pm – 1:45 pm 1:50 pm – 3:20 pm
....
Elementary Spanish
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o
Maria Krawczyk
Elementary Art
1st - 4th
Karen Plas
Lunch
Kim Malski
Zoology & Ancient History
1st - 4th
Amber Impellizzeri
Music and Drama
1st - 8th
Jennifer Jacobs

5th–8th Grade Classes

8:00 - 8:30 8:30 am – 10 am 10:05 am – 11:35 am Lunch 11:35 am – 12:15 pm 12:15 pm – 1:45 pm 1:50 pm – 3:20 pm
..
  5th/6th Early American History
5th - 6th
Erika Whitteberry
5th/6th English
6th ; 9 y/o
Janet Highman
Lunch
Kim Malski
5th/6th Science
5th - 6th
Janet Highman
5th/6th Science
Janet Highman
...
  Pre-Algebra
Jeanie Heethuis
7th/8th Earth Science
7th - 8th
Len Chase
 
CLOSED
7th/8th Grade English
7th - 8th
Erika Whitteberry
7th/8th 20th Century History
7th - 8th
Erika Whitteberry
....
  Intermediate Art [Elective]
5th - 8th
Karen Plas
Beginning Spanish [Elective]
5th - 8th
Maria Krawczyk
     
....2
Spanish Club
5th - 9th ; 8 y/o - 15 y/o
Maria Krawczyk
         

9th–12th Grade Classes

8:30 am – 10 am 8:30am-10am* Exceptions 10 am-12 pm 10:05 am – 11:35 am Lunch 11:35 am – 12:15 pm 12:15 pm – 1:45 pm 1:50 pm – 3:20 pm 2:30pm - 4:00pm 3:30pm-4:30pm
....
    Biology
9th - 12th
Amber Impellizzeri
           
....1
  Speech [Sem. 1] Interpretive Speech [Sem. 2]
9th - 12th
Cheyenne Smith
  English II
9th - 12th
Cheyenne Smith
Lunch
Kim Malski
Spanish I
9th - 12th
Maria Krawczyk
English I
9th
Cheyenne Smith
   
....2
      Government/Economics
9th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Kristen Hinkle
  Geometry
10th - 11th
Rosemary Wolthuis
Algebra II
10th - 12th
Rosemary Wolthuis
   
....3
      Algebra I
9th - 12th
Jeanie Heethuis
    Spanish II
10th - 12th
Maria Krawczyk
   
....4
  Physical Science [8am-10am] [Bi-Monthly]
9th - 12th
Len Chase
  Consumer Math
9th - 12th
Rosemary Wolthuis
  Home and Office Computing
8th - 12th
Jerrel Adams
Anatomy and Physiology
10th - 12th
Amber Impellizzeri
   
....5
British Literature
10th - 12th
Kristen Hinkle
Chemistry [8am - 10am]
10th - 12th
Amber Impellizzeri
      Drawing Studio
8th - 12th
Karen Plas
New Testament and Ancient Civilizations
8th - 12th
Kristen Hinkle
  Spanish III
9th - 12th ; 15 y/o
Maria Krawczyk
....6
          American History
10th - 12th
Kristen Hinkle
     
....7
          British Literature
11th - 12th
Cheyenne Smith
  SAT/ACT Prep
 
8
            Explore & Express - Art for the Busy Student
8th - 12th
Karen Plas
   

10th–12th Grade Classes

8:30am-10am* Exceptions
....5
Physics
10th - 12th
Kasi Edwards

Other Classes

SAT/ACT Prep 2nd semester
9th–12th