Let every heart prepare.... Hope Love Joy Peace Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


2022-2023 Co-Op Registration

2022-2023
Family Registration
Lower Tier Family Fee 2022-2023
OPTIONAL Scholarship Donation
Donation for Scholarships

Fall 2022

Preschool A Preschool B K-1st Grade 1st Option K-1st Grade 2nd Option K-1st Grade 3rd Option 2-3rd Grades 1st Option 2-3rd Grade 2nd Option 2-3rd Grade 3rd Option 4-6th Grades 1st Option 4-6th Grades 2nd Option 4-6th Grades 3rd Option 4-6th Grades 4th Option 7-8th Grades 1st Option 7-8th Grades 2nd Option
12:30-1:25
Preschool Learning Time A: Fine Motor Fun! (Fall 22)
Melanie Possi
Preschool Learning Time B: Books, Books and More Books! (Fall 22)
Whitney Rule
K-1 All About Insects (Fall 22)
Lori Schreck
K-1 Author Study: Kevin Henkes (Fall 22)
Rebecca Garrett
K-1 German for Little Ones (Fall 22)
Shallon Rohrer
2-3rd Gym A (Fall 22)
Darryl Sandoe
2-3rd Gym B (Fall 22)
Amberlee Pickel
4-6th Choir (Fall 22)
Jaclyn Umholtz
7-8th Literature - God's Smuggler (Fall 22)
Dana Atticks
7-8th Pride and Prejudice: An Introduction to Jane Austen (Fall 22)
Heather Cherasaro
1:30-2:25
Preschool Play/Snack (Fall 22)
K-1 Music A (Fall 22)
Kelly Findley
K-1 Music B (Fall 22)
Kaitlin Horst
2-3rd Full STEAM Ahead (Fall 22)
Erin Shonio
2-3rd Countries and Cultures Around the World (Fall 22)
Gabriela Morrison
2-3rd Level-Up on Life Skills (Fall 22)
Angela Dunlap
4-6th Gym/Fitness (Fall 22)
Stephanie Brown, Darryl Sandoe
7-8th PA History (Fall 22)
Kathryn Hess
7-8th History Pockets: Explorers of North America (Fall 22)
Karen Greineder
2:30-3:25
Preschool Play/Movie (Fall 22)
K-1 Gym A (Fall 22)
LJ Oestreicher
K-1 Gym B (Fall 22)
Amy Smith
2-3rd Music (Fall 22)
Jessica Broker
2-3rd Choir (Fall 22)
Karla Beachy
4-6th Mad Scientist (Fall 22)
Karen Karr
4-6th Bible Literacy (Fall 22)
Rachel Welk
4-6th Bible Builds - Matthew (Fall 22)
Anne Smith
4-6th Fifty Nifty United States (Fall 22)
Jennifer Hardebeck
7-8th Introduction to Microsoft Office: Word, Excel and Powerpoint (Fall 22)
Ashley Dias
7-8th The Young Peacemaker (Fall 22)
Dana Atticks

Spring 2023

Preschool A Preschool B K-1st Grade 1st Option K-1st Grade 2nd Option K-1st Grade 3rd Option 2-3rd Grades 1st Option 2-3rd Grade 2nd Option 2-3rd Grade 3rd Option 4-6th Grades 1st Option 4-6th Grades 2nd Option 4-6th Grades 3rd Option 4-6th Grades 4th Option 7-8th Grades 1st Option 7-8th Grades 2nd Option
12:30-1:25
Preschool Learning Time A (Spring 2023)
Preschool Learning Time B: Lions, Tigers, and Bears - Oh My! (Spring 23)
Jennifer Sharp
K-1 Around the World (Spring 23)
Ashley Harnish
K-1 Hands-On Nature Study (Spring 23)
Stephanie Miller
K-1 Animal Study (Spring 23)
Sayira Brubaker
2-3rd Gym A (Spring 23)
Darryl Sandoe
2-3rd Gym B (Spring 23)
Amberlee Pickel
4-6th Choir (Spring 23)
Jaclyn Umholtz
7-8th Diary of Anne Frank (Spring 23)
Aimee Barninger
7-8th The Gospel in the Stars (Spring 23)
Dana Atticks
1:30-2:25
Preschool Play/Snack (Spring 23)
K-1 Music A (Spring 23)
Kelly Findley
K-1 Music B (Spring 23)
Kaitlin Horst
2-3rd Money Matters: Economics for Kids (Spring 23)
Amy Brown
2-3rd Public Speaking through Games and Show & Tell (Spring 23)
Megan Chou
2-3rd Sportstacking with Speedstack Cups: Developing Dexterity and Coordination (Spring 23)
Erin Groff
4-6th Gym/Fitness (Spring 23)
Arlyn Miller, Darryl Sandoe
7-8th History Pockets: Revolutionary War (Spring 23)
Karen Greineder
7-8th PA History (Spring 23)
Kathryn Hess
2:30-3:25
Preschool Play/Movie (Spring 23)
K-1 Gym A (Spring 23)
Heather Ruby
K-1 Gym B (Spring 23)
Erin Shonio
2-3rd Music (Spring 23)
Jessica Broker
2-3rd Choir (Spring 23)
Karla Beachy
4-6th Nature Journaling (Spring 23)
Rebekah Eager
4-6th Missionary Studies (Spring 23)
Shayla Henry
4-6th Crocheting for Beginners (Spring 23)
Shallon Rohrer
4-6th Introduction to Paper Craft (Spring 23)
Amy Soper
7-8th Science Experiments (Spring 23)
Dana Atticks
7-8th Handicrafts: Macrame & Embroidery (Spring 23)
STEPHANIE MARTZALL