Class Registration
2024-25 TUESDAY ES CLASSES
Pre-K/K | Early Elementary | Middle Elementary | Upper Elementary | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st Block 9:15-10:15 |
PK: Kingdom Kids (2 hrs)
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Elisabeth Grys
|
EE/ME: Music Explorers
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Sydney Vaughn
|
EE/ME: Music Explorers
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Sydney Vaughn
|
UE: Literature
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Callie Chaplow
|
EE/ME: Physical Education Block 1
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 10 y/o
Patsy Long
|
EE/ME: Physical Education Block 1
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 10 y/o
Patsy Long
|
|||
ME: Hands-On Science
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 10 y/o
Christina Skaggs
|
||||
2nd Block 10:20-11:20 |
PK: Kingdom Kids (2 hrs)
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Elisabeth Grys
|
EE: Our World: Social Studies
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Tonianne Hall
|
ME: Five in a Row Geography
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Megan Silvestri
|
UE: Hands-On Science
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Stacey Tuman
|
ME/UE: Physical Education Block 2
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 13 y/o
Patsy Long
|
ME/UE: Physical Education Block 2
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 13 y/o
Patsy Long
|
|||
Lunch 11:20-12:00 |
LUNCH
Parish Gym
|
|||
3rd Block 12:05-1:05 |
EE: Five in a Row
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Angela Belanger
|
ME: Art
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Marcia Malloy
|
UE: Virginia History
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 13 y/o
Tonianne Hall
|
|
UE/MS: Math Skills, Games, & Memory Work
5th - 7th ; 10 y/o - 13 y/o
Callie Chaplow
|
||||
4th Block 1:10-2:10 |
PK/EE: Physical Education Block 4
Pre-School - 1st ; 3 y/o - 7 y/o
Patsy Long
|
PK/EE: Physical Education Block 4
Pre-School - 1st ; 3 y/o - 7 y/o
Patsy Long
|
ME: Ancient Civilizations
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Tonianne Hall
|
UE: IEW
4th - 7th ; 9 y/o - 13 y/o
Callie Chaplow
|
EE/ME: Literature
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Angela Belanger
|
EE/ME: Literature
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Angela Belanger
|
|||
ME: First Holy Communion Prep
2nd ; 7 y/o - 8 y/o
Monica Seeley
|
||||
5th Block 2:15-3:15 |
EE/ME: Games with a Purpose
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Stacey Tuman
|
EE/ME: Games with a Purpose
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Stacey Tuman
|
UE: Art
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 13 y/o
Marcia Malloy
|
|
ME/UE: Nature Study
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 11 y/o
Monica Seeley
|
ME/UE: Nature Study
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 11 y/o
Monica Seeley
|
|||
UE/MS: Instrumental Music
3rd - 8th ; 8 y/o - 14 y/o
Annie Menuey
|
2024-25 TUESDAY MS/HS CLASSES
Middle School | High School | |
---|---|---|
1st Block 9:15-10:15 |
MS: Pre-Algebra (2 days)
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Diane Taylor
|
HS: Chemistry - Lecture & Lab (2 days)
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Rebecca Redman
|
MS: US History II
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Tonianne Hall
|
HS: Human Anatomy & Physiology Lecture & Lab (2 Blocks)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Hannah Heitz
|
|
HS: Spanish 1 (2 days)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Lemar Rolon
|
||
2nd Block 10:20-11:20 |
MS/HS: Life Science
7th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Rebecca Redman
|
MS/HS: Life Science
7th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Rebecca Redman
|
MS: Spanish 1
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Angela Stock
|
HS: Human Anatomy & Physiology Lecture & Lab (2 Blocks)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Hannah Heitz
|
|
HS: Spanish 2 (2 days)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Lemar Rolon
|
||
HS: Writing & Publishing (FALL)
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Elise Daniel
|
||
HS: SAT Prep (SPRING)
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Katie Swerda
|
||
3rd Block 11:25-12:25 |
MS/HS: Algebra (2 days)
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Diane Taylor
|
MS/HS: Algebra (2 days)
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Diane Taylor
|
MS: Spanish 2
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Angela Stock
|
HS: Precalculus (2 Days) **Not Yet Confirmed**
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
|
|
UE/MS: Math Skills, Games, & Memory Work
5th - 7th ; 10 y/o - 13 y/o
Callie Chaplow
|
HS: World Geography
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Rebecca Redman
|
|
HS: Spanish 3 (2 days)
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Lemar Rolon
|
||
Lunch 12:25-1:05 |
LUNCH
Parish Gym
|
|
4th Block 1:10-2:10 |
MS: General Science
6th - 7th ; 11 y/o - 13 y/o
Rebecca Redman
|
HS: Geometry (2 Days) **Not Yet Confirmed**
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
|
MS: Art
7th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 14 y/o
Marcia Malloy
|
HS: Economics & Personal Finance
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Nancy Juday
|
|
MS/HS: Public Speaking
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Jaclyn Jenkins
|
MS/HS: Public Speaking
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Jaclyn Jenkins
|
|
5th Block 2:15-3:15 |
MS: IEW
5th - 9th ; 10 y/o - 15 y/o
Callie Chaplow
|
HS: Algebra II (2 days) **Not Yet Confirmed**
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
|
MS/HS: High Medieval-Post Reformation History
7th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Tonianne Hall
|
MS/HS: High Medieval-Post Reformation History
7th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Tonianne Hall
|
|
MS/HS: Homesteading 102
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Jaclyn Jenkins
|
MS/HS: Homesteading 102
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Jaclyn Jenkins
|
|
MS/HS: Computer Lab
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
|
MS/HS: Computer Lab
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
|
|
UE/MS: Instrumental Music
3rd - 8th ; 8 y/o - 14 y/o
Annie Menuey
|
HS: Intro to Electrical Work (FALL)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Kris Daniel
|
|
HS: Intro to Woodworking (SPRING) **Not Yet Confirmed**
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
|
||
Senior Class of 2025
12th
Stacey Tuman
|
2024-25 THURSDAY MS/HS CLASSES
Middle School | High School | |
---|---|---|
1st Block 9:15-10:15 |
MS: Pre-Algebra (2 days)
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Diane Taylor
|
HS: Chemistry - Lecture & Lab (2 days)
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Rebecca Redman
|
MS: Literature (90 min)
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Wendy Webb
|
HS: Spanish 1 (2 days)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Lemar Rolon
|
|
MS/HS: Sewing 101 (90 min)
7th - Adult 20+ ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Karen Gaylord
|
MS/HS: Sewing 101 (90 min)
7th - Adult 20+ ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Karen Gaylord
|
|
MS/HS: Intro to 3D Printing (FALL)
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
|
MS/HS: Intro to 3D Printing (FALL)
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
|
|
MS/HS: Intro to 3D Design (SPRING)
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
|
MS/HS: Intro to 3D Design (SPRING)
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
|
|
2nd Block 10:20-11:20 |
MS: US Geography Mapping Skills
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Tonianne Hall
|
HS: Literature A (2 hrs)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Wendy Webb
|
HS: Lost Tools of Writing 201
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Maureen Benes
|
||
HS: Music Theory I
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Michael Galdo
|
HS: Music Theory I
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Michael Galdo
|
|
HS: Spanish 2 (2 days)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Lemar Rolon
|
||
MS/HS: Sewing 101 (90 min)
7th - Adult 20+ ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Karen Gaylord
|
MS/HS: Sewing 101 (90 min)
7th - Adult 20+ ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Karen Gaylord
|
|
MS/HS: Sewing 201 (90 min)
7th - Adult 20+ ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Karen Gaylord
|
MS/HS: Sewing 201 (90 min)
7th - Adult 20+ ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Karen Gaylord
|
|
3rd Block 11:25-12:25 |
MS/HS: Algebra (2 days)
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Diane Taylor
|
MS/HS: Algebra (2 days)
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Diane Taylor
|
HS: Precalculus (2 Days) **Not Yet Confirmed**
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
|
||
HS: Literature A (2 hrs)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Wendy Webb
|
||
HS: History of the Western World I
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Mattias Caro
|
||
HS: Spanish 3 (2 days)
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Lemar Rolon
|
||
MS/HS: Executive Functioning and Study Skills (FALL)
6th - 10th ; 11 y/o - 17 y/o
Tonianne Hall
|
MS/HS: Executive Functioning and Study Skills (FALL)
6th - 10th ; 11 y/o - 17 y/o
Tonianne Hall
|
|
MS/HS: Sewing 201 (90 min)
7th - Adult 20+ ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Karen Gaylord
|
MS/HS: Sewing 201 (90 min)
7th - Adult 20+ ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Karen Gaylord
|
|
Lunch 12:25-1:05 |
LUNCH
Parish Gym
|
|
4th Block 1:10-2:10 |
HS: Geometry (2 Days) **Not Yet Confirmed**
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
|
|
HS: Literature B (2 hrs)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Wendy Webb
|
||
MS/HS: Lost Tools of Writing 101
7th - 10th ; 12 y/o - 17 y/o
Maureen Benes
|
MS/HS: Lost Tools of Writing 101
7th - 10th ; 12 y/o - 17 y/o
Maureen Benes
|
|
HS: History of the Modern Age (20th Century) (11th & 12th Grade)
11th - 12th ; 16 y/o - 18 y/o
Mattias Caro
|
||
MS/HS: Intro to Computer Programming (FALL)
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Bret Ewin
|
MS/HS: Intro to Computer Programming (FALL)
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Bret Ewin
|
|
MS/HS: Intro to Computer Engineering (SPRING)
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Bret Ewin
|
MS/HS: Intro to Computer Engineering (SPRING)
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Bret Ewin
|
|
HS: Art (2 hrs)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Carol Didinger
|
||
5th Block 2:15-3:15 |
MS: 7th Grade Confirmation
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Theresa Schlenz
|
HS: Algebra II (2 days) **Not Yet Confirmed**
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
|
MS: 8th Grade Confirmation
7th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 14 y/o
Nan Gingras
|
HS: Literature B (2 hrs)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Wendy Webb
|
|
MS/HS: Intro to Computer Science
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
|
MS/HS: Intro to Computer Science
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
|
|
HS: Theology I: Introduction to Catholicism
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Emery Long
|
||
HS: Moral Theology for High School Girls
11th - 12th ; 16 y/o - 18 y/o
Bonnie Hanssen
|
||
HS: Art (2 hrs)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Carol Didinger
|
||
Senior Class of 2025
12th
Stacey Tuman
|
2023-24 TUESDAY ES CLASSES
Pre-K/K | Early Elementary | Middle Elementary | Upper Elementary | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st Block 9:15-10:15 |
PK Kingdom Kids
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Elisabeth Grys
|
EE/ME Elementary PE Block 1
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Patsy Long
|
EE/ME Elementary PE Block 1
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Patsy Long
|
UE Writing I
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Maureen Benes
|
ME Five in a Row Science
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Christina Skaggs
|
||||
2nd Block 10:20-11:20 |
PK Kingdom Kids
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Elisabeth Grys
|
EE America the Beautiful
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Tonianne Hall
|
ME/UE Elementary PE Block 2
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Patsy Long
|
ME/UE Elementary PE Block 2
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Patsy Long
|
ME Five in a Row Language Arts
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Megan Silvestri
|
UE Writing II
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Christina Skaggs
|
|||
Lunch 11:20-12:00 |
LUNCH
Parish Gym
|
|||
3rd Block 12:05-1:05 |
EE Five in a Row
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Angela Belanger
|
ME The First Americans
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 10 y/o
Tonianne Hall
|
UE Introduction to Sewing (1 of 2)
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Karen Gaylord
|
|
ME Middle Elementary Art
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Marcia Malloy
|
UE Math in Action
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Nick Benes
|
|||
4th Block 1:10-2:10 |
EE/ME Elementary PE Block 4
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Patsy Long
|
EE/ME Elementary PE Block 4
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Patsy Long
|
UE Introduction to Sewing (2 of 2)
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Karen Gaylord
|
|
EE/ME Music (Fall)
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Annie Menuey
|
EE/ME Music (Fall)
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Annie Menuey
|
UE General Science (Physical Science)
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Rebecca Redman
|
||
EE/ME Survey of Classically Catholic Memory (Spring)
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Callie Chaplow
|
EE/ME Survey of Classically Catholic Memory (Spring)
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Callie Chaplow
|
UE Medieval History
4th - 6th ; 3 y/o - 12 y/o
Tonianne Hall
|
||
UE/MS/HS Latin 1/3
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
Nancy Juday
|
||||
5th Block 2:15-3:15 |
EE/ME Games with a Purpose (Fall)
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Stacey Tuman
|
EE/ME Games with a Purpose (Fall)
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Stacey Tuman
|
UE Upper Elementary Art
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Marcia Malloy
|
|
EE/ME Etiquette & Protocol (Spring)
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Callie Chaplow
|
EE/ME Etiquette & Protocol (Spring)
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Callie Chaplow
|
UE Homesteading
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Jaclyn Jenkins
|
||
UE Writing Lab
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
|
2023-24 TUESDAY MS/HS CLASSES
Middle School | High School | |
---|---|---|
1st Block 9:15-10:15 |
MS/HS Algebra (Day 1 of 2)
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Diane Taylor
|
MS/HS Algebra (Day 1 of 2)
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Diane Taylor
|
MS US History I
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Tonianne Hall
|
HS Geometry (Day 1 of 2)
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Lina Cahan
|
|
MS Spanish 1
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Angela Stock
|
HS Physics - Lecture & Lab (Day 1 of 2)
11th - 12th ; 16 y/o - 18 y/o
Rebecca Redman
|
|
HS Spanish 1 (Day 1 of 2)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Lemar Rolon
|
||
MS/HS Study Hall Block 1
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
MS/HS Study Hall Block 1
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
|
2nd Block 10:20-11:20 |
MS Pre-Algebra (Day 1 of 2)
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 13 y/o
Diane Taylor
|
HS US History & Literature
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Kathleen King
|
MS Spanish 2
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Angela Stock
|
HS Spanish 2 (Day 1 of 2)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Lemar Rolon
|
|
MS/HS Study Hall Block 2
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
MS/HS Study Hall Block 2
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
|
3rd Block 11:25-12:25 |
MS Physical Science - Tuesday
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Rebecca Redman
|
HS Algebra II (Day 1 of 2)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Lina Cahan
|
MS/HS Writing I
6th - 9th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Christina Skaggs
|
MS/HS Writing I
6th - 9th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Christina Skaggs
|
|
MS/HS Latin 3/3
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Nancy Juday
|
MS/HS Latin 3/3
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Nancy Juday
|
|
HS Spanish 3 (Day 1 of 2)
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Lemar Rolon
|
||
MS/HS Study Hall Block 3
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
MS/HS Study Hall Block 3
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
|
Lunch 12:25-1:05 |
LUNCH
Parish Gym
|
|
4th Block 1:10-2:10 |
MS Middle School Art
7th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 14 y/o
Marcia Malloy
|
HS Precalculus (Day 1 of 2)
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Lina Cahan
|
MS/HS Writing II
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Maureen Benes
|
MS/HS Writing II
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Maureen Benes
|
|
UE/MS/HS Latin 1/3
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
Nancy Juday
|
UE/MS/HS Latin 1/3
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
Nancy Juday
|
|
MS/HS Homesteading
7th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Jaclyn Jenkins
|
MS/HS Homesteading
7th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Jaclyn Jenkins
|
|
MS/HS Introduction to Sewing (1 of 2)
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Karen Gaylord
|
MS/HS: Sewing 101 (1 of 2)
7th - Adult 20+ ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Karen Gaylord
|
|
MS/HS Study Hall Block 4
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
MS/HS Study Hall Block 4
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
|
5th Block 2:15-3:15 |
MS/HS Early Church - Early Medieval History
7th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Tonianne Hall
|
MS/HS Early Church - Early Medieval History
7th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Tonianne Hall
|
MS/HS Civics
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Nancy Juday
|
MS/HS Civics
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Nancy Juday
|
|
MS World Geography
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Rebecca Redman
|
HS Advanced Writing
11th - 12th ; 16 y/o - 18 y/o
Maureen Benes
|
|
MS/HS Introduction to Sewing (2 of 2)
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Karen Gaylord
|
MS/HS Introduction to Sewing (2 of 2)
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Karen Gaylord
|
|
MS Middle School PE Block 5
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
|
MS/HS Study Hall Block 5
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
|
MS/HS Study Hall Block 5
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
MS/HS Study Hall Block 5
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
2023-24 THURSDAY MS/HS CLASSES
Middle School | High School | |
---|---|---|
1st Block 9:15-10:15 |
MS/HS Algebra (Day 2 of 2)
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Diane Taylor
|
MS/HS Algebra (Day 2 of 2)
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Diane Taylor
|
HS Geometry (Day 2 of 2)
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Lina Cahan
|
||
HS Physics - Lecture & Lab (Day 2 of 2)
11th - 12th ; 16 y/o - 18 y/o
Rebecca Redman
|
||
MS/HS Computer Programming & Computer Engineering
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
|
MS/HS Computer Programming
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
|
|
MS/HS Computer Engineering
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
|
||
MS/HS Study Hall Block 1
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
HS Spanish 1 (Day 2 of 2)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Lemar Rolon
|
|
Violin Lessons - Fall Term - 1st Block
Kindergarten - 12th
|
MS/HS Study Hall Block 1
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
|
2nd Block 10:20-11:20 |
MS/HS Computer Science
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
|
MS/HS Computer Science
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
|
MS/HS Writing Lab Section B
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Maureen Benes
|
MS/HS Writing Lab Section B
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Maureen Benes
|
|
MS Math Skills for Middle School
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 13 y/o
|
HS Spanish 2 (Day 2 of 2)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Lemar Rolon
|
|
MS Pre-Algebra (Day 2 of 2)
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 13 y/o
Diane Taylor
|
HS Personal Development
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Theresa Schlenz
|
|
MS Middle School Literature (1 of 2)
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Wendy Webb
|
||
MS/HS Study Hall Block 2
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
MS/HS Study Hall Block 2
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
|
3rd Block 11:25-12:25 |
MS Physical Science - Thursday
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Rebecca Redman
|
HS Algebra II (Day 2 of 2)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Lina Cahan
|
MS Middle School Literature (2 of 2)
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Wendy Webb
|
HS Spanish 3 (Day 2 of 2)
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Lemar Rolon
|
|
HS Theology of the Body I
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Theresa Schlenz
|
||
HS SAT Math
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
|
||
MS/HS Middle & High School PE Block 3
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
MS/HS Middle & High School PE Block 3
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
|
MS/HS Math & Science Lab
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Nick Benes
|
MS/HS Math & Science Lab
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Nick Benes
|
|
MS/HS Study Hall Block 3
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
MS/HS Study Hall Block 3
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
|
Lunch 12:25-1:05 |
LUNCH
Parish Gym
|
|
4th Block 1:10-2:10 |
MS 7th Grade Confirmation
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Megan Silvestri
|
HS Precalculus (Day 2 of 2)
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Lina Cahan
|
MS 8th Grade Confirmation
7th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 14 y/o
Nan Gingras
|
HS Biology Lecture & Lab (1 of 2)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Michael Shields
|
|
HS High School Literature (1 of 2)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Wendy Webb
|
||
HS Life Skills
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
|
||
HS High School PE Block 4
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
|
||
MS/HS Study Hall Block 4
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
MS/HS Study Hall Block 4
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
|
5th Block 2:15-3:15 |
MS IEW Medieval History Based Writing Lessons
6th - 9th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Callie Chaplow
|
HS Biology Lecture & Lab (2 of 2)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Michael Shields
|
HS High School Literature (2 of 2)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Wendy Webb
|
||
HS High School Art
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Marcia Malloy
|
||
HS Moral Theology (HS Girls)
11th - 12th ; 16 y/o - 18 y/o
Bonnie Hanssen
|
||
MS/HS Study Hall Block 5
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
MS/HS Study Hall Block 5
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
Other Classes
Senior Class of 2024
12th
Nan Gingras
|