CHRSM CHRSM CHRSM
 

Class Registration


2022-23 TUESDAY ES CLASSES

Pre-K/K Early Elementary Middle Elementary Upper Elementary
1st Block 9:15-10:15
Kingdom Kids
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Elisabeth Grys
PE - Early/Middle Elementary
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Daniel Gilmore
Five in a Row - History & Literature
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 8 y/o
Nora Bucy
Elementary Literature - UE - 1st Block
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Callie (Chaplow) DiBari
PE - Early/Middle Elementary
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Daniel Gilmore
2nd Block 10:20-11:20
Kingdom Kids
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Elisabeth Grys
Our World: Social Studies
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - 6 y/o
Tonianne Hall
Five in a Row - Science
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 8 y/o
Nora Bucy
Elementary Literature - UE - 2nd Block
3rd - 7th ; 8 y/o - 13 y/o
Callie (Chaplow) DiBari
PE - Middle/Upper Elementary - AM
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Daniel Gilmore
PE - Middle/Upper Elementary - AM
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Daniel Gilmore
Lunch 11:25-12:05
LUNCH
Parish Gym
3rd Block 12:05-1:05
Five in a Row: 5-6 year olds
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - 6 y/o
Caroline Ceigersmidt
Ancients Civilizations
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 10 y/o
Tonianne Hall
IEW Literature-Based Writing Lessons - UE - 3rd Block
3rd - 7th ; 8 y/o - 13 y/o
Callie (Chaplow) DiBari
4th Block 1:10-2:10
Hands-On Science
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Laura Brownstein
Geography: 5 Regions of the United States
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Tonianne Hall
PE - Middle/Upper Elementary - PM
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Daniel Gilmore
Art - Upper Elementary
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Marcia Malloy
PE - Middle/Upper Elementary - PM
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Daniel Gilmore
5th Block 2:15-3:15
Intro to Literature
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 10 y/o
Tonianne Hall
General Science/Earth Science
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Rebecca Redman
Art - Middle Elementary
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Laura Brownstein
Homesteading
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Jaclyn Jenkins

2022-23 TUESDAY MS/HS CLASSES

Middle School High School
1st Block 9:15-10:15
Civics and Economics
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Tonianne Hall
Geometry (Day 1 of 2)
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Lina Cahan
Spanish 1 - Middle School
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Angela Stock
Chemistry (Day 1 of 2)
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Rebecca Redman
Drama - Middle School
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Angela Wade
2nd Block 10:20-11:20
Algebra I (Day 1 of 2)
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Diane Taylor
Algebra I (Day 1 of 2)
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Diane Taylor
Write Now!
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Jill Thompson
Spanish 2 - Middle School
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Angela Stock
Introduction to Economics (Fall Semester)/Personal Finance (Spring Semester)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Laura Fries
Spanish 2 (Day 1 of 2)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Lemar Rolon
Calculus (Day 1 of 2)
11th - 12th ; 16 y/o - 18 y/o
Lina Cahan
3rd Block 11:25-12:25
Math Skills for Middle School
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Diane Taylor
Algebra II (Day 1 of 2)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Lina Cahan
World Geography
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Rebecca Redman
Spanish 1 (Day 1 of 2)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Lemar Rolon
Art 2
8th - 9th ; 13 y/o - 15 y/o
Marcia Malloy
Art 2
8th - 9th ; 13 y/o - 15 y/o
Marcia Malloy
Drama - High School
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Angela Wade
Lunch 12:25-1:05
LUNCH
Parish Gym
4th Block 1:10-2:10
Pre-Algebra (Day 1 of 2)
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Diane Taylor
Precalculus (Day 1 of 2)
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Lina Cahan
Earth Science - Section 1
6th - 9th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Rebecca Redman
Earth Science - Section 1
6th - 9th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Rebecca Redman
IEW - Bible-Based Writing Lessons - MS
5th - 9th ; 10 y/o - 15 y/o
Callie (Chaplow) DiBari
Writing & Rhetoric II: Thesis I & II
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Kimberly Millhouse
5th Block 2:15-3:15
Adventures in Literature
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Jill Thompson
Latin 2/3
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Nancy Juday
Writing & Rhetoric I: Comparative Writing
9th - 10th ; 14 y/o - 16 y/o
Kimberly Millhouse
Middle School Art 1
7th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 14 y/o
Marcia Malloy
US Government with AP Option
11th - 12th ; 16 y/o - 18 y/o
Diane Harvey
PE - Middle School
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Daniel Gilmore
Latin 2/3
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Nancy Juday

2022-23 THURSDAY MS/HS CLASSES

Middle School High School
1st Block 9:15-10:15
Pre-Algebra (Day 2 of 2)
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Diane Taylor
Geometry (Day 2 of 2)
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Lina Cahan
Chemistry (Day 2 of 2)
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Rebecca Redman
Art History
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Caroline Vale
2nd Block 10:20-11:20
Algebra I (Day 2 of 2)
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Diane Taylor
Algebra I (Day 2 of 2)
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Diane Taylor
Earth Science - Section 2
6th - 9th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Rebecca Redman
Earth Science - Section 2
6th - 9th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Rebecca Redman
Western Civilization I
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Caroline Vale
Spanish 2 (Day 2 of 2)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Lemar Rolon
Calculus (Day 2 of 2)
11th - 12th ; 16 y/o - 18 y/o
Lina Cahan
3rd Block 11:25-12:25
Middle School English
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Wendy Webb
Algebra II (Day 2 of 2)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Lina Cahan
Introduction to Computer Programming (Fall) / Introduction to Computer Engineering (Spring) - MS/HS
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
Introduction to Computer Programming (Fall) / Introduction to Computer Engineering (Spring) - MS/HS
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
Spanish 1 (Day 2 of 2)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Lemar Rolon
CHRSM Yearbook
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Caroline Vale
PE - High School - AM
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Daniel Gilmore
Lunch 12:25-1:05
LUNCH
Parish Gym
4th Block 1:10-2:10
8th Grade Confirmation
7th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 14 y/o
Nan Gingras
Precalculus (Day 2 of 2)
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Lina Cahan
7th Grade Confirmation
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Bonnie Hanssen
Literature Session B (1 of 2)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Wendy Webb
Introduction to Computer Programming (Fall) / Introduction to Computer Engineering (Spring) - HS
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Bret Ewin
PE - High School - PM
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Daniel Gilmore
5th Block 2:15-3:15
Literature Session B (2 of 2)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Wendy Webb
Moral Theology - 11th & 12th Grade Girls
11th - 12th ; 16 y/o - 18 y/o
Bonnie Hanssen

2021-2022 TUESDAY CLASSES

Pre-K/K Early Elementary Upper Elementary Middle School
1st Block 9:15-10:15
Kingdom Kids
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Elisabeth Grys
Five in a Row: 5-6 year olds
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - 6 y/o
Caroline Ceigersmidt
IEW Writing- Modern History-Based - E.S.
4th - 6th
Callie (Chaplow) DiBari
Life Science
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Rebecca Redman
Famous Americans- Early Elem History
1st - 3rd
Tonianne Hall
Journeys into Narnia: Upper Elementary Literature - AM
4th - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Socratic Introductory Logic
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
2nd Block 10:20-11:20
Kingdom Kids
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Elisabeth Grys
Early Elementary PE
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Daniel Gilmore
Upper Elementary Art - AM
3rd - 6th
Marcia Malloy
Pre-Algebra (Day 1 of 2)
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Callie (Chaplow) DiBari
US History II- Civil War to Present Era
6th - 8th
Tonianne Hall
Latin 1/3
6th - 9th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Nancy Juday
Spanish II
6th - 8th
Angela Stock
3rd Block 11:25-12:25
Hands-On Science
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Caroline Vale
General Science
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Rebecca Redman
Middle School Art
6th - 8th
Marcia Malloy
Five In A Row: 7-8 year olds (Block 1 of 2)
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 8 y/o
Nora Bucy
3rd/4th Grade STEM Class
3rd - 4th
Tonianne Hall
IEW Writing- Modern History-Based - M.S.
6th - 9th
Callie (Chaplow) DiBari
Middle School PE
6th - 8th
Daniel Gilmore
Lunch 12:25-1:05
LUNCH
Parish Gym
4th Block 1:10-2:10
Early Elementary Art
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Angela Wade
Virginia State History
4th - 6th
Tonianne Hall
Middle Earth and the Quest for Character: Middle School Literature
6th - 8th
Five In A Row: 7-8 year olds (Block 2 of 2)
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 8 y/o
Nora Bucy
Upper Elementary PE
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Daniel Gilmore
World Geography & Cultures
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Rebecca Redman
Spanish I
6th - 8th
Angela Stock
5th Block 2:15-3:15
All Things Fun and Fascinating! -An Introduction to IEW Writing
2nd - 6th
Callie (Chaplow) DiBari
Journeys Into Narnia: Upper Elementary Lit - PM
4th - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Upper Elementary Art - PM
3rd - 6th
Marcia Malloy
Drama - Middle School
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 13 y/o
Angela Wade

2021-2022 THURSDAY CLASSES

Middle School
2nd Block 10:20-11:20
Pre-Algebra (Day 2 of 2)
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Callie (Chaplow) DiBari
3rd Block 11:25-12:25
Life Science
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Rebecca Redman
4th Block 1:10-2:10
Middle School PE
6th - 8th
Daniel Gilmore