Promise Homeschool Group Promise Homeschool Group Promise Homeschool Group Promise Homeschool Group Promise Homeschool Group Promise Homeschool Group
 

Class Registration


Fall 2021 Class Schedule

First Period 9:35-10:20 Second Period 10:25-11:10 Recess Third Period 12:10-12:55
Recess Monitors: Indoors
Recess Indoor: Games
Amy Minor, Rhoda Shank
Recess Monitors: Outdoor
Recess Outdoor: Gaga Ball
Floaters/Substitutes (Parents)
FULL
First Period Floaters
Suzanne Mangeri
FULL
Second Period Floaters
Heather Mercer
FULL
Third Period Floaters
Mr & Mrs Body
Nursery (Age 0-3)
CLOSED
Nursery 1st period
Heather Padgett, Holly Michelson
CLOSED
Nursery 2nd Period
Mary Cucolo, Bethany Russell
CLOSED
Nursery 3rd Period
Heather Padgett
PreK (Age 3-5)
CLOSED
PreK 1st Period
Coral , Rhoda Shank, Angela Mangeri
CLOSED
PreK 2nd Period
Crystal Tomblin, Esther Yutzy, Angela Mangeri
CLOSED
PreK 3rd Period
Crystal Tomblin, Jackie Schaeffer, Cynthia Boone
All School Ages (Ages 5-18, Grades K-12)
CLOSED
Etiquette
Mary Cucolo, Rachel Dewell
Early Elementary (Ages 5-8, Grades K-2)
CLOSED
Kid Games
Mary Cucolo, Esther Yutzy, Breanne Ashba
CLOSED
Nature Study
Theresa Cumberledge, Mr & Mrs Body, Christina Pfaff
CLOSED
Sign Language
Devyn Maniglia, Angie Smithburger
All Elementary (Ages 5-10, Grades K-5)
CLOSED
Apologetics (10 & Under)
Bethany Russell, Mr & Mrs Body
CLOSED
Arts & Crafts - 2nd Period
Amber Vargo, Jackie Schaeffer, Holly Michelson, Saundy Grissett
CLOSED
Arts & Crafts - 3rd Period
Amber Vargo, Liz Hayes, Christina Pfaff, Saundy Grissett
All Elementary - Alt (Ages 5-10, Grades K-5)
CLOSED
Science Lab - 1st Period
Amanda Shumney, Rachel Dewell, Christina Pfaff, Jackie Schaeffer
Science Lab - 2nd Period
Amanda Shumney, Liz Hayes, Angie Smithburger, Melanie Aznavorian
CLOSED
Reader's Theater 2 (Shakespeare)
Heather Mercer
All Elementary - Option 3
CLOSED
Cultural Geography (Elementary)
Saundy Grissett, Liz Hayes
CLOSED
Cultural Geography (Elementary)
Saundy Grissett
CLOSED
Answers in Genesis/Dinosaurs
1st - 5th ; 6 y/o - 10 y/o
Coral , Suzanne Mangeri
Upper Elementary & Middle (Ages 8-13, Grades 3-8)
CLOSED
Ohio History
Amy Minor, Donna Detrow, Melanie Aznavorian
CLOSED
Soccer
3rd - 12th ; 8 y/o - 18 y/o
Coral , Breanne Ashba
CLOSED
Apologetics (10 & older)
Bethany Russell, Heather Mercer
Middle & High School (Ages 11-18, Grades 6-12)
CLOSED
Drama Club (Adventures in Odyssey)
Heather Mercer, Robin Masters
CLOSED
Card Making
Cyndi Martin, Tiffany Fedor
CLOSED
Climate/Weather/Meteorology - lecture/lab
Theresa Cumberledge, Esther Yutzy
Middle & High School - Alt (Ages 11-18, Grades 6-12)
CLOSED
Cultural Geography through Literature (MS & HS)
Tiffany Fedor, stefanie Aten
CLOSED
Cake Decorating
Cynthia Boone, Meagan Johnson, Emily Masters
CLOSED
Photography Basics
Cyndi Martin, Meagan Johnson, Holly Michelson
High School (Ages 14-18, Grades 9-12)
CLOSED
Ornithology
Mr & Mrs Body
CLOSED
Public Speaking
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Suzanne Mangeri
High School - Alt (Ages 14-18)
CLOSED
Constitution
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Suzanne Mangeri, Rhoda Shank