Promise Homeschool Group Promise Homeschool Group Promise Homeschool Group Promise Homeschool Group Promise Homeschool Group Promise Homeschool Group
 

Class Registration


Spring 2024

PreK Early Elem (5-8 yrs, K-2) All Elem (5-10 yrs, K-5) Upper Elem (8-11 yrs, 3-5) Upper Elem & Middle Upper Elem, Middle & High Sch Middle & High (11-18 yr, 6-12) All School Age (5-18 yrs, K-12 All School Age 2
Toddler
Sensory Toddler Time 2 period
Pre-School ; 2 y/o - 4 y/o
Melinda Whelan, Ashley Ague
PreK (Age 3-5)
Kindergarten Readiness
Pre-Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 6 y/o
Jackie Schaeffer
Music
Guitar & Ukulele
1st - 12th
Portage Music
Music
Portage Music
Physical Education
Playtime & movement
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Ashley Ague, Melinda Whelan
Karate
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
Sensei Brown
Dance
Kindergarten - 12th
Amanda Bestic
Arts
Arts & Crafts
Kindergarten - 3rd
Chelsea Hepner
Mixed Bag Art Class
3rd - 8th
Joy Monroe, Mica Phemister
Acting & Drama
3rd - 12th
Suzanne Mangeri
STEM
Chess Club
4th - 12th
Jamie Pate
"Mind Games"
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
Breanne Ashba, Amber Vargo
Challenge 24*
1st - 12th
Government
Current Events
8th - 12th
Robert Mangeri
History
History and Landmarks
Kindergarten - 3rd
Amanda Bestic
Language Arts
Fellowship of the Ring
6th - 12th
Rhoda Shank
Creative Writing
2nd - 12th
Devyn Maniglia
Life Skills
Wood Craft
Kindergarten - 3rd
Jamie Pate
Basic Games*
Kindergarten - 5th
Suzanne Mangeri
Entrepreneurship fundamentals*
3rd - 6th
Kristen Laning, Robert Mangeri
Entrepreneurship*
7th - 12th
Kristen Laning, Robert Mangeri
Herbology
1st - 12th
Justine Wilmot
Home Economics
Tiny Chefs
Kindergarten - 3rd
Cynthia Boone
Food around the World
Kindergarten - 3rd
Cynthia Boone
Snack Time!
4th - 8th
Meagan Johnson
Medieval Cooking*
1st - 12th
Sarah Campbell
Science - Physics/Engineering
Intro to Physics*
7th - 12th
Sarah Campbell
Science Animals
Ornithology
6th - 12th
Mr & Mrs Body, Meagan Johnson
Science Labs
Sensory Early Elementary
Kindergarten - 3rd
Jamie Pate