Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


2021-2022 HEARTS Student Clubs

Spring Semester Club
Off-site
Speech & Debate Team
Christy Shipe
3:30-4:30 (afterschool)
Spanish Club - SPRING
Lemar Rolon
Sanctuary
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
Crystal England

Monday Courses 2021-2022

9:00-10:20 10:30-11:50 11:50-12:20 12:30-1:50 2:00-3:20
Sanctuary
Speech & Debate (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Christy Shipe
Intro to Public Speaking (Mon)
7th - 8th
Christy Shipe
Spanish I (Mon, Wed)
Lemar Rolon
Logic & Fallacy Detective (Mon)
7th - 8th
Lara Annese
Upperclassmen Lounge
Latin Language, History & Cultures (Mon)
7th - 9th
Tara Hines
Latin 2 (Mon, Wed)
9th - 12th
Tara Hines
Spanish III (Mon, Wed)
Lemar Rolon
Multipurpose
Biology/Anatomy w/ lab (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Crystal England
Chemistry w/lab (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Karen McKinley
Intro to Art (Mon)
7th - 8th
Marcia Malloy
Physics w/lab (Mon, Thurs)
10th - 12th
Luke Ellison
Room 3
Algebra 1 (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Algebra 2 (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Algebra 2 (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Geometry (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Room 4
Pre-Algebra (Mon, Wed)
7th - 8th
Beth Piazza
Spanish II (Mon, Wed)
Lemar Rolon
Physical Science w/ lab (Mon/Wed)
9th - 10th
Karen McKinley
World Geography & Cultures (Mon,Wed)
9th - 12th
Marilynn Badzik
Study Hall
Study Hall (Mon 1st)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Mon 2nd)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Mon 3rd)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Mon 4th)
Daily Supervisors
Lunch
Lunch (Mon)
Daily Supervisors

Wednesday Courses 2021-2022

9:00-10:20 10:30-11:50 11:50-12:20 12:30-1:50 2:00-3:20
Sanctuary
Speech & Debate (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Christy Shipe
Western Hemisphere & U.S. Civics (Wed)
7th - 8th
Marilynn Badzik
Spanish I (Mon, Wed)
Upperclassmen Lounge
Latin 2 (Mon, Wed)
9th - 12th
Tara Hines
Spanish III (Mon, Wed)
Multipurpose
Biology/Anatomy w/ lab (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Crystal England
Chemistry (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Lost Tools of Writing (LTW) w/ Literature (Wed)
7th - 8th
Julie Elliott
Life Science (Wed)
7th - 8th
Lara Annese
Room 3
Algebra 1 (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Algebra 2 (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Algebra 2 (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Geometry (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Room 4
Pre-Algebra (Mon, Wed)
7th - 8th
Beth Piazza
Spanish II (Mon, Wed)
Physical Science w/ lab (Mon/Wed) -
9th - 10th
Karen McKinley
World Geography & Cultures (Mon, Wed)
9th - 12th
Marilynn Badzik
Study Hall
Study Hall (Wed 1st)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Wed 2nd)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Wed 3rd)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Wed 4th)
Daily Supervisors
Lunch
Lunch (Wed)
Daily Supervisors

Thursday Courses 2021-2022

9:00-10:20 10:30-11:50 11:50-12:20 12:30-1:50 2:00-3:20
Upperclassmen Lounge
Dual-Enrollment PreCalc Support
Sara Jones
Multipurpose
American Literature (Thurs)
10th - 12th
Fran Holmberg
Computer Science 1 (Thurs)
9th - 12th
Luke Ellison
Physics w/lab (Mon, Thurs)
10th - 12th
Luke Ellison
Room 3
Advanced Art (Thurs)
9th - 12th
Marcia Malloy
Art I (Thurs)
9th - 12th
Marcia Malloy
U.S. Government (Thurs)
10th - 12th
David Barton
US History (Thurs)
9th - 12th
David Barton
Room 4
Pre-Calculus (Thurs)
Sara Jones
British Literature (Thurs)
10th - 12th
Fran Holmberg
English 9 Literature & Composition (Thurs)
8th - 10th
Fran Holmberg
Study Hall
Study Hall (Thur 1st)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Thur 2nd)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Thur 3rd)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Thur 4th)
Daily Supervisors
Lunch
Lunch (Thurs)
Daily Supervisors