REGISTRATION OPENS MARCH 1 Our academics are both rigorous and engaging. We offer a full range of Apologetics courses. Students participate in special events, including a high school prom. We are glad you are here!
 

Class Registration


Monday Courses 2022-2023

9:00-10:20 10:30-11:50 11:50-12:20 12:30-1:50 2:00-3:20
Sanctuary
Speech & Debate (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Christy Shipe
MS Intro to Public Speaking (Mon)
7th - 8th
Christy Shipe
Room 1
Spanish II (Mon, Wed)
Lemar Rolon
New Testament Greek
9th - 12th
Tara Hines
Latin Language, History & Cultures (Mon)
7th - 9th
Tara Hines
Upperclassmen Lounge
Latin 2/3 (Mon, Wed)
9th - 12th
Tara Hines
Pre Calculus w/ Trigonometry (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Sara Jones
Spanish III (Mon, Wed)
Lemar Rolon
Multipurpose
HS Apologetics - World View and Culture (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Lara Annese
Physical Science w/ lab (Mon/Wed)
9th - 10th
Karen McKinley
Chemistry w/lab (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Karen McKinley
MS Intro to Art (Mon)
7th - 9th
Marcia Malloy
Room 3
Algebra 1 (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Biology/Anatomy w/ lab (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Crystal England
Geometry (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Algebra 2 (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Room 4
Pre-Algebra (Mon, Wed)
7th - 8th
Crystal England
MS Logic, Fallacy & Intro to Apologetics
7th - 8th
Lara Annese
Spanish I (Mon, Wed)
Lemar Rolon
Physics w/lab (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Luke Ellison
Study Hall
Study Hall (Mon 1st)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Mon 2nd)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Mon 3rd)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Mon 4th)
Daily Supervisors
Lunch
Lunch (Mon)
Daily Supervisors

Wednesday Courses 2022-2023

9:00-10:20 10:30-11:50 11:50-12:20 12:30-1:50 2:00-3:20
Sanctuary
Speech & Debate (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Christy Shipe
Room 1
Spanish II (Mon, Wed)
Lemar Rolon
MS Lost Tools of Writing (LTW) w/ Literature (Wed)
7th - 8th
Tonya Rozelle
Upperclassmen Lounge
Latin 2/3 (Mon, Wed)
9th - 12th
Tara Hines
Pre-Calculus w/ Trigonometry (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Sara Jones
MS Exploring Literature
7th - 8th
Tori Walden
Spanish III (Mon, Wed)
Lemar Rolon
Multipurpose
HS Apologetics - World View and Culture (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Lara Annese
Physical Science w/ lab (Mon/Wed)
9th - 10th
Karen McKinley
Chemistry (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Karen McKinley
MS Eastern Hemisphere & Cultures
7th - 8th
Marilynn Badzik
Room 3
Algebra 1 (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Biology/Anatomy w/ lab (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Crystal England
Geometry (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Algebra 2 (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Room 4
Pre-Algebra (Mon, Wed)
7th - 8th
Crystal England
MS Earth Science (Wed)
7th - 8th
Sarah Stitt
Spanish I (Mon, Wed)
Lemar Rolon
Physics w/lab (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Luke Ellison
Study Hall
Study Hall (Wed 1st)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Wed 2nd)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Wed 3rd)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Wed 4th)
Daily Supervisors
Lunch
Lunch (Wed)
Daily Supervisors

Thursday Courses 2022-2023

9:00-10:20 10:30-11:50 11:50-12:20 12:30-1:50 2:00-3:20
Upperclassmen Lounge
Dual-Enrollment Calculus Support (Thurs)
Sophie Walker
SAT Prep (Thurs) - Semester Course
Sara Jones, Tara Hines
Dual-Enrollment English Support (Thurs)
Fran Holmberg
Multipurpose
HS Foundational Apologetics - Defending the Faith (Thurs)
9th - 10th
Lara Annese
Personal Finance (Thurs) - Semester Course
10th - 12th
Sara Jones
English 9 Literature & Composition (Thurs)
8th - 10th
Fran Holmberg
World History (Thurs)
Rich Shipe
Room 3
Dual-Enrollment PreCalc Support (Thurs)
Sara Jones
Computer Science 1 (Thurs)
9th - 12th
Luke Ellison
Computer Science 2 (Thurs)
Luke Ellison
Cultural Geography (Thurs)
9th - 12th
Elizabeth Lorenzini
Room 4
British Literature (Thurs)
10th - 12th
Fran Holmberg
American Literature (Thurs)
10th - 12th
Fran Holmberg
HS Art 1&2 (Thurs)
9th - 12th
Marcia Malloy
US History (Thurs)
9th - 12th
David Barton
Study Hall
Study Hall (Thur 1st)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Thur 2nd)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Thur 3rd)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Thur 4th)
Daily Supervisors
Lunch
Lunch (Thurs)
Daily Supervisors

2022-2023 Student Clubs

Full Year Clubs Fall Semester Clubs
Off-site
Yearbook Club 2022-2023
Tori Walden
3:30-4:30 (afterschool)
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
Crystal England
8:20 - 8:50 (before school)
Spanish Club - Fall
Lemar Rolon
Sanctuary
Speech & Debate Club
Christy Shipe

2021-2022 HEARTS Student Clubs

Spring Semester Club
Off-site
Speech & Debate Team
Christy Shipe
8:20 - 8:50 (before school)
Spanish Club - SPRING
Lemar Rolon
Sanctuary
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
Crystal England

Monday Courses 2021-2022

9:00-10:20 10:30-11:50 11:50-12:20 12:30-1:50 2:00-3:20
Sanctuary
Speech & Debate (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Christy Shipe
Intro to Public Speaking (Mon)
7th - 8th
Christy Shipe
Spanish I (Mon, Wed)
Lemar Rolon
Logic & Fallacy Detective (Mon)
7th - 8th
Lara Annese
Upperclassmen Lounge
Latin Language, History & Cultures (Mon)
7th - 9th
Tara Hines
Latin 2 (Mon, Wed)
9th - 12th
Tara Hines
Spanish III (Mon, Wed)
Lemar Rolon
Multipurpose
Biology/Anatomy w/ lab (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Crystal England
Chemistry w/lab (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Karen McKinley
Intro to Art (Mon)
7th - 8th
Marcia Malloy
Physics w/lab (Mon, Thurs)
10th - 12th
Luke Ellison
Room 3
Algebra 1 (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Algebra 2 (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Algebra 2 (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Geometry (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Room 4
Pre-Algebra (Mon, Wed)
7th - 8th
Beth Piazza
Spanish II (Mon, Wed)
Lemar Rolon
Physical Science w/ lab (Mon/Wed)
9th - 10th
Karen McKinley
World Geography & Cultures (Mon,Wed)
9th - 12th
Marilynn Badzik
Study Hall
*STUDY Hall (Mon 1st)
Daily Supervisors
*STUDY Hall (Mon 2nd)
Daily Supervisors
*STUDY Hall (Mon 3rd)
Daily Supervisors
*STUDY Hall (Mon 4th)
Daily Supervisors
Lunch
*LUNCH (Mon)
Daily Supervisors

Wednesday Courses 2021-2022

9:00-10:20 10:30-11:50 11:50-12:20 12:30-1:50 2:00-3:20
Sanctuary
Speech & Debate (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Christy Shipe
Western Hemisphere & U.S. Civics (Wed)
7th - 8th
Marilynn Badzik
Spanish I (Mon, Wed)
Upperclassmen Lounge
Latin 2 (Mon, Wed)
9th - 12th
Tara Hines
Spanish III (Mon, Wed)
Multipurpose
Biology/Anatomy w/ lab (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Crystal England
Chemistry (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Lost Tools of Writing (LTW) w/ Literature (Wed)
7th - 8th
Julie Elliott
Life Science (Wed)
7th - 8th
Lara Annese
Room 3
Algebra 1 (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Algebra 2 (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Algebra 2 (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Geometry (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Room 4
Pre-Algebra (Mon, Wed)
7th - 8th
Beth Piazza
Spanish II (Mon, Wed)
Physical Science w/ lab (Mon/Wed) -
9th - 10th
Karen McKinley
World Geography & Cultures (Mon, Wed)
9th - 12th
Marilynn Badzik
Study Hall
*STUDY Hall (Wed 1st)
Daily Supervisors
*STUDY Hall (Wed 2nd)
Daily Supervisors
*STUDY Hall (Wed 3rd)
Daily Supervisors
*STUDY Hall (Wed 4th)
Daily Supervisors
Lunch
*LUNCH (Wed)
Daily Supervisors

Thursday Courses 2021-2022

9:00-10:20 10:30-11:50 11:50-12:20 12:30-1:50 2:00-3:20
Upperclassmen Lounge
Dual-Enrollment PreCalc Support
Sara Jones
Multipurpose
American Literature (Thurs)
10th - 12th
Fran Holmberg
Computer Science 1 (Thurs)
9th - 12th
Luke Ellison
Physics w/lab (Mon, Thurs)
10th - 12th
Luke Ellison
Room 3
Advanced Art (Thurs)
9th - 12th
Marcia Malloy
Art I (Thurs)
9th - 12th
Marcia Malloy
U.S. Government (Thurs)
10th - 12th
David Barton
US History (Thurs)
9th - 12th
David Barton
Room 4
Pre-Calculus (Thurs)
Sara Jones
British Literature (Thurs)
10th - 12th
Fran Holmberg
English 9 Literature & Composition (Thurs)
8th - 10th
Fran Holmberg
Study Hall
*STUDY Hall (Thur 1st)
Daily Supervisors
*STUDY Hall (Thur 2nd)
Daily Supervisors
*STUDY Hall (Thur 3rd)
Daily Supervisors
*STUDY Hall (Thur 4th)
Daily Supervisors
Lunch
*LUNCH (Thurs)
Daily Supervisors