Untitled Header Image Our academics are both rigorous and engaging. We offer a full range of Apologetics courses. Students participate in special events, including a high school prom. We are glad you are here!
 

Class Registration


Registration Fees 2024-2025

Multiday Registration Fee Single Day Registration Fee
Fee Description
$300 MULTI-day on campus fee
$175 Single day registration fee

Monday Courses 2024-2025

9:00 A.M. - 10:20 A.M. 10:30 A.M. - 11:50 A.M. 11:50 A.M. - 12:20 P.M. 12:30 P.M. - 1:50 P.M. 2:00 P.M. - 3:20 P.M.
Room 1
Pre-Algebra (Mon, Wed)
7th - 8th
Sarah Stitt
Latin IV/V
Tara Hines
Latin III
Tara Hines
Spanish I (Mon, Wed)
Lemar Rolon
Room 3
Algebra 1 (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Algebra 2 (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Geometry (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Pre Calculus w/ Trigonometry (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Sara Jones
Room 4
Physics w/lab (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Physical Science w/ lab (Mon/Wed)
9th - 10th
Sarah Stitt
Spanish III (Mon, Wed)
Lemar Rolon
MS Art (Mon)
7th - 8th
Melissa Klinker
Multipurpose
Chemistry w/ lab (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
MS Life Science (Mon, Wed)
7th - 8th
Carol Williamson
Apologetics - World View and Culture (Honors/Dual Enrollment) (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Lara Annese, Sarah Stitt
Biology/Anatomy w/ lab (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Carol Williamson, Crystal England
Student Lounge
Spanish II (Mon, Wed)
Lemar Rolon
MS Exploring Literature
7th - 8th
Tori Walden
Teacher Lounge
Latin I (Mon, Wed)
8th - 12th
Tara Hines
Study Hall
Study Hall (Mon 1st)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Mon 2nd)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Mon 3rd)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Mon 4th)
Daily Supervisors
Lunch
Lunch (Mon)
Daily Supervisors

Wednesday Courses 2024-2025

9:00 A.M. - 10:20 A.M. 10:30 A.M. - 11:50 A.M. 11:50 A.M. - 12:20 P.M. 12:30 P.M. - 1:50 P.M. 2:00 P.M. - 3:20 P.M.
Room 1
Pre-Algebra (Mon, Wed)
7th - 8th
Sarah Stitt
Latin IV/V
Tara Hines
Latin III
Tara Hines
Spanish I (Mon, Wed)
Lemar Rolon
Room 3
Algebra 1 (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Algebra 2 (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Geometry (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Pre-Calculus w/ Trigonometry (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Sara Jones
Room 4
Physics w/lab (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Physical Science w/ lab (Mon/Wed)
9th - 10th
Sarah Stitt
Spanish III (Mon, Wed)
Lemar Rolon
MS General Science
7th - 8th
Sarah Stitt
Multipurpose
Chemistry w/ lab (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
MS Life Science (Mon, Wed)
Carol Williamson
Apologetics - World View and Culture (Honors/Dual Enrollment) (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Lara Annese, Sarah Stitt
Biology/Anatomy w/ lab (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Carol Williamson, Crystal England
Student Lounge
Spanish II (Mon, Wed)
Lemar Rolon
Sanctuary
MS Intro to Public Speaking (Mon)
7th - 8th
Christy Shipe
Teacher Lounge
Latin I (Mon, Wed)
8th - 12th
Tara Hines
Study Hall
Study Hall (Wed 1st)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Wed 2nd)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Wed 3rd)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Wed 4th)
Daily Supervisors
Lunch
Lunch (Wed)
Daily Supervisors

Thursday Courses 2024-2025

9:00 A.M. - 10:20 A.M. 10:30 A.M. - 11:50 A.M. 11:50 A.M. - 12:20 P.M. 12:30 P.M. - 1:50 P.M. 2:00 P.M. - 3:20 P.M.
Room 1
Lost Tools of Writing (Thurs)
7th - 8th
Rabia Gale
Rhetoric of Journalism & Business Communication (Thurs)
10th - 12th
Cheryl Krichbaum
Personal Finance (fall semester)/Economics (spring semester)
10th - 12th
Sara Jones, Elizabeth Lorenzini
Room 3
Literature & Composition: Short Stories
9th - 12th
Cheryl Krichbaum
Intro to New Testament Greek Language
Tara Hines
American Literature & Composition (Thurs)
9th - 12th
Cheryl Krichbaum
Room 4
World History (Thurs)
9th - 12th
Art Essentials (Thurs)
7th - 9th
Melissa Klinker
HS Art
9th - 12th
Melissa Klinker
Photojournalism I & II
9th - 12th
Tori Walden
Multipurpose
U.S. History (Thurs)
9th - 12th
Christy Shipe
British Literature & Composition (Thurs)
10th - 12th
Rabia Gale
MS Eastern Hemisphere & Cultures/U.S. Election Process
7th - 8th
Marilynn Badzik
Physical Education (Thurs)
9th - 11th
Carol Williamson
Teacher Lounge
SAT Verbal Prep (Thurs) - Semester Course
Tara Hines
Study Hall
Study Hall (Thur 1st)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Thur 2nd)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Thur 3rd)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Thur 4th)
Daily Supervisors
Lunch
Lunch (Thurs)
Daily Supervisors

Clubs/Support Classes

Description
Parent Groups
Mama Bear Apologetics
Adult 20+
Lara Annese
Music
Club: Guitar
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Robotics/Lego League
Club: Lego League/Robotics
FCA
Club: Fellowship of Christian Athletes
Crystal England
Speech and Debate
Club: Speech & Debate
Christy Shipe
Dual Enrollment Math
Dual-Enrollment Pre Calculus & Calculus Support
Sophie Walker
Dual Enrollment Spanish
Dual-Enrollment Spanish
Lemar Rolon
Dual Enrollment Writing
Dual-Enrollment Writing Support (History, Science, English, etc.)
Cheryl Krichbaum

Monday Courses 2023-2024

9:00 A.M. - 10:20 A.M. 10:30 A.M. - 11:50 A.M. 12:30 P.M. - 1:50 P.M. 2:00 P.M. - 3:20 P.M. 11:50 A.M. -12:20 P.M.
Room 1
Pre-Algebra (Mon, Wed)
7th - 8th
Sarah Stitt
MS Art Essentials
7th - 8th
Melissa Klinker
Room 3
Algebra 1 (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Pre Calculus w/ Trigonometry (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Sara Jones
MS Life Science (Mon, Wed)
7th - 8th
Carol Williamson
Room 4
Spanish II (Mon, Wed)
Lemar Rolon
Physical Science w/ lab (Mon/Wed)
9th - 10th
Sarah Stitt
Spanish I (Mon, Wed)
Lemar Rolon
Chemistry w/ lab (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Karen McKinley
Multipurpose
Apologetics - Understanding the Times (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Lara Annese
Biology/Anatomy w/ lab (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Crystal England
Algebra 2 (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Geometry (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Student Lounge
Latin 2 (Mon, Wed)
9th - 12th
Tara Hines
MS Exploring Literature
7th - 8th
Tori Walden
Spanish III (Mon, Wed)
Lemar Rolon
Sanctuary
MS Intro to Public Speaking (Mon)
7th - 8th
Christy Shipe
U.S. Government (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Christy Shipe
Speech & Debate (Mon, Wed)
9th - 12th
Christy Shipe
Study Hall
Study Hall (Mon 1st) -
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Mon 2nd)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Mon 3rd)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Mon 4th)
Daily Supervisors
Lunch
Lunch (Mon)
Daily Supervisors

Wednesday Courses 2023-2024

9:00 A.M. - 10:20 A.M. 10:30 A.M. - 11:50 A.M. 11:50 A.M. - 12:20 P.M. 12:30 P.M. - 1:50 P.M. 2:00 P.M. - 3:20 P.M.
Room 1
Pre-Algebra (Mon, Wed)
7th - 8th
Sarah Stitt
Pre-Calculus w/ Trigonometry (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Sara Jones
Spanish III (Mon, Wed)
Lemar Rolon
Room 3
Algebra 1 (Mon, Wed) -
Sara Jones
MS Western Hemisphere Geography & U.S. History
7th - 8th
Marilynn Badzik
MS General Science
7th - 8th
Carol Williamson
MS Life Science (Mon, Wed)
Carol Williamson
Room 4
Spanish II (Mon, Wed)
Lemar Rolon
Physical Science w/ lab (Mon/Wed)
9th - 10th
Sarah Stitt
Spanish I (Mon, Wed)
Lemar Rolon
Chemistry w/ lab (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Karen McKinley
Multipurpose
Apologetics-Understanding the Times (Mon,Wed)
10th - 12th
Lara Annese
Biology/Anatomy w/ lab (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Crystal England
Algebra 2 (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Geometry (Mon, Wed)
Sara Jones
Student Lounge
Latin 2 (Mon, Wed)
9th - 12th
Tara Hines
Sanctuary
U.S. Government (Mon, Wed)
10th - 12th
Christy Shipe
Speech & Debate (Mon, Wed)
9th - 12th
Christy Shipe
Study Hall
Study Hall (Wed 1st)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Wed 2nd)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Wed 3rd)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Wed 4th)
Daily Supervisors
Lunch
Lunch (Wed)
Daily Supervisors

Thursday Courses 2023-2024

9:00 A.M. - 10:20 A.M. 10:30 A.M. - 11:50 A.M. 12:30 P.M. - 1:50 P.M. 2:00 P.M. - 3:20 P.M. 11:50 A.M. -12:20 P.M.
Room 1
Latin III & IV
Tara Hines
Latin III & IV
Tara Hines
Dual-Enrollment Pre Calculus & Calculus Support (Thurs)
Sophie Walker
Room 3
Western Literature & Composition (Thurs)
10th - 12th
Rabia Gale
Personal Finance / Introduction to Investing (Thurs)
10th - 12th
Sara Jones
Economics & Entrepreneurship
10th - 12th
Sara Jones
Photojournalism I & II
9th - 12th
Tori Walden
Room 4
Apologetics - Defending the Faith II (Thurs)
9th - 10th
Lara Annese
Exploring Art (8th & 9th)
8th - 9th
Tori Walden
Lost Tools of Writing (Thurs)
Rabia Gale
Dual-Enrollment Writing Support (Thurs)
Cheryl Krichbaum
Multipurpose
Literature and Composition: Fundamentals of Story Telling
9th - 12th
Cheryl Krichbaum
American Literature & Composition (Thurs)
9th - 12th
Cheryl Krichbaum
World Geography & Cultures (Thurs)
8th - 10th
Jenn Haymaker
Health & PE
9th - 11th
Carol Williamson
Study Hall
Study Hall (Thur 1st)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Thur 2nd)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Thur 3rd)
Daily Supervisors
Study Hall (Thur 4th)
Daily Supervisors
Lunch
Lunch (Thurs)
Daily Supervisors

Clubs/Additional Courses

Club Name
1
Club: Speech & Debate
Christy Shipe
2
Club: Spanish
Lemar Rolon
3
HEARTS Student Council
Crystal England
4
Club: Fellowship of Christian Athletes
Crystal England
5
Mama Bear Apologetics
Adult 20+
Lara Annese
6
Club: Guitar
13 y/o - 18 y/o

Other Classes

HEARTS Student Council - *COPY*
Crystal England