Class Catalog
2nd job
1st Hour Set up Team
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Dec 5, 2023—TuesPeriod: 08:55 AM - 09:45 AM,
AM Clean up Supervisor
Dates: Sep 13, 2023 – Dec 6, 2023—WedPeriod: 12:45 PM - 01:45 PM,
Supervisor: Krista Proctor-Woon
AM Front Desk Monitor
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Dec 12, 2023—WedPeriod: 08:45 AM - 11:55 AM,
1st hour: Krista Proctor-Woon
: Rachel Wampler
3rd hour: Ann Van Dusen
2nd hour: Lisa Bozeman
AM Set up Supervisor
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Dec 5, 2023—TuesPeriod: 08:30 AM - 09:00 AM,
Supervisor: Krista Proctor-Woon
Community Coordinator
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – May 5, 2024—TuesPeriod: 08:55 AM - 09:55 AM,
: Trae Bohlen
Extravaganza Coordinator
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Dec 5, 2023—TuesPeriod: 08:55 AM - 09:05 AM,
Coordinator: Jessica Feeman
Lifetouch Photography Coordinator
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Dec 5, 2023—TuesPeriod: 08:55 AM - 09:55 AM,
Coordinator: Christine Henson
Lunch Clean up Supervisor
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Dec 5, 2023—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:30 PM,
Supervisor: Kara Clark
Lunch Clean Up Team
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – May 6, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:00 PM,
: Lisa Bozeman
Lunch Set up Supervisor
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Dec 5, 2023—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM,
Supervisor: Lisa Emiliani
Lunch Set up Team
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM,
Adult Helper: Matt Phillips
Pizza Coordinator
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Dec 5, 2023—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 12:20 AM,
: Raelyn Davis
: SHEILA CUMMINGS
PM Clean Team Supervisor - Downstairs
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Dec 5, 2023—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 04:05 PM,
: Jessica Feeman
: Lindsey Hough
PM Clean Team Supervisor - Upstairs
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Dec 5, 2023—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 04:05 PM,
: Krista Proctor-Woon
: Rachel Wampler
PM Front Desk Monitor
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Dec 5, 2023—WedPeriod: 12:45 PM - 04:10 PM,
: Kathy Hines
Teen Lunch Room Monitor
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Dec 5, 2023—TuesPeriod: 11:55 AM - 12:45 PM,
Monitor: Christine Henson
Webmaster
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 08:55 AM - 09:55 AM,
: Marie Skrobola
Preschool
Preschool: One-Year-Olds 2nd Hour
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, Nursery
Location: Nursery
: Melissa Enfield
: Deborah Thomas
Preschool: One-Year-Olds 3rd Hour
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, Nursery
Location: Nursery
: Melissa Enfield
: Lisa Johnson
: Deborah Thomas
Preschool: Three-Year-Old's 3rd Hour
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, Preschool 3s
Location: Nursery
: Katie Krull
: Ashley Darling
Preschool: Three-Year-Olds 2nd Hour
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, Preschool 3s
Location: Nursery
: Katie Krull
need instructor: Ashley Darling
Preschool: Two-Year-Old's 2nd Hour
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, Preschool 2s
Location: Nursery
: Rachel Tewari
: Cindy Burmeister
Preschool: Two-Year-Old's 3rd Hour
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, Preschool 2s
Location: Nursery
: Bethany Wolcott
: Rachel Tewari
Private Lessons
Private Guitar/Ukulele/Bass/Mandolin 1st Hour (2nd semester)
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 08:55 AM - 09:55 AM, Private Guitar
Location: Library
: Spencer Hanson
Private Guitar/Ukulele/Bass/Mandolin 2nd Hour (2nd semester)
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, Private Guitar
Location: Library
: Spencer Hanson
Private Guitar/Ukulele/Bass/Mandolin 3rd Hour (2nd semester)
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, Private Guitar
Location: Library
: Spencer Hanson
Private Guitar/Ukulele/Bass/Mandolin 4th Hour (2nd semester)
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:45 PM - 01:40 PM, Private Guitar
Location: Library
: Spencer Hanson
Private Guitar/Ukulele/Bass/Mandolin 5th Hour (2nd semester)
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:45 PM - 02:40 PM, Private Guitar
Location: Library
: Spencer Hanson
Private Piano Lessons 1st hour (2nd semester)
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 08:55 AM - 09:55 AM, Private Piano
Location: Sanctuary
: Ronni Brennan
Private Piano Lessons 2nd hour (2nd semester)
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, Private Piano
Location: Sanctuary
: Ronni Brennan
Private Piano Lessons 3rd hour (2nd semester)
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, Private Piano
Location: Sanctuary
: Ronni Brennan
Private Piano Lessons 4th hour (2nd semester)
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:45 PM - 01:40 PM, Private Piano
Location: Sanctuary
: Ronni Brennan
Private Piano Lessons 5th hour (2nd semester)
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:45 PM - 02:40 PM, Private Piano
Location: Sanctuary
: Ronni Brennan
Private Piano Lessons 6th hour (2nd semester)
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:45 PM - 03:40 PM, Private Piano
Location: Sanctuary
: Ronni Brennan
Private Piano with Mrs. Vink 3rd hour (2nd semester)
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, Private Lessons
Location: Room 106
: Amy Vink
Private Voice Lessons 1st Hour (2nd semester)
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 08:55 AM - 09:55 AM, Private Voice
Location: Room 106
: Marylee Pierzynowski
Private Voice Lessons 2nd Hour (2nd semester)
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, Private Voice
Location: Room 20
: Marylee Pierzynowski
Private Voice Lessons 3rd Hour (2nd semester)
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, Private Voice
Location: Room 23
: Marylee Pierzynowski
Private Voice Lessons 4th Hour (2nd semester)
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:45 PM - 01:40 PM, Private Voice
Location: Room 106
: Marylee Pierzynowski
Professional
An Ocean Adventure - Let's Draw!
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 08:55 AM - 09:55 AM, F
Location: Room 27
: Hollyann Stewart
Apologia Exploring Creation with Biology
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM, T
Location: Room 104/105
: Stephanie Smith
Apologia Exploring Creation with Chemistry - Lab
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, T
Location: Room 104/105
: Stephanie Smith
Apologia Exploring Creation with Chemistry - Lecture
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 08:55 AM - 09:55 AM, O
Location: Room 104/105
: Stephanie Smith
ASL - High School
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:45 PM - 01:40 PM, L
Location: Room 102
: Sydney Thomas
Ballet Foundations Kind-2nd grade
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 08:55 AM - 09:55 AM, C
Location: Room 28/29
: Ellen Johnson
Beginning Ballet
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, G
Location: Room 28/29
: Ellen Johnson
Character Design and Illustration - Create a Graphic Novel!
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, Q
Location: Room 27
: Hollyann Stewart
Economics
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:45 PM - 01:40 PM, M
Location: Room 101
: Amy Vink
Electricity 1
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, M
Location: Room 22
: Adam Davis
French 1 - 2nd semester
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:45 PM - 01:40 PM, J
Location: Room 26
: Brett Majeske
Great Books
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, U
Location: Room 101
: Patti Cousino
Hands On Music
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, C
Location: Room 10/11
: Clare Kosmalski
HS Government
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:45 PM - 01:40 PM, K
Location: Room 104/105
: Terry Brennan
Intermediate Watercolor Painting
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, S
Location: Room 27
: Hollyann Stewart
Martial Arts
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 08:55 AM - 09:55 AM, A
Location: Gym
: Brandon Lockman
Ottawa Valley Step Dancing
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:45 PM - 01:40 PM, H
Location: Room 28/29
: Moire Kosmalski
Ottawa Valley Step Dancing - Beginner
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, G
Location: Room 28/29
: Moire Kosmalski
Spanish 1 (2nd semester)
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, O
Location: Room 21
: Teresa Skrobola
Spanish 2 (2nd semester)
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, R
Location: Reserved Table - Lobby
: Teresa Skrobola
Spanish 3 (2nd semester)
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:45 PM - 01:40 PM, I
Location: Room 21
: Teresa Skrobola
Speech/Debate
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, S
Location: Room 30
: Amy Vink
Strength and Conditioning
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:45 PM - 02:40 PM, G
Location: RM 104/105 & Gym
: Terry Brennan
YS Ottawa Valley Step Dance
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:45 PM - 02:40 PM, C
Location: Room 35
: Becky Kalmbach
Co-op
Jump In! Writing for Middle School
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 08:55 AM - 09:55 AM, L
Location: Room 21
: Ann Stevens
Social Skills and Leadership for Teens
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:45 PM - 01:40 PM, F
Location: Room 6/7
: SHEILA CUMMINGS
All About Math
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 08:55 AM - 09:55 AM, E
Location: Room 8/9
: Jessica Neal
: Kathy Hines
Apologia Exploring Creation with Astronomy
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, H
Location: Room 4/5
: Rebecca Parfitt
Apologia Exploring Creation with Chemistry and Physics
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, L
Location: Room 6/7
Assistant: Afifa Corrigan
: Sarah Greene
Apologia Exploring Creation with Physical Science
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, P
Location: Room 102
: Danielle Doyle
Art Camp
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, J
Location: Room 26
: Carrie DeHart
Assistant: Jennifer Polzin
Art Lab A
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, K
Location: Room 25
: Cindy Remski
Assistant: ANGELA BOGAERTS
Art Lab B
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:45 PM - 02:40 PM, E
Location: Room 25
: Cindy Remski
: ANGELA BOGAERTS
ASL Level 2
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, N
Location: Room 6/7
: Sydney Thomas
Backyard Buddies
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, A
Location: Room 32
: Bethany Wolcott
: Roxanne Bail
Biochemistry Literacy
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, L
Location: Room 102
: Lisa Guerrini
Assistant: Yolanda Sorrell
Camping Skills
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 PM - 11:55 PM, F
Location: Room 35
: Amy Kenneweg
Assistant: Emily James
Circle Time
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, B
Location: Room 32
: Jennifer Polzin
: Shataura Clayborne
College Prep Genius Test Prep
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, V
Location: Room 4/5
: Karisa Gustafson
Dinosaur Discovery 2
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, D
Location: Room 23
: Tracy Jewell
: Tarrah Bailey
Foundations of Personal Finance
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:45 PM - 03:40 PM, F
Location: Room 4/5
: Christine Henson
Geography (formerly known as Mapping the World With Art)
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:45 PM - 01:40 PM, G
Location: Room 4/5
: Lisa Bozeman
Gym Upper Elementary
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, I
Location: Gym
: Amy Kenneweg
Assistant: Rhianon Kimmel
Human Body
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, B
Location: Room 31
: Shataura Clayborne
: Christa Kubert
Inklings Writing Club
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, O
Location: Room 20
Sponsor: Cindy Fellows
Level II Math Games
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, M
Location: Room 34
: Raelyn Davis
Morning Basket 2
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, A
Location: Room 31
: Tarrah Bailey
: Christa Kubert
MS Gym 2nd Semester
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:45 PM - 03:40 PM, C
Location: Gym
: Clare Kosmalski
My Michigan
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, F
Location: Room 8/9
: Matt Phillips
: Kara Clark
Note-taking Skills
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, R
Location: Room 106
: Jenna Hines
Novel Studies
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, H
Location: Room 30
: Jessica Neal
Programming with Ozobot
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 08:55 AM - 09:55 AM, J
Location: Room 102
: Lan Bai
Read Aloud Math 2
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 08:55 AM - 09:55 AM, B
Location: Room 31
: Tracy Jewell
: Kara Clark
Schoolyard Games
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, C
Location: Gym
: Clare Kosmalski
: Roxanne Bail
Sewing
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, Q
Location: Room 24
: Rachael Varblow
Simple Sewing
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, K
Location: Room 24
: Rachael Varblow
Soulful Stretch and Movement
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, P
Location: Room 101
: Ann Van Dusen
Student Helpers - 1st Hour
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 08:55 AM - 09:50 AM, Student Helpers
: Cindy Fellows
Student Helpers - 2nd Hour
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, Student Helpers
: Cindy Fellows
Student Helpers - 3rd Hour
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, Student Helpers
: Cindy Fellows
Student Helpers - 4th Hour
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:45 PM - 01:40 PM, Student Helpers
: Cindy Fellows
Student Helpers - 5th Hour
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:45 PM - 02:40 PM, Student Helpers
: Cindy Fellows
Student Helpers - 6th Hour
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:45 PM - 03:40 PM, Student Helpers
: Cindy Fellows
Study Hall 1st Hour
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 08:55 AM - 09:55 AM, Study Hall
Location: Room 22
: Cindy Fellows
Study Hall 2nd Hour
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, Study Hall
Location: Room 22
: Cindy Fellows
Study Hall 3rd Hour
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, Study Hall
Location: Reserved Table - Lobby
: Cindy Fellows
Study Hall 4th Hour
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:45 PM - 01:40 PM, Study Hall
Location: Room 22
: Cindy Fellows
Study Hall 5th Hour (OPTIONAL: Strategic Gaming)
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:45 PM - 02:40 PM, Study Hall
Location: Room 22
: Cindy Fellows
Study Hall 6th Hour (OPTIONAL: Strategic Gaming)
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:45 PM - 03:40 PM, Study Hall
Location: Room 22
: Cindy Fellows
The Chosen
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:45 PM - 03:40 PM, D
Location: Room 6/7
: Cindy Fellows
Tree House Nature Study
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 08:55 AM - 09:55 AM, D
Location: Room 32
: Lindsey Hough
: Emily James
U.S. Geography
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, E
Location: Room 10/11
: Kathy Hines
World Literature
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, W
Location: Room 26
: Jenna Hines
Writing is Fun
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 08:55 AM - 09:55 AM, I
Location: Room 30
: ANGELA BOGAERTS
Yearbook - 1st Hour (2nd semester)
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 08:55 AM - 09:55 AM, N
Location: Room 3
: Marie Skrobola
Yearbook - 6th Hour (2nd semester)
Dates: Sep 12, 2023 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:45 PM - 03:40 PM, E
Location: Room 3
: Marie Skrobola
YS Cat and the Hat Science
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:45 PM - 01:40 PM, C
Location: Room 10/11
: Danielle Doyle
: Cindy Burmeister
YS Chess and Checkers Club
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:45 PM - 02:40 PM, D
Location: Room 34
: Sarah Greene
YS Hook & Book
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:45 PM - 03:40 PM, A
Location: Room 23
: Jenna Hines
YS Math Labs
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:45 PM - 01:40 PM, D
Location: Room 8/9
: Lisa Emiliani
: Carrie DeHart
YS Music Time
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:45 PM - 01:40 PM, A
Location: Nursery
: Melissa Enfield
YS Open Gym
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:45 PM - 01:40 PM, B
Location: Gym
: Rhianon Kimmel
: ANGELA BOGAERTS
YS Paper Crafting
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:45 PM - 02:40 PM, B
Location: Room 27
: Amy Kenneweg
YS Puzzles & Games
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:45 PM - 01:40 PM, E
Location: Room 34
: Clare Parrish
YS Puzzles & Games
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:45 PM - 03:40 PM, B
Location: Room 34
: Kara Clark
: Lindsey Hough
Theater
Theatre Troupe - 2nd semester
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:45 PM - 03:40 PM, H
Location: Room 28/29
: Ann Stevens
: Amy Parrish
: Marylee Pierzynowski
Other Classes
AM Set up Team
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 08:30 AM - 08:55 AM,
: Rebecca Parfitt
: Karisa Gustafson
Extravaganza Team
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – May 3, 2024—TuesPeriod: 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM,
: Sarah Greene
: Carrie DeHart
: Emma Huntley
First Aid
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, I
Location: Room 34
: Rhianon Kimmel
Geography
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 08:55 AM - 09:55 AM, G
Location: Room 101
: Jennifer Ruiz
Introduction to Chinese 2
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, J
Location: Room 21
: Lan Bai
Nature Study
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, D
Location: Room 8/9
: Cindy Burmeister
: Yolanda Sorrell
STEM
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 08:55 AM - 09:55 AM, H
Location: Room 6/7
: Lisa Emiliani
Assistant: Lisa Guerrini
World Geography
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – Apr 30, 2024—TuesPeriod: 08:55 AM - 09:55 AM, K
Location: Room 4/5
: Afifa Corrigan
Young Sibs Coordinator
Dates: Jan 30, 2024 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:55 PM - 03:45 PM,
Coordinator: Becky Kalmbach