West Branch Learning Tree Homeschool Co-op West Branch Learning Tree Homeschool Co-op Calendar West Branch Learning Tree Co-op Registration
 

Class Registration


2021-22 Class Registration

1st Hour 9-10 AM 2nd Hour 10-11 AM 3rd Hour 11 AM-12 PM 4th Hour 12:30-1:30 PM 5th Hour 1:30-2:30
REQUIRED
*ADD EVERYONE - STUDENT'S TUITION FEE $100*
Nursery - 12th
Preschool
Nursery (A) (3203)
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
Ashley Bird, Heather Klawitter, Elizabeth Heil
Nursery (B) (3203)
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
Glenda Felix, Megan Lubbers
Nursery (C) (3203)
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
Jill Foust, Elizabeth Heil, Molly Love
Nursery (D) (3203)
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
Sarah May, Elizabeth Heil, Sarah Ancell
Nursery (E) (3203)
0 y/o - 1 y/o
Stefanie Brack, Jill Foust, Elizabeth Heil
Preschool
Twos and Threes A (3202)
Pre-School ; 1 y/o - 3 y/o
Kelly Harper
Twos and Threes B (3202)
Pre-School ; 1 y/o - 3 y/o
Ashley Bird
Twos and Threes C (3202)
Pre-School ; 1 y/o - 3 y/o
Grace Anderson
Twos and Threes D (3202)
Pre-School ; 2 y/o - 3 y/o
Carrie Stecher
Twos, Threes & Fours E
2 y/o - 4 y/o
Lisa Cox
Preschool
Threes and Fours A (3201)
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Megan Lubbers
Threes and Fours B (3201)
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Becky Smyth
Threes and Fours C (3201)
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Glenda Felix, Jo Ann Martin
Threes and Fours D (3201)
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Adrienne Gonzalez
Kindergarten
Kindergarten Gym
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o
Kim Hubert
Kindergarten - Language Arts and Math
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o
Julie Goodwin, Wende Lambert
Kindergarten Art
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o
Kelley Flaugher
Kindergarten Science
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o
Robyn Duebber
Pre-K and K
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 5 y/o
Jo Ann Martin
Multi Grade Classes A
Tae Kwon Do First Hour
1st - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Michelle Robinson, Amber Neff
Tae Kwon Do Second Hour
1st - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Michelle Robinson, Amber Neff
Ballet 3rd (3102)
Kindergarten - 6th ; 5 y/o - 12 y/o
Maria Fuson
Ballet 4th (3102)
Kindergarten - 6th ; 5 y/o - 12 y/o
Maria Fuson
1st-3rd A
1st - 3rd - Gym
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Kristin Isaacs
1st - 3rd Legos and Literature
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Lisa Cox
1st - 3rd Around the World
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Lisa Cox
1st - 3rd Discovering Great Artists
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Michelle Brockman, Dee Brown
Let's Play Gym
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Carrie Stecher, Jessica Murphy
1st-3rd B
1st - 3rd Beginning Music
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Chloe Nussbaum, Whitney Smith
1st - 3rd Literature Circle
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Adrienne Gonzalez
1st - 3rd Our Wonderful Bodies
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Heather Klawitter, Sarah May
1st - 3rd Sharpening Skills (Reading)
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Sarah Spivey
1st - 3rd Let's Have Fun
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Stephanie Hughes, Deborah Thacker
1st-3rd C
1st - 3rd Adventures in the Magic Treehouse
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Crista Wheeler
1st - 3rd Science Workshop
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Allie Williams, Kelley Flaugher
1st - 3rd Arts and Crafts - 3rd Hour
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Stephanie Hughes
1st - 3rd Math Games
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Kelley Flaugher
1st - 3rd Let's Explore History
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Cathy Pohlman, Heidi Rice
1st-3rd D
1st - 3rd STEM Exploration+
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Susan Jones
1st - 3rd Arts and Crafts - 2nd Hour
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Stephanie Hughes
1st - 3rd Storybook STEAM
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Amanda Nussbaum
1st - 3rd Presidents
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Kelly Harper
4th-6th A
4th - 6th Optical Science
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Stefanie Brack
4th - 6th Gym
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Stacie Miller
4th - 6th Geography Games and Songs
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Stefanie Brack
4th - 6th Writing
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Beth Peters
Let's Play Gym 3rd-5th Grades
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Stacie Miller
4th-6th B
4th - 6th Spanish Basics
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Netty Smyth, Wende Lambert
4th - 6th ASL
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Suzanne Eversole
4th - 6th Pinterest Make and Take
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Dee Brown, Michelle Brockman
4th - 6th Backyard Homesteading
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Kelly Reed, Mandy Gomez
4th - 6th Slaphappy Social Club & Book Review
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Yvonne Thompson
4th-6th C
4th - 6th World Cultures: Eastern Hemisphere
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Isaac Heil, Catherine Dunker
4th - 6th Ohio History
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Amanda Nussbaum
4th - 6th Storytelling and Animation
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Jessica Murphy
4th - 6th Spanish Basics - *Repeat*
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Netty Smyth, Amy Sweeney
4th-6th D
4th - 6th Discovering Great Artists
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Michelle Brockman, Dee Brown
4th - 6th Time Traveler's Guide to Music History
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Karen duBarry
Bibliovores Book Club
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Kristin Isaacs
Tabletop Games: Strategy and Socialization
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Grace Anderson, Noelle Quick
4th - 6th Fun and Games
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Shannon Carpenter
Multi Grade Classes B
Conversational Spanish
5th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 13 y/o
Netty Smyth, Isaac Heil
Brain & Board Games
5th - 9th ; 10 y/o - 15 y/o
Mandy Gomez, Kelly Reed
Multi Grade Classes C
4th - 8th Life Skills
4th - 8th ; 9 y/o - 14 y/o
Wende Lambert
7th-9th A
Public Speaking
7th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Colleen Zuber
General Science
7th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 14 y/o
Beka Jackson
7th-9th Literature - Total Language
7th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Kelly Reed, Mandy Gomez
7th-9th B
Don't Forget to Write
7th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Jessica Webb, Julie Goodwin, Heidi Rice
Physical Science
8th - 10th ; 13 y/o - 15 y/o
Daneale Williams
Drive Thru American History!
7th - 9th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Amber Neff, Sarah Spivey
7th - 9th STEM Exploration+
7th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Susan Jones
7th-12th A
Forensics - The Mystery of Lyle and Louise (A)
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Daneale Williams
Pinterest Arts & Crafts
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Dee Brown, Michelle Brockman
Team Sports - A
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Laura Kostoff
Team Sports - B
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Laura Kostoff
Forensics - The Mystery of Lyle and Louise (B)
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Daneale Williams, Colleen Zuber
7th-12th B
Landscape Painting Techniques
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Scott Foust
Discovering Your Identity and Purpose
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Maria Meyer
Art (7th-12th)
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Beka Jackson, Maria Meyer
Algebra I
8th - 11th ; 13 y/o - 17 y/o
Megan Lubbers
Girls' Fitness
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Kinni Piche
7th-12th C
Travel Literature
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Sharon Holland
American Sign Language 1
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Suzanne Eversole
Improv (3000)
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Andrea Ballew , Michaela Schaffer
7th-12th Play - Cactus Pass
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Michaela Schaffer, Jennifer Dunn
7th-12th D
Health
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Heidi Rice
7th-12th Proofs of Creation
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Bill Oehler
9th-12th A
Biology
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Shannon Carpenter, Amanda Helton
Contending Christ, Countering Culture
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Public Speaking
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Colleen Zuber
Research and Composition
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Sharon Holland, Michelle Robinson
Microsoft Office for Life
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Noelle Quick
9th-12th B
Discovering Design with Chemistry
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Angie Hassinger, Sarah Spivey
Chef Basics
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Brenda Manger, Susan Stanley
Essentials for Life
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Kim Hubert
Psychology
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Angie Hassinger
The 5 Marks of a Man
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Tommy Reed
9th-12th C
Yearbook / Photography 2021
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Jennifer Dunn, Michaela Schaffer
Introduction to Government
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Amy Yeazel
Anatomy & Physiology
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Kinni Piche
7th-12th Study Hall
Study Hall 1
Beka Jackson, Beth Peters
Study Hall 2
Shannon Carpenter, Sarah Spivey
Study Hall 3
Michaela Schaffer, Susan Jones
Study Hall 4
Amy Yeazel, Jessica Webb
Study Hall 5
Amy Yeazel, Sarah Spivey
Floaters
Floater 1st hour
18 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Floater 2nd hour
18 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Floater 3rd hour
18 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Floater 4th hour
18 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Floater 5th hour
18 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Board Members
Board Member 1st hour
Adult 20+ y/o
Board Member 2nd hour
Adult 20+ y/o
Board Member 3rd hour
Adult 20+ y/o
Board Member 4th hour
Adult 20+ y/o
Board Member 5th hour
Adult 20+ y/o
FDNS
FDNS 1st hour
Adult 20+ y/o
FDNS 2nd hour
Adult 20+ y/o
FDNS 3rd hour
Adult 20+ y/o
FDNS 4th hour
Adult 20+ y/o
FDNS 5th hour
Adult 20+ y/o
NA
NA 1st hour
NA 2nd hour
NA 3rd Hour
NA 4th hour
NA 5th hour