West Branch Learning Tree Homeschool Co-op West Branch Learning Tree Homeschool Co-op Calendar West Branch Learning Tree Co-op Registration
 

Class Registration


2022-23 Class Registration

1st Hour 9-10 AM 2nd Hour 10-11 AM 3rd Hour 11 AM-12 PM 4th Hour 12:30-1:30 PM 5th Hour 1:30-2:30
REQUIRED
*ADD EVERYONE - STUDENT'S TUITION FEE $100*
Nursery - 12th
Preschool
Nursery (A) (3203)
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
Nursery (B) (3203)
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
Nursery (C) (3203)
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
Nursery (D) (3203)
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
Nursery (E) (3203)
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
Preschool
Twos A (3202)
Pre-School ; 2 y/o
Carrie Stecher
Twos B (3202)
2 y/o
Molly Love
Twos C (3202)
2 y/o
Sarah May
Twos D (3202)
2 y/o
Amy Sweeney
Twos and Threes E
Pre-School ; 2 y/o - 3 y/o
Teacher Needed
Preschool
Threes A (3201)
Pre-School ; 3 y/o
Abby Rabe, Allie Williams
Threes B (3201)
Pre-School ; 3 y/o
Stacie Miller
Threes C (3201)
Pre-School ; 3 y/o
Glenda Felix
Threes D (3201)
Pre-School ; 3 y/o
Amanda Nussbaum
Preschool
Fours A
Pre-School ; 4 y/o
Megan Lubbers
Fours B
Pre-School ; 4 y/o
Jo Ann Martin
Fours C - Learning Time
Pre-School ; 4 y/o
Adrienne Gonzalez
Fours D
Pre-School ; 4 y/o
Glenda Felix
Kindergarten
Kindergarten Gym
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o
Kim Hubert
Kindergarten Language Arts
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o
Crista Wheeler
Kindergarten Art
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o
Kelley Flaugher
Kindergarten Science
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o
Robyn Duebber
Games and Motor Skills for Littles
Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 5 y/o
Deborah Thacker
Multi Grade Classes A
Tae Kwon Do First Hour
1st - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Michelle Robinson
Tae Kwon Do Second Hour
1st - 12th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Michelle Robinson
Ballet 3rd (3102)
Kindergarten - 6th ; 5 y/o - 12 y/o
Maria Fuson
Ballet 4th (3102)
Kindergarten - 6th ; 5 y/o - 12 y/o
Maria Fuson
1st-3rd A
1st - 3rd - Gym
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Kristin Isaacs
1st - 3rd Legos and Literature
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Lisa Cox
1st - 3rd Legos and Literature (B)
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Lisa Cox
1st - 3rd Global Art (C)
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Michelle Brockman
Let's Play Gym
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Lindsay Riehle
1st-3rd B
1st - 3rd - Road Trip USA
1st - 3rd
Jill Beil
1st - 3rd Fun With Art (B)
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Amanda Helton
1st - 3rd Morning Meeting
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Jessica Murphy
1st - 3rd - We Love Books!
1st - 3rd
Adrienne Gonzalez
1st - 3rd Story Art
1st - 3rd
Karianne Brown
1st-3rd C
1st - 3rd What God Has Made
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Molly Love
1st - 3rd - Anatomy
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Beth Peters
Messy Science
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Stefanie Brack
1st - 3rd Signing Fun (ASL)
1st - 3rd
Diane Thoms
1st - 3rd American Girl
1st - 3rd
Ashley Bird
1st-3rd D
1st - 3rd Important People Through History
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Isaiah Spivey
1st - 3rd Passport to the World (A)
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Stephanie Hughes
1st - 3rd Passport to the World (B)
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Stephanie Hughes
1st - 3rd Math Games
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Kelley Flaugher
1st - 3rd Lifeskills and Health
1st - 3rd
Sarah Spivey
4th-6th A
4th - 6th Global Art
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Michelle Brockman
4th - 6th Gym
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Carrie Stecher
4th - 6th Tuttle Twins Economics
4th - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Isaac Heil
4th - 6th Creative Home Skills
4th - 6th
Abby Rabe
Let's Play Gym 3rd-5th Grades
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Beka Jackson
4th-6th B
4th - 6th Messy Science
4th - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Stefanie Brack
Lego Robotics (A)
4th - 6th
Susan Jones
Lego Robotics (B)
4th - 6th
Susan Jones
4th - 6th Storytelling and Animation
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Jessica Murphy
Reading Through History
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Amy Sweeney
4th-6th C
4th - 6th Exploring Creation with Botany
4th - 6th
Amanda Nussbaum
4th - 6th Slaphappy Social Club and Writer's Workshop
4th - 6th
Yvonne Thompson
4th - 6th American Girl
4th - 6th
Ashley Bird
4th - 6th Tabletop Games: Strategy and Socialization
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Grace Anderson
4th - 6th Fun and Games
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Shannon Carpenter
4th-6th D
4th - 6th Drama Games (A)
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Jennifer Dunn
4th - 6th Art (B)
4th - 6th
Mandy Gomez
4th - 6th Beginning ASL
4th - 6th
Amanda Harden
Fallacy Detective
5th - 8th ; 9 y/o - 13 y/o
Karen duBarry
4th - 6th Road Trip USA
4th - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Amanda Helton
4th-6th E
4th - 6th Drama Games (B)
4th - 6th
Jennifer Dunn
7th-9th A
The Write Side of History
7th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Jessica Webb
General Science
7th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 14 y/o
Noelle Quick
Book Blitz
7th - 9th
Heather Klawitter
Level Up For Life!
7th - 9th
Kim Hubert, Heather Klawitter
7th-9th B
Model U.N. (& Government)
7th - 9th
Mandy Gomez
Physical Science
8th - 10th ; 13 y/o - 15 y/o
Daneale Williams
Choral and Vocal Music
7th - 12th
Karen Garrison
7th-12th A
Frauds and Forgeries
7th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Sharon Holland
Electric Circuits
7th - 12th
Brad Garrison
Team Sports - A
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Laura Kostoff
Team Sports - B
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Laura Kostoff
The 2023 Play: Our Town
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Michaela Schaffer
7th-12th B
Hands on History of Art
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Heidi Rice
American Sign Language 1
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Suzanne Eversole
American Sign Language 2
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Suzanne Eversole
Small Business Web Design Basics (B)
Suzy Perry
Girls Fitness
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Kinni Piche
7th-12th C
Hands-On Introduction to STEM
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Caleb Mathis
Small Business Web Design Basics (A)
7th - 12th
Suzy Perry
7th-12th D
Art on Fire (7th-12th)
7th - 12th
Tonya Smith
Art on Fire (7th-12th) B
7th - 12th
Tonya Smith
Improv
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Andrea Ballew
Catan Club (Tabletop Games)
7th - 12th
Grace Anderson
9th-12th A
Consumer Math
9th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Daneale Williams
Podcast Journalism
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Heidi Rice
Debate
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Colleen Zuber
Medical Terminology
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Kinni Piche
Home Improvement
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Joshua Williams
9th-12th B
Biology
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Shannon Carpenter
Geometry
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Megan Lubbers
Bible (Gospel of Matthew)
9th - 12th
Scott Foust
Literature and Composition
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Angie Hassinger, Daneale Williams
9th-12th C
Discovering Design with Chemistry
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Angie Hassinger
Beyond Chef Basics
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Brenda Manger, Susan Stanley
Algebra I
8th - 10th
Catherine Dunker
Mythical Creatures
9th - 12th
Sharon Holland