Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


Academy 2024-25

9:00 am 09:30 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm
Grade - Pre-K
Academy Pre K - *COPY*
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 5 y/o
Michelle Armbrust
Grade K
Academy - Kindergarten - *COPY*
Kindergarten
Michelle Armbrust, Theresa Santos
Grade 1
Academy 1st Grade - *COPY*
1st
Debbie Wynne
Grade 2
Academy 2nd Grade - *COPY*
2nd
Janice Wallis
Grade 4
Academy 4th Grade - *COPY*
4th
Mikiah Montgomery
Grade 5
Academy 5th grade - *COPY*
5th
Teresa Johnson
Grade 6
Academy 6th grade - *COPY*
6th
Violet Hillanbrand
#101B
Math - 1st Grade - *COPY*
1st
Debbie Wynne
#102B
Math - 2nd Grade - *COPY*
2nd
Janice Wallis
#202
Academy 3rd Grade - *COPY*
3rd
Cindy Aitken
Math - 3rd Grade - *COPY*
3rd
Cindy Aitken
#203C
Math - 5th Grade - *COPY*
5th
Teresa Johnson
#204B
Math - 4th Grade - *COPY*
4th
Mikiah Montgomery
#205B
Math - 6th Grade - *COPY*
6th
Violet Hillanbrand
#206
Academy 7th/8th grade English & Literacy - *COPY*
7th
Iris Colmes
Academy - Pre-Algebra - *COPY*
6th - 8th
Charlene Chamberlayne
Academy - Pre-Algebra Continued - *COPY*
6th - 8th
Charlene Chamberlayne
#206C
Academy - Geometry - *COPY*
8th - 9th
Charlene Chamberlayne
Academy - Geometry Continued - *COPY*
8th - 9th
Charlene Chamberlayne
#217
Academy - Algebra 1 - *COPY*
7th - 8th
Charlene Chamberlayne
Academy - Algebra 1 continued - *COPY*
7th - 8th
Charlene Chamberlayne

Wednesday 2024-25

8:30 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm
#101
Academy Pre K - *COPY*
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 5 y/o
Michelle Armbrust
Beginner Chess - *COPY*
2nd - 12th
Donna Kuzio, Nathaniel Edmonds
#104
Chess Club - *COPY*
2nd - 12th
Donna Kuzio
Fellowship Hall
Before School Drop Off - *COPY*
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
Sanctuary
Aspects and Methods of Acting - *COPY*
6th - 12th
Davis Haymes
#204
American Sign Language 2 - *COPY*
6th - 12th
Carrie Neely
American Sign Language 1 - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Carrie Neely
American Sign Language 3/Advanced - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Carrie Neely
#205
Critical Thinking and Logical Reasoning - 4th-6th - *COPY*
4th - 6th
Charlene Chamberlayne
#206
Calligraphy 1, 2, & 3 - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Charles Parks
#208
Creative Writing - *COPY*
9th - 12th
Stacie Griggs
#209
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art -1st-4th - *COPY*
1st - 4th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
#209B
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Painting I-V - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
#211
Astronomy - *COPY*
8th - 12th
Amy Gardner

Thursday 2024-25

9:00 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm
Fellowship Hall
Activity and Study Hall - *COPY*
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall - *COPY*
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall - *COPY*
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall - *COPY*
Kindergarten - 12th
#209
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art -1st-4th - *COPY*
1st - 4th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
#209B
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Painting I-V - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer

Tuesday 2024-25

12:00 pm 1:00 pm
#102
Classic Reading & Games - *COPY*
Kindergarten - 3rd
Janice Wallis
#209
Bible Studio Art -1st-4th - *COPY*
1st - 4th
Mary Sawyer
#209B
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer

Tuesday & Thursday 2024-25

9:00 am 09:30 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm
#101
Academy 1st Grade - *COPY*
1st
Debbie Wynne
#101B
Math - 1st Grade - *COPY*
1st
Debbie Wynne
#102
Academy 2nd Grade - *COPY*
2nd
Janice Wallis
#102B
Math - 2nd Grade - *COPY*
2nd
Janice Wallis
#104
Academy - Kindergarten - *COPY*
Kindergarten
Michelle Armbrust, Theresa Santos
#202
Academy 3rd Grade - *COPY*
3rd
Cindy Aitken
Math - 3rd Grade - *COPY*
3rd
Cindy Aitken
#203
Academy 5th grade - *COPY*
5th
Teresa Johnson
#203C
Math - 5th Grade - *COPY*
5th
Teresa Johnson
#204
Academy 4th Grade - *COPY*
4th
Mikiah Montgomery
#204B
Math - 4th Grade - *COPY*
4th
Mikiah Montgomery
#205
Academy 6th grade - *COPY*
6th
Violet Hillanbrand
#205B
Math - 6th Grade - *COPY*
6th
Violet Hillanbrand
#206
Academy 7th/8th grade English & Literacy - *COPY*
7th
Iris Colmes
Academy - Pre-Algebra - *COPY*
6th - 8th
Charlene Chamberlayne
Academy - Pre-Algebra Continued - *COPY*
6th - 8th
Charlene Chamberlayne
#206C
Academy - Geometry - *COPY*
8th - 9th
Charlene Chamberlayne
Academy - Geometry Continued - *COPY*
8th - 9th
Charlene Chamberlayne
#211
Chemistry - *COPY*
10th - 12th
Yuliana Purwanto
#213
Consumer Math - *COPY*
9th - 12th
Charles Parks
#217
Academy - Algebra 1 - *COPY*
7th - 8th
Charlene Chamberlayne
Algebra 1 - *COPY*
8th - 12th
Charlene Chamberlayne
Academy - Algebra 1 continued - *COPY*
7th - 8th
Charlene Chamberlayne
#218
Algebra 2 - *COPY*
8th - 12th
Charlene Chamberlayne

High School Tue/Thur 24-25

8:30 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm
Fellowship Hall
Before School Drop Off - *COPY*
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
#211
Chemistry - *COPY*
10th - 12th
Yuliana Purwanto
#213
Consumer Math - *COPY*
9th - 12th
Charles Parks
#217
Algebra 1 - *COPY*
8th - 12th
Charlene Chamberlayne
#218
Algebra 2 - *COPY*
8th - 12th
Charlene Chamberlayne

High School Thu 24-25

9:00 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm
Fellowship Hall
Activity and Study Hall - *COPY*
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall - *COPY*
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall - *COPY*
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall - *COPY*
Kindergarten - 12th
#209
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
#209B
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Painting I-V - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art History I-III (online available) - *COPY*
8th - Adult
Sarah Sawyer

High School Wed 24-25

8:30 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00pm
#101
Beginner Chess - *COPY*
2nd - 12th
Donna Kuzio, Nathaniel Edmonds
#104
Chess Club - *COPY*
2nd - 12th
Donna Kuzio
Fellowship Hall
Before School Drop Off - *COPY*
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
Sanctuary
Aspects and Methods of Acting - *COPY*
6th - 12th
Davis Haymes
#204
American Sign Language 2 - *COPY*
6th - 12th
Carrie Neely
American Sign Language 1 - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Carrie Neely
American Sign Language 3/Advanced - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Carrie Neely
#206
Calligraphy 1, 2, & 3 - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Charles Parks
#208
Creative Writing - *COPY*
9th - 12th
Stacie Griggs
#209
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
#209B
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Painting I-V - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art History I-III (online available) - *COPY*
8th - Adult
Sarah Sawyer
#211
Astronomy - *COPY*
8th - 12th
Amy Gardner

High School Tue 24-25

12:00 pm 1:00 pm
#209B
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer

Middle School Tue/Thur 24-25

8:30 am 9:00 am 09:30 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm
Fellowship Hall
Before School Drop Off - *COPY*
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
#205
Academy 6th grade - *COPY*
6th
Violet Hillanbrand
#205B
Math - 6th Grade - *COPY*
6th
Violet Hillanbrand
#206
Academy 7th/8th grade English & Literacy - *COPY*
7th
Iris Colmes
Academy - Pre-Algebra - *COPY*
6th - 8th
Charlene Chamberlayne
Academy - Pre-Algebra Continued - *COPY*
6th - 8th
Charlene Chamberlayne
#206C
Academy - Geometry - *COPY*
8th - 9th
Charlene Chamberlayne
Academy - Geometry Continued - *COPY*
8th - 9th
Charlene Chamberlayne
#217
Academy - Algebra 1 - *COPY*
7th - 8th
Charlene Chamberlayne
Academy - Algebra 1 continued - *COPY*
7th - 8th
Charlene Chamberlayne

Middle School Thu 24-25

9:00 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm
Fellowship Hall
Activity and Study Hall - *COPY*
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall - *COPY*
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall - *COPY*
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall - *COPY*
Kindergarten - 12th
#209
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
#209B
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Painting I-V - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art History I-III (online available) - *COPY*
8th - Adult
Sarah Sawyer

Middle School Wed 24-25

8:30 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00pm
#101
Beginner Chess - *COPY*
2nd - 12th
Donna Kuzio, Nathaniel Edmonds
#104
Chess Club - *COPY*
2nd - 12th
Donna Kuzio
Fellowship Hall
Before School Drop Off - *COPY*
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
Sanctuary
Aspects and Methods of Acting - *COPY*
6th - 12th
Davis Haymes
#204
American Sign Language 2 - *COPY*
6th - 12th
Carrie Neely
American Sign Language 1 - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Carrie Neely
American Sign Language 3/Advanced - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Carrie Neely
#206
Calligraphy 1, 2, & 3 - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Charles Parks
#209
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
#209B
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Painting I-V - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art History I-III (online available) - *COPY*
8th - Adult
Sarah Sawyer

Middle School Tue 24-25

12:00 pm 1:00 pm
#209B
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer

Elementary Tue/Thur 2024-25

8:30 am 9:00 am 10:00 am
#101
Academy 1st Grade - *COPY*
1st
Debbie Wynne
#101B
Math - 1st Grade - *COPY*
1st
Debbie Wynne
#102
Academy 2nd Grade - *COPY*
2nd
Janice Wallis
#102B
Math - 2nd Grade - *COPY*
2nd
Janice Wallis
#104
Academy - Kindergarten - *COPY*
Kindergarten
Michelle Armbrust, Theresa Santos
Fellowship Hall
Before School Drop Off - *COPY*
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
#202
Academy 3rd Grade - *COPY*
3rd
Cindy Aitken
Math - 3rd Grade - *COPY*
3rd
Cindy Aitken
#203
Academy 5th grade - *COPY*
5th
Teresa Johnson
#203C
Math - 5th Grade - *COPY*
5th
Teresa Johnson
#204
Academy 4th Grade - *COPY*
4th
Mikiah Montgomery
#204B
Math - 4th Grade - *COPY*
4th
Mikiah Montgomery

Elementary Thur 2024-25

9:00 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm
#102
Classic Reading & Games - *COPY*
Kindergarten - 3rd
Janice Wallis
Fellowship Hall
Activity and Study Hall - *COPY*
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall - *COPY*
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall - *COPY*
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall - *COPY*
Kindergarten - 12th
#209
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art -1st-4th - *COPY*
1st - 4th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer

Elementary Wed 2024-25

8:30 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm
#101
Academy Pre K - *COPY*
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 5 y/o
Michelle Armbrust
Beginner Chess - *COPY*
2nd - 12th
Donna Kuzio, Nathaniel Edmonds
#104
Chess Club - *COPY*
2nd - 12th
Donna Kuzio
Fellowship Hall
Before School Drop Off - *COPY*
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
#204
American Sign Language 1 - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Carrie Neely
American Sign Language 3/Advanced - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Carrie Neely
#206
Calligraphy 1, 2, & 3 - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Charles Parks
#209
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art -1st-4th - *COPY*
1st - 4th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th - *COPY*
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer

Elementary Tue 2024-25

12:00 pm
#209
Bible Studio Art -1st-4th - *COPY*
1st - 4th
Mary Sawyer

Brain Bridges Tue/Thu 2023-24

8:30 am 10:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 12:30pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:30 pm
Grade - Pre-K
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Keisha Thomas
#104
Discovery Through History and Science
4th - 8th
Coming Soon
#204
Life Skills - Tu/Th
4th - 6th
Coming Soon
#207
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Heather Kinchlow
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
#210A
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Keisha Thomas
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Keisha Thomas
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Keisha Thomas
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Keisha Thomas
#210B
Search and Teach
Kindergarten - 1st
Coming Soon
#215
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Randi Crumrine
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Randi Crumrine
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Randi Crumrine
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Randi Crumrine
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Randi Crumrine
#217
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy

Brain Bridges Tue/Wed/Thu 2023

9:00 am 10:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm
#203B
Therapeutic Literacy III
5th - 8th
Patricia Stevens
Therapeutic Literacy II - Fluency
3rd - 5th
Patricia Stevens
Therapeutic Literacy II
Kindergarten - 2nd
Patricia Stevens
#207
Therapeutic Numeracy I (formerly Math Step C)
3rd - 9th
Heather Kinchlow
Numeracy II (formerly Step D Mathematics) (6-10)
6th - 10th
Heather Kinchlow
#210A
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy

Brain Bridges Tue 2023-2024

2:00 pm
#204
Life Skills - Tuesday Only
4th - 6th

Brain Bridges Wed 2023-2024

10:00 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm
#204
SOCIAL SKILLS: MS/Higher ELEM Social Interaction & Life Skills
5th - 8th
Roberta Reaves, Kathleen Yopp
SOCIAL SKILLS: MS and HS Success Group - Social and Life Skills class for teens
8th - 12th
Roberta Reaves, Kathleen Yopp
#205
Critical Thinking and Logical Reasoning - 4th-6th - *COPY*
4th - 6th
Charlene Chamberlayne

Brain Bridges Thu 2023-2024

9:00 am
#213
Critical Thinking and Logical Reasoning 7th-12th
7th - 12th
Charlene Chamberlayne

Elementary Tue 2023-24

8:30 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm
#102
Experiments with Little Scientists
Kindergarten - 3rd
Janice Wallis
Gardening
4th - 12th
Charles Parks
#104
Story Time Chess
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Christi Monti
Fellowship Hall
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
#203
Math Facts Grades 1-12
1st - 12th
Teresa Johnson
#206
Math Facts - Elementary
1st - 5th
Teresa Johnson
#209
Bible Studio Art -1st-4th
1st - 4th
Mary Sawyer
Penmanship with Bible Studio Art
2nd - 5th
Mary Sawyer
Reading/Writing/Art - Classic Children's Bible with Illustrations
2nd - 4th
Mary Sawyer
#218
US Geography Through Literature
Kindergarten - 3rd
Christi Monti
Study Hall - Proctored - Tuesday
4th - 8th
Sonya Childs

Elementary Wed 2023-2024

8:30 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00pm
#101
Academy Pre K
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 5 y/o
Michelle Armbrust
Beginner Chess
2nd - 12th
Donna Kuzio, Nathaniel Edmonds
Private Chess
2nd - 12th
Donna Kuzio, Nathaniel Edmonds
#102
STEAM with VEX Go Robotics
1st - 3rd
Donna Kuzio
STEAM with VEX Go Robotics
1st - 3rd
Donna Kuzio
Engineering Adventures & VEX Go Robotics
3rd - 5th
Donna Kuzio
#104
Geography Around the World
5th - 8th
Debbie Wynne
Lego Creative Building K-3
Kindergarten - 3rd
Rueggy Copen
Chess Club
2nd - 12th
Donna Kuzio
Story of the World - Vol. 3
2nd - 6th
Debbie Wynne
Story of the World - Vol. 1
2nd - 5th
Debbie Wynne
Tea Party Book Club
Kindergarten - 4th
Debbie Wynne
Fellowship Hall
Before School Drop Off
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Lunch -Grades K- 4th
Kindergarten - 3rd
Lunch - Grades 5th - 12th
5th - 12th
Tangled Art - 2nd -4th
2nd - 4th
Christian Franklin
Physical Education 4th-7th
4th - 7th
Travis Ferry
Physical Education K-3rd
Kindergarten - 3rd
Travis Ferry
Musical Theatre
7 y/o - 12 y/o
Danelle Frisbie
#107 - Lunchroom
Little Tangles Art
Kindergarten - 1st
Christian Franklin
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Sanctuary
Movement and Musicality
4th - 12th
Hannah Larum
Elementary Chapel - Grades K-4th
Kindergarten - 4th
Hannah Larum
#202
Intro to Spanish
Kindergarten - 4th
Cindy Aitken
Intro to Spanish II
5th - 8th
Cindy Aitken
#203
Geography Around the World
5th - 8th
Debbie Wynne
#204
American Sign Language 1
4th - 12th
Carrie Neely
American Sign Language 3/Advanced
4th - 12th
Carrie Neely
#206
Calligraphy 1, 2, & 3
4th - 12th
Charles Parks
Tangled Art Art - 5th-8th
5th - 8th
Christian Franklin
#208
IEW Fables and Myths
3rd - 5th
Stacie Griggs
#209
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art -1st-4th
1st - 4th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
#213
Intro to Sewing
3rd - 8th
Sue Blaski

Elementary Thur 2023-2024

9:00 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm
#102
Classic Reading & Games
Kindergarten - 3rd
Janice Wallis
Gardening
4th - 12th
Charles Parks
#104
Land Animals Science
2nd - 4th ; 0 y/o
Christi Monti
Fellowship Hall
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
#209
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art -1st-4th
1st - 4th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer

Elementary Tue/Thur 2023-2024

8:30 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 11:30 am 1:00 pm
#101
Academy 1st Grade
1st
Debbie Wynne
#101B
Math - 1st Grade
1st
Debbie Wynne
#102
Academy 2nd Grade
2nd
Janice Wallis
#102B
Math - 2nd Grade
2nd
Janice Wallis
#104
Academy - Kindergarten
Kindergarten
Michelle Armbrust, Theresa Santos
Discovery Through History and Science
4th - 8th
Coming Soon
#104B
Math - Kindergarten
Kindergarten
Michelle Armbrust
Fellowship Hall
Before School Drop Off
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
Lunch -Grades 1st - 4th
1st - 3rd
Lunch - Grades 5th-12th
5th - 12th
Sanctuary
Refresh Grades 5th -12th
5th - 12th
Refresh Grades 1st - 4th
1st - 4th
#202
Academy 3rd Grade
3rd
Cindy Aitken
Math - 3rd Grade
3rd
Cindy Aitken
#203
Academy 5th grade
5th
Teresa Johnson
#203C
Math - 5th Grade
5th
Teresa Johnson
#204
Academy 4th Grade
4th
Mikiah Montgomery
Intro to French
4th - 7th
Sue Blaski
#204B
Math - 4th Grade
4th
Mikiah Montgomery

Middle School Tue 23-24

9:00 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm
#102
Gardening
4th - 12th
Charles Parks
Fellowship Hall
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
#203
Math Facts Grades 1-12
1st - 12th
Teresa Johnson
#209B
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
#218
Study Hall - Proctored - Tuesday
4th - 8th
Sonya Childs

Middle School Wed 23-24

8:30 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00pm
#101
Beginner Chess
2nd - 12th
Donna Kuzio, Nathaniel Edmonds
Private Chess
2nd - 12th
Donna Kuzio, Nathaniel Edmonds
#102
MS Engineering Grades 6-8
6th - 8th
Charles Parks
#104
Geography Around the World
5th - 8th
Debbie Wynne
Chess Club
2nd - 12th
Donna Kuzio
Story of the World - Vol. 3
2nd - 6th
Debbie Wynne
Fellowship Hall
Before School Drop Off
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Lunch - Grades 5th - 12th
5th - 12th
Physical Education 4th-7th
4th - 7th
Travis Ferry
#107 - Lunchroom
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Sanctuary
Movement and Musicality
4th - 12th
Hannah Larum
Jr. High and HS Chapel - Grades 5-12
5th - 12th
Mary Sawyer, Sarah Sawyer
Intro to World of Theater
6th - 12th
Davis Haymes
Intro to World of Theater
6th - 12th
Davis Haymes
Aspects and Methods of Acting
6th - 12th
Davis Haymes
Performance Lab - must be taken with another class
6th - 12th
Davis Haymes
#202
Intro to Spanish II
5th - 8th
Cindy Aitken
Hooping- Beginner/Advanced
6th - 12th
Amy Gardner
#203
Lego - Creative Building 7th-12th
7th - 12th
Rueggy Copen
Geography Around the World
5th - 8th
Debbie Wynne
Lego - Creative Building 4th-6th
4th - 6th
Rueggy Copen
Stained Glass
7th - Adult
Rueggy Copen
#204
American Sign Language 2
6th - 12th
Carrie Neely
American Sign Language 1
4th - 12th
Carrie Neely
American Sign Language 3/Advanced
4th - 12th
Carrie Neely
#206
Calligraphy 1, 2, & 3
4th - 12th
Charles Parks
Tangled Art Art - 5th-8th
5th - 8th
Christian Franklin
#209
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
#209B
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Painting I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art History I-III (online available)
8th - Adult
Sarah Sawyer
#211
Life Science
5th - 8th
Kathy Koenig
#212
Health and Fitness Basics - SPRING only -
7th - 12th
Kirk Davis
#213
Intro to Sewing
3rd - 8th
Sue Blaski
#217
Health and Fitness Basics - FALL only
7th - 12th
Kirk Davis

Middle School Thu 23-24

9:00 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm
#102
Gardening
4th - 12th
Charles Parks
Fellowship Hall
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
#209
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
#209B
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Painting I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art History I-III (online available)
8th - Adult
Sarah Sawyer

Middle School Tue/Thur 23-24

8:30 am 9:00 am 09:30 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm
Fellowship Hall
Before School Drop Off
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
Lunch - Grades 5th-12th
5th - 12th
Sanctuary
Refresh Grades 5th -12th
5th - 12th
#204
Intro to French
4th - 7th
Sue Blaski
#205
Academy 6th grade
6th
Violet Hillanbrand
#205B
Math - 6th Grade
6th
Violet Hillanbrand
#206
Academy 7th/8th grade English & Literacy
7th
Iris Colmes
Academy - Pre-Algebra
6th - 8th
Charlene Chamberlayne
Academy - Pre-Algebra Continued
6th - 8th
Charlene Chamberlayne
#206C
Academy - Geometry
8th - 9th
Charlene Chamberlayne
Academy - Geometry Continued
8th - 9th
Charlene Chamberlayne
#208
Medieval History Based Writing with Grammar
6th - 12th
Christi Monti
#211
MS Science
6th - 8th
Yuliana Purwanto
#213
Geometry
8th - 9th
Charles Parks
#217
Academy - Algebra 1
7th - 8th
Charlene Chamberlayne
Academy - Algebra 1 continued
7th - 8th
Charlene Chamberlayne

High School Tue 23-24

9:00 am 10:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm
#102
Gardening
4th - 12th
Charles Parks
Fellowship Hall
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
#206
Math Facts Grades 1-12
1st - 12th
Teresa Johnson
#209B
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
#217
Individual Math Tutoring
Charlene Chamberlayne
Individual Math Tutoring
Charlene Chamberlayne

High School Wed 23-24

8:30 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00pm
Grade - Pre-K
Lunch - Grades 5th - 12th
5th - 12th
#101
Beginner Chess
2nd - 12th
Donna Kuzio, Nathaniel Edmonds
Private Chess
2nd - 12th
Donna Kuzio, Nathaniel Edmonds
#102
HS Engineering
8th - 12th
Charles Parks
#104
Chess Club
2nd - 12th
Donna Kuzio
Fellowship Hall
Before School Drop Off
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
#107 - Lunchroom
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Sanctuary
Movement and Musicality
4th - 12th
Hannah Larum
Jr. High and HS Chapel - Grades 5-12
5th - 12th
Mary Sawyer, Sarah Sawyer
Intro to World of Theater
6th - 12th
Davis Haymes
Intro to World of Theater
6th - 12th
Davis Haymes
Aspects and Methods of Acting
6th - 12th
Davis Haymes
Performance Lab - must be taken with another class
6th - 12th
Davis Haymes
#202
Hooping- Beginner/Advanced
6th - 12th
Amy Gardner
World History
9th - 12th
Amy Gardner
World Geography and Cultures
9th - 12th
Amy Gardner
#203
Lego - Creative Building 7th-12th
7th - 12th
Rueggy Copen
Stained Glass
7th - Adult
Rueggy Copen
#204
American Sign Language 2
6th - 12th
Carrie Neely
American Sign Language 1
4th - 12th
Carrie Neely
American Sign Language 3/Advanced
4th - 12th
Carrie Neely
#205
US History
9th - 12th
Amy Gardner
#206
Calligraphy 1, 2, & 3
4th - 12th
Charles Parks
Tangled Art - 9th-12th
9th - 12th
Christian Franklin
#208
World Literature and Composition
10th - 12th
Stacie Griggs
Speech and Debate
9th - 12th
Stacie Griggs
Creative Writing
9th - 12th
Stacie Griggs
#209
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
#209B
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Painting I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art History I-III (online available)
8th - Adult
Sarah Sawyer
#211
Astronomy
8th - 12th
Amy Gardner
Biology
9th - 12th
Kathy Koenig
#212
Health and Fitness Basics - SPRING only -
7th - 12th
Kirk Davis
#213
Physical Education 8th-12th
8th - 12th
Travis Ferry
Physics
10th - 12th
Charles Parks
#217
Health and Fitness Basics - FALL only
7th - 12th
Kirk Davis

High School Thu 23-24

9:00 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm
#102
Gardening
4th - 12th
Charles Parks
Fellowship Hall
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
#209
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
#209B
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Painting I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art History I-III (online available)
8th - Adult
Sarah Sawyer

High School Tue/Thur 23-24

8:30 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm
Fellowship Hall
Before School Drop Off
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
Lunch - Grades 5th-12th
5th - 12th
Sanctuary
Refresh Grades 5th -12th
5th - 12th
#202
Spanish 1
9th - 12th
Gabriel Sharff
Spanish 2
9th - 12th
Gabriel Sharff
#205
US Government
10th - 12th
Violet Hillanbrand
#206C
Calculus
10th - 12th
Charlene Chamberlayne
#208
British Literature with Composition
10th - 12th
Sue Blaski
Medieval History Based Writing with Grammar
6th - 12th
Christi Monti
#211
Chemistry
10th - 12th
Yuliana Purwanto
#213
Geometry
8th - 9th
Charles Parks
Consumer Math
9th - 12th
Charles Parks
Economic Principles in Action
9th - 12th
Charles Parks
Physics
10th - 12th
Charles Parks
#217
Pre-Algebra
9th - 11th
Charlene Chamberlayne
#218
Precalculus
10th - 11th
Charlene Chamberlayne
Algebra 2
8th - 12th
Charlene Chamberlayne

Tue/Wed/Thur 2023-24

9:00 am 10:00 am 11:30 am 1:00 pm
#203B
Therapeutic Literacy III
5th - 8th
Patricia Stevens
Therapeutic Literacy II - Fluency
3rd - 5th
Patricia Stevens
Therapeutic Literacy II
Kindergarten - 2nd
Patricia Stevens
#207
Therapeutic Numeracy I (formerly Math Step C)
3rd - 9th
Heather Kinchlow
Numeracy II (formerly Step D Mathematics) (6-10)
6th - 10th
Heather Kinchlow

Tuesday & Thursday 2023-24

8:30 am 9:00 am 09:30 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 12:30pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm
#101
Academy 1st Grade
1st
Debbie Wynne
#101B
Math - 1st Grade
1st
Debbie Wynne
#102
Academy 2nd Grade
2nd
Janice Wallis
#102B
Math - 2nd Grade
2nd
Janice Wallis
#104
Academy - Kindergarten
Kindergarten
Michelle Armbrust, Theresa Santos
#104B
Math - Kindergarten
Kindergarten
Michelle Armbrust
Fellowship Hall
Lunch -Grades 1st - 4th
1st - 3rd
Lunch - Grades 5th-12th
5th - 12th
Sanctuary
Refresh Grades 5th -12th
5th - 12th
Refresh Grades 1st - 4th
1st - 4th
#202
Academy 3rd Grade
3rd
Cindy Aitken
Math - 3rd Grade
3rd
Cindy Aitken
Spanish 1
9th - 12th
Gabriel Sharff
Spanish 2
9th - 12th
Gabriel Sharff
#203
Academy 5th grade
5th
Teresa Johnson
#203C
Math - 5th Grade
5th
Teresa Johnson
#204
Academy 4th Grade
4th
Mikiah Montgomery
Intro to French
4th - 7th
Sue Blaski
Life Skills - Tu/Th
4th - 6th
Coming Soon
#204B
Math - 4th Grade
4th
Mikiah Montgomery
#205
Academy 6th grade
6th
Violet Hillanbrand
US Government
10th - 12th
Violet Hillanbrand
#205B
Math - 6th Grade
6th
Violet Hillanbrand
#206
Academy 7th/8th grade English & Literacy
7th
Iris Colmes
Academy - Pre-Algebra
6th - 8th
Charlene Chamberlayne
Academy - Pre-Algebra Continued
6th - 8th
Charlene Chamberlayne
#206C
Academy - Geometry
8th - 9th
Charlene Chamberlayne
Calculus
10th - 12th
Charlene Chamberlayne
#208
British Literature with Composition
10th - 12th
Sue Blaski
Medieval History Based Writing with Grammar
6th - 12th
Christi Monti
#210B
Search and Teach
Kindergarten - 1st
Coming Soon
#211
Chemistry
10th - 12th
Yuliana Purwanto
MS Science
6th - 8th
Yuliana Purwanto
#213
Geometry
8th - 9th
Charles Parks
Consumer Math
9th - 12th
Charles Parks
Economic Principles in Action
9th - 12th
Charles Parks
Physics
10th - 12th
Charles Parks
#217
Academy - Algebra 1
7th - 8th
Charlene Chamberlayne
Pre-Algebra
9th - 11th
Charlene Chamberlayne
Academy - Algebra 1 continued
7th - 8th
Charlene Chamberlayne
Individual Math Tutoring
Charlene Chamberlayne
#218
Precalculus
10th - 11th
Charlene Chamberlayne
Algebra 2
8th - 12th
Charlene Chamberlayne

Tuesday 2023-24

8:30 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm
#102
Experiments with Little Scientists
Kindergarten - 3rd
Janice Wallis
Gardening
4th - 12th
Charles Parks
#104
Story Time Chess
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Christi Monti
Fellowship Hall
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
#203
Math Facts Grades 1-12
1st - 12th
Teresa Johnson
#204
Life Skills - Tuesday Only
4th - 6th
#206
Math Facts - Elementary
1st - 5th
Teresa Johnson
#209
Bible Studio Art -1st-4th
1st - 4th
Mary Sawyer
Penmanship with Bible Studio Art
2nd - 5th
Mary Sawyer
#209B
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
#217
Individual Math Tutoring
Charlene Chamberlayne
#218
US Geography Through Literature
Kindergarten - 3rd
Christi Monti
Study Hall - Proctored - Tuesday
4th - 8th
Sonya Childs

Thursday 2023-24

9:00 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm
#102
Classic Reading & Games
Kindergarten - 3rd
Janice Wallis
Gardening
4th - 12th
Charles Parks
#104
Land Animals Science
2nd - 4th ; 0 y/o
Christi Monti
Fellowship Hall
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
#209
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art -1st-4th
1st - 4th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
#209B
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Painting I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
#213
Critical Thinking and Logical Reasoning 7th-12th
7th - 12th
Charlene Chamberlayne

Wednesday 2023-24

8:30 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00pm
#101
Academy Pre K
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 5 y/o
Michelle Armbrust
Beginner Chess
2nd - 12th
Donna Kuzio, Nathaniel Edmonds
Private Chess
2nd - 12th
Donna Kuzio, Nathaniel Edmonds
#102
MS Engineering Grades 6-8
6th - 8th
Charles Parks
HS Engineering
8th - 12th
Charles Parks
STEAM with VEX Go Robotics
1st - 3rd
Donna Kuzio
STEAM with VEX Go Robotics
1st - 3rd
Donna Kuzio
Engineering Adventures & VEX Go Robotics
3rd - 5th
Donna Kuzio
#104
Geography Around the World
5th - 8th
Debbie Wynne
Lego Creative Building K-3
Kindergarten - 3rd
Rueggy Copen
Chess Club
2nd - 12th
Donna Kuzio
Story of the World - Vol. 3
2nd - 6th
Debbie Wynne
Story of the World - Vol. 1
2nd - 5th
Debbie Wynne
Tea Party Book Club
Kindergarten - 4th
Debbie Wynne
Fellowship Hall
Before School Drop Off
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Lunch -Grades K- 4th
Kindergarten - 3rd
Lunch - Grades 5th - 12th
5th - 12th
Tangled Art - 2nd -4th
2nd - 4th
Christian Franklin
Physical Education 4th-7th
4th - 7th
Travis Ferry
Physical Education K-3rd
Kindergarten - 3rd
Travis Ferry
Musical Theatre
7 y/o - 12 y/o
Danelle Frisbie
#107 - Lunchroom
Little Tangles Art
Kindergarten - 1st
Christian Franklin
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity and Study Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Sanctuary
Movement and Musicality
4th - 12th
Hannah Larum
Jr. High and HS Chapel - Grades 5-12
5th - 12th
Mary Sawyer, Sarah Sawyer
Elementary Chapel - Grades K-4th
Kindergarten - 4th
Hannah Larum
Intro to World of Theater
6th - 12th
Davis Haymes
Intro to World of Theater
6th - 12th
Davis Haymes
Aspects and Methods of Acting
6th - 12th
Davis Haymes
Performance Lab - must be taken with another class
6th - 12th
Davis Haymes
#202
Intro to Spanish
Kindergarten - 4th
Cindy Aitken
Intro to Spanish II
5th - 8th
Cindy Aitken
Hooping- Beginner/Advanced
6th - 12th
Amy Gardner
World History
9th - 12th
Amy Gardner
World Geography and Cultures
9th - 12th
Amy Gardner
#203
Lego - Creative Building 7th-12th
7th - 12th
Rueggy Copen
Geography Around the World
5th - 8th
Debbie Wynne
Lego - Creative Building 4th-6th
4th - 6th
Rueggy Copen
Stained Glass
7th - Adult
Rueggy Copen
Praying Circles & Slaying Dragons: Adventures with Ms. Frisbie
Danelle Frisbie
#204
American Sign Language 2
6th - 12th
Carrie Neely
American Sign Language 1
4th - 12th
Carrie Neely
American Sign Language 3/Advanced
4th - 12th
Carrie Neely
SOCIAL SKILLS: MS/Higher ELEM Social Interaction & Life Skills
5th - 8th
Roberta Reaves, Kathleen Yopp
SOCIAL SKILLS: MS and HS Success Group - Social and Life Skills class for teens
8th - 12th
Roberta Reaves, Kathleen Yopp
#205
US History
9th - 12th
Amy Gardner
Critical Thinking and Logical Reasoning - 4th-6th
4th - 6th
Charlene Chamberlayne
#206
Calligraphy 1, 2, & 3
4th - 12th
Charles Parks
Tangled Art Art - 5th-8th
5th - 8th
Christian Franklin
Tangled Art - 9th-12th
9th - 12th
Christian Franklin
#208
World Literature and Composition
10th - 12th
Stacie Griggs
Speech and Debate
9th - 12th
Stacie Griggs
Creative Writing
9th - 12th
Stacie Griggs
IEW Fables and Myths
3rd - 5th
Stacie Griggs
#209
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art -1st-4th
1st - 4th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art - 4th-12th
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
#209B
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Honors I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Painting I-V
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
#211
Astronomy
8th - 12th
Amy Gardner
Biology
9th - 12th
Kathy Koenig
Life Science
5th - 8th
Kathy Koenig
#212
Health and Fitness Basics - SPRING only -
7th - 12th
Kirk Davis
#213
Intro to Sewing
3rd - 8th
Sue Blaski
Physical Education 8th-12th
8th - 12th
Travis Ferry
Physics
10th - 12th
Charles Parks
#217
Health and Fitness Basics - FALL only
7th - 12th
Kirk Davis

Private Music Lesson Tue 23-24

09:30 am 10:00 am 10:30am 11:00 am 12:00 pm 12:30pm 1:00 pm 1:30pm 2:00 pm 2:30 pm
100A
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Sanctuary
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin

Private Music Lesson Wed 23-24

9:00 am 09:30 am 10:00 am 10:30am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 12:30pm 1:00 pm 1:30pm 2:00 pm 2:30 pm
100A
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
#212
Music Various Lessons
5th - 12th ; 0 y/o
Gary Garlic
Music Various Lessons
5th - 12th ; 0 y/o
Gary Garlic
Music Various Lessons
5th - 12th ; 0 y/o
Gary Garlic
Music Various Lessons
5th - 12th ; 0 y/o
Gary Garlic
Music Various Lessons
5th - 12th ; 0 y/o
Gary Garlic
Music Various Lessons
5th - 12th ; 0 y/o
Gary Garlic
Music Various Lessons
5th - 12th ; 0 y/o
Gary Garlic
Music Various Lessons
5th - 12th ; 0 y/o
Gary Garlic
#214
Music: Private Guitar
3rd - 12th
Don Davis
Music: Private Guitar
3rd - 12th
Don Davis
Music: Private Guitar
3rd - 12th
Don Davis
Music: Private Guitar
3rd - 12th
Don Davis
Music: Private Guitar
3rd - 12th
Don Davis
Music: Private Guitar
3rd - 12th
Don Davis
Music: Private Guitar
3rd - 12th
Don Davis
Music: Private Guitar
3rd - 12th
Don Davis
Music: Private Guitar
3rd - 12th
Don Davis
Music: Private Guitar
3rd - 12th
Don Davis

Private Music Lesson Thu 23-24

9:00 am 09:30 am 10:00 am 10:30am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 12:30pm 1:00 pm 1:30pm 2:00 pm 2:30 pm
100A
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Sanctuary
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
#212
Music Various Lessons
5th - 12th ; 0 y/o
Gary Garlic
Music Various Lessons
5th - 12th ; 0 y/o
Gary Garlic
Music Various Lessons
5th - 12th ; 0 y/o
Gary Garlic
Music Various Lessons
5th - 12th ; 0 y/o
Gary Garlic
Music Various Lessons
5th - 12th ; 0 y/o
Gary Garlic
Music Various Lessons
5th - 12th ; 0 y/o
Gary Garlic
Music Various Lessons
5th - 12th ; 0 y/o
Gary Garlic
Music Various Lessons
5th - 12th ; 0 y/o
Gary Garlic
Music Various Lessons
5th - 12th ; 0 y/o
Gary Garlic
Music Various Lessons
5th - 12th ; 0 y/o
Gary Garlic
#214
Music: Private Guitar
3rd - 12th
Don Davis
Music: Private Guitar
3rd - 12th
Don Davis
Music: Private Guitar
3rd - 12th
Don Davis
Music: Private Guitar
3rd - 12th
Don Davis
Music: Private Guitar
3rd - 12th
Don Davis
Music: Private Guitar
3rd - 12th
Don Davis
Music: Private Guitar
3rd - 12th
Don Davis
Music: Private Guitar
3rd - 12th
Don Davis
Music: Private Guitar
3rd - 12th
Don Davis
Music: Private Guitar
3rd - 12th
Don Davis

Academy 2023-2024

9:00 am 09:30 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm
Grade - Pre-K
Academy Pre K
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 5 y/o
Michelle Armbrust
Grade K
Academy - Kindergarten
Kindergarten
Michelle Armbrust, Theresa Santos
Grade 1
Academy 1st Grade
1st
Debbie Wynne
Grade 2
Academy 2nd Grade
2nd
Janice Wallis
Grade 4
Academy 4th Grade
4th
Mikiah Montgomery
Grade 5
Academy 5th grade
5th
Teresa Johnson
Grade 6
Academy 6th grade
6th
Violet Hillanbrand
#101B
Math - 1st Grade
1st
Debbie Wynne
#102B
Math - 2nd Grade
2nd
Janice Wallis
#104B
Math - Kindergarten
Kindergarten
Michelle Armbrust
#202
Academy 3rd Grade
3rd
Cindy Aitken
Math - 3rd Grade
3rd
Cindy Aitken
#203C
Math - 5th Grade
5th
Teresa Johnson
#204B
Math - 4th Grade
4th
Mikiah Montgomery
#205B
Math - 6th Grade
6th
Violet Hillanbrand
#206
Academy 7th/8th grade English & Literacy
7th
Iris Colmes
Academy - Pre-Algebra
6th - 8th
Charlene Chamberlayne
Academy - Pre-Algebra Continued
6th - 8th
Charlene Chamberlayne
#206C
Academy - Geometry
8th - 9th
Charlene Chamberlayne
Academy - Geometry Continued
8th - 9th
Charlene Chamberlayne
#217
Academy - Algebra 1
7th - 8th
Charlene Chamberlayne
Academy - Algebra 1 continued
7th - 8th
Charlene Chamberlayne

Other Classes

Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
2nd