Chandler
 

Class Registration


Fall 2022 Schedule

Extended 1st Period 8:30 to 9:50 Period 1 - 9:00 to 9:50 Period 2 - 9:55 to 10:45 Period 3 - 10:50 to 11:40 Period 4 - 12:25 to 1:15 Period 5 - 1:20 to 2:10
Room 101
*The Young Scientists Club P.1
7 y/o - 9 y/o
Anne-Marie Chun
*Young Artists P.2
7 y/o - 9 y/o
Earline Medina
*The Fifty-Nifty-US States P.3
7 y/o - 11 y/o
Anna Collier
*Mystery Science P.4
7 y/o - 9 y/o
Ginny Dawson
*Detective Club P.5
7 y/o - 9 y/o
Deahdra-Lynn Atencio
Room 105
*High School Dissections P.1
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Stefanie Dawson
*High School Spanish 2 P.2
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Marcee Hultsman
*How Great Thou Art for High Schoolers P.3
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Karen McCarthy
*Vextream Robotics P.4
10 y/o - 19 y/o
Andria Meixner
*Beginning Embroidery P.5
12 y/o - 19 y/o
Jamie Mehan
Room 203
*Apologia Chemistry High School Labs and Review P.1
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Lori Baker
*The Nature Journal Connection P.2
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Andrea Henderson
*Let's Build It! P.3
7 y/o - 9 y/o
Meg Dowd
*Sculpting With Clay for High School P.4
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Carmen Bizak
*Sculpting With Clay P.5
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Carmen Bizak
Room 204
*Elementary Art P.1
7 y/o - 9 y/o
Carissa Kenerson
*Bible Crafts for Kids P.2
7 y/o - 11 y/o
Heather Witt
*Heroes of the Faith P.3
7 y/o - 9 y/o
Evie Heller
*Memorizing Multiplication P.4
7 y/o - 9 y/o
Lisa Griffis
*The Middle Ages: Hands-On P.5
7 y/o - 9 y/o
Sabrina Koogler
Room 205
*Deck the Halls P.1
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Iryna Petersen
*Lego Build Explosion P.2
7 y/o - 9 y/o
Melanie Clardy
*Survey of Early US History P.3
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Kimberly Hallock
*Travel the US (Geography) P.5
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Stefanie Dawson
Room 206
*Human Chessboards and More Riotous Games P.1
10 y/o - 14 y/o
Sabrina Koogler
*Developing Critical Thinking through Science P.2
11 y/o - 13 y/o
Lara Holder
*Backyard Botany P.3
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Kristin Law
*A Christian Adventure- A study of Pilgrim's Progress P.4
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Britt Nicholas
*Fitting Words: Classical Rhetoric P.5
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Katherine Spurling
Room 207
*Art Masterpieces P.1
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Jamie Mehan
*Your Amazing Body P.2
7 y/o - 9 y/o
Deahdra-Lynn Atencio
*All About Dogs P.3
7 y/o - 10 y/o
Summer Tully
*Ageless Ancients: The Titans of Time P.4
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Alissa Wong
*Bedrock Geology P.5
10 y/o - 15 y/o
Susan Medina,
Room 208
*Apologia General Science 2nd Edition P.1
12 y/o - 19 y/o
Brandi Jones
*Imovie Video Editing for Beginners (Creating a Youtube Channel) P.2
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Elizabeth Sing
*Pyrography P.3
12 y/o - 19 y/o
Leilani Vandercook
*Sign Language P.4
7 y/o - 9 y/o
Meghan Marin
*Anatomy Investigations for High School P.5
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Britt Nicholas
Room 209
*Learning to ACT - Theater, Musical, and Onscreen. P.1
10 y/o - 19 y/o
Elizabeth Sing
*Pioneer Life P.2
7 y/o - 9 y/o
Michelle Warden
*Around The World Music Class P.3
7 y/o - 9 y/o
Angie Tucker
*Improv P.4
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Marcee Hultsman
*Messy Masterpiece P.5
7 y/o - 9 y/o
Meghan Marin
SC 107
*Odyssey of the Mind P.1
9 y/o - 19 y/o
Autumn Breeden
*IEW Writing - Ancient History P.2
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Autumn Breeden
*High School Public Speaking P.3
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Kari Casteel
*Find Your Calling P.4
13 y/o - 19 y/o
Rayven Macnab
*Worldle- Interactive Geography P.5
13 y/o - 19 y/o
Crystal Smith
SC 110
*Interior Design for High Schoolers P.1
14 y/o - 19 y/o
LeAndra Stice
*Intro to Economics P.2
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Matt Baugh
*Logic and Critical Thinking for High Schoolers P.3
13 y/o - 19 y/o
Margaret Parenteau
*Psychology for High School P.4
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Renee Mosiman
*Financial Peace University for High School P.5
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Sharee Patten
MC 101
*Magnetism! P.1
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Jessica Wilhelmsen
*IEW Writing - Following Narnia Volume 2: Aslan's Country P.2
12 y/o - 19 y/o
Joy Carmona
*IEW Writing for High School - Advanced U.S. History Based Writing Lessons P.3
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Joy Carmona
*Middle School Book Study P.4
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Kari Casteel
*Strategic Games P. 5
12 y/o - 19 y/o
Leilani Vandercook
MC 102
*The Well-Rounded Athlete P.1
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Melissa Smith
*Intro to Public Speaking for Middle School P.2
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Robin Coleman
*Jewelry Making P.3
11 y/o - 15 y/o
Rayven Macnab
*Francais S'il Vous Plait - PART 3 P.4
12 y/o - 19 y/o
Kirsten Lunsford
*ENG105 GCU Dual Enrollment P.5
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Margaret Parenteau
MC 103
*Stop Motion Video P.1
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Heather Lober
*Health and Nutrition for High Schoolers P.2
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Renee Mosiman
*Typing P.3
10 y/o - 14 y/o
Carolyn Mullane
*Current Events P.4
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Kara Weber
*Intro to Cyber Security P.5
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Daniel Chun
Kitchen
*Good Eats, Sweet Treats P.1
7 y/o - 9 y/o
Ginny Dawson
*Jr. Baking and Sweets P.2
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Holly Ridley
*EZ Meals P.3
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Veronica del Rosario
*Cooking Around the World...Just Desserts! P.4
13 y/o - 19 y/o
Heather Witt
*Cooking Around The World P.5
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Melanie Clardy
Gym
*Pickleball for Teens P.1
13 y/o - 19 y/o
Kari Casteel
*Sportball for Teens P.2
13 y/o - 19 y/o
Beth Anderson
*Pickleball for Middle School P.3
10 y/o - 13 y/o
JoAnna Kjorstad
*Pool Noodle Sword Combat P.4
7 y/o - 9 y/o
Hannah Sadar
*Got to Game P.5
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Andrea Henderson
Gym 101
*Taste and See the World P.1
7 y/o - 9 y/o
Lyndi Andres
*Yearbook Crew P.3
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Elisabeth Vaughn
*Minute to Win It Games P.4
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Kimberly CHAIREZ
*12 Days of Christmas P.5
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Carolyn Logan
Grass Field - North
*Aerial Arts P.1
10 y/o - 19 y/o
Z Schuman
*Aerial Arts for High School P.2
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Z Schuman
*Aerial Arts P.3
10 y/o - 19 y/o
Z Schuman
*Wilderness Survival P.4
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Earline Medina
*Water Games P.5
7 y/o - 9 y/o
Emily Pavlakos
Grass Field - South
*Relay Games P.1
7 y/o - 9 y/o
Anna Collier
*Soccer Skills P.2
7 y/o - 9 y/o
Amanda Robl
*Color Guard P.5
12 y/o - 19 y/o
Melissa Smith
Ramada
*Physical Education Fun P.2
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Kerri Scott
MINI's Classrooms
Mini Branches Youth Helper P.1
11 y/o - 18 y/o
Mini Branches Youth Helper P.2
11 y/o - 18 y/o
Mini Branches Youth Helper P.3
11 y/o - 18 y/o
Mini Branches Youth Helper P.4
11 y/o - 18 y/o
Mini Branches Youth Helper P.5
11 y/o - 18 y/o

Mini Branches Fall 2022

Morning Session 9:00 - 11:45 LUNCH BUNCH 11:45 to 12:20 Afternoon Session 11:45 - 2:10 Afternoon Session 12:20 - 2:10
Room 103
Saplings AM - Ages 0-24 Months
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
Jenny Baugh
Saplings PM - Ages 0-24 Months
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
Megan Casteel
Room 102
Seedlings AM - Ages 2 & 3
2 y/o - 3 y/o
Katherine Spurling
Seedlings Lunch Bunch
2 y/o - 3 y/o
Seedlings PM - Ages 2 & 3
2 y/o - 3 y/o
Pamela Church
Room 104
Sprouts AM - Ages 3.5 - 5
4 y/o - 5 y/o
Lori Link
Sprouts Lunch Bunch
4 y/o - 5 y/o
Sprouts PM - Ages 3.5 - 5
4 y/o - 5 y/o
Christianna Hernandez
Room 106
Buds AM - Age 5 & 6
6 y/o
Angie Klein
Buds Lunch Bunch
6 y/o
Buds PM - Age 5 & 6
6 y/o
Becky Beckler

Parent Jobs Fall 2022

Set Up 8:15 to 8:55 Period 1 - 9:00 to 9:50 Period 2 - 9:55 to 10:45 Period 3 - 10:50 to 11:40 LUNCH - 11:45 to 12:20 Period 4 - 12:25 to 1:15 Period 5 - 1:20 to 2:10 Clean Up 2:10 to 3:00 Misc.
Teachers
Teacher P.1
Three Credits
Teacher P.2
Three Credits
Teacher P.3
Three Credits
Teacher P.4
Three Credits
Teacher P.5
Three Credits
MINI's Classrooms
MINI Branches Teacher AM
MINI Branches Music Teacher
Stefanie Woodward
MINI Branches Art Teacher
Hollie Darrin
MINI Branches Teacher PM
Floaters
Floater P. 1
Two Credits
Floater P. 2
Two Credits
Floater P. 3
Two Credits
Floater - Lunch
Two Credits
Floater P. 4
Two Credits
Floater P. 5
Two Credits
MINI Branches Floater
MINI Branches Floater P.1
Two Credits
MINI Branches Floater P.2
Two Credits
MINI Branches Floater P.3
Two Credits
MINI Branches Lunch Floater
Two Credits
MINI Branches Floater P.4
Two Credits
MINI Branches Floater P.5
Two Credits
Snack Bar
Snack Bar Coordinators
Jill Fenner, Michelle Flowers
Lunch Coordinator
Carolyn Logan, Britt Nicholas
Coordinators (various times)
Google Classroom Coordinator
Andria Meixner
MINI Branches Coordinator
Jessica Morgan
Class Registration Coordinator
Beth Cook
Events Coordinator
Krystle Porter
Parent Jobs Coordinator
Melissa Alexander
Yearbook Coordinator
Elisabeth Vaughn
Prayer Coordinator
Sarah Clinger
Teacher Liaison; Supply & Lunchtime Coordinator
Jenn Hanna
Facilities Crew
AM Setup Crew
Two Credits
AM Facilities Coordinator
Lisa Griffis
Blessing Table Coordinator
Two Credits
Lunchroom Set Up - Period 3
12 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
One Credit
Lunchroom Break Down - Lunch
12 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
One Credit
PM Facilities Coordinator
Beth Anderson
Clean Up Crew
Two Credits
Tablecloth Launderer
Hollie Darrin
Events (Various Times)
Events Team
Two Credits
Elementary Event Coordinator
Becky Beckler
Tween Events Coordinator
Carissa Kenerson
Teen Events Coordinator
Heather Witt
Misc Jobs
Young Entrepreneur Coordinator
Lisa Griffis
Lunch Monitor
Two Credits
Birthday Coordinator
Jamie Mehan
Homeschool Mentor
Renee Mosiman