Untitled Header Image
 

Class Schedule

2017 -2018

1st Period 8:30 a.m. - 9:25 a.m. 2nd Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m. 3rd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m. 4th Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m. 5th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m. 6th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.
1
Experiencing Literature (Rm 212)
3rd - 5th
Janet Carney
Athletics from a Godly Perspective K-3 (Gym)
Kindergarten - 3rd
Brad Belknap
Dr. Seuss on the Loose (Rm 101-102)
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st
Vanessa Gonzalez
Engineering is Everywhere (Youth Room)
Kindergarten - 4th
Stephany Safransky
Growth and Cycles with Animals and Plants (Rm 215)
Kindergarten - 3rd
Sarah Zamora
Jedi Training 101 (Choir Room)
2nd - 13th
Brandi Perez
2
Drama (MS) (Launch Pad)
4th - 9th
Constantine Grame
IEW: All Things Fun and Fascinating (Rm 206)
3rd - 5th
Lisa Skidd
Magic Tree House Early Modern History (Rm 103-104)
Kindergarten - 4th
Carole Endo
Visual Art A (Rm 206)
1st - 12th
Junior Polo
Martial Arts/Self Defense (Gym)
Kindergarten - 13th
Kurt Williams
Praise Band (Launch Pad)
4th - 13th
Chris Zamora
3
Apologia Biology with Lab (HS Credit)* 9:00 am to 10:25 pm (Rm 216)
16th
Michele Laccabue
Musical Theatre (Launch Pad)
4th - 9th
Constantine Grame
Signing For Fun! (Rm 206)
2nd - 13th
Heather Hanafee
Old School Fun & Games (Gym)
3rd - 13th
Heather Hanafee
Visual Art B (Rm 206)
1st - 12th
Junior Polo
Writing with Skill 1, Part 2 (Rm 212)
5th - 7th
Janet Carney
4
  Beginning Guitar (Sanctuary)
4th - 13th
Aaron Cremona
Worship Dance (Choir Room)
3rd - 6th
Darlene Rosado
Apologia Swimming Creatures (Rm 216)
4th - 7th
Michele Laccabue
Kids in the Kitchen 1.0 (Kitchen)
5th - 13th
Luis Ortiz
Mr. D Geometry (Rm 214)
6th - 12th
Candi Schultz
5
  Middle School US History (Rm 210)
5th - 8th
Luis Ortiz
Lego Robotics (Beginning / Intermediate) (Rm 210)
3rd - 8th
John Patrick Owens
Speech & Debate B (Rm 214)
6th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
Apologia Physical Science MS (Rm 216)
6th - 8th
Michele Laccabue
 
6
  Mr. D Algebra 2 (Rm 214)
6th - 12th
Candi Schultz
Athletics from a Godly Perspective 4-8 (Gym)
4th - 8th
Brad Belknap
IEW: Following Narnia 2: Aslan's Country (Rm 215)
6th - 12th
Lisa Skidd
American Government and Economics for High School Credit (Rm 214)
9th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
 
7
  Speech & Debate A (West Overflow)
9th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
Appreciating Literature (Rm 212)
6th - 8th
Janet Carney
Computer Programming - Java (HS Credit) (Rm 210)
7th - 12th
Marylee Owens
Critical Thinking Through Literature Read~Reflect~Write (HS Credit) (Rm 212)
9th - 12th
Janet Carney
 
8
    Mr. D Algebra 1 (Rm 214)
6th - 12th
Candi Schultz
College Prep Writing (HS Credit) (Rm 212)
9th - 12th
Janet Carney
Ladies' Exercise Class (Choir Room)
13th
Brandi Perez
 
9
    Apologia Chemistry with Lab HS Credit 10:30 am to 11:45 (Rm 216)
9th - 12th
Michele Laccabue
     
10
Student Union (Rm 211) & Study Hall (Rm 217) 1
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
Student Union (Rm 211) & Study Hall (Rm 217) 2
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
Student Union (Rm 211) & Study Hall (Rm 217) 3
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
Student Union (Rm 211) & Study Hall (Rm 217) 4
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
Student Union (Rm 211) & Study Hall (Rm 217) 5
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
Student Union (Rm 211) & Study Hall (Rm 217) 6
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
12
    Mini Classes
Listed Below
   
13
          Tools for Learning: a Study Course (Rm 212)
6th - 12th
Janet Carney

Parent Volunteer

1st Period 8:30 a.m. - 9:25 a.m. 2nd Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m. 3rd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m. 4th Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m. 5th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m. 6th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.
Volunteer Requirements
CLICK HERE TO READ THIS FIRST
         
LIST A
CHOOSE 2 from this list
OR Choose 1 from List B below
       
1
CLOSED
Experiencing Literature (Rm 212)
3rd - 5th
Janet Carney
CLOSED
Athletics from a Godly Perspective K-3 (Gym)
Kindergarten - 3rd
Brad Belknap
CLOSED
Dr. Seuss on the Loose (Rm 101-102)
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st
Vanessa Gonzalez
CLOSED
Engineering is Everywhere (Youth Room )
Kindergarten - 4th
Stephany Safransky
CLOSED
Growth and Cycles with Animals and Plants (Rm 215)
Kindergarten - 3rd
Sarah Zamora
CLOSED
Jedi Training 101 (Choir Room)
2nd - 13th
Brandi Perez
2
CLOSED
Drama (MS) (Launch Pad)
4th - 9th
Constantine Grame
CLOSED
IEW: All Things Fun and Fascinating (Rm 206)
3rd - 5th
Lisa Skidd
CLOSED
Magic Tree House Early Modern History (Rm 103-104)
Kindergarten - 4th
Carole Endo
CLOSED
Visual Art A (Rm 206)
1st - 12th
Junior Polo
CLOSED
Martial Arts/Self Defense (Gym)
Kindergarten - 13th
Kurt Williams
CLOSED
Praise Band (Launch Pad)
4th - 13th
Chris Zamora
3
CLOSED
Apologia Biology with Lab (HS Credit)* 9:00 am to 10:25 pm (Rm 216)
16th
Michele Laccabue
CLOSED
Musical Theatre (Launch Pad)
4th - 9th
Constantine Grame
CLOSED
Signing For Fun! (Rm 206)
2nd - 13th
Heather Hanafee
CLOSED
Old School Fun & Games (Gym)
3rd - 13th
Heather Hanafee
CLOSED
Visual Art B (Rm 206)
1st - 12th
Junior Polo
CLOSED
Writing with Skill 1, Part 2 (Rm 212)
5th - 7th
Janet Carney
4
 
CLOSED
Beginning Guitar (Sanctuary)
4th - 13th
Aaron Cremona
CLOSED
Worship Dance (Choir Room)
3rd - 6th
Darlene Rosado
CLOSED
Apologia Swimming Creatures (Rm 216)
4th - 7th
Michele Laccabue
CLOSED
Kids in the Kitchen 1.0 (Kitchen)
5th - 13th
Luis Ortiz
CLOSED
Mr. D Geometry (Rm 214)
6th - 12th
Candi Schultz
5
 
CLOSED
Middle School US History (Rm 210)
5th - 8th
Luis Ortiz
CLOSED
Lego Robotics (Beginning / Intermediate) (Rm 210)
3rd - 8th
John Patrick Owens
CLOSED
Speech & Debate B (Rm 214)
6th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
CLOSED
Apologia Physical Science MS (Rm 216)
6th - 8th
Michele Laccabue
 
6
 
CLOSED
Mr. D Algebra 2 (Rm 214)
6th - 12th
Candi Schultz
CLOSED
Athletics from a Godly Perspective 4-8 (Gym)
4th - 8th
Brad Belknap
CLOSED
IEW: Following Narnia 2: Aslan's Country (Rm 215)
6th - 12th
Lisa Skidd
CLOSED
American Government and Economics for High School Credit (Rm 214)
9th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
 
7
 
CLOSED
Speech & Debate A (West Overflow)
9th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
CLOSED
Appreciating Literature (Rm 212)
6th - 8th
Janet Carney
CLOSED
Computer Programming - Java (HS Credit) (Rm 210)
7th - 12th
Marylee Owens
CLOSED
Critical Thinking Through Literature Read~Reflect~Write (HS Credit) (Rm 212)
9th - 12th
Janet Carney
 
8
   
CLOSED
Mr. D Algebra 1 (Rm 214)
6th - 12th
Candi Schultz
CLOSED
College Prep Writing (HS Credit) (Rm 212)
9th - 12th
Janet Carney
   
9
   
CLOSED
Apologia Chemistry with Lab HS Credit 10:30 am to 11:45 (Rm 216)
9th - 12th
Michele Laccabue
     
10
CLOSED
Student Union (Rm 211) & Study Hall (Rm 217) 1
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
CLOSED
Student Union (Rm 211) & Study Hall (Rm 217) 2
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
CLOSED
Student Union (Rm 211) & Study Hall (Rm 217) 3
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
CLOSED
Student Union (Rm 211) & Study Hall (Rm 217) 4
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
CLOSED
Student Union (Rm 211) & Study Hall (Rm 217) 5
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
CLOSED
Student Union (Rm 211) & Study Hall (Rm 217) 6
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
13
          Tools for Learning: a Study Course (Rm 212)
6th - 12th
Janet Carney
16A
CLOSED
Front Desk Monitor- Period 1
CLOSED
Front Desk Monitor- Period 2
CLOSED
Front Desk Monitor- Period 3
CLOSED
Front Desk Monitor- Period 4
CLOSED
Front Desk Monitor- Period 5
CLOSED
Front Desk Monitor- Period 6
16B
Hall Monitor- Period 1
CLOSED
Hall Monitor- Period 2
CLOSED
Hall Monitor- Period 3
CLOSED
Hall Monitor- Period 4
CLOSED
Hall Monitor- Period 5
CLOSED
Hall Monitor- Period 6
16C
CLOSED
Morning Parent Lounge/Classroom Set-up
CLOSED
Lunch Monitor (2-3 needed)
Recess Monitor (2-3 needed)
CLOSED
Christmas Program Team (2-3 needed)
CLOSED
Extravaganza Night Team (2-3 needed)
 
LIST B
CHOOSE 1 from this list
         
18
CLOSED
Weekly Pizza Caller/Pickup
CLOSED
Lunch Clean-up Crew (4 needed)
CLOSED
End of Day Clean-up Crew (3-4 Families needed, min. 6-8 individuals)
CLOSED
Monthly Birthday Coordinators (3 needed)
CLOSED
Photography Coordinator
CLOSED
Spring Formal Coordinator
19
CLOSED
Yearbook Coordinator
CLOSED
Field Trip Coordinator
CLOSED
Supply Coordinator
CLOSED
Christmas Program Coordinator
CLOSED
Extravaganza Night Coordinator
CLOSED
Volunteer Coordinator
20
CLOSED
Fundraising Coordinators