Untitled Header Image
 

Current Class Schedule

2017 -2018

1st Period 8:30 a.m. - 9:25 a.m. 2nd Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m. 3rd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m. 4th Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m. 5th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m. 6th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.
1
Experiencing Literature (Rm 212)
3rd - 5th
Janet Carney
Athletics from a Godly Perspective K-3 (Gym)
Kindergarten - 3rd
Brad Belknap
Dr. Seuss on the Loose (Rm 101-102)
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st
Vanessa Gonzalez
Engineering is Everywhere (Youth Room)
Kindergarten - 4th
Stephany Safransky
Growth and Cycles with Animals and Plants (Rm 215)
Kindergarten - 3rd
Sarah Zamora
Jedi Training 101 (Choir Room)
2nd - 13th
Brandi Perez
2
Drama (MS) (Launch Pad)
4th - 9th
Constantine Grame
IEW: All Things Fun and Fascinating (Rm 215)
3rd - 5th
Lisa Skidd
Magic Tree House Early Modern History (Rm 103-104)
Kindergarten - 4th
Carole Endo
Visual Art A (Rm 206)
1st - 12th
Junior Polo
Martial Arts/Self Defense (Gym)
Kindergarten - 13th
Kurt Williams
Praise Band (Launch Pad)
4th - 13th
Chris Zamora
3
Apologia Biology with Lab (HS Credit)* 9:00 am to 10:25 pm (Rm 216)
16th
Michele Laccabue
Musical Theatre (Launch Pad)
4th - 9th
Constantine Grame
Signing For Fun! (Rm 206)
2nd - 13th
Heather Hanafee
Old School Fun & Games (Gym)
3rd - 13th
Heather Hanafee
Visual Art B (Rm 206)
1st - 12th
Junior Polo
Writing with Skill 1, Part 2 (Rm 212)
5th - 7th
Janet Carney
4
  Beginning Guitar (Sanctuary)
4th - 13th
Aaron Cremona
Worship Dance (Choir Room)
3rd - 6th
Darlene Rosado
Apologia Swimming Creatures (Rm 216)
4th - 7th
Michele Laccabue
Kids in the Kitchen 1.0 (Kitchen)
5th - 13th
Luis Ortiz
Mr. D Geometry (Rm 214)
6th - 12th
Candi Schultz
5
  Middle School US History (Rm 210)
5th - 8th
Luis Ortiz
Lego Robotics (Beginning / Intermediate) (Rm 210)
3rd - 8th
John Patrick Owens
Speech & Debate B (Rm 214)
6th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
Apologia Physical Science MS (Rm 216)
6th - 8th
Michele Laccabue
 
6
  Mr. D Algebra 2 (Rm 214)
6th - 12th
Candi Schultz
Athletics from a Godly Perspective 4-8 (Gym)
4th - 8th
Brad Belknap
IEW: Following Narnia 2: Aslan's Country (Rm 215)
6th - 12th
Lisa Skidd
American Government and Economics for High School Credit (Rm 214)
9th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
 
7
  Speech & Debate A (West Overflow)
9th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
Appreciating Literature (Rm 212)
6th - 8th
Janet Carney
Computer Programming - Java (HS Credit) (Rm 210)
7th - 12th
Marylee Owens
Critical Thinking Through Literature Read~Reflect~Write (HS Credit) (Rm 212)
9th - 12th
Janet Carney
 
8
    Mr. D Algebra 1 (Rm 214)
6th - 12th
Candi Schultz
College Prep Writing (HS Credit) (Rm 212)
9th - 12th
Janet Carney
Ladies' Exercise Class (Choir Room)
13th
Brandi Perez
 
9
    Apologia Chemistry with Lab HS Credit 10:30 am to 11:45 (Rm 216)
9th - 12th
Michele Laccabue
     
10
Student Union (Rm 211) & Study Hall (Rm 217) 1
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
Student Union (Rm 211) & Study Hall (Rm 217) 2
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
Student Union (Rm 211) & Study Hall (Rm 217) 3
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
Student Union (Rm 211) & Study Hall (Rm 217) 4
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
Student Union (Rm 211) & Study Hall (Rm 217) 5
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
Student Union (Rm 211) & Study Hall (Rm 217) 6
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
12
    Mini Classes
Listed Below
   
13
          Tools for Learning: a Study Course (Rm 212)
6th - 12th
Janet Carney

Parent Volunteer

2nd Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
LIST A
OR Choose 1 from List B below

Other Classes

Engineering is Everywhere (Youth Room)
Kindergarten–4th
Stephany Safransky