Untitled Header Image
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

2019-2020

1st Period 8:30 a.m. - 9:25 a.m. 2nd Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m. 3rd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m. 4th Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m. 5th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m. 6th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.
1
Play & Learn (Rm 217)
Pre-Kindergarten
Brandi Perez
Learning About Science Through Creation (Rm 217)
Pre-Kindergarten
Vanessa Gonzalez
Tot Time (Rm 217)
Pre-Kindergarten ; 1 y/o - 2 y/o
Priscilla Hancock
P.A.L.s (Rm 217)
Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Priscilla Hancock
Martial Arts/Self Defense (Gym)
Kindergarten - 13th
Kurt Williams
CLOSED
Arts N Crafts (Launch Pad)
Kindergarten - 5th
Charlene Milillo
2
Chess for Beginners (Rm 214)
Kindergarten - 13th
Jeremy Bayless
Athletics from a Godly Perspective K-3 (Gym)
Kindergarten - 3rd
Brad Belknap
Musical Expression (Launch Pad)
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Dianna Bayless
Elementary Madness K-2 (Launch Pad)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Charlene Milillo
Literature Alive (Rm 215)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Janet Carney
Beginner Ballet (Youth Room)
1st - 5th
Madeline Fraire
3
Apologia's Exploring Creation with Astronomy (Youth Room)
3rd - 6th
Heather Hanafee
Experience Science (Youth Room)
Kindergarten - 3rd
Marta Nilsen
Lego Club (Youth Room)
Kindergarten - 13th
Charlene Milillo
Song School Latin (206)
1st - 5th
Marta Nilsen
Elementary Madness 3-5 (Launch Pad)
3rd - 5th
Charlene Milillo
School House Rock (Rm 214)
2nd - 5th
Heather Hanafee
4
Drama (Gym Stage)
4th - 12th
Constantine Grame
IEW: Elementary - Community Helpers (Rm 206)
1st - 5th
Lisa Hopen
Character Building (Rm 206)
1st - 4th
Jill Pilipuf
Visual Art B (Rm 214)
1st - 12th
Junior Polo
American Girl Doll History (Rm 206)
3rd - 5th
Michele Henning
Return of the Jedi Training (Gym)
2nd - 13th
Brandi Perez
5
That'$ Life (Finance) (Gym Tables)
5th - 13th
Dianna Bayless
Old School Fun and Games (Gym Tables)
3rd - 13th
Heather Hanafee
Visual Art A (Rm 214)
1st - 12th
Junior Polo
Discovering Dinosaurs & Creation Through Apologetics (Rm 212)
2nd - 6th
Brandi Perez
Flag Corp/Color Guard (Gym)
6th - 13th
Heather Hanafee
IEW: Middle School - American History (Rm 216)
6th - 8th
Lisa Hopen
6
Appreciating Literature (Rm 215)
6th - 8th
Janet Carney
Lego Robotics - Intermediate (Rm 210)
4th - 12th
John Patrick Owens, Marylee Owens
Presidents, States & Capitals (Rm 202)
3rd - 6th
Heather Hanafee
Experiencing Literature (Rm 215)
3rd - 5th
Janet Carney
Kids in the Kitchen B (Kitchen)
3rd - 8th
Dianna Davison
Mr. D Geometry (Rm 212)
6th - 12th
Candi Schultz
7
Apologia Biology with Lab (HS Credit)* 9:00 am to 10:25 pm (Rm 216)
9th - 12th
Michele Laccabue
Musical Theatre (Launch Pad)
4th - 12th
Constantine Grame
Lego Robotics - Beginning (Rm 210)
3rd - 12th
John Patrick Owens, Marylee Owens
Middle School Physics & Chemistry (Rm 216)
6th - 8th
Michele Laccabue
Mock Trial (Rm 210)
6th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
 
8
Mr. D Algebra 2 (Rm 212)
6th - 12th
Candi Schultz
Civics (Rm 212)
5th - 8th
Dianna Davison
Kids in the Kitchen A (Kitchen)
3rd - 8th
Dianna Davison
American History (HS Credit) (Rm 210)
8th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
   
9
  Critical Thinking Through Literature (Rm 215)
9th - 12th
Janet Carney
Athletics from a Godly Perspective 4-8 (Gym)
4th - 8th
Brad Belknap
Mom Mastery University (Youth Room)
12th - 16th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Lisa Hopen
   
10
    Writing with Skill Level 1 (Rm 215)
5th - 9th
Janet Carney
     
11
    Mr. D Algebra 1 (Rm 212)
6th - 12th
Candi Schultz
     
12
    High School Chemistry with Lab 10:30 am to 11:45 (Rm 216)
9th - 12th
Michele Laccabue
     
13
Student Union (Rm 211) 1
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
Student Union (Rm 211) 2
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
Student Union (Rm 211) 3
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
Student Union (Rm 211) 4
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
Student Union (Rm 211) 5
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
Student Union (Rm 211) 6
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer

Parent Volunteer

1st Period 8:30 a.m. - 9:25 a.m. 2nd Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m. 3rd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m. 4th Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m. 5th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m. 6th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.
Volunteer Requirements
    CLICK HERE TO READ THIS FIRST
     
LIST A
    CHOOSE 2 from this list
     
1
CLOSED
Play & Learn (Rm 217)
Pre-Kindergarten
Brandi Perez
CLOSED
Learning About Science Through Creation (Rm 217)
Pre-Kindergarten
Vanessa Gonzalez
CLOSED
Tot Time (Rm 217)
Pre-Kindergarten
Priscilla Hancock
CLOSED
P.A.L.s (Rm 217)
Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Priscilla Hancock
CLOSED
Martial Arts/Self Defense (Gym)
Kindergarten - 13th
Kurt Williams
CLOSED
Arts N Crafts (Launch Pad)
Kindergarten - 5th
Charlene Milillo
2
CLOSED
Chess for Beginners (Rm 214)
Kindergarten - 13th
Jeremy Bayless
CLOSED
Athletics from a Godly Perspective K-3 (Gym)
Kindergarten - 3rd
Brad Belknap
CLOSED
Musical Expression (Launch Pad)
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Dianna Bayless
CLOSED
Elementary Madness K-2 (Launch Pad)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Charlene Milillo
Literature Alive (Rm 215)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Janet Carney
CLOSED
Beginner Ballet (Youth Room)
4th - 13th
Madeline Fraire
3
CLOSED
Apologia's Exploring Creation with Astronomy (Youth Room)
3rd - 6th
Heather Hanafee
CLOSED
Experience Science (Youth Room)
Kindergarten - 3rd
Marta Nilsen
CLOSED
Lego Club (Youth Room)
Kindergarten - 13th
Charlene Milillo
CLOSED
Song School Latin (206)
Kindergarten - 5th
Marta Nilsen
CLOSED
Elementary Madness 3-5 (Launch Pad)
3rd - 5th
Charlene Milillo
CLOSED
School House Rock (Rm 214)
2nd - 5th
Heather Hanafee
4
CLOSED
Drama (Gym Stage)
4th - 12th
Constantine Grame
CLOSED
IEW: Elementary - Community Helpers (Rm 206)
1st - 5th
Lisa Hopen
Character Building (Rm 206)
1st - 4th
Jill Pilipuf
CLOSED
Visual Art B (Rm 214)
1st - 12th
Junior Polo
CLOSED
American Girl Doll History (Rm 206)
3rd - 5th
Michele Henning
CLOSED
Return of the Jedi Training (Gym)
2nd - 13th
Brandi Perez
5
CLOSED
That'$ Life (Finance) (Gym Tables)
4th - 13th
Dianna Bayless
CLOSED
Old School Fun & Games (Gym Tables)
1st - 5th
Heather Hanafee
CLOSED
Visual Art A (Rm 214)
1st - 12th
Junior Polo
CLOSED
Discovering Dinosaurs & Creation Through Apologetics (Rm 212)
9th - 12th
Brandi Perez
Flag Corp/Color Guard (Gym)
8th - 13th
Heather Hanafee
CLOSED
IEW: Middle School - American History (Rm 216)
6th - 8th
Lisa Hopen
6
CLOSED
Appreciating Literature (Rm 215)
6th - 8th
Janet Carney
CLOSED
Lego Robotics - Intermediate (Rm 210)
3rd - 8th
John Patrick Owens, Marylee Owens
CLOSED
Presidents, States & Capitals (Rm 202)
3rd - 7th
Heather Hanafee
CLOSED
Experiencing Literature (Rm 215)
3rd - 5th
Janet Carney
CLOSED
Kids in the Kitchen B (Kitchen)
3rd - 8th
Dianna Davison
CLOSED
Mr. D Geometry (Rm 212)
6th - 12th
Candi Schultz
7
CLOSED
Apologia Biology with Lab (HS Credit)* 9:00 am to 10:25 pm (Rm 216)
16th
Michele Laccabue
CLOSED
Musical Theatre (Launch Pad)
4th - 9th
Constantine Grame
Lego Robotics - Beginning (Rm 210)
3rd - 12th
John Patrick Owens, Marylee Owens
CLOSED
Middle School Physics & Chemistry (Rm 216)
6th - 8th
Michele Laccabue
CLOSED
Mock Trial (Rm 210)
9th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
 
8
CLOSED
Mr. D Algebra 2 (Rm 212)
6th - 12th
Candi Schultz
CLOSED
Civics (Rm 212)
5th - 8th
Dianna Davison
CLOSED
Kids in the Kitchen A (Kitchen)
3rd - 8th
Dianna Davison
CLOSED
American History (HS Credit) (Rm 210)
9th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
   
9
 
CLOSED
Critical Thinking Through Literature (Rm 215)
9th - 12th
Janet Carney
CLOSED
Athletics from a Godly Perspective 4-8 (Gym)
4th - 8th
Brad Belknap
     
10
   
CLOSED
Writing with Skill Level 1 (Rm 215)
5th - 9th
Janet Carney
     
11
   
CLOSED
Mr. D Algebra 1 (Rm 212)
6th - 12th
Candi Schultz
     
12
   
CLOSED
High School Chemistry with Lab 10:30 am to 11:45 (Rm 216)
9th - 12th
Michele Laccabue
     
13
CLOSED
Student Union Monitor (Rm 211) 1
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
CLOSED
Student Union Monitor (Rm 211) 2
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
CLOSED
Student Union Monitor (Rm 211) 3
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
CLOSED
Student Union Monitor (Rm 211) 4
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
CLOSED
Student Union Monitor (Rm 211) 5
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
Student Union Monitor (Rm 211) 6
Kindergarten - 13th
Parent Volunteer
LIST A Continued
    CHOOSE 2 from this list
     
17
CLOSED
Front Desk Monitor- Period 1
CLOSED
Front Desk Monitor- Period 2
CLOSED
Front Desk Monitor- Period 3
CLOSED
Front Desk Monitor- Period 4
CLOSED
Front Desk Monitor- Period 5
CLOSED
Front Desk Monitor- Period 6
18
CLOSED
Weekly Pizza Caller/Pickup
CLOSED
Photography Assistant
CLOSED
Recess Monitor (2 needed)
CLOSED
Field Trip Team (2 needed)
CLOSED
Extravaganza Night Team (2 needed)
CLOSED
Fundraising Team (2 needed)
19
CLOSED
Supply Coordinator
CLOSED
Art Show Team (2 needed)
CLOSED
Monthly Birthday Team (3 needed)
CLOSED
Spring Formal Team
CLOSED
Morning Parent Lounge/Classroom Set-up
CLOSED
Box Top Program Coordinator
20
   
CLOSED
Christmas Program Team (2 needed)
     
LIST B
    CHOOSE 1 from this list
     
22
End of Day Clean-up Crew (3-4 Families needed, min. 4-6 individuals)
CLOSED
Lunch Clean-up Crew (4 needed)
CLOSED
Christmas Program Coordinator
CLOSED
Extravaganza Night Coordinator
CLOSED
Art Show Coordinator
CLOSED
Volunteer Coordinator
23
 
CLOSED
Yearbook Coordinator
CLOSED
Spring Formal Coordinator