Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


Fall 2022 Classes

A B C D E F G
Nursery
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o
Preschool
Preschool
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Evelyn Odland
Stepping Stones (K/1)
Stepping Stones - Kindergarten
Kindergarten
Susan Landry
Stepping Stones - Grade 1
1st
Susan Landry
9:15-10:10 (Select One)
LT Choir
2nd - 5th
Laura Buller
UT Sewing
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 17 y/o
Jenni Larson
Woodworking Level 1 - All Ages
2nd - 12th
Sydney Kirkpatrick
LT Simple Machines
2nd - 5th
Emily Anderson
UT Physics - FULL YEAR
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 17 y/o
Julie Somers
UT Personal Finance - FULL YEAR
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 17 y/o
Becky Chudek
High School Study Hall
9th - 12th
10:10-11:05 (Select One)
Basket Weaving - All Ages
3rd - 12th ; 9 y/o
Claire Roberts
LT Sewing
2nd - 5th
Jenni Larson
UT Woodworking Level 2
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 17 y/o
Sydney Kirkpatrick
LT Hands on American History
2nd - 5th
Kara Swanson
UT Chemistry - FULL YEAR
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 17 y/o
Julie Somers
LT Map Skills
2nd - 5th
Becky Ekern
High School Study Hall
9th - 12th
11:05-12:00 (Select One)
LT Team Building
2nd - 5th
Emily Shoop
LT Woodworking Level 2
2nd - 5th
Sydney Kirkpatrick
UT IEW Modern History - FULL YEAR
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 17 y/o
Kara Swanson
UT Art
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 17 y/o
Becky Chudek
LT Brave Writer
2nd - 5th
Linnea Reynolds
High School Study Hall
9th - 12th

Spring 2023 Classes

A B C D E F G
Nursery
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o
Preschool
Preschool
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Evelyn Odland
Stepping Stones (K/1)
Stepping Stones - Kindergarten
Kindergarten - 1st
Susan Landry
Stepping Stones - Grade 1
1st
Susan Landry
9:15-10:10 (Select One)
LT Choir
2nd - 5th
Laura Buller
Drama - All Ages
2nd - 12th
LT Karate
2nd - 5th
Joe Boone
LT Biology: Animals
2nd - 5th
Emily Anderson
UT Physics - FULL YEAR
5th - 12th ; 7 y/o - 17 y/o
Julie Somers
UT Personal Finance - FULL YEAR
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 17 y/o
Becky Chudek
High School Study Hall
9th - 12th
10:10-11:05 (Select One)
Drama - All Ages
2nd - 12th
UT Self Defense
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 17 y/o
Joe Boone
LT Intro to Robotics/Engineering Mechanisms (STEM Builders)
2nd - 5th
LT Hands on Ancient History
2nd - 5th
Kara Swanson
UT Chemistry - FULL YEAR
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 17 y/o
Julie Somers
High School Study Hall
9th - 12th
11:05-12:00 (Select One)
Volleyball - All Ages
2nd - 12th
Emily Shoop
LT Art
2nd - 5th
Rachel Johnson
UT Robotics/Engineering (STEM Builders)
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 17 y/o
UT IEW Modern History - FULL YEAR
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 17 y/o
Kara Swanson
LT Brave Writer
2nd - 5th
Linnea Reynolds
High School Study Hall
9th - 12th