Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


Fall 2021 Classes

A B C D E F
Nursery
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o
Preschool
Preschool
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Katrina Blaha, Evelyn Odland
Stepping Stones (K/1)
WAITLIST
Stepping Stones
Kindergarten - 1st
Susan Landry
9:15-10:10 (Select One)
UT Earth Science- Geology
5th - 12th
Becky Chudek
LT History Makers: Influential People Part 1
2nd - 5th
Emily Anderson
Karate - Level 1
UT Minnesota History- Full Year
5th - 8th
Kara Swanson
Knit & Crochet
JoAnn Bodeen
10:10-11:05 (Select One)
LT Space Science
2nd - 5th
Kara Swanson
UT Compositions and Chronicles - Full Year
5th - 11th
Londa Somers
Karate - Level 2
WAITLIST
LT Woodworking
2nd - 5th
Sydney Kirkpatrick
Drama
2nd - 9th
Intro to Drumming
JoAnn Bodeen
11:05-12:00 (Select One)
LT IEW - Full Year
2nd - 5th
Linnea Reynolds
UT Book Club
5th - 11th
Joyce Ballard
LT French
2nd - 5th
Amanda Thorson
WAITLIST
UT Woodworking
5th - 11th
Sydney Kirkpatrick
WAITLIST
Floral Design
2nd - 11th
Becky Chudek
Karate - Level 1

Spring 2022 Classes

A B C D E F
Nursery
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o
Preschool
Preschool
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Katrina Blaha, Evelyn Odland
Stepping Stones (K/1)
WAITLIST
Stepping Stones
Kindergarten - 1st
Susan Landry
9:15-10:10 (Select One)
WAITLIST
UT Earth Science: Part 2: Astronomy: Time & Space
5th - 11th
Becky Chudek
LT History Makers: Influential People Part 2
2nd - 5th
Emily Anderson
LT Book Club
2nd - 5th
Joyce Ballard
UT Minnesota History- Full Year
5th - 8th
Kara Swanson
LT Intro to Robotics/Engineering Mechanisms (STEM Builders)
2nd - 5th
10:10-11:05 (Select One)
UT Robotics/Engineering (STEM Builders)
5th - 12th
UT Compositions and Chronicles - Full Year
5th - 11th
Londa Somers
LT Mini Museums (Kidcreate Studio)
2nd - 5th
LT Team Building
2nd - 5th
Jenny Fenlason
WAITLIST
Woodworking
2nd - 8th
Sydney Kirkpatrick
11:05-12:00 (Select One)
LT IEW - Full Year
2nd - 5th
Linnea Reynolds
UT Team Building
5th - 11th
Jenny Fenlason
UT Public Speaking
5th - 11th
Kara Swanson
UT Marvelous Masters on Canvas (Kidcreate Studio)
5th - 11th
LT Intro to Robotics/Engineering Mechanisms (STEM Builders)
2nd - 5th
LT Cookie Baking
2nd - 5th
Londa Somers