Cornerstone Upper Tier  Lancaster, PA Cornerstone Upper Tier  Lancaster, PA Cornerstone Upper Tier  Lancaster, PA Cornerstone Upper Tier  Lancaster, PA Cornerstone Upper Tier  Lancaster, PA Cornerstone Upper Tier  Lancaster, PA
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

2020-2021 Family Fee

Family Fee Late Fee
Family Fee - click to add applicable membership ---->
Upper Tier AND Lower Tier
 
***
Upper Tier ONLY
 
Late Fee - click to add if registering after 7/1 ------>
  Late Fee- begins 7/1

2020-2021

Gym Fellowship Hall 110 112 147 201 202 220 223 230 232
7:35-8:35
    P/SAT Math Prep (4 week)
Jeff Bradley
               
8:40-9:40
GYM FALL
Elisa Battle
Home Repair
Adam Newswanger
Physics
Cliff Zeller
Electronics & Magnetism FALL
Mark Campbell
Algebra One
Greg Hershberger
Geometry
Peggy Teeter
Writers Workshop
Ellen Campbell
Institute for Excellence in Writing - Junior High
Iris Lehman
  Spanish 1B
Kim Paine
 
8:40-9:40 spring
GYM SPRING
Elisa Battle
    Survive Using Math & Engineering SPRING
Mark Campbell
             
9:45-10:45
    Chemistry
Cliff Zeller
Pre-Calc
Mark Campbell
Pre-Algebra
Greg Hershberger
Consumer Math
Peggy Teeter
Civics & Geography
Ellen Campbell
World History & Literature (7-10th)
Iris Lehman
French 1A
Pam Powles
Spanish 2
Kim Paine
German 1
Shallon Rohrer
9:45 - 10:45 fall
Master of Defense 1-2 FALL
Adam Newswanger
                   
9:45-10:45 spring
Master of Defense 1-2 SPRING
Adam Newswanger
                   
10:50-11:50
Woodworking
Adam Newswanger
  Earth and Space Science
Cliff Zeller
Intro to Site Engineering
Mark Campbell
Algebra Two
Greg Hershberger
Basic Art
Sam Mylin
Myth and Mystery - Lit and writing FALL
Ellen Campbell
Academic Writing (9th-12th)
Iris Lehman
French - Introductory
Pam Powles
Spanish 1A
Kim Paine
German 2
Shallon Rohrer
10:50-11:50 spring
            Castles, Kings and Battles SPRING
Ellen Campbell
       
12:30-1:30
    Biology
Cliff Zeller
Physical Science
Mark Campbell
  Advanced Art
Sam Mylin
Grammar & Essay
Ellen Campbell
American History & Literature (10th-12th)
Iris Lehman
Life Science
Adam Newswanger
Spanish 3
Kim Paine
 
12:30-1:30 spring
                    Photography SPRING
Mary Hunt
1:35-2:35
            Business Writing FALL
Ellen Campbell
  Human Anatomy & Physiology (Honors Level)
Adam Newswanger
Spanish - Introductory
Kim Paine
 
1:35-2:35 spring
            Research Writing SPRING
Ellen Campbell
      Health & Safety SPRING
Mary Hunt
2:40-3:40
    Yearbook
DeNise Malanchuk
               

2019-2020 Family Fee

Family Fee Late Fee
Family Fee - click to add applicable membership ---->
Upper Tier AND Lower Tier 2019-2020
 
***
Upper Tier ONLY 2019-2020
 
Late Fee - click to add if registering after 7/1 ------>
  Late Fee- begins 7/1 2019-2020

2019-2020

Gym Fellowship Hall 110 112 147 201 202 220 223 230 232
7:35-8:35
    P/SAT Math Prep (4 week) 2019-2020
Jeff Bradley
               
8:40-9:40
GYM FALL 2019-2020
Elisa Battle
Home Repair 2019-2020
Adam Newswanger
Physics 2019-2020
Cliff Zeller
  Algebra One 2019-2020
Greg Hershberger
    Institute for Excellence in Writing - Junior High 2019-2020
Iris Lehman
  Spanish 2 2019-2020
Kim Paine
 
8:40-9:40 spring
GYM SPRING 2019-2020
Elisa Battle
                   
9:45-10:45
Master of Defense 1-2 FALL 2019-2020
Adam Newswanger
  Biology 2019-2020
Cliff Zeller
  Pre-Algebra 2019-2020
Greg Hershberger
  Grammar & Essay 2019-2020
Ellen Campbell
World History & Literature (7-10th) 2019-2020
Iris Lehman
  Spanish 3 2019-2020
Kim Paine
German 1 2019-2020
Shallon Rohrer
9:45-10:45 spring
Master of Defense 1-2 SPRING 2019-2020
Adam Newswanger
                   
10:50-11:50
Woodworking 1 2019-2020
Adam Newswanger
Woodworking 2 2019-2020
Adam Newswanger
Environmental Science 2019-2020
Cliff Zeller
Physical Science 2019-2020
Mark Campbell
Algebra Two 2019-2020
Greg Hershberger
Basic Art 2019-2020
Sam Mylin
Psychology 2019-2020
Ellen Campbell
Academic Writing (9th-12th) 2019-2020
Iris Lehman
  Spanish 1A 2019-2020
Kim Paine
 
10:50-11:50 spring
                    Photography SPRING 2019-2020
Mary Hunt
12:30-1:30
    Chemistry 2019-2020
Cliff Zeller
Computer Applications FALL 2019-2020
Mark Campbell
  Advanced Art 2019-2020
Sam Mylin
Writing & Literature 2019-2020
Ellen Campbell
American History & Literature (10th-12th) 2019-2020
Iris Lehman
Spanish 4 2019-2020
Kim Paine
Life Science 2019-2020
Adam Newswanger
Personal Finance 2019-2020
Joyce Zimmerman
12:30-1:30 spring
      Intro to Computer Science SPRING 2019-2020
Mark Campbell
             
1:35-2:35
    Geometry 2019-2020
Cliff Zeller
Pre-Calc 2019-2020
Mark Campbell
    Writers Workshop 2019-2020
Ellen Campbell
  Spanish - Introductory 2019-2020
Kim Paine
  Mandarin Chinese 1 2019-2020
Joyce Zimmerman
2:40-3:40
    Yearbook 2019-2020
DeNise Malanchuk
      Civics & Geography 2019-2020
Ellen Campbell