But the fruit of the Spirit is love, joy, peace, patience, kindness, goodness, faithfulness, gentleness, and self-control. Against such things there is no law. Galatians 5:22-23. Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


Family Fee '24-'25 Choose ONE

Upper Tier Only Upper & Lower Tier
Participating Memberships
Family Fee Participating Upper Tier Only 2024-2025
7th - 12th
Family Fee Participating Upper & Lower Tier 2024-2025
7th - 12th
Non-
Family Fee Nonparticipating Upper Tier Only 2024-2025 - ONE CLASS
7th - 12th
Participating
Family Fee Nonparticipating Upper Tier Only 2024-2025 - TWO CLASSES
7th - 12th
Upper Tier Only
Family Fee Nonparticipating Upper Tier Only 2024-2025 - 3+ CLASSES
7th - 12th

Late Fee 2024-2025

Everyone
Please pay the late fee after July 15th
Late Fee-2024-2025

2024-2025 Class Matrix

110 112 114 120 141 142 143/145 147 201 202 220 223/231 231/223 230 232 Gym Gym * Library Fellowship Hall
8am - 8:55am
Environmental Science Lab 2024-2025 Fall 8:00am
7th - 12th
Ann Strauss
Spanish 1A (8:00am class) 2024-2025 8th-12th grade
8th - 12th
Kim Paine
Biblical Greek 2024-2025 8:00am
9th - 12th
Travis Schmalhofer
Painting 1 & 2 - 2024-2025 - 8:00am
7th - 12th
Kevin Goss
Hebrew- Fall 2024-2025 8:00am
7th - 12th
Benaiah Fogle
Algebra One (Saxon) 2024-2025 8:00am
7th - 12th
Greg Hershberger
Chemistry Lab 2024-2025 8:00am
9th - 12th
Mark Campbell
Civics FALL 2024-2025 8:00am
7th - 12th
Ellen Campbell
Institute for Excellence in Writing - Junior High 2024-2025 8:00am
7th - 9th
Iris Lehman
Gym - Fall 2024-2025 8:00am
7th - 12th
Dana Atticks
8am-9am Flex Period FALL
7th - 12th
8am - 8:55am SPRING
Biology Lab 2024-2025 Spring - 8:00am
7th - 12th
Ann Strauss
*NEW* Career Explorations - Spring 2024-2025 8:00am
7th - 12th
Benaiah Fogle
Geography Spring 2024-2025 8:00am
7th - 12th
Ellen Campbell
Gym - Spring 2024-2025 8:00am
7th - 12th
Dana Atticks
8am-9am Flex Period SPRING
7th - 12th
9am - 9:55am
General Science Lab Fall 2024-2025 9:00am
7th - 12th
Ann Strauss
Spanish 1B (9:00am Class) 2024-2025 9th -12th grade
9th - 12th
Kim Paine
Health Fall 2024-2025 9:00am
7th - 12th
Sheri Worrell
Drawing I 2024-2025 - 9:00am
7th - 12th
Kevin Goss
Pre-Algebra (Math-U-See) 2024-2025 9:00am
7th - 9th
Greg Hershberger
Chemistry 2024-2025 9:00am
9th - 12th
Mark Campbell
Writers Workshop 2024-2025 9:00am
7th - 12th
Ellen Campbell
Environmental Science 2024-2025 9:00am
8th - 12th
Cliff Zeller
German 5 2024-2025 9:00am
9th - 12th
Shallon Rohrer
US History & Literature (7th -9th) 2024-2025 9:00am
7th - 9th
Iris Lehman
French 3 2024-2025 9:00am
9th - 12th
Pam Powles
Master of Defense Fall 2024-2025 9:00am
7th - 12th
Adam Newswanger
Sewing 1 - 2024-2025 9:00am
7th - 12th
Karen Neupauer
9am-10am Flex Period FALL
7th - 12th
9am - 9:55am SPRING
Physical Science Lab Spring 2024-2025 9:00am
7th - 12th
Ann Strauss
Health Spring 2024-2025 9:00am
7th - 12th
Sheri Worrell
Master of Defense Spring 2024-2025 9:00am
7th - 12th
Adam Newswanger
9am-10am Flex Period SPRING
7th - 12th
10am - 10:55am
Geometry (Math-U-See) 2024-2025 10:00am
9th - 12th
Brian Smith
Spanish 1B (10:00am Class) 9th-12th grade
9th - 12th
Kim Paine
Music Appreciation 2024-2025 - FALL 10:00am
7th - 12th
Jaclyn Umholtz
the Story of Art Fall 2024-2025 10:00am
7th - 12th
Kevin Goss
Consumer Math 2024-2025 (10th-12th) 10:00am
10th - 12th
Heather Cherasaro
Algebra Two (Math-U-See) 2024-2025 10:00am
9th - 12th
Greg Hershberger
Physical Science 2024-2025 10:00am
7th - 12th
Mark Campbell
British Literature 2024-2025 10:00am
9th - 12th
Ellen Campbell
General Science 2024-2025 10:00am
7th - 12th
Cliff Zeller
German 2 2024-2025 10:00am
9th - 12th
Shallon Rohrer
German 3 2024-2025 10:00am
9th - 12th
Shallon Rohrer
World History & Literature (7th-9th) 2024-2025 10:00am
7th - 9th
Iris Lehman
French 2 2024-2025 10:00am
9th - 12th
Pam Powles
Master of Defense Fall 2024-2025 10:00am
7th - 12th
Adam Newswanger
Bible Depicting FALL 2024-2025 10:00am
7th - 12th
Karen Neupauer
10am-11am Flex Period FALL
7th - 12th
10am - 10:55am SPRING
Music Theory 2024-2025 SPRING 10:00am
7th - 12th
Jaclyn Umholtz
The Story of Art Spring 2024-2025 10:00am
7th - 12th
Kevin Goss
Master of Defense Spring 2024-2025 10:00am
7th - 12th
Adam Newswanger
Bible Depicting SPRING 2024-2025 10:00am
7th - 12th
Karen Neupauer
10am-11am Flex Period SPRING
7th - 12th
11am - 11:55am
Pre-Calc (Math-U-See) 2024-2025 11:00am
10th - 12th
Brian Smith
Spanish 2 2024-2025 11:00am
9th - 12th
Kim Paine
HS Modern World History 2024-2025 11:00am
9th - 12th
Darryl Sandoe
Vocal Ensemble 2024-2025 11:00am
7th - 12th
Jaclyn Umholtz
Advanced Art 2024-2025 - 11:00am
7th - 12th
Kevin Goss
HS Lit (Heroes & Villains) Fall 2024-2025 11:00am
10th - 12th
Catherine Sharp
Pre-Algebra (Saxon) 2024-2025 11:00am
7th - 9th
Jenice Weaver
Algebra One (Saxon) 2024-2025 11:00am
7th - 12th
Greg Hershberger
Electronics & Magnetism FALL 2024-2025 11:00am
7th - 12th
Mark Campbell
Business Writing Fall 2024-2025 11:00am
9th - 12th
Ellen Campbell
Biology (11:00am class) 2024-2025
9th - 12th
Cliff Zeller
Institute for Excellence in Writing - Junior High 2024-2025 11:00am
7th - 9th
Iris Lehman
French 1A 2024-2025 11:00am
8th - 12th
Pam Powles
Woodworking 1 2024-2025 11:00am
7th - 12th
Adam Newswanger
Woodworking 2+ 2024-2025 11:00am
7th - 12th
Adam Newswanger
Sewing 2+ - 2024-2025 11:00am
7th - 12th
Karen Neupauer
11am-12pm Flex Period FALL
7th - 12th
11am - 11:55am SPRING
HS Lit (Journeys: by Sea, Land, & Sky) Spring 2024-2025 11:00am
10th - 12th
Catherine Sharp
Computer Applications SPRING 2024-2025 11:00am
7th - 12th
Mark Campbell
Research Writing SPRING 2024-2025 11:00am
8th - 12th
Ellen Campbell
11am-12pm Flex Period SPRING
7th - 12th
12:30pm - 1:25pm
Yearbook 2024-2025 12:30pm
9th - 12th
Lori Yanello
Spanish 1A (12:30pm class) 2024-2025 8th-12th grade
8th - 12th
Kim Paine
Speech Fall 2024-2025 12:30pm
8th - 12th
Kim Moore
Introduction to Computer Science FALL 2024-2025 12:30pm
8th - 12th
Mark Campbell
MS Medieval and Ren History 2024-2025
7th - 9th
Ellen Campbell
Biology (12:30pm class) 2024-2025
9th - 12th
Cliff Zeller
Creative Writing (9-12th) Fall 2024-2025 12:30pm
9th - 12th
Catherine Sharp
Bible History - Old Testament FALL 2024-2025 12:30pm
7th - 12th
Brian Smith
French 1B 2024-2025 12:30pm
8th - 12th
Pam Powles
12:30-1:30pm Flex Period FALL
7th - 12th
12:30pm - 1:25pm SPRING
Speech Spring 2024-2025 12:30pm
8th - 12th
Kim Moore
Introduction to Computer Programming SPRING 2024-2025 12:30pm
8th - 12th
Mark Campbell
Intermediate Literature (A Mouse, Exotic Birds, & Toads) Spring 2024-2025 12:30pm
7th - 9th
Catherine Sharp
Bible History - New Testament SPRING 2024-2025 12:30pm
7th - 12th
Brian Smith
12:30-1:30pm Flex Period SPRING
7th - 12th
1:30pm - 2:25pm
Spanish - Introductory 2024-2025 1:30pm
7th - 8th
Kim Paine
MS Literature 2024-2025 1:30pm
7th - 9th
Kim Moore
Physics 2024-2025 1:30pm
9th - 12th
Mark Campbell
Psychology 2024-2025 1:30pm
9th - 12th
Ellen Campbell
Basic Art 2024-2025 1:30pm
7th - 12th
Anne Flinchbaugh Richey
History - American History (9th-12th) 2024-2025 1:30pm
9th - 12th
Stephanie Brown
French - Introductory 2024-2025 1:30pm
7th - 8th
Pam Powles
1:30pm-2:25pm Flex Period FALL
7th - 12th
Meredith Shore
1:30pm - 2:25pm SPRING
1:30pm-2:25pm Flex Period SPRING
7th - 12th