Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 

Looking for Events? Check out our Calendar

Oct
07
All Ages: Amazing Sports Activity
October 7 - Friday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Oct
08
All Ages: Shoaff’s Mill Tours
October 8 - Saturday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Oct
10
Teens: Woodworking I Class
October 10 - Monday
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Oct
10
9th-12th: Home Mechanics – Basic Electrical Class
October 10 - Monday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Oct
11
Elementary: I Dig Archaeology
October 11 - Tuesday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Oct
13
All Ages: Rescue 37 Fire Company Tour
October 13 - Thursday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Oct
14
All Ages: Wildwood Wetlands Program
October 14 - Friday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Oct
14
12+: Homeschool Chess & Game Club
October 14 - Friday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Oct
15
9th-12th: Open House at Central Penn
October 15 - Saturday
09:00 AM - 10:20 AM
Oct
15
All Ages: Heritage Day
October 15 - Saturday
10:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Oct
15
All Ages: Shoaff’s Mill Tours
October 15 - Saturday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Oct
17
Teens: Woodworking I Class
October 17 - Monday
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Oct
17
9th-12th: Home Mechanics – Basic Plumbing Class
October 17 - Monday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Oct
18
CANCELED**All Ages: CCHS & Mt. Tabor AME Church**CANCELED
October 18 - Tuesday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Oct
19
9th-12th: Home Mechanics – Basic Plumbing ZOOM Class
October 19 - Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Oct
21
All Ages: Hebrew Tabernacle Reproduction
October 21 - Friday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Oct
24
Teens: Woodworking I Class
October 24 - Monday
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Oct
24
9th-12th: Home Mechanics – Basic Plumbing Class
October 24 - Monday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Oct
25
Elementary: A Stitch in Time
October 25 - Tuesday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Oct
27
12+: Wood Carving Lesson
October 27 - Thursday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Oct
28
5th – 8th: Super Bug/Spider Drawing Class
October 28 - Friday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Oct
28
Ages 5-12: Dickinson Farm- It All Starts With A Seed
October 28 - Friday
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Oct
31
All Ages: Paulus Farm Market Tour #1
October 31 - Monday
09:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Oct
31
Teens: Woodworking I Class
October 31 - Monday
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Oct
31
9th-12th: Home Mechanics – Basic Plumbing Class
October 31 - Monday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Nov
01
6+: York County Solid Waste Authority #1
November 1 - Tuesday
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Nov
02
All Ages: Paulus Farm Market Tour #2
November 2 - Wednesday
09:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Nov
02
9th-12th: Home Mechanics – Basic Plumbing ZOOM Class
November 2 - Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Nov
04
6-17: ASAP/Parkour
November 4 - Friday
01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Nov
04
5th – 8th: Super Bug/Spider Drawing Class
November 4 - Friday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Nov
07
9th-12th: Home Mechanics – Basic Plumbing Class
November 7 - Monday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Nov
08
Elementary: America’s First Constitution
November 8 - Tuesday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Nov
09
6+: York County Solid Waste Authority #2
November 9 - Wednesday
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Nov
10
12+: Wood Turning Lesson
November 10 - Thursday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Nov
11
12+: Homeschool Chess & Game Club
November 11 - Friday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Nov
15
All Ages: CCHS & Anniversary of JFK Assassination
November 15 - Tuesday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Nov
17
Ages 5-10: Dickinson Farm – The Origins of the Thanksgiving Feast
November 17 - Thursday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Nov
18
All Ages: National Watch & Clock Museum
November 18 - Friday
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Nov
22
Elementary: Pumpin’ Iron
November 22 - Tuesday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Nov
30
All Ages: Bethesda Mission Volunteer Opportunity #1
November 30 - Wednesday
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Nov
30
All Ages: Bethesda Mission Volunteer Opportunity #2
November 30 - Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:30 PM
Dec
02
All Ages: Trindle Bowl
December 2 - Friday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Dec
05
Ages 11 & 12: Hand Tools Class
December 5 - Monday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Dec
07
All Ages: Fort Hunter Christmas #1
December 7 - Wednesday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Dec
07
All Ages: Fort Hunter Christmas #2
December 7 - Wednesday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Dec
08
Teens: Christmas Comedy Blast
December 8 - Thursday
06:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Dec
09
12+: Homeschool Chess & Game Club
December 9 - Friday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Dec
12
PreK-3rd: Police Station Tour #1
December 12 - Monday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Dec
12
Ages 11 & 12: Hand Tools Class
December 12 - Monday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Dec
13
Elementary: Cut It Out!
December 13 - Tuesday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Dec
14
All Ages: National Christmas Center
December 14 - Wednesday
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Dec
16
PreK-3rd: Police Station Tour #2
December 16 - Friday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Dec
19
Ages 11 & 12: Hand Tools Class
December 19 - Monday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Dec
20
All Ages: CCHS & The History of Communication
December 20 - Tuesday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Dec
21
All Ages: New Life for Girls Volunteer Opportunity
December 21 - Wednesday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Dec
22
PreK-3rd: Police Station Tour #3
December 22 - Thursday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Jan
06
Teens: Autobahn Physics Lesson & Racing
January 6 - Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jan
09
Ages 11 & 12: Hand Tools Class
January 9 - Monday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Jan
13
9th-12th: Monarch Butterfly Drawing Class
January 13 - Friday
02:00 PM - 03:30 PM
Jan
16
Ages 11 & 12: Hand Tools Class
January 16 - Monday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Jan
17
All Ages: CCHS & the History of the PA Turnpike
January 17 - Tuesday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Jan
20
9th-12th: Monarch Butterfly Drawing Class
January 20 - Friday
02:00 PM - 03:30 PM
Jan
23
Ages 3-12: Jubilee Cake Studio
January 23 - Monday
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Jan
30
Ages 11 & 12: Hand Tools Class
January 30 - Monday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Feb
03
All Ages: Amazing Sports Activity
February 3 - Friday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Feb
06
Ages 11 & 12: Hand Tools Class
February 6 - Monday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Feb
08
PreK-2nd: Giant Food Store Tour
February 8 - Wednesday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Feb
10
9th-12th: Sculpting Class
February 10 - Friday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Feb
13
Ages 11 & 12: Hand Tools Class
February 13 - Monday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Feb
17
All Ages: RR Museum of PA
February 17 - Friday
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Feb
17
9th-12th: Sculpting Class
February 17 - Friday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Feb
20
Ages 11 & 12: Hand Tools Class
February 20 - Monday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Feb
21
All Ages: CCHS & Dickinson College
February 21 - Tuesday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Feb
22
All Ages: New Hope Volunteer Opportunity
February 22 - Wednesday
01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Feb
24
9th-12th: Sculpting Class
February 24 - Friday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Mar
03
6-17: ASAP/Parkour
March 3 - Friday
01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Mar
06
8+: Life Lion Hanger Tour #1
March 6 - Monday
01:00 PM - 01:45 PM
Mar
07
8+: Life Lion Hanger Tour #2
March 7 - Tuesday
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mar
07
8+: Life Lion Hanger Tour #3
March 7 - Tuesday
01:00 PM - 01:45 PM
Mar
08
8+: Life Lion Hanger Tour #4
March 8 - Wednesday
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mar
20
9th-12th: Home Mechanics – Basic Carpentry Class
March 20 - Monday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Mar
21
All Ages: CCHS & Three Mile Island
March 21 - Tuesday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Mar
27
9th-12th: Home Mechanics – Basic Carpentry Class
March 27 - Monday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Mar
29
All Ages: Love LIVES Volunteer Opportunity
March 29 - Wednesday
01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Mar
29
Teens: Axe Throwing
March 29 - Wednesday
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Apr
03
9th-12th: Home Mechanics – Basic Carpentry Class
April 3 - Monday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Apr
05
9th-12th: Home Mechanics – Basic Carpentry ZOOM Class
April 5 - Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Apr
07
All Ages: Trindle Bowl
April 7 - Friday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Apr
10
9th-12th: Home Mechanics – Basic Carpentry Class
April 10 - Monday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Apr
17
9th-12th: Home Mechanics – Basic Carpentry Class
April 17 - Monday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Apr
18
All Ages: CCHS & Lincoln's Assassination
April 18 - Tuesday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Apr
19
All Ages: Wildwood Insect Investigation Program
April 19 - Wednesday
01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Apr
24
9th-12th: Home Mechanics – Basic Maintenance Class
April 24 - Monday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Apr
26
9th-12th: Home Mechanics – Basic Maintenance ZOOM Class
April 26 - Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
May
01
9th-12th: Home Mechanics – Basic Maintenance Class
May 1 - Monday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
May
05
All Ages: Amazing Sports Activity
May 5 - Friday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
May
08
9th-12th: Home Mechanics – Basic Maintenance Class
May 8 - Monday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
May
10
9th-12th: Home Mechanics – Basic Maintenance ZOOM Class
May 10 - Wednesday
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
May
15
9th-12th: Home Mechanics – Basic Maintenance Class
May 15 - Monday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
May
16
All Ages: CCHS & the History of Weather
May 16 - Tuesday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM