Untitled Header Image
 

Class Catalog



American Government

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55
Location: Room 225
Instructor: Mrs. Stacey Brown
Instructor: Mr. Bob Brown

Art

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55
Location: Room 222
Aide: Mrs. Jaime Edwards
Aide: Mrs. (Destiny) Leigh-Ann Blount
Instructor: Mrs. Bethany Leung

Art

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55
Location: Room 233
Instructor: Mrs. Stacey Brown
Instructor: Mrs. Rhonda Strain

Art

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55
Location: Room 221
Instructor: Mrs. Rhonda Strain
Aide: Mrs. Tonya Parsons

Astronomy

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55
Location: Room 323
Instructor: Mrs. Jacquelin Caffey
Aide: Mrs. (Destiny) Leigh-Ann Blount
Aide: Mrs. Laura Sprouse

Chemistry (must enroll in both hours)

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 10:00-10:55
Location: Room 224
Instructor: Mrs. Teresa Weber
Instructor: Mrs. Linda Ramos

Chemistry (must enroll in both hours)

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55
Location: Room 224
Instructor: Mrs. Teresa Weber
Instructor: Mrs. Linda Ramos

Drama (grades 6-12)

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55
Location: Room 223
Instructor: Mrs. Samantha Downs
Instructor: Mrs. Brandy Brown

Elementary Chapel/Lunch

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55
Location: Room 333
Instructor: Mrs. Heather Branham
Instructor: Mrs. Tamme Geurts

Elementary Chapel/Lunch

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55
Location: Room 333
Instructor: Mrs. Heather Branham
Instructor: Mrs. Tamme Geurts

Elementary Chapel/Lunch

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55
Location: Room 333
Instructor: Mrs. Heather Branham
Instructor: Mrs. Tamme Geurts

Elementary Chapel/Lunch

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55
Location: Room 333
Instructor: Mrs. Heather Branham
Instructor: Mrs. Tamme Geurts

Elementary Chapel/Lunch

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55
Location: Room 333
: Mrs. Heather Branham
: Mrs. Tamme Geurts

Elementary Chapel/Lunch

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55
Location: Room 333
Instructor: Mrs. Heather Branham
Instructor: Mrs. Tamme Geurts

Elementary Chapel/Lunch

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55
Location: Room 333
Instructor: Mrs. Heather Branham
Instructor: Mrs. Tamme Geurts

Elementary Chapel/Lunch

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55
Location: Room 333
: Mrs. Heather Branham
: Mrs. Tamme Geurts

Financial Peace

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55
Location: Room 225
Instructor: Mrs. Lara Detrich
Instructor: Mrs. Stephanie Adams

Financial Peace, Jr.

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55
Location: Room 233
Instructor: Mrs. Heather Branham
Instructor: Mrs. Cindy Powell

Foundations in Personal Finance

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55
Location: Room 223
Instructor: Mrs. Lara Detrich
Instructor: Mrs. Kalynn Wachs

Fun with Legos

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:50 PM, 2:00-2:55
Location: Room 325
Instructor: Mrs. (Destiny) Leigh-Ann Blount
Instructor: Mrs. Lauren Chapman

Games Galore!

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55
Location: Room 231
Instructor: Mrs. Kalynn Wachs
Aide: Mrs. Amy Neithercut

Games Galore!

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55
Location: Room 231
Instructor: Mrs. Kalynn Wachs
Aide: Mrs. Amy Neithercut

Games Galore!

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55
Location: Room 231
Aide: Mrs. Rhonda Ashpole
Instructor: Mrs. Cindy Powell

Games Galore!

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55
Location: Room 231
Aide: Mrs. Rhonda Ashpole
Instructor: Mrs. Cindy Powell

Intro to Coding

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55
Location: Room 238
Instructor: Mrs. Samantha Downs
Instructor: Mrs. Stephanie Adams

Intro to Coding

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55
Location: Room 238
Instructor: Mrs. Samantha Downs
Instructor: Mrs. Stephanie Adams

Intro to Spanish (Grades 1-3)

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55
Location: Room 323
Instructor: Mrs. Tia Barkley
Instructor: Mrs. Sasha Gilson

Intro to Spanish (grades 4-6)

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55
Location: Room 222
Instructor: Mrs. Tia Barkley
Instructor: Mrs. Sasha Gilson

Intro to Spanish (grades 4-6)

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55
Location: Room 222
Instructor: Mrs. Tia Barkley
Instructor: Mrs. Sasha Gilson

Kindergarten Basics

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55
Location: Room 322
Instructor: Mrs. Melissa Marsiglia
Aide: Mrs. Rhonda Ashpole
Instructor: Mrs. Lauren Chapman

Kindergarten Basics

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55
Location: Room 322
Instructor: Mrs. Melissa Marsiglia
Aide: Mrs. Cynthia Ruthart
Instructor: Mrs. Tamme Geurts

Kindergarten Basics

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55
Location: Room 322
Instructor: Mrs. Melissa Marsiglia
Aide: Mrs. Amy Neithercut
Aide: Mrs. Tamme Geurts

Kindergarten Story Time

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55
Location: Room 322
Instructor: Mrs. Lynn Wilson
Aide: Mrs. Jaime Edwards
Aide: Mrs. Stephanie Bush

Kindergarten- Community Helpers

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55
Location: Room 322
Instructor: Mrs. Lynn Wilson
Aide: Mrs. Jaime Edwards
Aide: Mrs. Stephanie Bush

Levert's Little Explorers

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55
Location: Room 231
Instructor: Mrs. Lara Detrich
Instructor: Mrs. Melissa Levert

Life Skills (grades 6-12)

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55
Location: Room 238
Instructor: Mr. Thomas Green
Aide: Mrs. Laura Sprouse
Aide: Mr. Mason Hoffman

Life Skills (grades 6-12)

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55
Location: Room 225
Aide: Mrs. Shannon Plunkett
Instructor: Mr. Thomas Green

Life Skills (grades 6-12)

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55
Location: Room 225
Instructor: Mr. Thomas Green

Life Skills (grades 6-12)

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 10:00 PM - 10:55 PM, 10:00-10:55
Location: Room 238
Instructor: Mr. Thomas Green
Aide: Mrs. Laura Sprouse
Aide: Mr. Mason Hoffman

Magic School Bus Science

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55
Location: Room 224
Instructor: Mrs. Cynthia Ruthart
Instructor: Mrs. Shannon Plunkett

Manners and Etiquette

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55
Location: Room 222
Instructor: Mrs. Tonya Parsons
Instructor: Mrs. Leona Woolsey

Math Made Fun

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55
Location: Room 323
Instructor: Mrs. Jacquelin Caffey
Instructor: Mrs. Cindy Powell

Middle-High School Chapel/Lunch

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55
Location: Room 333
: Mrs. Susan Hoffman
: Mrs. Linda Ramos

Middle-High School Chapel/Lunch

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55
Location: Room 333
: Mrs. Susan Hoffman
: Mrs. Linda Ramos

Middle-High School Chapel/Lunch

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55
Location: Room 333
: Mrs. Susan Hoffman
: Mrs. Linda Ramos

Middle-High School Chapel/Lunch

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55
Location: Room 333
: Mrs. Susan Hoffman
: Mrs. Linda Ramos

Middle-High School Chapel/Lunch

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55
Location: Room 333
: Mrs. Susan Hoffman
: Mrs. Linda Ramos

Middle-High School Chapel/Lunch

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55
Location: Room 333
: Mrs. Susan Hoffman
: Mrs. Linda Ramos

Middle-High School Chapel/Lunch

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55
Location: Room 333
: Mrs. Susan Hoffman
: Mrs. Linda Ramos

Middle-High School Chapel/Lunch

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55
Location: Room 333
: Mrs. Susan Hoffman
: Mrs. Linda Ramos

Middle-High School Chapel/Lunch

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55
Location: Room 333
: Mrs. Susan Hoffman
: Mrs. Linda Ramos

Middle-High School Chapel/Lunch

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55
Location: Room 333
: Mrs. Susan Hoffman
: Mrs. Linda Ramos

Middle-High School Chapel/Lunch

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55
Location: Room 333
: Mrs. Susan Hoffman
: Mrs. Linda Ramos

Middle-High School Chapel/Lunch

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55
Location: Room 333
: Mrs. Susan Hoffman
: Mrs. Linda Ramos

Middle-High School Chapel/Lunch

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55
Location: Room 333
: Mrs. Susan Hoffman
: Mrs. Linda Ramos

Mock Trial (grades 6-9)

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55
Location: Room 233
Instructor: Mrs. Samantha Downs
Instructor: Mrs. Cindy Powell

Mock Trial (grades 6-9)

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55
Location: Room 233
Instructor: Mrs. Samantha Downs
Instructor: Mrs. Cindy Powell

Non-Traditional Math Methods / Logic Games

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55
Location: Room 238
Instructor: Mrs. Rhonda Strain
Aide: Mrs. Laura McManus

Nursery

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55
Location: Room 316
Instructor: Mrs. Lisa Blevins
Aide: Mrs. Brittany Ellis

Nursery

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55
Location: Room 316
Aide: Mrs. Heather Branham
Instructor: Mrs. Lisa Blevins
Aide: Mrs. Heather Ginn-Burkey

Nursery

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55
Location: Room 316
Instructor: Mrs. Heather Branham
Aide: Mrs. Brittany Ellis
Aide: Mrs. Heather Ginn-Burkey

Nursery

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55
Location: Room 316
Instructor: Mrs. Lisa Blevins
Aide: Mrs. Brittany Ellis

Nursery

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55
Location: Room 316
Aide: Mrs. Heather Branham
Aide: Mrs. Heather Ginn-Burkey

Nutrition 101: Choose Life

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55
Location: Room 233
Instructor: Mrs. Melissa Thomas
Instructor: Mrs. Laura Sprouse

Our Constitution Rocks!

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55
Location: Room 231
Aide: Mrs. Stacey Brown
Instructor: Mrs. Yvette Baker
Aide: Mrs. Michelle Welsh

Photography

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55
Location: Room 224
Instructor: Mrs. Kalynn Wachs
Aide: Mrs. Jaime Edwards

Physical Education

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55
Location: Room 333
Instructor: Mrs. Samantha Lanier
Instructor: Mrs. Shannon Plunkett

Physical Education

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55
Location: Room 325
Instructor: Mrs. Samantha Lanier
Instructor: Mrs. Michelle Welsh

Physical Education (grades 1-5)

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55
Location: Room 333
Instructor: Mrs. Samantha Lanier
Instructor: Mrs. Shannon Plunkett
Aide: Mrs. (Destiny) Leigh-Ann Blount
Aide: Mrs. Rebecca Meads

Physical Education (grades 1-5)

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55
Location: Room 333
Instructor: Mrs. Samantha Lanier
Instructor: Mrs. Shannon Plunkett
Aide: Mrs. (Destiny) Leigh-Ann Blount
Aide: Mrs. Rebecca Meads

Physical Science (must enroll in both hours)

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 9:00-9:55
Location: Room 326
Instructor: Mrs. Melissa Levert
Instructor: Mrs. Amy Neithercut

Physical Science (must enroll in both hours)

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55
Location: Room 326
Instructor: Mrs. Melissa Levert
Instructor: Mrs. Amy Neithercut

Pinterest for Kids

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55
Location: Room 323
Instructor: Mrs. Melissa Marsiglia
Aide: Mrs. Bethany Leung

Pre-K

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55
Location: Room 320
Aide: Mrs. Tia Barkley
Aide: Mrs. Melissa DeSchon
Instructor: Mrs. Sasha Gilson
Aide: Mrs. April Parrish

Pre-K

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55
Location: Room 320
Aide: Mrs. Tia Barkley
Aide: Mrs. Melissa DeSchon
Instructor: Mrs. Sasha Gilson
Aide: Mrs. April Parrish

Pre-K

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55
Location: Room 320
Aide: Mrs. Lauren Chapman
Aide: Mrs. Bethany Leung
Aide: Mrs. Rebecca Meads
Instructor: Mrs. April Parrish

Pre-K

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55
Location: Room 320
Aide: Mrs. Susan Hoffman
Aide: Mrs. Rhonda Ashpole
Instructor: Mrs. Lauren Chapman
Aide: Mrs. Sara Brewer

Pre-K

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55
Location: Room 320
Aide: Mrs. Cynthia Ruthart
Aide: Mrs. Bethany Leung
Aide: Mrs. Rebecca Meads
Instructor: Mrs. April Parrish

Psychology

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55
Location: Room 225
Instructor: Mrs. Melissa Levert
Instructor: Mrs. Melissa Thomas

Reader's Theater

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55
Location: Room 323
Instructor: Mrs. Tonya Parsons
Instructor: Mrs. Leona Woolsey

Sewing / Crochet (grades 6-12)

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55
Location: Room 326
Aide: Mrs. Susan Hoffman
Instructor: Mrs. Rachel Wood

Sewing / Crochet (grades 6-12)

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55
Location: Room 326
Aide: Mrs. Susan Hoffman
Instructor: Mrs. Rachel Wood

Signing Time

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 12:00 PM - 12:55 PM, 12:00-12:55
Location: Room 224
Instructor: Mrs. Kalynn Wachs
Aide: Mrs. Laura McManus

Star Spangled States (grades 4-6)

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55
Location: Room 233
Instructor: Mrs. Stephanie Adams
Aide: Mrs. Laura McManus

Star Spangled States (grades 4-6)

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55
Instructor: Mrs. Stephanie Adams
Aide: Mrs. Laura McManus

STEM

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55
Location: Room 231
Instructor: Mrs. Tonya Parsons
Instructor: Mrs. Leona Woolsey

STUDY HALL

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55
Location: Room 324
Instructor: Mrs. Jacquelin Caffey

STUDY HALL

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM, 10:00-10:55
Location: Room 324
Instructor: Mrs. Melissa Thomas

STUDY HALL

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55
Location: Room 324

STUDY HALL

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:00-1:55
Location: Room 324
Instructor: Mrs. Laura Sprouse

STUDY HALL

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 02:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55
Location: Room 324
Instructor: Mrs. Melissa Levert

Survival Skills (grades 6-12: must enroll in both hours)

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 1:00-1:55
Location: Room 333
Instructor: Mrs. Rachel Wood
Instructor: Mrs. Samantha Lanier

Survival Skills (grades 6-12: must enroll in both hours)

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55
Location: Room 333
Instructor: Mrs. Rachel Wood
Instructor: Mrs. Samantha Lanier

Survival Skills (grades 6-12: must enroll in both hours)

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 1:00-1:55
Location: Room 333
Instructor: Mrs. Rachel Wood
Instructor: Mrs. Samantha Lanier

Survival Skills (grades 6-12: must enroll in both hours)

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 02:55 PM, 2:00-2:55
Location: Room 333
Instructor: Mrs. Rachel Wood
Instructor: Mrs. Samantha Lanier

The Torchlighters-Heroes of the Faith

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, 9:00-9:55
Location: Room 223
Instructor: Mrs. Tamme Geurts
Aide: Mrs. Laura McManus

Word Sculpting

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55
Location: Room 231
Instructor: Ms. Natalie Ferrara
Aide: Mrs. Rhonda Ashpole

Yearbook

Dates: Sep 8, 2021 – May 18, 2022—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 11:55 AM, 11:00-11:55
Location: Room 233
Instructor: Mrs. Brandy Brown
Aide: Mrs. Stephanie Bush