Class Catalog



Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – Oct 14, 2025—Wed
Periods: 09:00 AM - 01:55 PM, 10:20-11:10, 11:15-12:05, 12:10-12:30 Short Lunch, 12:35-1:55 Science Lab, 9:00-9:20, 9:25-10:15

**CLASS NEEDED A**

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, 12:10-1:00

**CLASS NEEDED B**

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55

1st Lunch

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 11:15 AM - 12:05 PM, 11:15-12:05

2nd Lunch

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, 12:10-1:00

Amazing Amphibians and Remarkable Reptiles

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55
Lead: Mrs. Leslie Schiefer

Ancient World History

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Lead: Mrs. Jacquelin Caffey

Around the World

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 11:15 AM - 12:05 PM, 11:15-12:05
Lead: Mrs. Stephanie Saruse

Art

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Aide: Mrs. Jennifer Tuggle
Lead: Mrs. Tricia McCarty

Art

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Lead: Mrs. Rhonda Strain

Art (4th-5th)

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Location: Room 326
Aide: Mrs. Jessica Heath
Lead: Mrs. Brittney Sawyer

ASL (American Sign Language) 1-3

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10
Location: Room 324
Aide: Mrs. Carolyn Pollard
Lead: Mrs. Brenda Davis

ASL (American Sign Language) 4th-5th

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Location: Room 324
Aide: Mrs. Carolyn Pollard
Lead: Mrs. Brenda Davis

ASL (American Sign Language) 6th-8th

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55
Location: Room 324
Aide: Mrs. Carolyn Pollard
Lead: Mrs. Brenda Davis

Beyond Personal Finance

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 11:15 AM - 12:05 PM, 11:15-12:05
Location: Room 231
Aide: Mrs. Carolyn Pollard
Lead: Mrs. Brenda Davis

Bible Class

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10
Location: Room 231
Lead: Mrs. Tamme Geurts
Aide: Miss Saylah Saruse

Bible Study Middle School

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55

Biology Lab

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 12:30 PM - 01:55 PM, 12:35-1:55 Science Lab
Aide: Mrs. Jacquelin Caffey
Lead: Mrs. Amy Neithercut

Biology--Kingdoms and Classifications (Grades 1-5)

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, 12:10-1:00
Location: Room 233
Lead: Mrs. Lauren Chapman
Aide: Mrs. Brittany Ellis

Blood and Guts

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 15, 2025—Wed
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, 12:10-1:00
Lead: Mrs. Christina Powell

BUGS

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55
Location: Room 231
Aide: Mrs. Tamme Geurts
Lead: Mrs. Leslie Schiefer

Cadet Teaching

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Academic Coordinator: Mrs. Tonya Parsons

Cadet Teaching

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10
Academic coordinator: Mrs. Tonya Parsons

Cadet Teaching

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 11:15 AM - 12:05 PM, 11:15-12:05
Academic coordinator: Mrs. Tonya Parsons

Cadet Teaching

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, 12:10-1:00
Academic Coordinator: Mrs. Tonya Parsons

Cadet Teaching

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55
Academic Coordinator: Mrs. Tonya Parsons

Careers and Trades

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10
Location: Room 225
Aide: Mrs. Trish Hackett
Lead: Mrs. Christina Powell

Check for credit option

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Periods: 09:00 AM - 01:55 PM, 10:20-11:10, 1:05-1:55, 9:25-10:15

Civics

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10
Lead: Mrs. Amy Dorwart

Civil War

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 11:15 AM - 12:05 PM, 11:15-12:05
Location: Room 224
Lead: Mrs. Stephanie Saruse
Aide: Mrs. Leslie Schiefer

Coding

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10
Location: Room 337
Aide: Mrs. Jan Bloom
Lead: Mr. JJ Bloom

Comic Book Creations

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Lead: Mrs. Sara Brewer

Cooking and Home Ec

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Location: Room 221
Lead: Mrs. Rachel Wood
Aide: Mrs. Christina Powell

Dr. Seuss on the Loose

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, 12:10-1:00
Location: Room 323
Aide: Mrs. Melissa DeSchon
Lead: Mrs. Leona Woolsey

DRAFT SCHEDULE

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Periods: 09:00 AM - 01:55 PM, 10:20-11:10, 11:15-12:05, 12:10-1:00, 1:05-1:55, 9:00-9:20, 9:25-10:15

Drama (6th-12th)

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10
Location: Room 221
Lead: Mrs. Rachel Wood
Aide: Mrs. Jessica Heath
Aide: Mrs. Jamie Edwards

Drawing

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10

Elementary Bible

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, 12:10-1:00

Elementary Spanish

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55
Lead: Mrs. Sasha Gilson

English Lit

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10
Lead: Mrs. Sally Acker

Fairy Tales, Myths, and Legends

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55
Location: Room 331
Aide: Mrs. Rhonda Strain
Lead: Mrs. Christina Powell

Forensic Science

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55
Location: Room 233
Lead: Mrs. Amy Neithercut
Aide: Mrs. Trish Hackett

Fun with Math

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10

Get to the Root of It (4th-8th)

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55
Location: Room 326
Lead: Mrs. Jacquelin Caffey
Aide: Mrs. Amy Dorwart

GHW Chapel

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:20 AM, 9:00-9:20

GHW Chapel

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:20 AM, 9:00-9:20

Government

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 11:15 AM - 12:05 PM, 11:15-12:05
Lead: Mrs. Melissa Levert
Aide: Mrs. Leslie Schiefer

Graphic Novel Creations

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10
Lead: Mrs. Sara Brewer

Greek of the Week

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10
Lead: Mrs. Jacquelin Caffey

Hall Monitor

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Hall 3: Mrs. Sara Brewer
Hall 2: Mrs. Heather Ginn-Burkey
Hall 4: Mrs. Toni Macon
Hall 1: Mrs. Catherine Fisk

Hall Monitor

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10
Hall 4: Mrs. Melissa DeSchon
Hall 3: Mrs. Leona Woolsey
Hall 1: Mrs. Laura McManus
Hall 2: Mrs. Brittney Sawyer

Hall Monitor

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 11:15 AM - 12:05 PM, 11:15-12:05
Hall 2: Mrs. Melissa Levert
Hall 1: Mrs. Tamme Geurts
Hall 4: Mrs. Amy Dorwart

Hall Monitor

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, 12:10-1:00
Hall 4: Mrs. Rhonda Strain
Hall 3: Mrs. Jennifer Darden
Hall 1: Mrs. Sheena Duton
Hall 2: Mrs. Trish Hackett

Hall Monitor

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55
Hall 2: Ms. Natalie Ferrara
Hall 4: Mrs. Brittany Ellis
Hall 3: Mrs. Sarah Plum
Hall 1: Mr. Zach Tanner

High School Bible Study

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Location: Room 225
Aide: Mrs. Tamme Geurts
Lead: Pastor Adam McManus

High School Bible Study

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Lead: Mrs. Sally Acker
Aide: Mrs. Sarah Plum

History thru Crafts (1st-3rd)

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Location: Room 323
Adie: Mrs. Brittany Ellis
Lead: Mrs. Stephanie Saruse

History thru Crafts (4th and Up)

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10
Location: Room 326
Lead: Mrs. Stephanie Saruse
Aide: Mrs. Amy Dorwart

Kids Around the World

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, 12:10-1:00

Kindergarten

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Location: Room 320
Aide: Mrs. Stacey Brown
Aide: Mrs. Melissa Levert
Lead: Mrs. Melissa Marsiglia

Kindergarten

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10
Location: Room 320
Aide: Mrs. Stacey Brown
Lead: Mrs. Melissa Marsiglia
Aide: Mrs. Vallen Crosby

Kindergarten

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, 12:10-1:00
Location: Room 320
Lead: Mrs. Melissa Marsiglia
Aide: Mrs. Sara Brewer
Aide: Mrs. Jessica Heath

Kindergarten

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55
Location: Room 320
Lead: Mrs. Melissa Marsiglia
Aide: Mrs. Tia Barkley
Aide: Mrs. Lauren Chapman

LEGOS

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – Oct 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 11:15 AM - 12:05 PM, 11:15-12:05
Lead: Mrs. Catherine Fisk

Life of Fred (Math Class)

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10
Location: Room 323
Lead: Mrs. Bethany Leung
Aide: Mrs. AnnDove Page

Little Hearts Bible Study

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55
Lead: Mrs. April Parrish
Aide: Mrs. Jessica Heath

Lunch 1

Dates: Sep 5, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 11:15 AM - 12:05 PM, 11:15-12:05

Lunch 2

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, 12:10-1:00

Magic School Bus Science

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55
Lead: Mrs. Melissa Levert

Major Events in History

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55

Math Bascis

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Lead: Mrs. Stephanie Saruse
Aide: Mrs. Leslie Schiefer

Mind Binders

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Location: Room 233
Aide: Ms. Natalie Ferrara
Lead: Mrs. Lauren Chapman

Music Theory

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55
Location: Room 337
Lead: Mrs. Laura McManus
Aide: Mrs. Jasmine Taylor

Myths and Legends Part 2

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10
Aide: Mrs. Rhonda Strain
Lead: Mrs. Christina Powell

Nursery

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Location: Room 316
Aide: Mrs. Trish Hackett
Lead: Mrs. Ashleigh Smith

Nursery

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10
Location: Room 316
Aide: Mrs. Lisa Blevins
Lead: Mrs. Ashleigh Smith

Nursery

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, 12:10-1:00
Location: Room 316
Lead: Mrs. Toni Macon
Aide: Mrs. Taylor Tanner

Nursery

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55
Location: Room 316
Lead: Mrs. Toni Macon
Aide: Mrs. Taylor Tanner

PE (1st-3rd)

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Location: Room 333
Lead: Mrs. April Parrish
Aide: Mrs. Taylor Tanner
Aide: Mrs. Jennifer Tuggle

PE (4th-5th)

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55
Location: Room 333
Aide: Mrs. Heather Ginn-Burkey
Lead: Mrs. Sally Acker

PE (6th-8th)

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 11:15 AM - 12:05 PM, 11:15-12:05
Location: Room 325
Lead: Mrs. Sarah Plum
Aide: Mrs. AnnDove Page

PE (9th-12th)

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 11:15 AM - 12:05 PM, 11:15-12:05
Location: Room 333
Lead: Mr. Zach Tanner
Aide: Mr. Keith Tuggle

PE Group A

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Lead: Mrs. April Parrish
Aide: Mrs. Jennifer Tuggle

PE Group B

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10

PE Group C

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, 12:10-1:00

PE High School

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55
Lead: Mr. Keith Tuggle

PE Middle School

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 11:15 AM - 12:05 PM, 11:15-12:05

Pinterest for kids

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55
Location: Room 323
Lead: Mrs. Bethany Leung
Aide: Mrs. Stephanie Saruse

PreK (Movement)

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55
Location: Room 322
Lead: Mrs. Sara Brewer
Aide: Mrs. Ashleigh Smith
Aide: Mrs. Nicole Hubert

PreK (Storytime)

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, 12:10-1:00
Location: Room 322
Aide: Mrs. Brittney Sawyer
Aide: Mrs. Nicole Hubert
Lead: Mrs. Tricia McCarty

PreK Basics

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Location: Room 322
Aide: Mrs. Sheena Duton
Lead: Mrs. Sarah Plum
Aide: Mrs. Nicole Hubert

PreK Basics

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10
Location: Room 322
Aide: Mrs. Sheena Duton
Lead: Mrs. Sarah Plum
Aide: Mrs. Nicole Hubert

Public Speaking (1-3)

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10

Public Speaking Class (4-5)

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15

Reader's Theater

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10
Location: Room 233
Aide: Mrs. Melissa Levert
Lead: Mrs. Amy Neithercut

Rice Map Stories

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55
Lead: Mrs. Stephanie Saruse

Science thru Creation

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Location: Room 224
Aide: Mrs. Sally Acker
Lead: Mrs. Jennifer Darden

Short Lunch

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 12:10 PM - 12:30 PM, 12:10-12:30 Short Lunch

Show and Tell with a Twist

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55
Location: Room 303
Lead: Mrs. Jennifer Tuggle
Aide: Mrs. Tricia McCarty

Show me a Story

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10
Lead: Mrs. Stephanie Saruse

Spanish

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10
Lead: Mrs. Sasha Gilson

Spanish (1st-3rd)

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55
Location: Room 225
Lead: Mrs. Sasha Gilson
Aide: Mrs. Vallen Crosby

Spanish (4th-5th)

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, 12:10-1:00
Location: Room 225
Aide: Mrs. Tia Barkley
Lead: Mrs. Sasha Gilson

Spanish (6th-8th)

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10
Location: Room 224
Aide: Mrs. Tia Barkley
Lead: Mrs. Sasha Gilson

Spanish for Early Childhood

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Lead: Mrs. Sasha Gilson

STEAM

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, 12:10-1:00
Location: Room 231
Aide: Mrs. April Parrish
Lead: Mrs. AnnDove Page

STEAM

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Lead: Mrs. AnnDove Page

Step-by-Step Painting

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Location: Room 222
Lead: Mrs. Bethany Leung
Aide: Mrs. Jamie Edwards

Steps to Success

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Location: Room 223
Lead: Mrs. Jacquelin Caffey
Aide: Mrs. Vallen Crosby

Storytime Classics

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10
Lead: Mrs. Jennifer Tuggle

Strategy Games

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – Oct 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Aide: Mrs. Carolyn Pollard
Lead: Mrs. Brenda Davis

Student Teaching

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Academic Coordinator : Mrs. Tonya Parsons

Student Teaching

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10
Academic Coordinator : Mrs. Tonya Parsons

Student Teaching

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 11:15 AM - 12:05 PM, 11:15-12:05
Academic Coordinator : Mrs. Tonya Parsons

Student Teaching

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, 12:10-1:00
Academic Coordinator : Mrs. Tonya Parsons

Student Teaching

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55
Academic Coordinator : Mrs. Tonya Parsons

Study Hall

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Location: Room 303
Facilitator : Mrs. Rhonda Strain

Study Hall

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, 10:20-11:10
Location: Room 303
Facilitator : Mrs. Jacquelin Caffey

Study Hall

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 11:15 AM - 12:05 PM, 11:15-12:05
Location: Room 303
Facilitator : Mrs. Stacey Brown

Study Hall

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, 12:10-1:00
Location: Room 303
Facilitator : Mrs. Sally Acker

Study Hall

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55
Location: Room 325
Facilitator : Mrs. Catherine Fisk

Study Hall

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15

Theater

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 01:05 AM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55
Aide: Mrs. Bethany Leung
Lead: Mrs. Jessica Heath
Aide: Mrs. Jamie Edwards

Think like a Christian (4-5)

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, 12:10-1:00
Location: Room 337
Aide: Mrs. Heather Ginn-Burkey
Lead: Mrs. Laura McManus

Think like a Christian (Middle School)

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, 9:25-10:15
Location: Room 231
Lead: Mrs. Leslie Schiefer
Aide: Mrs. Tricia McCarty

World Culture

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 01:05 PM - 01:55 PM, 1:05-1:55
Location: Room 224
Lead: Mrs. Melissa DeSchon
Aide: Mrs. Jennifer Darden

Yearbook

Dates: Sep 4, 2024 – May 14, 2025—Wed
Period: 11:15 AM - 12:05 PM, 11:15-12:05
Lead: Mrs. Jamie Edwards
Aide: Mrs. Jennifer Tuggle

Yearbook/Photography

Dates: Sep 6, 2023 – May 15, 2024—Wed
Period: 11:15 AM - 12:05 PM, 11:15-12:05
Location: Room 225
Lead: Mrs. Jamie Edwards
Aide: Mrs. Catherine Fisk
Aide: Mrs. Jennifer Tuggle