Untitled Header Image
 

Class Catalog



A~ Algebra II

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 08:45 AM - 10:10 AM, Block A 9:15-10:10
: Christina Howell

A~ American Citizenship and Its Decline: The Dying Citizen (A Hillsdale College Course)

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:10 AM, Block A 9:15-10:10
: Mrs. Hingdi Brown

A~ Coffee Bar

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:10 AM, Block A 9:15-10:10
: Mrs. Molly Lilja

A~ Early American History (Beautiful Feet Books)

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:10 AM, Block A 9:15-10:10
: Michelle Kearney

A~ God Made the World

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:10 AM, Block A 9:15-10:10
: Mrs. Molly Lilja

A~ Intro to American Sign Language

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:10 AM, Block A 9:15-10:10
: Alexis Broske

A~ Morning Story Time

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:25 AM, Block A 9:15-10:10
: Julia Leslie

A~ National Parks

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:10 AM, Block A 9:15-10:10
: Rebecca Corbett

A~ The Math Path to Science

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:10 AM, Block A 9:15-10:10
: Heidi Olson

B~ Acrylic Painting (9th-12th)

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:10 AM, Block B 10:15-11:10
: kelly parker

B~ Astronomy

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:10 AM, Block B 10:15-11:10
: Mrs. Andrea Rystrom

B~ Brave Books and Activities

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:10 AM, Block B 10:15-11:10
: Breanne Shiplett

B~ Brightest Heaven of Invention

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:10 AM, Block B 10:15-11:10
: Michael Kloss
: Anne Marie Kloss

B~ Coffee Bar

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:10 AM, Block B 10:15-11:10
: Mrs. Molly Lilja

B~ General Science

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:10 AM, Block B 10:15-11:10
Instructor: Dr. Erik Lilja
: Allison Gossett

B~ Learning through the Seasons

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:10 AM, Block B 10:15-11:10
: charity weitkamp

B~ Little House Literature

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:10 AM, Block B 10:15-11:10
: Mrs. Michelle Buckingham

B~ Robotic Lego

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:10 AM, Block B 10:15-11:10
: Jessica McFarland

B~ Worship Band

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM, Block B 10:15-11:10
Instructor: Mrs. Tami White

C~ Acrylic Painting (5th-8th)

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, Block C 12:30 -1:25
: kelly parker

C~ Christians Who Changed the World: World Geography

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, Block C 12:30 -1:25
: Mary Moskowitz

C~ Coffee Bar

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, Block C 12:30 -1:25
: Mrs. Molly Lilja

C~ Fitness & Nutrition

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, Block C 12:30 -1:25
: Rebecca Corbett

C~ Forensic Science

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, Block C 12:30 -1:25
: Mrs. Hingdi Brown

C~ Literature & Composition

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, Block C 12:30 -1:25
: Mrs. Karen Contreras

C~ Music theory/Ukulele and Recorder

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, Block C 12:30 -1:25
: Mrs. Andrea Rystrom

C~ Nature Club

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, Block C 12:30 -1:25
: Heidi Olson

C~ Pre-Reading Skills

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, Block C 12:30 -1:25
: charity weitkamp

C~ Wonders of the World

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 12:30 AM - 01:25 AM, Block C 12:30 -1:25
: Alexis Broske

Coffee Bar - Lunch

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 11:45 AM - 12:30 AM, Lunch 11:45-12:30
: Mrs. Molly Lilja

D~ Building Lego

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, Block D 1:30 - 2:25
: Julianne Rogers

D~ Chemistry

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, Block D 1:30 - 2:25
: Dr. Erik Lilja
: Mrs. Nikki Lee

D~ Coffee Bar

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, Block D 1:30 - 2:25
: Mrs. Molly Lilja

D~ Five in a Row

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, Block D 1:30 - 2:25
: Leena King

D~ Puzzles & Games

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, Block D 1:30 - 2:25
: Hope Barouch

D~ Study Skills

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, Block D 1:30 - 2:25
: Christina Howell

D~ World History

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, Block D 1:30 - 2:25
: Mrs. Tami White

D~Sports Fun

Dates: Sep 16, 2022 – May 19, 2023—Fri
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, Block D 1:30 - 2:25
Instructor: Rebecca Mangin