Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 

Schedule

Fall 2018 Friday Schedule

9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm
Kitchen (1st Floor)
    Baking A
1st - 6th ; 6 y/o - 10 y/o
Jillian Mazzie
Cooking
5th ; 9 y/o - 14 y/o
Jillian Mazzie
Baking B
1st - 6th ; 6 y/o - 10 y/o
Jillian Mazzie
   
107 (1st Floor)
  Elementary Music
6 y/o - 8 y/o
Kim Williams
Advanced Percussion (Invite Only)
11 y/o - 18 y/o
Kim Williams
Primary IEW
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Angela Blankenship
Lego Club
6 y/o - 18 y/o
Penny Trupe
Drum Circle
11 y/o - 18 y/o
Kim Williams
 
109 (1st Floor)
  World Literature
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Angela Weaver
High School Geometry
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Nadine Sneidar
Intro to Programming
4th - 8th ; 9 y/o - 13 y/o
Penny Trupe
PADI: Open Water Scuba Diving
10 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Karen Hughes
American Government
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Robert Weaver
Introduction to Database
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Penny Trupe
Nursery (1st Floor)
  PreSchool Art
Pre-School - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Dana McCurry
Five in a Row
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Angela Blankenship
       
204 (2nd Floor)
Advanced Drawing- Invite Only (1 1/2 hour class)
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Nancy Waggener
  Drawing with Pencils
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Nancy Waggener
Drawing with Markers
1st - 5th ; 6 y/o - 11 y/o
Nancy Waggener
  IEW A
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Angela Blankenship
IEW C
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Angela Blankenship
206 (2nd Floor)
Russian 101
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o
Hannah Huff
  Elementary Spanish
1st - 4th ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Jessie Biggs
Basic Life Support: First Aid & CPR
7th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Karen Hughes
Classical Guitar Ensemble
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Josi Emery
   
208 (2nd Floor)
Young Actors
Kindergarten - 4th ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Angela Weaver
    Pre-school Theater
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Angela Weaver
Creative Movement
Pre-School - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Betsy Hudson
Ballet 1
1st - 4th ; 6 y/o - 10 y/o
Betsy Hudson
 
209 (2nd Floor)
Advanced Jewelry (Invite Only)
7th - 13th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Kyrina Johnson
Young Science
1st - 4th ; 6 y/o
Kyrina Johnson
Naturalist Explorations
4th - 8th ; 9 y/o - 13 y/o
Kyrina Johnson
Physical Science
6th - 9th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Kim Huff
Jewelry Workshop
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Kyrina Johnson
Beginning Crochet
4th - 12th ; 9 y/o - 18 y/o
Katie Dodgion
 
210 (2nd Floor)
General Science
6th - 9th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Kim Huff
IEW B
6th - 9th ; 10 y/o - 15 y/o
Melanie Martin
  High School Chemistry
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Betsy Hudson
High School Spanish 2 (1 1/2 hour class)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Melanie Martin
   
Art Room (Basement)
  Traveling Young Artists A
1st ; 6 y/o - 10 y/o
Beth Mickle
Iconic Art
9 y/o - 15 y/o
Dana McCurry
Polymer Clay
4th - 12th ; 9 y/o - 18 y/o
Jessie Biggs
Traveling Young Artists B
4th ; 9 y/o - 15 y/o
Beth Mickle
Iconic Art
6 y/o - 10 y/o
Dana McCurry
Intro to stamp carving and block printing
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Beth Mickle
Rec. Room (Basement)
    HSF Players - Theater class
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
Angela Weaver
  Beginning Fencing
Fall 2018
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o
Zachariah Weaver
  General Fencing
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o
Robert Weaver

Fall 2018 Tuesday Schedule

9:00 am 10:00 am
204 (2nd Floor)
Russian 101
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o
Hannah Huff
World Literature
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Angela Weaver