Harvest Christian School Harvest Christian School Harvest Christian School Harvest Christian School Harvest Christian School Harvest Christian School
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

Fall 2019 Monday

8:30-9:20 9:30-10:20 10:30-11:20 11:30-12:20
Parent Volunteer Hour
Parent Volunteer - Monday
Julie Parrish
Parent Volunteer - Monday
Julie Parrish
Parent Volunteer - Monday
Julie Parrish
Parent Volunteer - Monday
Julie Parrish
High School 1 (9-12)
Geometry w/Trigonometry
10th - 12th
Janeen Smith
Apologetics
9th - 12th
Bryan Sawyer
Script writing
9th - 12th
Kara Harper
Apologia Physics - Lab
9th - 12th
Roxie Hobson
High School 2 (9-12)
Comp. and Grammar 11\12
11th - 12th
Sarah Pinyan
Comp. and Grammar 10
10th
Sarah Pinyan
Comp. and Grammar 9
9th
Sarah Pinyan
Algebra II M
9th - 12th
Janeen Smith
High School/Middle School Combo 1 (6-12)
  Beginning Journalism
6th - 12th
Stephanie Parker
Karate
Kindergarten - 12th
Emily Tharpe
PRICELESS
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Stephanie Parker
High School/Middle School Comb 2 (6-12)
    Algebra I M
8th - 10th
Janeen Smith
 
High School/ Middle School Comb 3 (6-12)
    Crafting Club
6th - 12th
Erin Cline
 
Middle School 1 (6-8)
  Pre-Algebra
7th - 8th
Janeen Smith
   
Middle School/Upper Elementary Combo1 (3-8)
  Bible Journaling II
3rd - 8th
Erin Cline
Wacky Word Work
3rd - 8th
Stephanie Parker
Novel Studies
4th - 6th
Erin Cline
Upper Elem/Lower Elem Combo (K5-5)
    Karate
Kindergarten - 12th
Emily Tharpe
 

Fall 2019 Thursday

8:30-9:20 9:30-10:20 10:30-11:20 11:30-12:20 SALT 1:00-4:00
Parent Volunteer Hour
Parent Volunteer - Thu
Parent Volunteer - Thu
Parent Volunteer - Thu
Parent Volunteer - Thu
 
High School 1 (9-12)
British Literature
9th - 12th
Sarah Pinyan
Apologia Physical Science
9th - 12th
Roxie Hobson
Biblical Manhood
9th - 12th
Mike Nosser
Apologia Physics - Lecture
11th
Roxie Hobson
 
High School 2 (9-12)
Biology - Lecture
9th - 11th
Janeen Smith
Biblical Personal Finance
9th - 12th
Mike Nosser
Anatomy & Physiology - Lecture
10th - 12th
Janeen Smith
Anatomy & Physiology - Lab
10th - 12th
Janeen Smith
 
High School 3 (9-12)
Spanish 1
9th - 12th
Rosana Burnett
Biolory - Lab
9th - 11th
Janeen Smith
Public Speaking/Formal Debate
9th - 12th
Charles Burnett
Spanish 2
9th - 12th
Rosana Burnett
 
High School 4 (9-12)
  World Literature
9th - 12th
Sarah Pinyan
Intro. to Literature
9th - 12th
Sarah Pinyan
American Literature
9th - 12th
Sarah Pinyan
 
High School/Middle School Combo 1 (6-12)
PRICELESS
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Stephanie Parker
Praise and Worship Leadership
7th - 12th
Bryan Sawyer
Informal Debate
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o
Elizabeth Duke
Cooking Around the World
6th - 12th
Elizabeth Duke
SALT
7th - 12th
Julie Parrish
High School/Middle School Comb 2 (6-12)
SHAKEN
6th - 12th
Jason Parker
       
Middle School 1 (6-8)
  Junior Analytical Grammar II
6th - 8th
Dana Brown
Junior Analytical Grammar I
6th - 8th
Dana Brown
Notgrass-America the Beautiful I
6th - 8th
Dana Brown
 
Middle School/Upper Elementary Combo1 (3-8)
  Cooking Around the World
4th - 8th
Elizabeth Duke
Anatomy and Physiology
5th - 7th
Susan Morgan
Math Skills
3rd - 6th
Erin Cline
 
Middle/Upper Elementary Combo 2 (3-8)
  Write Shop
3rd - 6th
Erin Cline
STEAM Fun!
3rd - 6th
Erin Cline
   
Upper Elementary 1 (3-5)
Our Star-Spangled Story
3rd - 5th
Susan Morgan
Zoology 1 Flying Creatures
3rd - 5th
Susan Morgan
     
Upper Elem/Lower Elem Combo (K5-5)
  Karate
Kindergarten - 12th
Emily Tharpe
  Christmas play
Kindergarten - 3rd
Kara Harper
 
Lower Elementary 1 (K5-2)
This and That
Kindergarten - 3rd
Elizabeth Duke
Exploring God’s Love
Pre-School - 2nd
Stephanie Parker
Number Sense
Pre-School - 2nd
Stephanie Parker
The Cat in The Hat Learning Library
Pre-School - 2nd
Stephanie Parker
 
Lower Elementary 2 (K5-2)
Magic School Bus Science
Kindergarten - 2nd
Erin Cline
       

Other Classes

Voice
6th–12th
Kara Harper