Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


Elementary 2022-2023

Kinder\1st 2nd 3rd\4th 5th\6th
8:45 am
Opening Prayer & Flag
Kindergarten - 6th
Opening Prayer & Flag
Kindergarten - 6th
Opening Prayer & Flag
Kindergarten - 6th
Opening Prayer & Flag
Kindergarten - 6th
9:00-10:00
Chapel & Choir
Kindergarten - 2nd
Chapel & Choir
Kindergarten - 2nd
Elementary Theatre
3rd - 6th
Elementary Theatre
3rd - 6th
10:00-11:00
Elementary Theatre
Kindergarten - 2nd
Elementary Theatre
Kindergarten - 2nd
Chapel & Choir
3rd - 6th
Chapel & Choir
3rd - 6th
11:00-12:00
Literature
Kindergarten - 1st
Art
2nd
Literature & Math Games
3rd - 4th
Science
5th - 6th
12:00-12:30
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
12:30-1:30
Literature
Kindergarten - 1st
Science
2nd
Art
3rd - 4th
Literature & Math Games
5th - 6th
1:30-2:30
PE
Kindergarten - 4th
PE
Kindergarten - 4th
PE
Kindergarten - 4th
Art
5th - 6th
2:30-3:30
Art
Kindergarten - 1st
Flat Stanley & Engineering Fairy Tales
2nd
Science
3rd - 4th
PE
5th - 12th

Upper School Fall

Not on Campus Study Hall All Upper Grades All Upper Grades High School High School
8:30 am
Upper School Devotion, Prayer, Flag - Fall - Not on Campus
Upper School Devotional, Opening Prayer and Flag - Fall
7th - 12th
9:00-10:00
1st Period - Fall - Not on Campus
Study Hall - 1st Period - Fall
7th - 12th
1st Period- Fall - Keyboarding
7th - 12th
Leslie Casey
Introduction to Drawing - 1st Period- Fall
7th - 12th
Felipe Soto
Math Algebra 1 - 1st Period - Fall
8th - 12th
Taira Dinsmore
American Sign Language 2- 1st Period- Fall
9th - 12th
Tiffany Weeks
10:00-11:00
2nd Period - Fall - Not on Campus
Study Hall - 2nd Period - Fall
7th - 12th
American Sign Language 1- 2nd Period- Fall
7th - 12th
Lupe Flores
Drawing 2- 2nd Period - Fall
8th - 12th
Felipe Soto
Math Geometry - 2nd Period - Fall
8th - 12th
Taira Dinsmore
11:00-12:00
3rd Period - Fall - Not on Campus
Study Hall - 3rd Period - Fall
7th - 12th
3rd Period- Fall - Applications of Math
7th - 12th
Mary Huber
English 1- 3rd Period - Fall
7th - 9th
Shayna Gurung
High School Marine Biology- 3rd Period- Fall
10th - 12th
Leslie Casey
Math Pre-Calculus- 3rd Period - Fall
10th - 12th
Taira Dinsmore
12:00-12:30
Lunch - Fall - Not on Campus
Upper School Lunch- Fall
12:30-1:30
4th Period - Fall - Not on Campus
Study Hall - 4th Period - Fall
7th - 12th
MS Science- 4th Period- Fall
7th - 8th
Mary Huber
4th Period- Fall - Bible Lands
7th - 12th
Felipe Soto
High School Biology- 4th Period- Fall
9th - 12th
Leslie Casey
English 2- 4th Period - Fall
10th - 12th
Shayna Gurung
1:30-2:30
5th Period - Fall - Not on Campus
Study Hall - 5th Period - Fall
7th - 12th
United States Geography- 5th Period- Fall
7th - 12th
Mary Huber
Junk Box - 5th Period- Fall
7th - 12th
Angela Songster
World History- 5th Period- Fall
9th - 12th
Pam Peters
2:30-3:30
6th Period - Fall - Not on Campus
Study Hall - 6th Period - Fall
7th - 12th
Physical Education (PE) - 6th Period -Fall
7th - 12th
6th Period- Fall - Literature Circles
7th - 12th
Angela Songster

Upper School Spring

Not on Campus Study Hall All Upper Grades All Upper Grades High School High School
8:30 am
Upper School Devotion, Prayer, Flag - Spring - Not on Campus
Upper School Devotional, Opening Prayer and Flag - Spring
7th - 12th
9:00-10:00
1st Period - Spring - Not on Campus
Study Hall - 1st period - Spring
7th - 12th
Speech / Public Speaking - 1st Period-Spring - Tentative Pending Teacher
7th - 12th
Introduction to Drawing - 1st Period- Spring
7th - 12th
Felipe Soto
Math Algebra 1 - 1st Period - Spring
8th - 12th
Taira Dinsmore
American Sign Language 2- 1st Period- Spring
9th - 12th
Tiffany Weeks
10:00-11:00
2nd Period - Spring - Not on Campus
Study Hall - 2nd Period - Spring
7th - 12th
American Sign Language 1- 2nd Period- Spring
7th - 12th
Lupe Flores
Drawing 2- 2nd Period - Spring
8th - 12th
Felipe Soto
Math Geometry - 2nd Period - Spring
8th - 12th
Taira Dinsmore
11:00-12:00
3rd Period - Spring - Not on Campus
Study Hall - 3rd Period - Spring
7th - 12th
3rd Period- Spring - Applications of Math
7th - 12th
English 1- 3rd Period - Spring
7th - 9th
Shayna Gurung
High School Marine Biology- 3rd Period- Spring
10th - 12th
Leslie Casey
Math Pre-Calculus- 3rd Period - Spring
10th - 12th
Taira Dinsmore
12:00-12:30
Lunch - Spring - Not on Campus
Upper School Lunch- Spring
12:30-1:30
4th Period - Spring - Not on Campus
Study Hall - 4th Period - Spring
7th - 12th
MS Science- 4th Period- Spring
7th - 8th
Mary Huber
4th Period- Spring - Introduction to Photography
7th - 12th
Lupe Flores
High School Biology- 4th Period- Spring
9th - 12th
Leslie Casey
English 2- 4th Period - Spring
10th - 12th
Shayna Gurung
1:30-2:30
5th Period - Spring - Not on Campus
Study Hall - 5th Period - Spring
7th - 12th
United States Geography- 5th Period- Spring
7th - 12th
Mary Huber
Theatre - 5th Period- Spring
7th - 12th
World History- 5th Period- Spring
9th - 12th
Pam Peters
2:30-3:30
6th Period - Spring - Not on Campus
Study Hall - 6th Period - Spring
7th - 12th
Physical Education (PE) - 6th Period -Spring
7th - 12th
6th Period- Spring - Literature Circles
7th - 12th
Angela Songster