Untitled Header Image
 

Class Catalog



Advanced Computer Topics - Python- 3rd Period- Spring

Period: 11:00 AM - 12:00 AM, High School
Instructor: Mr. Dan Huber

American History- 2nd Period- Fall

Period: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, High School
Instructor: Ms. Carol Lester

American History- 2nd Period- Spring

Period: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, High School
Instructor: Ms. Carol Lester

American Sign Language - 4th Period- Fall

Period: 12:30 PM - 01:30 PM, Middle School
Instructor: Mr. Lupe Flores

American Sign Language - 4th Period- Spring

Period: 12:30 PM - 01:30 PM, High School
Instructor: Mr. Lupe Flores

Apologia Advanced Biology: Anatomy & Physiology - 1st Period - Fall

Class ID/#: HSSB
—Thur Period: 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM, High School
Instructor: Mrs. Leslie Casey

Apologia Advanced Biology: Anatomy & Physiology - 1st Period - Spring

Class ID/#: HSSB
—Thur Period: 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM, High School
Instructor: Mrs. Leslie Casey

Apologia Biology- 2nd Period- Fall

Class ID/#: HSSB
—Thur Period: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, High School
Instructor: Mrs. Leslie Casey

Apologia Biology- 2nd Period- Spring

Class ID/#: HSSB
—Thur Period: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, High School
Instructor: Mrs. Leslie Casey

Art

Period: 3rd\4th

Art

Period: Kinder\1st

Art

Period: 5th\6th

Art

Period: 2nd

British Literature - 4th Period - Fall

Class ID/#: HSL
—Thur Period: 12:30 PM - 01:30 PM, High School
Instructor: Ms. Carol Lester

British Literature - 4th Period - Spring

Class ID/#: HSL
—Thur Period: 12:30 PM - 01:30 PM, High School
Instructor: Ms. Carol Lester

Chapel & Choir

—Thur Period: 3rd\4th

Chapel & Choir

Period: Kinder\1st

Chapel & Choir

—Thur Period: 5th\6th

Chapel & Choir

Period: 2nd

Computer Programming - Android App Development- 6th Period- Spring

Period: 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM, High School
Instructor: Mr. Dan Huber

Elementary Theatre

Period: 3rd\4th

Elementary Theatre

Period: 5th\6th

Elementary Theatre

Period: 2nd

Elementary Theatre

Period: Kinder\1st

Foundations in Personal Finance - 3rd Period- Fall

Period: 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM, High School
Instructor: Mrs. Leslie Casey

HS English- 3rd Period - Fall

Class ID/#: HSL
—Thur Period: 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM, High School
Instructor: Ms. Carol Lester

HS English- 3rd Period - Spring

Class ID/#: HSL
—Thur Period: 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM, High School
Instructor: Ms. Carol Lester

HS Spanish 1 -4th Period- Fall

Class ID/#: MSLSA
—Thur Period: 12:30 PM - 01:30 PM, High School
Instructor: Miss Jacqueline Clark

HS Spanish 1 -4th Period- Spring

Class ID/#: MSLSA
—Thur Period: 12:30 PM - 01:30 PM, High School
Instructor: Miss Jacqueline Clark

Improvisational Engineering- 5th Period- Spring

Period: 01:30 PM - 02:30 PM, High School
Instructor: Mr. Dan Huber

Improvisational Engineering- 6th Period- Fall

Period: 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM, High School
Instructor: Mr. Dan Huber

Intro to Forensics (CSI)- 7th period- Spring

Period: 03:30 PM - 04:30 PM, High School
Instructor: Mr. Rick Rangel

Literature

—Thur Period: Kinder\1st

Literature

—Thur Period: Kinder\1st

Literature & Math Games

—Thur Period: 2nd

Lunch

Period: Kinder\1st

Lunch

Period: 3rd\4th

Lunch

Period: 5th\6th

Lunch

Period: 2nd

Math Games

Period: 3rd\4th

Math Games

Period: 3rd\4th

Math Games

Period: 5th\6th

MS English - 1st Period - Fall

—Thur Period: 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM, Middle School
Instructor: Ms. Carol Lester

MS English - 1st Period - Spring

—Thur Period: 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM, Middle School
Instructor: Ms. Carol Lester

MS Science- 3rd Period- Fall

Period: 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM, Middle School
Instructor: Mrs. Mary Huber

MS Science- 3rd Period- Spring

Period: 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM, Middle School
Instructor: Mrs. Mary Huber

Multimedia Art - 1st Period - Fall

Class ID/#: Art
—Thur Period: 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM, All Upper Grades
Instructor: Ms. Maritza Gonzalez-Cooper

Multimedia Art - 1st Period - Spring

Class ID/#: Art
—Thur Period: 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM, All Upper Grades
Instructor: Ms. Maritza Gonzalez-Cooper

Multimedia Art- 2nd Period - Fall

Class ID/#: Art
—Thur Period: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, All Upper Grades
Instructor: Ms. Maritza Gonzalez-Cooper

Multimedia Art- 2nd Period -Spring

Class ID/#: Art
—Thur Period: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, All Upper Grades
Instructor: Ms. Maritza Gonzalez-Cooper

Opening Prayer & Flag

—Thur Period: Kinder\1st

Opening Prayer & Flag

—Thur Period: 3rd\4th

Opening Prayer & Flag

—Thur Period: 5th\6th

Opening Prayer & Flag

—Thur Period: 2nd

PE

Period: Kinder\1st

PE

Period: 3rd\4th

PE

Period: 5th\6th

PE

Period: 2nd

Physical Education (PE) - 6th Period -Fall

Period: 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM, All Upper Grades
Instructor: Mr. Coach Bobby Barrera

Physical Education (PE) - 6th Period -Spring

Period: 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM, All Upper Grades
Instructor: Mr. Coach Bobby Barrera

Robotics 1 - 4th Period- Spring

Period: 12:30 PM - 01:30 PM, Middle School
Instructor: Mr. Dan Huber

Robotics 1- 5th Period- Fall

Period: 01:30 PM - 02:30 PM, High School
Instructor: Mr. Dan Huber

Saxon Algebra 1 - 1st Period - Fall

Period: 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM, High School
Instructor: Mr. Ray Ranzau

Saxon Algebra 1- 1st Period- Spring

Period: 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM, High School
Instructor: Mr. Ray Ranzau

Saxon Pre-Algebra- 2nd Period- Fall

Period: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, Middle School
Instructor: Mr. Ray Ranzau

Saxon Pre-Algebra- 2nd Period- Spring

Period: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, Middle School
Instructor: Mr. Ray Ranzau

Science

Period: 3rd\4th

Science

Period: 5th\6th

Science

Period: 2nd

Scratch - Computer Programming - 4th Period- Fall

Period: 12:30 PM - 01:30 PM, High School
Instructor: Mr. Dan Huber

Study Hall - 1st Period - Fall

Period: 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM, Study Hall

Study Hall - 1st period - Spring

Class ID/#: SH
—Thur Period: 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM, Study Hall

Study Hall - 2nd Period - Fall

Period: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, Study Hall

Study Hall - 2nd Period - Spring

Period: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, Study Hall

Study Hall - 3rd Period - Fall

Period: 11:00 AM - 12:00 AM, Study Hall

Study Hall - 3rd Period - Spring

Period: 11:00 AM - 12:00 AM, Study Hall

Study Hall - 4th Period - Fall

Period: 12:30 PM - 01:30 PM, Study Hall

Study Hall - 4th Period - Spring

Period: 12:30 PM - 01:30 PM, Study Hall

Study Hall - 5th Period - Fall

Period: 01:30 PM - 02:30 PM, Study Hall

Study Hall - 5th Period - Spring

Period: 01:30 PM - 02:30 PM, Study Hall

Study Hall - 6th Period - Fall

Period: 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM, Study Hall

Study Hall - 6th Period - Spring

Period: 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM, Study Hall

Texas History - 5th Period - Fall

Period: 01:30 PM - 02:30 PM, Middle School
Instructor: Mrs. Mary Huber

Texas History - 5th Period - Spring

Period: 01:30 PM - 02:30 PM, Middle School
Instructor: Mrs. Mary Huber

Theatre - 5th Period- Fall

Period: 01:30 PM - 02:30 PM, All Upper Grades
Instructor: Miss Leslie Kandt

Theatre - 5th Period- Spring

Period: 01:30 PM - 02:30 PM, All Upper Grades
Instructor: Miss Leslie Kandt

Upper School Devotional, Opening Prayer and Flag - Fall

Period: 08:30 AM - 08:45 AM, All Upper Grades

Upper School Devotional, Opening Prayer and Flag - Spring

Period: 08:30 AM - 08:45 AM, All Upper Grades

Upper School Lunch- Fall

Period: 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM, All Upper Grades

Upper School Lunch- Spring

Period: 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM, All Upper Grades

World Geography- 2nd Period- Fall

Period: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, High School
Instructor: Mrs. Mary Huber

World Geography- 2nd Period- Spring

Period: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, High School
Instructor: Mrs. Mary Huber