Untitled Header Image
 

Manage Class Registrations

Nursery Schedule

8:45 - 9:00 9:00 - 9:25 Block 1: 9:30 - 10:25 Block 2: 10:30 - 11:25 Block 3: 11:30 - 12:25 12:30 - 12:40
Nursery (0-2 year olds)
Drop Off in Classroom
Tender, Loving Care
Tender, Loving Care
Tender, Loving Care
Tender, Loving Care
Pick up from Classroom
Preschool (3 year olds)
Drop Off in Classroom
Free Play
Music & Movement
Story & Snack
Free Play
Pick up from Classroom

Manage Class Registrations

Pre-K & Kindergarten Schedule

8:45 - 9:00 9:00 - 9:25 9:30 - 9:55 10:00 - 10:25 10:30 - 10:55 11:00 - 11:25 11:30 - 11:55 12:00 - 12:25 12:30 - 12:40
Pre-K (4 year olds)
Drop Off in Theater
Morning Worship
Gym/Outdoor Time
Story & Snack
Music & Movement
Free Play
Craft
Activity
Pick up from Theater
Kindergarten (5 year olds)
Drop Off in Theater
Morning Worship
Story & Snack
Craft
Activity
Gym/Outdoor Time
Music & Movement
Free Play
Pick up from Theater

Manage Class Registrations

Primary Schedule

8:45 - 9:00 9:00 - 9:25 Block 1: 9:30 - 10:25 Block 2: 10:30 - 11:25 Block 3A: 11:30 - 11:55 Block 3B: 12:00 - 12:25 12:30 - 12:40
1st Grade
Drop Off in Theater
Morning Worship
Music with Singing
Art (1st Grade)
Free Play
Math Games (1st Grade)
Pick up from Theater
2nd Grade
Drop Off in Theater
Morning Worship
Art (2nd Grade)
Music with Recorder
Math Games (2nd Grade)
Free Play
Pick up from Theater

Manage Class Registrations

Elementary Schedule

8:45 - 9:00 9:00 - 9:25 Block 1: 9:30 - 10:25 Block 2: 10:30 - 11:25 Block 3: 11:30 - 12:25 12:30 - 12:40
3rd Grade
Drop Off in Theater
Morning Worship
Learning the USA through Literature
Choose One Elective Below:
Handicrafts
3rd
Pick up from Theater
- Elective A
Gym
3rd - 4th
- Elective B
Sign Language (3rd & 4th)
3rd - 4th
4th Grade
Drop Off in Theater
Morning Worship
Science Lab
Choose One Elective Below:
PA History
Pick up from Theater
- Elective A
Gym
3rd - 4th
- Elective B
Sign Language (3rd & 4th)
3rd - 4th

Manage Class Registrations

Middle School Schedule

8:45 - 9:00 9:00 - 9:25 Block 1: 9:30 - 10:25 Block 2: 10:30 - 11:25 Block 3: 11:30 - 12:25 12:30 - 12:55 Block 4: 1:00 - 2:00
Middle School A (5-6)
Start Gathering in Youth Room
Morning Worship
Art with History
Literature
Choose One Elective Below:
Lunch
Handbells
5th - 12th
- Elective A
Conversational Spanish
5th - 12th
- Elective B
Games
5th - 12th
- Elective C
Woodcarving
5th - 12th
- Elective D
Sewing - Level A
5th - 12th
Middle School B (7-8)
Start Gathering in Youth Room
Morning Worship
Civil War History
Writing
Choose One Elective Below:
Lunch
Handbells
5th - 12th
- Elective A
Conversational Spanish
5th - 12th
- Elective B
Games
5th - 12th
- Elective C
Woodcarving
5th - 12th
- Elective D
Sewing - Level A
5th - 12th
- Elective E
Yearbook
7th - 12th

Manage Class Registrations

High School Schedule

8:45 - 9:00 9:00 - 9:25 Block 1: 9:30 - 10:25 Block 2: 10:30 - 11:25 Block 3: 11:30 - 12:25 12:30 - 12:55 Block 4: 1:00 - 2:00
High School (9-12)
Start Gathering in Youth Room
Morning Worship
Science Lab
9th - 12th
Relationships/Speech
9th - 12th
Choose One Elective Below:
Lunch
Handbells
5th - 12th
- Elective A
Conversational Spanish
5th - 12th
- Elective B
Games
5th - 12th
- Elective C
Woodcarving
5th - 12th
- Elective D
Sewing - Level A
5th - 12th
- Elective E
Sewing - Level B
9th - 12th
- Elective F
Yearbook
7th - 12th
- Elective G
Student Aid
9th - 12th