Northeast Louisiana Christian Homeschool Association Northeast Louisiana Christian Homeschool Association Northeast Louisiana Christian Homeschool Association Northeast Louisiana Christian Homeschool Association Northeast Louisiana Christian Homeschool Association Northeast Louisiana Christian Homeschool Association
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

Farmerville - 0-3 years

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period
1st Option
Nursery - 1st Period
Laura Anderson, Paula Moseley
Nursery - 2nd Period
Laura Anderson, Rachel Correa
Nursery - 3rd Period
Laura Anderson, Rachel Correa

Farmerville - PreK - Kinder

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period
1st Option
PreK4/Kindergarten - 1st Period
Marikris Cain, Brittany Sanson
PreK4/Kindergarten - 2nd Period
Marikris Cain, Heather-Brooke Moore
PreK4/Kindergarten - 3rd Period
Marikris Cain, Brittany Sanson, Courtney Tidwell

Farmerville - 1st - 4th grade

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period
1st Option
FULL
Spanish
Rachel Correa, Jay LeBlanc, Lasha Miller
Louisiana History
Lasha Miller, Brittany Sanson, Courtney Tidwell
Dinosaurs
Terri Matlock, Brenda Stanton
2nd Option
Magic Schoolbus
Felecia Smith, Dana White
FULL
Human Anatomy-Hands On Learning
Jennifer Booth, Karolyn Davis
Art (1st-4th)
Jennifer Booth, Karolyn Davis, Paula Moseley
3rd Option
Creative Writing
Jennifer Booth, Courtney Tidwell
Cooking With Dana (1st-4th)
Felecia Smith, Dana White
Soccer Skills (1st-6th)
*Multi-level or Period Class

Farmerville - 5th - 8th grade

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period
1st Option
Human Anatomy
Karolyn Davis, Heather-Brooke Moore
Horse Literature (5th-12th)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Cooking With Dana (5th-12th)
*Multi-level or Period Class
2nd Option
Kitchen Science (5th-12th)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Flying High
Amy LeBlanc, Jay LeBlanc
 
3rd Option
Art (5th-12th)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Team Building
Paula Moseley, Misti Walker
Soccer Skills (1st-6th)
Sara Broussard, Lasha Miller, Katie Parker, Hannah Stanton

Farmerville - 9th - 12th grade

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period
1st Option
Kitchen Science (5th-12th)
Sara Broussard, Amy LeBlanc, Katie Parker
Horse Literature (5th-12th)
Terri Matlock, Brenda Stanton
Cooking With Dana (5th-12th)
Felecia Smith, Dana White
2nd Option
Art (5th-12th)
Terri Matlock, Brenda Stanton
   

West Monroe - Nursery-Kinder

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period 5th Period
1st Option
FULL
Nursery - 1st Period
Victoria Gonzales, Jessica Kent, Madeline Salter
FULL
Nursery - 2nd Period
Victoria Gonzales, Jessica Kent, Madeline Salter
FULL
Nursery - 3rd Period
Kimberly Cook, Victoria Gonzales, Jessica Kent, Madeline Salter
FULL
Nursery - 4th Period
Kimberly Cook
FULL
Nursery - 5th Period
Kimberly Cook
2nd Option
Two Year Olds - 1st Period
Felecia Smith
Two Year Olds - 2nd Period
Felecia Smith
Two Year Olds - 3rd Period
Felecia Smith
Two Year Olds - 4th Period
Rachel Kelly
Two Year Olds - 5th Period
Rachel Kelly
3rd Option
Three Year Olds - 1st Period
Ashli Brown, Jeannine Miles
Three Year Olds - 2nd Period
Ashli Brown, Jeannine Miles
Three Year Olds - 3rd Period
Ashli Brown, Jeannine Miles
PreSchool Activity time
Ashli Brown, Jeannine Miles
Fifth Hour Fun - 3's
Ashli Brown, Jeannine Miles
4th Option
FULL
Four Year Olds - 1st Period
Dana Lowery, Brittany Sanson, Heather Tonniges
FULL
Four Year Olds - 2nd Period
Dana Lowery, Heather Tonniges
FULL
Four Year Olds - 3rd Period
Dana Lowery, Heather Tonniges
FULL
PreSchool Activity time
Ashli Brown, Jeannine Miles
Fifth Hour Fun - 4's
Ashli Brown, Jeannine Miles
5th Option
FULL
Kindergarten - 1st Period
Cassidy Sanchez, Cassandra Stone
FULL
Kindergarten - 2nd Period
Cassidy Sanchez, Cassandra Stone
FULL
Kindergarten - 3rd Period
Cassidy Sanchez, Cassandra Stone
   

West Monroe - 1st-2nd

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period 5th Period
1st Option
LEGO Fun (1-2)
Christi Fox, Kassi McVay
Literature Pockets
Tara Hill
Music and Motions
Krystal Humphries
Etiquette (1-2)
Misti St. John
Dr. Seuss on the Loose
Tara Hill
2nd Option
A Bug's Life(1st--2nd)
Tara Hill
Arts and Crafts
Julie Oldham
What's BUGGING you? (1-2) - 3rd Period
Brandi McCartney
Invitation to Create
Tara Hill
Handwriting and Pre-Cursive
Martha Rawls
3rd Option
Board Games (1-2)
Heather Pederson, Ellen Perrin
Torchlighters - Heroes of the Faith (1-2)
Cheri Dupree, Abbey Newman
FULL
Galloping The Globe
Tara Hill, Heather Pederson, Ellen Perrin
FULL
Magic School Bus Science
Corrie Clement
Beginner's Ballet
Madeline Salter
4th Option
FULL
S.T.E.A.M. Kids
Alena Sims
Atypical Social Awareness Class - 1-12 grade
*Multi-level or Period Class
Atypical Therapy Hour - 1-12 grade
*Multi-level or Period Class
Afternoon Fun
Cheri Dupree, Brandi McCartney
Soccer Skills (1-6)
*Multi-level or Period Class

West Monroe - 3rd-4th

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period 5th Period
1st Option
Social Skills
Courtney Tidwell
FULL
Love of Learning: STEM
Brittany Sanson, Courtney Tidwell
History's Heroes
Brittany Sanson, Courtney Tidwell
LEGOs (3-4)
Christi Fox, Kassi McVay
The Story of the World (3-4)
Byron McCoy
2nd Option
Around the World with Picture Books
Abbey Newman, Phoebe Thomas
Cold Case Detectives
Corrie Clement, Melissa Phillips
FULL
Board Games
Vickie Bordelon
Choir
Krystal Humphries
Soccer Skills (1-6)
*Multi-level or Period Class
3rd Option
Etiquette (3-4)
Misti St. John
Swimming Creatures of the Fifth Day (APOLOGIA)
Heather Pederson, Ellen Perrin
FULL
Be Amazed - Devotional Science
Donna Goodwin
Cursive Handwriting 3-4
Martha Rawls
Torchlighters - Heroes of the Faith (3-4)
Cheri Dupree
4th Option
What's BUGGING you? (3-4)
Brandi McCartney
Atypical Social Awareness Class - 1-12 grade
*Multi-level or Period Class
Atypical Therapy Hour - 1-12 grade
*Multi-level or Period Class
FULL
Around the World In 20 Weeks (3-4)
Melissa Phillips
 
5th Option
FULL
Art with Mrs. Susan (3-4)
Susan Hollowell
FULL
Steam Kids
Alena Sims
Sing-N-Learn (3-6)
*Multi-level or Period Class
   

West Monroe - 5th-6th

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period 5th Period
1st Option
STEAM to Story
Bess Ettestadt, Nicole Neeley
The Story of the World (5-6)
Byron McCoy
Cartooning 5-8th
*Multi-level or Period Class
Fun Creative Writing for Middle Grades
Deb Bova
DIY Pinterest Projects
Melissa Phillips
2nd Option
FULL
Intro to Spanish Language and Culture
Shanna Brown
Adventures with Legos (5-6)
Christi Fox, Kassi McVay
Etiquette (5-6)
Abbey Newman, Misti St. John
American History Vocabulary Bingo
Nicole Neeley
Choir (5-6)
Krystal Humphries
3rd Option
Traveling God's World
Sumer Wilson
What's BUGGING You? (5-6)
Brandi McCartney
Halliburton's Book of Marvels
Amy Thornhill
Board Games (5-6)
Vickie Bordelon
Woodworking (5-6)
Russell Miles
4th Option
FULL
Beginning Sewing
Natalie Bannister
FULL
Art with Mrs. Susan (5-6)
Susan Hollowell
Atypical Therapy Hour (5-6)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Chasing Summer Around the Globe
Amy Thornhill
Soccer Skills (1-6)
Katie Parker
5th Option
Cooking without a Stove, 5th - 12th
*Multi-level or Period Class
Atypical Social Awareness
*Multi-level or Period Class
FULL
Sing-N-Learn (3-6)
Lydia Headrick
Juggling with Jay 5-12
*Multi-level or Period Class
 
6th Option
Cursive Handwriting (5-6)
Martha Rawls
  Fun with Biographies (5th-8th)
*Multi-level or Period Class
   

West Monroe - 7th-12th

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period 5th Period
1st Option
English from the Roots Up
Deb Bova, Donna Henkel
Explore Ancient Rome
Marci Livingston
Cursive Handwriting 7-8
Martha Rawls
CLOSED
Beginner Music Theory
Bess Ettestadt
Apologia General Science 6-8th Grade
Karla Curtis, Christi Fox
2nd Option
Apologia Physical Science Grades 7-12
Karla Curtis
American Sign Language for Beginners
Deb Bova, Nicole Neeley
Fun w Biographies (5-8th grade)
Beverly Tellifero
Honor and Shame in the Bible
Donna Henkel
Fun Physical Education
Patricia Ettestad
3rd Option
Choir (7-12)
Krystal Humphries
Money Matters
Shelly Schmidt, Dawn Spencer
FULL
Creative Story Writing (7-12)
Deb Bova, Nicole Neeley
FULL
Juggling with Jay 5-12
Jay Curtis, Karla Curtis
Mapping the World with Art, part 1
Amy Thornhill
4th Option
FULL
2 Samuel - LTC
Donna Goodwin, Dayna Swan-Flanders
Board Games 7-12
Vickie Bordelon
CLOSED
Demolishing Strongholds/Answers Academy
Patricia Ettestad
FULL
Geography (7-12)
Cynthia Johnson, Dayna Swan-Flanders
CLOSED
Public Speaking for Life
Donna Henkel
5th Option
Physics (9-12)
Katie Parker
Foundations of Faith
Misti St. John
CLOSED
Co-Op Rocks
Marci Livingston
Biographical Classic Films
Misty McKeithen
What the Religions Believe
Misti St. John
6th Option
Latin I (9th-12th Grade)
Marci Livingston
Illustration
Misty McKeithen, Phoebe Thomas
FULL
Advanced Art with Mrs. Susan (7-12) 3rd Period
Susan Hollowell
ACT Math
Jennifer Bufford, Ellen Perrin
Write the Right Way
Marci Livingston
7th Option
FULL
Math Lab
Jennifer Bufford, Ashley Tarantino
Sewing
Natalie Bannister
Art History Survey (9-12)
Misty McKeithen, Phoebe Thomas
Advanced Art with Mrs. Susan (7-12) 4th Period
Susan Hollowell
Foundations in Personal Finance
Deb Bova, Nicole Neeley, Dawn Spencer
8th Option
FULL
Cooking w/o Stove (5-12)
Sarah Lee, Beverly Tellifero
Apologia Chemistry - Part 1
Karla Curtis, Katie Parker
Apologia Chemistry - Part 2
*Multi-level or Period Class
Whatever Happened to Penny Candy/Fallacy Detective
Beverly Tellifero
FULL
ACT Prep (5th Hour)
Penny Bragg
9th Option
Western Civilization
Amy Thornhill
Biology (2 period class)
Penny Bragg, Katherine DuBois, Christie Ouchley
Biology (2 period class)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Latin II
Marci Livingston
Economics
Cynthia Johnson
10th Option
  Literature, Dark and Dreary (9-12)
Cynthia Johnson, Dayna Swan-Flanders
US History I - Revolution to Reconstruction(9-12)
Cynthia Johnson, Dayna Swan-Flanders
ACT Prep (4th Hour)
Penny Bragg
 
11th Option
  Literature Circle (9-12)
Amy Thornhill
CLOSED
The Story of the World (7-12)
Byron McCoy
American Government (9-12)
Donna Goodwin
 
12th Option
  Government 7-8th grade
Donna Goodwin
FULL
Wood Working (7-12)
Jackson Miles, Russell Miles
   
13th Option
  Atypical Social Awareness Class
Jennifer Hawthorne, Sarah Lee
Atypical Therapy Hour
Jennifer Hawthorne, Sarah Lee
   
14th Option
  Debate
Pam Charrier, Lydia Headrick
FULL
Cartooning 5-8th
Donna Henkel
   
15th Option
Study Hall - 1st Period
Study Hall - 2nd Period
Patricia Ettestad
Study Hall - 3rd Period
Study Hall - 4th Period
Study Hall - 5th Period
16th Option
High School Service Hours - 1st Period
High School Service Hours - 2nd Period
High School Service Hours - 3rd Period
High School Service Hours - 4th Period
High School Service Hours - 5th Period

Monroe - Nursery-Prek

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period
1st Option
Bed Babies - 1st Period
Rhonda Truett
Bed Babies - 2nd Period
Rhonda Truett
Bed Babies - 3rd Period
Rhonda Truett
Bed Babies - 4th Period
Need Teacher
2nd Option
Preschool for 2/3 year olds
Tiffany McDonald
Preschool for 2/3 year olds
Tiffany McDonald
Preschool for 2/3 year olds
Tiffany McDonald
Preschool for 2/3 year olds
Tiffany McDonald
3rd Option
Busy Bees Threes
Stefanie Rawls
Busy Bees Threes
Stefanie Rawls
Preschool 3 - 3rd Period
Jacquelin Hankins
Preschool 3 - 4th Period
Jacquelin Hankins
4th Option
Pre-K 4 - 1st Period
Jana Ferchaud, Jenna Freeland
Pre-K 4 - 2nd Period
Jana Ferchaud, Jenna Freeland
Animals and Habitats (Pre-K4-1st)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Sing and Dance for Jesus (Pre-K4-2nd)
*Multi-level or Period Class

Monroe - K-2nd

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period
1st Option
Morning Kindergarten
Patricia Niswanger, Sarah Niswanger
Morning Kindergarten
Patricia Niswanger, Sarah Niswanger
Animals and Habitats (Pre-K4-lst)
Jessica Franks
Sing and Dance for Jesus (Pre-K4-2nd)
Jennifer Hayner, Charlotte Mitchell
2nd Option
Torchlighters: Heroes of Our Faith (2-4)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Choir
*Multi-level or Period Class
Read Aloud Round-up (K-2nd)
Jessica Shows
Art with Mrs. Susan (K-2)
Susan Hollowell
3rd Option
LEGO and Marble Challenge (2-4)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Learning Games (1-2)
Jennifer Hayner, Charlotte Mitchell
Health and P.E. (1-5)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Etiquette (1-6)
*Multi-level or Period Class
4th Option
Sequential Spelling 1 (1-3)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Ballet (1-4)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Meet the Masters - Projects Inspired by Famous Art (1-2)
Misty Loveday
Human Anatomy- Hands on Learning (1-4)
*Multi-level or Period Class
5th Option
FULL
Fun Math (1-2)
Margie Buford
Speedometry (1-2)
Angela Abbott
   

Monroe - 3rd-4th

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period
1st Option
Health & Physical Education (4-8)
Jacquelin Hankins
Choir "Ephesians 5:19" (1-12)
Ginger Bennett
Health and P.E. (1-5)
*Multi-level or Period Class
God's Girl (3-6)
*Multi-level or Period Class
2nd Option
Torchlighters: Heroes of Our Faith (2-4)
Jennifer Hayner
Ballet (1-4)
Judy Howell
Art with Mrs. Susan (3-4)
Susan Hollowell
Etiquette (1-6)
*Multi-level or Period Class
3rd Option
FULL
LEGO and Marble Challenge (2-4)
Cathy Walters
U.S. Facts & Fun (3-6)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Speedometry (3-5)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Scarf and Ball Juggling (3-12)
*Multi-level or Period Class
4th Option
Sequential Spelling 1 (1-3)
Amy Weeks
Sequential Spelling 2 (4-6)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Introduction to Sign Language (4-6)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Handlettering 101 (3-12)
*Multi-level or Period Class
5th Option
  Cursive Handwriting (3-4)
Tiffany Hendry
Modern American Girl (3-6)
*Multi-level or Period Class
FULL
Human Anatomy- Hands on Learning (1-4)
Karolyn Davis

Monroe - 5th-6th

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period
1st Option
Health & Physical Education (4-8)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Choir
*Multi-level or Period Class
Health and P.E. (1-5)
Jennifer Hayner, Charlotte Mitchell
God's Girl (3-6)
Cathy Walters
2nd Option
FULL
Art with Mrs. Susan (5-6)
Susan Hollowell
Sequential Spelling 2 (4-6)
Amy Weeks
Introduction to Sign Language (4-6)
Ginger Bennett
Etiquette (1-6)
Misti St. John
3rd Option
Ballet (5-12)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Human Anatomy (5-8)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Speedometry (3-5)
Angela Abbott
Scarf and Ball Juggling (3-12)
*Multi-level or Period Class
4th Option
Percussion Basics
*Multi-level or Period Class
U.S. Facts & Fun (3-6)
Margie Buford
Creative and Artistic Writing (5-8)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Handlettering 101 (3-12)
*Multi-level or Period Class
5th Option
Ancient History (5-8)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Traveling God's World (5-8)
*Multi-level or Period Class
FULL
Modern American Girl (3-6)
Danielle Roshto
Latin (5-8)
*Multi-level or Period Class
6th Option
Biology and Dissection
*Multi-level or Period Class
    Fun Shakespeare Plays (5-8)
*Multi-level or Period Class

Monroe - 7th-8th

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period
1st Option
Ballet (5-12)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Art with Mrs. Susan (7-12)
*Multi-level or Period Class
American Government (8-12)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Scarf and Ball Juggling (3-12)
*Multi-level or Period Class
2nd Option
Ancient History (5-8)
Sumer Wilson
Choir
*Multi-level or Period Class
Art History (7-12)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Handlettering 101 (3-12)
*Multi-level or Period Class
3rd Option
Percussion Basics
Daryl Wolgemuth
Traveling God's World (5-8)
Sumer Wilson
Creative and Artistic Writing (5-8)
Cathy Walters
Fun Shakespeare Plays (5-8)
Virginia Lee
4th Option
Biology and Dissection
Karolyn Davis
Consumer Math (7-12)
*Multi-level or Period Class
English Literature (7-12)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Sign Language 101 (7-12)
*Multi-level or Period Class
5th Option
Health & Physical Education (4-8)
Jacquelin Hankins
Human Anatomy (5-8)
Karolyn Davis
Foundations of Faith (7-12)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Test Prep - Vocabulary (7-12)
*Multi-level or Period Class
6th Option
What the Religions Believe (7-12)
*Multi-level or Period Class
Board Games (7-12)
*Multi-level or Period Class
  Latin (5-8)
Sharon Crooks
7th Option
ACT Prep (7-12)
*Multi-level or Period Class
     
8th Option
Writing Research Papers (7-12)
*Multi-level or Period Class
     

Monroe - 9th-12th

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period
1st Option
Ballet (5-12)
Judy Howell
Choir "Ephesians 5:19" (1-12)
Ginger Bennett
High School Biology (9-12)
Erika Robbins
High School Biology (9-12)
Erika Robbins
2nd Option
What the Religions Believe (7-12)
Misti St. John
FULL
Art with Mrs. Susan (7-12)
Susan Hollowell
Foundations of Faith (7-12)
Misti St. John
Handlettering 101 (3-12)
Angela Abbott
3rd Option
Anatomy and Physiology (9-12)
Sharon Crooks
Electronic Percussion (9-12)
Daryl Wolgemuth
Art History (7-12)
Sharon Crooks
Scarf and Ball Juggling (3-12)
Alison Briggs
4th Option
ACT Prep (7-12)
Jessica Shows
FULL
Consumer Math (7-12)
Heather Heaney
American Government (8-12)
Virginia Lee
Sign Language 101 (7-12)
Ginger Bennett
5th Option
Writing Research Papers (7-12)
Wendy Eggert, Alise Wyant
Board Games (7-12)
Wendy Eggert
English Literature (7-12)
Heather Heaney
Test Prep - Vocabulary (7-12)
Amy Weeks
6th Option
Study Hall 1
Study Hall 2
Study Hall 3
Study Hall 4