Northeast Louisiana Christian Homeschool Association Northeast Louisiana Christian Homeschool Association Northeast Louisiana Christian Homeschool Association Northeast Louisiana Christian Homeschool Association Northeast Louisiana Christian Homeschool Association Northeast Louisiana Christian Homeschool Association
 

Class Registration


Facility, Cleaning, Insurance

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period
1st Option
West Monroe Facility and Cleaning Fee
*Multi-level or Period Class
Monroe Facility and Cleaning Fee
*Multi-level or Period Class
Insurance Per Person at Co-op

West Monroe - Nursery-Kinder

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period 5th Period
1st Option
FULL
Nursery 1st Period
Madeline Salter, Jessica Kent, Victoria Gonzales
FULL
Nursery 2nd Period
Madeline Salter, Jessica Kent, Victoria Gonzales
FULL
Nursery 3rd Period
Kimberly Cook, Madeline Salter, Jessica Kent, Victoria Gonzales
Nursery 4th Period
Kimberly Cook, Madeline Salter, Jessica Kent, Victoria Gonzales
Nursery 5th Period
Kimberly Cook, Madeline Salter, Jessica Kent, Victoria Gonzales
2nd Option
FULL
2 yo Class 1st Period
Jenneane Miles
FULL
2 yo Class 2nd Period
Jenneane Miles
FULL
2 yo Class 3rd Period
Jenneane Miles
2 yo Class 4th Period
Jenneane Miles
2 yo Class 5th Period
Jenneane Miles
3rd Option
3 Year Olds 1st period
Felecia Smith
3 Year Olds 2nd Period
Felecia Smith
3 Year Olds 3rd Period
Felecia Smith
Fun in the Afternoon 4th Period
Felecia Smith
Fun in the Afternoon 5th Period
Felecia Smith
4th Option
Pre-K 1st Period
Dana Lowery, Heather Tonniges
Pre-K 2nd Period
Dana Lowery, Heather Tonniges
Pre-K 3rd Period
Dana Lowery, Heather Tonniges
Fun in the Afternoon 4th Period
Felecia Smith
Fun in the Afternoon 5th Period
Felecia Smith
5th Option
FULL
Kindergarten Morning 1st Period
Courtney Avis, Devann Warner
Kindergarten Morning 2nd Period
Courtney Avis, Devann Warner
Kindergarten Morning 3rd Period
Courtney Avis, Devann Warner

West Monroe - 1st-2nd

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period 5th Period
1st Option
FULL
Thinking Through Science
Tara Hill
FULL
Learning with Movement
Courtney Tidwell
FULL
Building Fun 1st-2nd Grade
Jennifer Hawthorne
All About Bugs 1st-2nd Grade
Brandi McCartney
Farm and Garden 1st-2nd Grade
Sara Broussard
2nd Option
CANCELLED
Bible Stories
Brittany Sanson
50 States Lapbook
Tara Hill
Draw Right Now with Tara 1st-2nd Grade
Tara Hill
Health and Fitness Fun 1st-2nd Grade
Cheri Dupree
FULL
Legos 1st-2nd Grade
Christi Fox, Katie Baugh
3rd Option
States/Capitals and Beginning Map Skills 1st-2nd Grade
Lori Owens
FULL
What's In My Body? 1st-2nd Grade
Melissa Phillips
America: Our Home Sweet Home (1st-2nd Grade)
Melinda Freeman, Mandy Hodge
Tea Time and Poetry
Alena Sims
Galloping the Globe
Alena Sims
4th Option
FULL
Art with Susan K-2nd Grade
Susan Hollowell
Choir 1st-2nd Grade
Krystal Humphries
FULL
All About Animals 1st-2nd Grade
Courtney Tidwell
Draw Write Now K-2nd Grade
Martha Rawls
CANCELLED
Read Aloud
Kimberly Roberson

West Monroe - 3rd-4th

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period 5th Period
1st Option
CLOSED
Science In The Beginning (3rd-6th Grade)
Heather-Brooke Moore
Legos 3rd-4th Grade
Christi Fox, Katie Baugh
How to Draw Everything! 3rd-4th Grade
Misty McKeithen, Phoebe Thomas
FULL
DIY Pinterest 3rd-4th Grade
Melissa Phillips
FULL
Health and Fitness Fun 3rd-4th Grade
Cheri Dupree
2nd Option
Intro to Catechisms (3rd-4th Grade)
Emily Wheat
All About Bugs 3rd-4th Grade
Brandi McCartney
What's In My Body? 3rd-4th Grade
Melissa Phillips
Grammar Games
Rachel Kelly
CANCELLED
Choir 3rd-4th Grade
Krystal Humphries
3rd Option
FULL
Building Fun (3rd-4th Grade)
Jennifer Hawthorne
Art with Mrs. Susan (3rd-4th Grade) West Monroe
Susan Hollowell
FULL
States/Capitals and Beginning Map Skills 3rd-4th Grade
Lori Owens
Farm and Garden 3rd-4th Grade
Sara Broussard
Star Wars Astronomy
Amy LeBlanc
4th Option
A Study of Esther (a girls only class) 3rd-6th Grade
Christi Fox
America: Our Home Sweet Home (3rd-4th Grade)
Melinda Freeman, Mandy Hodge
Beginner Volleyball
Stephen Schmidt
The Greatest Inventors
Amy LeBlanc
Little House on the Prairie Fun
Dianna Dumas
5th Option
Public Speaking for Kids (3rd-5th Grade)
Heather-Brooke Moore

West Monroe - 5th-6th

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period 5th Period
1st Option
A Study of Esther (a girls only class) 3rd-6th Grade
Christi Fox, Katie Baugh
CANCELLED
Intro to Catechisms 5th-6th Grade
Emily Wheat, Julia Laborde
FULL
Beginner ASL
Nicole Neeley
FULL
Physics Fun
Katie Parker, Ashley Hattaway
FULL
DIY Pinterest 5th-6th grade
Melissa Phillips
2nd Option
All About Animals 5th-6th Grade
Courtney Tidwell
How To Draw Everything! 5th-6th Grade
Misty McKeithen, Phoebe Thomas
Beginner Volleyball
Stephen Schmidt
Legos 5th - 6th grade
Christi Fox, Katie Baugh
Beginning Crochet 5th-6th grade
Jordan McWilliams, Lori Owens
3rd Option
CANCELLED
Draw Write Now 5th-6th Grade
Martha Rawls
Board Games 5th-6th Grade
Vickie Bordelon
Art with Susan 5th-6th West Monroe
Susan Hollowell
All About Bugs 5th-6th grade
Brandi McCartney
4th Option
FULL
Woodworking 5th-6th Grade
Nathan Miles, Russell Miles
Ancient Egypt 5th-6th Grade
Brittany Sanson
Health/ PE
Brittany Sanson
Choir 5th-6th grade
Krystal Humphries
Aspiring Apologists
Rachel Kelly
5th Option
Passport to the World
Corrie Clement, Heather-Brooke Moore
CANCELLED
Government Decoded
Donna Goodwin
6th Option
FULL
Science In The Beginning 3rd-6th Grade
Heather-Brooke Moore, Melinda Freeman
Public Speaking for Kids 3rd-5th Grade
Corrie Clement, Heather-Brooke Moore
All About the Bard - Shakespeare for Students
Amy Thornhill
Juggling with Jay (5th-12th)
Jay Curtis, Karla Curtis

West Monroe - 7th-12th

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period 5th Period
1st Option
FULL
Apologia Physical Science Grades 7-12
Karla Curtis, Tahnesha Cobin
Literature Circle (7th-8th Grade)
Amy Thornhill
Fallacy Detective
Vickie Bordelon
FULL
Juggling with Jay (5th-12th)
Jay Curtis, Karla Curtis
Apologia General Science 6-8th Grade
Karla Curtis
2nd Option
Louisiana History (7th-8th Grade)
Dianna Dumas
FULL
ASL I
Nicole Neeley
FULL
Art with Susan (7th-12th) West Monroe
Susan Hollowell
FULL
Beginning Crochet 7th-12th Grade
Jordan McWilliams, Lori Owens
CANCELLED
Board Games 7th-12th
Need Teacher
3rd Option
CANCELLED
Creative Story Writing
Nicole Neeley, Shanna Brown
Woodworking 7th-12th grade (3rd Period)
Jackson Miles, Russell Miles
Geography (7th-8th Grade)
Amy Thornhill
Minecraft Club
Nicole Neeley, Abigail Neeley
4th Option
CANCELLED
Forex and Crypto 101
Byron McCoy
Louisiana History (9th-12th Grade)
Dianna Dumas
Watercolor: Let's Make Art!
Ashley Hattaway, Katie Parker
5th Option
Choir 7th-12th Grade
Krystal Humphries
FULL
Geography (9th-12th Grade)
Donna Goodwin, Dayna Swan-Flanders
ACT Prep
Karla Curtis, Martha Rawls
CANCELLED
Hello, Van Gogh-Art History
Misty McKeithen
CANCELLED
Music of the Masters
Amy Thornhill
6th Option
Board Games 7th-12 Grade 1st Period
Vickie Bordelon
Movies as Literature Part 1
Brenda Stanton, Terri Matlock
Movies as Literature Part 2
Brenda Stanton
Woodworking 7th-12th Grade (4th Period)
Jackson Miles, Russell Miles
Government
Ellen Perrin
7th Option
Physics
Katie Parker
FULL
Biology Part 1 (2 period class)
Cheri Dupree, Katherine DuBois
FULL
Biology Part 2 (2 period class)
Cheri Dupree, Katherine DuBois
CANCELLED
The ART of Motivation Part 1
Ashley Rodrigues, Jannise Popwell
CANCELLED
The ART of Motivation Part 2
Ashley Rodrigues, Jannise Popwell
8th Option
Short Stories
Dayna Swan-Flanders, Donna Goodwin
CANCELLED
Chemistry Part 1
Katie Parker
CANCELLED
Chemistry Part 2
Katie Parker
IEW Writing
Tahnesha Cobin
FULL
Adulting 101
Katherine DuBois
9th Option
FULL
Equine Science
Brenda Stanton, Terri Matlock
Spanish 1 (2nd Period)
Francesca Keene-Fuller
French I
Lolo Long
Latin II
Marci Livingston, Martha Rawls, Stephen Schmidt
10th Option
Medieval History
Amy Thornhill
Spanish I (5th Period)
Francesca Keene-Fuller
11th Option
FULL
Jensen's Format Writing
Lydia Headrick, Ellen Perrin
12th Option
Study Hall 1st Period
FULL
Study Hall 2nd Period
Study Hall 3rd Period
Need Teacher
Study Hall 4th Period
Phoebe Thomas
Study Hall 5th Period
Phoebe Thomas

Monroe - Nursery-Prek

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period
1st Option
Bed Babies
Diana Alexander, Lara Harper
Bed Babies
Diana Alexander, Lara Harper
Bed Babies
Lara Harper, Amelia Reynoso
Bed Babies
Amelia Reynoso, Lara Harper
2nd Option
Toddlers/2 yr olds 1st Period
Tiffany Hendry
Toddlers/2 yr olds 2nd Period
Lora Batchelor
Toddlers/2 yr olds 3rd Period
Diana Alexander
Toddlers/2 yr olds 4th Period
Diana Alexander
3rd Option
Pre K-3 1st Period
Jessica Franks
Pre K-3 2nd Period
Jessica Franks
Pre K-3 3rd Period
Jessica Franks
Pre K-3 4th Period
Jessica Franks
4th Option
PreK-4 1st Period
Tiffany McDonald, Jacquelin Hankins
FULL
PreK-4 2nd Period
Tiffany McDonald, Jacquelin Hankins
PreK-4 Book Fun
Tiffany McDonald
PreK-4 Craft Time
Tiffany McDonald

Monroe - K-2nd

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period
1st Option
Morning Kindergarten
Jodee Bruynickx, Patricia Niswanger
Morning Kindergarten
Jodee Bruynickx, Patricia Niswanger
Show and Tell/Games (K-2nd)
Angela Abbott
Kindergarten Fun
Tina Powell
2nd Option
Craft Class (1st-2nd)
Shannon Ingram
Draw Write Now Story Time (1st-2nd)
Cathy Walters
Math Games (1st-2nd)
Bridgette Bordelon
Body, Health, and Fitness Fun (2nd-4th)
Jenna Freeland, Logan Strange
3rd Option
Beginners Science (1st-4th)
Jenna Freeland, Jennifer Hayner
Young Men in Training (1st-3rd)
Jenna Freeland, Logan Strange
Art with Mrs. Susan (K-2nd) Monroe
Susan Hollowell
Learning Games (1st-2nd)
Jennifer Hayner
4th Option
Sequential Spelling (1st-2nd)
Amy Weeks

Monroe - 3rd-4th

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period
1st Option
FULL
Beginners Science (1st-4th)
Jenna Freeland, Jennifer Hayner
Craft Class (3rd-4th)
Jennifer Hayner, Shannon Ingram
Travel the World (4th-6th)
Jennifer Hayner
U.S. Facts & Fun (3rd-6th)
Margie Buford
2nd Option
Sequential Spelling (3rd-4th)
Amy Weeks
Farm Animals (3rd-6th)
Tiffany Hendry, Jennifer Calhoun
Project-based Literature (3rd-4th)
Cathy Walters
FULL
Body, Health, and Fitness Fun (2nd-4th)
Jenna Freeland, Logan Strange
3rd Option
Art with Mrs. Susan (3rd-4th) Monroe
Susan Hollowell
FULL
Young Men in Training (1st-3rd)
Jenna Freeland, Logan Strange
Choreography/Musical Drama (3rd-8th)
Jacquelin Hankins
American Wars (3rd-6th)
Tiffany Hendry
4th Option
Presentations and Reports Class (3rd-6th)
Angela Abbott
Modern American Girl Class (3rd-6th)
Danielle Roshto
Elementary Spanish (3rd-6th)
Nancy Grant
Math Games (3rd-4th)
Bridgette Bordelon

Monroe - 5th-6th

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period
1st Option
Creative Writing (5th-8th)
Cathy Walters
Farm Animals (3rd-6th)
Jennifer Calhoun , Tiffany Hendry
Choreography/Musical Drama (3rd-8th)
Jacquelin Hankins
U.S. Facts & Fun (3rd-6th)
Margie Buford
2nd Option
Math games (5th-6th)
Bridgette Bordelon
Modern American Girl Class (3rd-6th)
Danielle Roshto
FULL
Travel the World (4th-6th)
Jennifer Hayner, Jenna Freeland
American Wars (3rd-6th)
Tiffany Hendry
3rd Option
CANCELLED
Presentations and Reports Class (3rd-6th)
Angela Abbott
Unsolved Mysteries of History (5th-8th)
Alise Wyant
Elementary Spanish (3rd-6th)
Nancy Grant
Art with Mrs. Susan (5th-8th)
Susan Hollowell
4th Option
I' m Lovin Lit-Greek & Latin Roots (5th-8th)
Dianna Dumas
Middle School Literature (6th-8th)
Patricia Niswanger
5th Option
Folk Dance (5th-12th)
Misti St. John

Monroe - 7th-8th

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period
1st Option
Outdoor Survival and Enjoyment (7th-12th)
Daryl Wolgemuth, Stan Wyant
I' m Lovin Lit-Greek & Latin Roots (5th-8th)
Dianna Dumas
General Science/Earth Science (7th-12th)
Alise Wyant
Constitution Alive (7th-12th)
Laney White
2nd Option
Master Debaters Game (7th-12th)
Angela Abbott
Unsolved Mysteries of History (5th-8th)
Alise Wyant
Choreography/Musical Drama (3rd-8th)
Jacquelin Hankins
3rd Option
Creative Writing (5th-8th)
Cathy Walters
Jr. & Senior High Presentations (7th-12th)
Angela Abbott
Creative Writing with Role Play Part 1 of 2 (7th-12th)
Heather Heaney, Sharon Crooks
Creative Writing with Role Play (7th-12th)
Heather Heaney, Sharon Crooks
4th Option
Math Lab and Study Hall (7th-12th)
Erika Robbins
Study Hall (7th-12th)
Middle School Literature (6th-8th)
Patricia Niswanger
Art with Mrs. Susan (5th-8th) Monroe
Susan Hollowell
5th Option
Folk Dance (5th-12th)
Misti St. John
Study Hall (7th-12th)
High School Spanish 1 (7th-12th)
Lisa Adkins
6th Option
Study Hall (7th-12th)

Monroe - 9th-12th

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period
1st Option
FULL
Outdoor Survival and Enjoyment (7th-12th)
Daryl Wolgemuth, Stan Wyant
Computer Security (9th-12th)
Daryl Wolgemuth, Stan Wyant
CANCELLED
Louisiana History (9th-12th)
Dianna Dumas
Constitution Alive (7th-12th)
Laney White
2nd Option
Master Debaters Game (7th-12th)
Angela Abbott
Art with Mrs. Susan (9th-12th) Monroe
Susan Hollowell
FULL
General Science/Earth Science (7th-12th)
Alise Wyant
3rd Option
The Life Game - Personal finance/money management (9th-12th)
Lora Batchelor
CANCELLED
Jr. & Senior High Presentations (7th-12th)
Angela Abbott
High School Chemistry Part 1 of 2 (9th-12th)
Erika Robbins
High School Chemistry Part 2 of 2 (9th-12th)
Erika Robbins
4th Option
Math Lab and Study Hall (7th-12th)
Erika Robbins
Study Hall (7th-12th)
Creative Writing with Role Play (7th-12th)
Heather Heaney, Sharon Crooks
Creative Writing with Role Play Part 2 of 2 (7th-12th)
Heather Heaney, Sharon Crooks
5th Option
Folk Dance (5th-12th)
Misti St. John
Study Hall (7th-12th)
High School Spanish 1 (7th-12th)
Lisa Adkins
6th Option
Study Hall (7th-12th)