Myerstown Enrichment Center Myerstown Enrichment Center Myerstown Enrichment Center Myerstown Enrichment Center Myerstown Enrichment Center Myerstown Enrichment Center
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

Modified Elementary Classes

Option 1 Option 2 Option 3 Option 4 Option 5
Note
Elementary classes will meet every other week. See MEC calendar for details
       
Period 1 (10:00-11:00)
American History
1st - 3rd
Sarah Strausser
Science
1st - 3rd
Chanda Tshudy
Choir
3rd - 6th
Emily High
New World History
4th - 6th
Tina Cali
Swimming Creatures
4th - 6th
Lindsay Ilgenfritz
Period 2 (11:05-12:05)
Reading Adventures
1st - 3rd
Kim Dovidio
Hands on Math
1st - 3rd
Marissa Allen
Hands on Science
3rd - 4th
Tammy Beard, Shelly Smith
Roots & Fruits/Creative Writing
4th - 6th
Heather Beard
Flying Creatures
4th - 6th
Erin Menapace

Modified Secondary Classes

Option 1 Option 2 Option 3 Option 4 Option 5 Option 6
Note
Secondary classes will meet every other week. See MEC calendar for details
         
Lab Hour (9:00-9:55)
Chemistry Lab
10th - 12th
Julie Doutrich
         
Period 1 (10:00-11:00)
Chemistry
10th - 12th
Julie Doutrich
That the World May Know
9th - 12th
Kelly Shuey
Secondary Art
7th - 12th
Talitha Horst
Physical Science
7th - 9th
Christa Yeager
Earth Science
7th - 8th
Amy Kelly
Study Hall 1
7th - 12th
Period 2 (11:05-12:05)
Story of the World
9th - 12th
Jane Longenecker
Public Speaking
7th - 12th
Jeanne Patches
Spanish I
7th - 9th
Meyling DeBruyn, Thor DeBruyn - Helper
Beginning Writing
7th - 9th
Cherie Fernsler
Story of the World - Middle School
7th - 8th
Rachel Waybright
Study Hall 2
7th - 12th

Other Classes

CANCELLED
Art
3rd–4th
Cindy Trauterman
CANCELLED
Countries & Cultures
3rd–4th
Tammy Beard, Shelly Smith
CANCELLED
Crafting with Clay
3rd–4th
Tammy Beard, Shelly Smith
CANCELLED
Excellence in Literature
9th–12th
Tina Cali
CANCELLED
Gym (with Kindergarten)
Kindergarten–2nd
Mindy Meson
CANCELLED
Gym 3rd to 6th
3rd–6th
Rebecca Hoover, Malinda Smoker
CANCELLED
Hands on Math 5/6
5th–6th
Marissa Allen
CANCELLED
Home Ec
7th–12th
Malinda Smoker
CANCELLED
Jewelry Making
5th–6th
Lindsay Ilgenfritz
CANCELLED
Language Lessons
1st–2nd
Julie E. Huntzinger
CANCELLED
Learning Games
1st–2nd
Sheri Sherman
CANCELLED
Legos
5th–6th
Jennifer Vogel
CANCELLED
Loom Knitting & Cross Stitch
3rd–6th
Samantha Parker
CANCELLED
Lunch 1st - 6th
1st–6th
CANCELLED
Lunch 7th-12th
7th–12th
CANCELLED
Music
1st–2nd
Emily High
CANCELLED
PA Keystones
5th–6th
Sheri Sherman
CANCELLED
Painted Paper Painting Class
1st–2nd
Kim Dovidio
CANCELLED
Personal Finance
9th–12th
Jane Longenecker
CANCELLED
Secondary Gym
7th–12th
Jaslyn Black, Tennille Good
CANCELLED
Show Choir
7th–12th
Morgan Spayd
CANCELLED
Study Hall 3
7th–12th
CANCELLED
Study Hall 4
7th–12th
CANCELLED
Theatre for Kids
1st–4th
Morgan Spayd
CANCELLED
Yearbook
7th–12th
Meghan Becker