Myerstown Enrichment Center Myerstown Enrichment Center Myerstown Enrichment Center
 

Class Registration


2022-2023 Nursery to K

Option 1 Option 2 Option 3
Nursery- Kindergarten
Nursery
Nursery
Vicki Bubb
Preschool
Pre-School
Vicki Bubb
K4/K5
Kindergarten
Sally Herbert

2022-2023 Elementary

1st/2nd Option 1 1st/2nd Option 2 3rd/4th Option 1 3rd/4th Option 2 5th/6th Option 1 5th/6th Option 2
Elem Period 1 (10:00-10:45)
Hands on Math
1st - 2nd
Marissa Allen
Art
1st - 4th
Shea Kenitzer
Art
1st - 4th
Shea Kenitzer
Crafting with Clay
3rd - 4th
Shelly Smith, Tammy Beard
Gym 5/6
5th - 6th
Erin Menapace
Elem Period 2 (10:50-11:35)
Children Like Me
1st - 2nd
Danielle Madison
Abeka Health
1st - 2nd
Jennifer Vogel
Gym 3/4
3rd - 4th
Erin Menapace
Apologia Astronomy
5th - 6th
Danielle Dietrich
Apologia Anatomy
5th - 6th
Rachel Waybright
Elem Lunch (11:35-12:05)
Lunch 1st - 6th
1st - 6th
Elem Period 3 (12:10-12:55)
Gym 1/2
1st - 2nd
Erin Menapace
Writing
3rd - 4th
Traci Farr
Sign Language 3/4/5/6
3rd - 6th
Denise Daldo
Painted Paper Painting Class
5th - 6th
Kim Dovidio
Current Events
5th - 6th
Tina Kramer
Elem Period 4 (1:00-1:45)
Dr. Seuss
1st - 2nd
Danielle Dietrich
Zoology 1/2
1st - 2nd
Tiffiny Eifert
Road Trip 3/4
3rd - 4th
Hannah Kreitzer
Hands on Science
3rd - 4th
Shelly Smith, Tammy Beard
Spies Through History
5th - 6th
Danielle Madison
Amer. Gov. & Symbols
5th - 6th
Patricia Setlock
Elem Period 5 (1:50-2:35)
Solar & Body
1st - 2nd
Patricia Setlock
Road Trip 1/2
1st - 2nd
Hannah Kreitzer
Zoology 3/4
3rd - 4th
Tiffiny Eifert
Choir
3rd - 6th
Ann Riegel
Choir
3rd - 6th
Ann Riegel
Creative Writing
5th - 6th
Kim Dovidio

2022-2023 Secondary

Option 1 Option 2 Option 3 Option 4
Period 1 (10:00-11:00)
Sign Language 7-12
7th - 12th
Denise Daldo
Practical Chemistry
8th - 12th
Amy Kelly
Art History
7th - 12th
Jane Longenecker
Study Hall 1
7th - 12th
Period 2 (11:05-12:05)
Environthon
7th - 12th
Heather Wise
Literature and Composiion
7th - 12th
Tina Cali
Games
7th - 12th
Rachael Ilgenfritz
Study Hall 2
7th - 12th
Lunch - Secondary (12:05-12:35)
Lunch 7th-12th
7th - 12th
Period 3 (12:35-1:35)
Confident Faith
7th - 12th
Julie Doutrich
World History
7th - 12th
Jennifer Helms
Consumer Math
7th - 12th
Tennille Good
Study Hall 3
7th - 12th
Period 4 (1:40-2:40)
Physics
10th - 12th
Ben Ilgenfritz
Spies Through History
7th - 9th
Cherie Fernsler
Secondary Gym
7th - 12th
Shea Kenitzer, Matthew Kenitzer
Study Hall 4
7th - 12th