Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


Spring 2023 Early Childhood

First Hour 9:20-10:20am Second Hour 10:25-11:25am Third Hour 12:10-1:10pm Fourth Hour 1:15-2:25pm
CY-103
Infants
Nursery ; 0 y/o
Jenny Friedlein
Infants
Nursery ; 0 y/o
Jenny Friedlein
Infants
Nursery ; 0 y/o
Jenny Friedlein
Infants
Nursery ; 0 y/o
CY-105
1's
Nursery ; 1 y/o
Crystal Abbott
1's
Nursery ; 1 y/o
Crystal Abbott
1's
Nursery ; 1 y/o
Crystal Abbott
1's
Nursery ; 1 y/o
Crystal Abbott
CY-107
2's
Nursery ; 2 y/o
Cynthia Miranda
2's
Nursery ; 2 y/o
Cynthia Miranda
2's
Nursery ; 2 y/o
Cynthia Miranda
2's Arts and Crafts
Nursery ; 2 y/o
Lara Cordiner
CY-106
3's Pre-K Math Fun and Games
Pre-School
Cherish Cuthbertson, Kimberly Fowler
3's Pre-K Little Builders
Pre-School
Joanna Moore, Kimberly Fowler
3's Pre-K Storytime and Letters
Pre-School
Tiffany Longenbaugh, Kimberly Fowler
3's Pre-K PE
Pre-School
Tara Wiggins, Kimberly Fowler
CY-108
4's Pre-K Art Adventures
Pre-Kindergarten
Candace Schwartz, Lara Hoefelmann
4's Pre-K Music and Memory
Pre-Kindergarten
Tiffany Scott, Lara Hoefelmann
4's Pre-K Math Play
Pre-Kindergarten
Mira Crisp, Lara Hoefelmann
4's Pre-K Movin' and Groovin' Lit
Pre-Kindergarten
Heather Coover

Spring 2023 Grades K-5th

First Hour 9:20-10:20am Second Hour 10:25-11:25am Third Hour 12:10-1:10pm Fourth Hour 1:15-2:25pm
Rm 1
Spanish K-2nd
Kindergarten - 2nd
Alysia Anderson
Snap Circuits
3rd - 5th
Alysia Anderson, Kandis Ellsworth
Tiny Tastebuds
Kindergarten - 2nd
Sarah Benson
US Presidents Meet and Greet
3rd - 5th
Alina Anderson
Rm 2
ARTastic!
Kindergarten - 3rd
Sarah Benson
Lemonade and Tales
Kindergarten - 1st
Heather Coover
Math Tiles and Snacks
1st - 3rd
Dorah Daniels
Math Games K-2nd
Kindergarten - 2nd
Emily Brown
Rm 3
Loose in the Lab
Kindergarten - 1st
Ann Anderson
Fitness Fun
Kindergarten - 2nd
Dorah Daniels
Dance Remix
Kindergarten - 3rd
Crystal Greenwood
Typing
3rd - 5th
Stephanie Bush
Rm 4
Fun and Fascinating IEW
3rd - 5th
Dorah Daniels, Kyndee Venable
Tea and Poetry
1st - 3rd
Brittany Parsons
The Voyage of the Dawn Treader
3rd - 5th
Megan Isaacson
STEM Kids
3rd - 5th
Mira Crisp
Rm 5
Edible Science
3rd - 5th
Emily Brown
50 Nifty States
1st - 3rd
Stephanie Rothwell
The Craft Club
Kindergarten - 2nd
Amanda Lavender
All About Bugs
1st - 2nd
Megan Isaacson
Rm 6
Catch Me Outside!
3rd - 5th
Kandis Ellsworth
Stir Crazy
3rd - 5th
Sarah Benson
Little Pilgrim's Progress
3rd - 5th
Joanna Moore
Let's Celebrate!
Kindergarten - 2nd
Christa Lippart, Annie Pipkin
Rm 7
History Makers
1st - 3rd
Danielle Hudson
Sewing Crafts
Kindergarten - 1st
Tiffany Longenbaugh
Rm 8
The Greatest Story Ever Told
3rd - 5th
Candace Schwartz, Mary Ebat
Rm 9
Math Games 3rd-5th
3rd - 5th
Esther Swanson

Spring 2023 Multi Level

First Hour 9:20-10:20am Second Hour 10:25-11:25am Third Hour 12:10-1:10pm Fourth Hour 1:15-2:25pm
Rm 1
Young Singers
3rd - 6th
Raven Miller
Ukulele 1
5th - 12th
Joel Sprayberry, Kyndee Venable
Drama Rama!
3rd - 6th
Stephanie Bush
Advanced Guitar
5th - 12th
Joel Sprayberry, Kyndee Venable
Rm 2
Guitar 1
5th - 12th
Joel Sprayberry, Kyndee Venable
Art 3rd-6th
3rd - 6th
Lara Cordiner
Ukulele 2
5th - 12th
Joel Sprayberry, Kyndee Venable
Upper Elementary IEW
5th - 6th
Ione Wise, Kyndee Venable
Rm 3
Dear America
5th - 8th
Jess Cearley
Chess
3rd - 12th
Lindsey Neal, Kyndee Venable
Are you not entertained?
4th - 12th
Kelli Cowart, Kyndee Venable
Rm 4
Beginner Christian Soldiers Karate-White Belt Class
3rd - 12th
Melissa Killen, Kyndee Venable
Advanced Christian Soldiers Karate-Yellow Belt and Above
3rd - 12th
Melissa Killen, Kyndee Venable

Spring 2023 Grades 6th-12th

First Hour 9:20-10:20am Second Hour 10:25-11:25am Third Hour 12:10-1:10pm Fourth Hour 1:15-2:25pm
Rm 1
Dave Ramsey
9th - 12th
Nesha Farber, Kyndee Venable
Anatomy and Physiology
9th - 12th
Lindsay Arnold, Kandi Emerson, Kyndee Venable
Art 6th-12th
6th - 12th
Lara Cordiner, Kyndee Venable
American Literature
9th - 12th
Kristina Chesnutt, Amanda King, Kyndee Venable
Rm 2
General Science PLUS Online
6th - 8th
Dawn Hensley, Laura Yan, Kyndee Venable
French 1
8th - 12th
Lori Penland, Kate Hollstrom, Kyndee Venable
Creative Writing
6th - 8th
Dawn Hensley, Kyndee Venable
WACHE Theatre Teen Troupe
7th - 12th
Lindsey Neal, Kyndee Venable
Rm 3
High School IEW
9th - 12th
Jana Powell, Amanda King, Kyndee Venable
Geometry PLUS Online
9th - 12th
Abby Haydel, Kyndee Venable
Algebra 1 PLUS Online
8th - 12th
Jill Horsburgh, Kyndee Venable
Workplace Inclusion
8th - 12th
Jess Cearley, Kyndee Venable
Rm 4
Chemistry
9th - 12th
April Verrone, Stephanie Bush, Kyndee Venable
Pre-Algebra PLUS Online
8th - 12th
Jill Horsburgh, Kyndee Venable
Algebra 2 PLUS Online
9th - 12th
Abby Haydel, Kyndee Venable
Apologetics
9th - 12th
Jenny Friedlein, Kyndee Venable
Rm 5
Biology
9th - 12th
Lindsay Arnold, Kandi Emerson, Kyndee Venable
Yearbook
8th - 12th
Ashley Kidd, Amy Hayman, Kyndee Venable
Spanish 1
8th - 12th
Sara Mitchell, Kyndee Venable
Stay in Motion 6th-12th P.E.
6th - 12th
Lara Hoefelmann, Kyndee Venable
Rm 6
Cross Stitch
6th - 12th
Cyndi Armstrong, Alina Anderson, Kyndee Venable
Middle School IEW
6th - 8th
Amanda King, Kyndee Venable
Theatre Tech
7th - 12th
Carrie Shearer, Lindsey Neal, Kyndee Venable
Baking 101
9th - 12th
Amanda Lavender, Kyndee Venable
Rm 7
Unsolved Mysteries
7th - 12th
Carrie Shearer, Kyndee Venable
WACHE Singers
7th - 12th
Raven Miller, Kyndee Venable
Photography - Mastering Manual
9th - 12th
Amy Hayman, Kyndee Venable
Fair Weather and Rainy Day Club
6th - 8th
Kandis Ellsworth, Alysia Anderson
Rm 8
Line Dancing
7th - 12th
Amanda Lavender, Kyndee Venable
Middle School Spanish
6th - 8th
Sara Mitchell, Kyndee Venable
Public Speaking 101
9th - 12th
Kassie Petrie, Raven Miller, Kyndee Venable
Exploring World Geography
6th - 8th
Amy Stubblefield
Rm 9
Instant Challenge
6th - 12th
Danielle Chambers, Mendi Carlson, Kyndee Venable
Introduction to Public Speaking
6th - 8th
Amy Stubblefield
Rm 10
Life 101
6th - 12th
Jennifer Dubeansky, Cherish Cuthbertson, Kyndee Venable

Spring 2023 Afterschool

Classes
Rm 1
Advanced Ensemble
5th - 12th
Joel Sprayberry, Kyndee Venable

Spring 2023 Online Only

Classes
Rm 1
Exploring World History ONLINE: The Renaissance to the Present
9th - 12th
Gabriel Verrone, Kyndee Venable