Membership Login

You must have cookies enabled in your browser in order to log in.

Keep me signed in until I sign out.

Request Membership in the CHSA Website!

Forgot Your Username?
Forgot Your Password?

Upcoming Events

Magnolia Creek Competitive Practice
March 30 - Monday
11:30 AM - 02:00 PM

Magnolia Creek Developmental Practice
March 30 - Monday
12:30 PM - 01:30 PM

CHSA Spring Invitational
March 31 - Tuesday
07:00 AM

Mag Creek Short Game Practice
March 31 - Tuesday
02:30 PM - 04:30 PM

Lake Windcrest Competitive Practice
April 1 - Wednesday
01:00 PM - 03:30 PM

Lake Windcrest Developmental Golf
April 1 - Wednesday
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM

Magnolia Creek Developmental Practice
April 3 - Friday
12:30 PM - 01:30 PM

Lake Windcrest Short Game Practice
April 3 - Friday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM

Magnolia Creek Competitive Practice
April 6 - Monday
11:30 AM - 02:00 PM

Magnolia Creek Developmental Practice
April 6 - Monday
12:30 PM - 01:30 PM

10U Boys National Gold Ball Champs !!!!!!

Front Row: Ethan Smith #31, Chase Wilks #33, Ethan Quinones #1, Hank Jackson #3, Kevin Williams #53, Gabriel Ramirez #23, Noah Quinones #10

Back Row: Head Coach Doug Quinones, Asst Coach Michael Ramirez

Wolverines at Nationals!  March 9-14, 2015

Click here for brackets

Team Opponent H/A Day/Time Location Score
GV

Dallas Thunder

Memphis MHEA Eagles

Faulkner Co. Falcons

Indy Trailblazers

Missouri Mavericks

A

A

H

A

A

Mo / 1:20 pm

Tu / 1:20 pm

W / 2:40 pm

Th / 12:00 pm

Fri / 9:40 am

#25 SWB Main

#25 SWB Main

#25 SWB Main

#24 SWB #3

#8 Chesterfield

54-43 W

69-44 L

45-55 L

61-45 W

41-36 W

BV

HSAA Blue

Team USA Gold

PCA Paladins

Team USA Red

Hudsonville Hornets

H

H

A

A

H

Mo / 6:40 pm

Tu / 10:50 am

W / 12:00 pm

Th / 12:00 pm

Fri / 1:20 pm

#10 FH #2

#23 SWB #2

#9 FH #1

#6 Doling

#14 Hickory Hills

49-110 L

87-66 W

39-70 L

63-86 L

65-69 L

GJV

OKC Knights

SWLA Knights

PCA Paladins

Dallas HSAA

H

H

A

A

Tu / 8:00 pm

W / 6:40 pm

Th / 8:00 pm

Fri / 1:20 pm

#8 Chesterfield

#12 FH #4

#22 SWB #1

#24 SWB #3

48-47 W

28-44 L

33-39 L

27-20 W

BJV-W

OKC Knights-Black

Team USA Orange

OKC Knights-Black

NWA Hornets-Gold

A

A

A

H

Tu / 12:00 pm

W / 1:55 pm

Th / 1:55 pm

Fri / 12:00 pm

#24-SWB #3

#1-Courts #1

#2-Courts #2

#17 Republic #1

24-26 L

25-54 L

39-17 W

34-47 L

BJV-M

Hudsonville Hornets

SCCHEA Warriors

NELCHA Flame

Tulsa CHEF Arrows

Cincinnati Trailblazers

H

H

H

A

H

Mo / 8:30 am

Tu / 8:30 am

W / 9:40 am

Th / 8:30 am

Fri / 8:30 am

#11 FH #3

#10 FH #2

#9 FH #1

#8 Chesterfield

#5 Central H.S.

46-66 L

61-63 L

69-31 W

50-61 L

67-65 W

B14

OKC Storm

Dallas Thunder

Wright Co. Warriors

NELCHA Flame

Memphis Nighthawks

A

H

H

A

H

Mo / 1:55 pm

Tu / 2:40 pm

W / 4:00 pm

Th / 2:40 pm

Fri / 4:00 pm

#1-Courts #1

#23 SWB #2

#23 SWB #2

#18 Repub #2

#11 FH #3

    L

26-41 L

29-28 W

31-34 L

31-33 L

B12

HSAA Red

OKC Storm

Faulkner Co. Falcons

NWA Hornets

Little Rock Flames

For D1-B 1st!

A

A

A

H

H

Mo / 9:35 am

Tu / 9:40 am

W / 8:30 am

Th / 8:30 am

Fri / 8:30 am

#3-Courts #3

#24-SWB #3

#23 SWB #2

#9 FH #1

#11 FH #3

43-21 W

24-38 L

40-12 W

54-16 W

45-25 W

 

B10

HSAA Blue

Memphis Nighthawks

MHEA Eagles

Little Rock Flames

National Title Game!

H

A

A

A

Tu / 12:50 pm

W / 12:50 pm

Th / 12:50 pm

Fri / 9:35 am

#3-Courts #3

#3-Courts #3

#2-Courts #2

#30 Hill Crest #1

41-24 W

30-27 W

38-17 W

42-33 W

G12

Team

USA

Red

Memphis Nighthawks

OKC Knights

Memphis Mustangs

NWA Hornets

A

H

H

A

Tu / 1:20 pm

W / 8:30 am

Th / 10:50 am

Fri / 2:40 pm

#18 Repub #2

#17 Repub #1

#17 Repub #1

#27 Teft-O'Reilly

24-45 L

10-33 L

36-22 W

25-21 W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 Wolverines at State

GJV: 1st Place - Texas Champs!!
Back to Back
 

B10: 2nd Place

B12: 4th Place!

GV: Silver Bracket Champs!

G14: Silver Bracket Champs!

B14 Maroon: 2nd Place Silver Bracket!

BJV Maroon: 3rd Place Silver Bracket!

 

Go Wolverines!!!

 

 

For more information about our program, see the Contact Us  link on the bottom left sidebar. 

If you are interested in scheduling games with CHSA, please email your request to:

Basketball:  scheduler@chsawolverines.com

Volleyball:  volleyballscheduler@chsawolverines.com

Golf:  golfscheduler@chsawolverines.com

 
 
   
 
Christian Home School Athletics
CHSA Wolverines
P.O. Box 590628
Houston, TX 77259-0628