Untitled Header Image
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Operations Fee-FOR WHOLE YEAR

Number of Classes Per Family
$30.00
OPERATION FEE - 1 Class
$50.00
OPERATION FEE - 2 classes
$70.00
OPERATION FEE - 3 classes
$80.00
OPERATION FEE - 4 classes
$90.00
OPERATION FEE - 5 or more classes

TUESDAY(Price for WHOLE YEAR)

Room 2 Room 3 Room 5 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9 Room 9A Room 10 Room 11 Room 12 (Bldg. 2) Gym or Kitchen
First Period
  Independent Living Successfully (8:30 TU)
9th ; 15 y/o
Arryn Groom
      French 2 (8:00 TU)
9th - 12th
TBD
         
Second Period
Programming, Game (10:00 TU)
9 y/o - 14 y/o
Sandy Arneson
American Literature (9:30 TU)
9th - 12th
Carleen Mathiesen
Exploring Art K-3 (9:30 TU)
Kindergarten - 3rd
Lisa Bader
Astronomy (9:30 TU)
10th - 12th
Lisa Hummel
Middle School Language Arts (9:30 TU)
5th - 8th
Gwen Musick
French 1 (9:30 TU)
9th - 12th
TBD
      Exploring Science 3-6 (9:30 TU)
3rd - 6th
Jeff Bader
 
Third Period
Programming, Windows (11:00 TU)
10 y/o - 15 y/o
Sandy Arneson
Applied Math (11:00 TU)
3rd - 7th ; 7 y/o
Arryn Groom
Exploring Art 3-6 (10:45 TU)
3rd - 6th
Lisa Bader
Biology (11:00 TU)
9th - 12th
Lisa Hummel
ASL 2/3 (11:00 Tu)
10th - 12th
Tai Gruver
Math Lab (11:00 TU)
6th - 12th
Karen Brandt
Math Lab ONLY(11:00 TU)
6th - 12th
Karen Brandt
Photography 1 (11:00 TU)
7th - 12th
Pam Weatherford
Drama 1 (11:00 TU)
3rd - 7th
Amanda Oliver
Exploring Science K-3 (10:45 TU)
Kindergarten - 3rd
Jeff Bader
 
LUNCH
LUNCH
                   
Fourth Period
Personal Finance (1:00 TU)
10th - 12th ; 14 y/o
Sandy Arneson
Fun with Language Arts (1:15 TU)
1st - 2nd ; 6 y/o
Elena Haubrich
Exploring Art 3-6 (1:15 TU)
3rd - 6th
Lisa Bader
Physics (1:00 TU)
9th - 12th
Lisa Hummel
ASL 1 (1:00 TU)
8th
Tai Gruver
Math Lab (1:00 TU)
6th - 12th
Karen Brandt
Math Lab ONLY(1:00 TU)
6th - 12th
Karen Brandt
Photography 2 (1:00 TU)
7th - 12th
Pam Weatherford
Drama 2 (1:00 TU)
7th - 12th
Amanda Oliver
Fundamentals of Drawing & Media (1:00 TU)
6th
Jeff Bader
 
Fifth Period
Mystery of History 3 - Renaisance (2:30 TU)
5th - 9th ; 10 y/o
Sandy Arneson
  Exploring Language Arts (2:30 TU)
3rd - 7th
Lisa Bader
Chemistry (2:30 TU)
9th - 12th
Lisa Hummel
ASL Intro Class (2:30 TU)
6th - 9th
Tai Gruver
    Photography 2 (2:30 TU)
7th - 12th
Pam Weatherford
  Special Topics in Science (2:30 TU)
5th - 6th
Jeff Bader
Basic Cooking (2:30 TU)
7 y/o - 18 y/o
Arryn Groom
Sixth Period
  NRA Basic Rifle, Pistol, & Shotgun Shooting (4:00 TU)
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Monty Schrunk
  Marine Biology (4:00 TU)
9th - 12th
Lisa Hummel
Kung Fu (4:00 TU)
Patrick Baker
Driver's Education
9th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Tom Heisserer
        Advanced Cooking (4:00 TU)
10 y/o
Arryn Groom
Special Sign-Up Class
Guitar Lessons - Sign up HERE for either Tuesday or Thursday lessons
Patrick Baker
                   

THURSDAY(Price for WHOLE YEAR)

Room 2 Room 3 Room 5 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9 Room 10 Room 11 Room 12 (Bldg. 2) Gym or Kitchen
Second Period
Programming, Game (10:00 TH)
9 y/o - 14 y/o
Sandy Arneson
Applied Math (9:30 TH)
2nd ; 7 y/o
Arryn Groom
  Advanced Biology (9:30 TH)
10th - 12th
Lisa Hummel
Statistics (9:30 TH)
9th - 12th
Amanda Oliver
Algebra 1 (9:30 TH)
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o
Karen Brandt
Basic Math Skills (9:30 TH)
6th - 8th
Julie Stratton
     
Third Period
American History (11:00 TH)
9th - 12th
Sandy Arneson
Newspaper (11:00 TH)
10 y/o
Arryn Groom
Middle School Language Arts (11:00 TH)
6th - 8th
Gwen Musick
General Science (11:00 TH)
7th - 8th
Lisa Hummel
Spanish 1 (11:00 TH)
9th - 12th
Alexandra Pelekanou
Pre-Algebra (11:00 TH)
7th - 10th ; 12 y/o
Karen Brandt
Photography 1 (11:00 TH)
7th - 12th
Pam Weatherford
French Beginning Elementary
Maria Tsiaklides
Drawing 1 (11:00 TH)
7th - 12th
Jeff Bader
 
LUNCH
LUNCH
                 
Fourth Period
American History (1:00 TH)
9th - 12th
Sandy Arneson
US Geography (1:15 TH)
3rd - 6th
Becca Hubbard
Research Paper Writing (1:00 TH)
9th - 12th
Gwen Musick
Physical Science (1:00 TH)
7th - 12th
Lisa Hummel
Spanish, Middle School (1:15 TH)
6th - 8th
Alexandra Pelekanou
Geometry (1:00 TH)
9th - 12th
Karen Brandt
Photography 2 (1:00 TH)
7th - 12th
Pam Weatherford
Spanish Beginning Elementary
3rd - 5th
Maria Tsiaklides
Drawing 2 (1:00 TH)
7th - 12th
Jeff Bader
 
Fifth Period
Mystery of History 3 - Renaisance (2:30 TH)
5th - 9th
Sandy Arneson
Intro to Literature & Composition (2:30 TH)
6th - 9th
Becca Hubbard
ACT Prep (2:30 TH)
9th - 12th
Gwen Musick
German 1 (2:30 TH)
9th - 12th
Lisa Hummel
Spanish 2 (2:30 TH)
9th - 12th
Alexandra Pelekanou
  Photography 2 (2:30 TH)
7th - 12th
Pam Weatherford
Spanish Intermediate Elementary
2nd - 5th
Maria Tsiaklides
Water Color Painting, Drawing & Ink (2:30 TH)
7th - 12th
Jeff Bader
 
Sixth Period
    Argumentation & Debate (4:00 TH)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o
Gwen Musick
German 2 (4:00 TH)
9th - 12th
Lisa Hummel
Kung Fu (4:00 TH)
Patrick Baker
      Experimental Painting Class (4:00 TH)
Jeff Bader
Basic Cooking (4:00 TH)
7 y/o - 18 y/o
Arryn Groom