Untitled Header Image
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

Operations Fee (2019-2020)

Number of Classes Per Family
$30.00
OPERATION FEE (2018-19) - 1 Class
$50.00
OPERATION FEE (2018-19) - 2 classes
$70.00
OPERATION FEE (2018-19) - 3 classes
$80.00
OPERATION FEE (2018-19) - 4 classes
$90.00
OPERATION FEE (2018-19) - 5 or more classes

Tuesday (2019-2020)

Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9 Room 9A Room 10 Room 12 (Bldg. 2) Gym or Kitchen
First Period
          Marine Biology (8:00 TU)
9th - 12th
Lisa Hummel
           
Second Period
  Personal Finance (9:30 TU)
10th - 12th ; 14 y/o
Sandy Arneson
British Literature (9:30 TU)
9th - 12th
Carleen Mathiesen
  Exploring Art K-3 (9:30 TU)
Kindergarten - 3rd
Lisa Bader
Physical Science (9:30 TU)
7th - 12th
Lisa Hummel
  Math Lab (1:00 TU)
6th - 12th
Karen Brandt
Math Lab ONLY(1:00 TU)
6th - 12th
Karen Brandt
  Exploring Science 3-6 (9:30 TU)
3rd - 6th
Jeff Bader
 
Third Period
  Microsoft Lab/Programming Light
5th - 9th
Sandy Arneson
World Literature (11:00 TU)
9th - 12th
Carleen Mathiesen
Photography 1 (11:00 TU)
7th - 12th
Pam Weatherford
Exploring Art 3-6 (10:45 TU)
3rd - 6th
Lisa Bader
Biology (11:00 TU)
9th - 12th
Lisa Hummel
ASL Intro Class (11:00 TU)
6th - 9th
Katie Follmer
Math Lab (11:00 TU)
6th - 12th
Karen Brandt
Math Lab ONLY(11:00 TU)
6th - 12th
Karen Brandt
  Exploring Science K-3 (10:45 TU)
Kindergarten - 3rd
Jeff Bader
 
LUNCH
LUNCH
                     
Fourth Period
Kung Fu (1:00 TU)
Patrick Baker
Ancient History (Tu 1:00)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Sandy Arneson
Applied Math (1:00 TU)
2nd - 7th ; 0 y/o
Arryn Groom
Photography 2 (1:00 TU)
7th - 12th
Pam Weatherford
Exploring Art 3-6 (1:15 TU)
3rd - 6th
Lisa Bader
General Science (1:00 TU)
7th - 8th
Lisa Hummel
ASL 2/3 (1:00 TU)
10th - 12th
Tai Gruver
PreCalculus/Trigonometry (1:00 TU)
9th - 12th
Karen Brandt
  Little House--the Big Woods and the Prairie
Becca Hubbard
Drawing 1 (1:00 TU)
7th - 12th
Jeff Bader
 
Fifth Period
  Mystery of History 4 (2:30 TU)
7th - 11th ; 12 y/o - 16 y/o
Sandy Arneson
Fun with Language Arts B (2:30 TU)
1st ; 6 y/o
Elena Haubrich
Photography 2 (2:30 TU)
7th - 12th
Pam Weatherford
Exploring Language Arts (2:30 TU)
3rd - 7th
Lisa Bader
Chemistry (2:30 TU)
9th - 12th
Lisa Hummel
ASL 1 (2:30 TU)
8th - 12th
Tai Gruver
    Intro to Literature & Composition (2:30 TU)
6th - 9th
Becca Hubbard
Fundamentals of Drawing & Media (1:00 TU)
6th
Jeff Bader
Basic Cooking (2:30 TU)
7 y/o - 18 y/o
Arryn Groom
Sixth Period
Music Appreciation MS (TU 4:00)
5th - 9th
Patrick Baker
  NRA Basic Rifle, Pistol, & Shotgun Shooting (4:00 TU)
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Monty Schrunk
    Astronomy (4:00 TU)
10th - 12th
Lisa Hummel
  Driver's Education 1st Semester (4:00 TU)
9th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Tom Heisserer
Driver's Education 2nd Semester (4:00 TU)
9th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Tom Heisserer
  Water Color Painting, Drawing & Ink (4:00 TU)
7th - 12th
Jeff Bader
Advanced Cooking (4:00 TU)
10 y/o
Arryn Groom
Special Sign-Up Class
Guitar Lessons - Sign up HERE for Tuesday or Thursday lessons
Patrick Baker
                     

Thursday (2019-2020)

Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9 Room 10 Room 11 Room 12 (Bldg. 2) Gym or Kitchen
First Period
Rock Band Continued
Patrick Baker
  Independent Living Successfully (8:30 TH)
9th ; 15 y/o
Arryn Groom
    German - Middle School
4th - 8th
Lisa Hummel
Spanish, Middle School (8:30 TH)
6th - 8th
Alexandra Pelekanou
         
Second Period
  Mo/American History
4th - 7th ; 10 y/o - 13 y/o
Sandy Arneson
Illinois & American History (10:00-11:00)
9 y/o - 12 y/o
Becca Hubbard
  Middle School Language Arts (9:30 TH)
6th - 8th
Gwen Musick
Biology (9:30 TH)
9th - 12th
Lisa Hummel
Spanish 2 (9:30 TH)
9th - 12th
Alexandra Pelekanou
Algebra 2
9th - 12th
Karen Brandt
Statistics (9:30 TH)
9th - 12th
Amanda Oliver
  Drawing 1 (1:00 TU)
7th - 12th
Jeff Bader
 
Third Period
Rock Band New
Patrick Baker
Geography
9th - 12th
Sandy Arneson
  Photography 1 (11:00 TH)
7th - 12th
Pam Weatherford
Research Paper Writing (11:00 TH)
9th - 12th
Gwen Musick
Chemistry (11:00 TH)
9th - 12th
Lisa Hummel
Spanish 1 (11:00 TH)
9th - 12th
Alexandra Pelekanou
Applied Math (11:00 TH)
2nd - 7th ; 0 y/o
Arryn Groom
Pre-Algebra/Saxon Math 8/7 (11:00 TH)
7th - 10th ; 12 y/o
Julie Stratton
  Special Topics in Science (11:00 TH)
5th - 6th
Jeff Bader
Drama 1 (11:00 TH)
3rd - 7th
Amanda Oliver
LUNCH
  LUNCH
                   
Fourth Period
Music Appreciation HS (TH 1:00
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Patrick Baker
Microsoft Lab/Programming Light
5th - 9th
Sandy Arneson
Intro to Literature & Composition (1:00 TH)
6th - 9th
Becca Hubbard
Photography 2 (1:00 TH)
16th ; 17 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Pam Weatherford
ACT Prep (1:00 TH)
9th - 12th
Gwen Musick
Physics (1:00 TH)
9th - 12th
Lisa Hummel
Spanish Elementary (1:15 TH)
3rd - 5th
Maria Tsiaklides
Newspaper (1:00 TH)
10 y/o
Arryn Groom
Basic Math Skills (1:00 TH)
6th - 8th
Julie Stratton
  Drawing 2 (1:00 TH)
7th - 12th
Jeff Bader
Drama 2 (1:00 TH)
7th - 12th
Amanda Oliver
Fifth Period
  Sewing 1
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Sandy Arneson
French 1 & 2 Combo Class (2:30 TH)
9th - 12th
Sylvianne Doucot
Photography 2 (2:30 TH)
7th - 12th
Pam Weatherford
Argumentation & Debate (2:30 TH)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o
Gwen Musick
German 1 (2:30 TH)
9th - 12th
Lisa Hummel
French Beginning Elementary (11:00 TH)
3rd - 4th
TBD
Algebra 1 (2:30 TH)
8th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 17 y/o
Karen Brandt
Health
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Shannon Crook
  Pastels (2:30 TH)
7th - 12th
Jeff Bader
 
Sixth Period
Kung Fu (4:00 TH)
Patrick Baker
      Psychology Introduction
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Gwen Musick
        Perspectives on Art & Culture (4:00 TH)
9th - 12th
Jeff Bader
Experimental Painting Class (4:00 TH)
Jeff Bader
Basic Cooking (4:00 TH)
7 y/o - 18 y/o
Arryn Groom